Recap | Results

2013-14 UW-Eau Claire Men's Golf
Apr 17, 2014 -- UW-Stout Invitational

Chippewa Valley GC
Menomonie, WI
Dates: Apr 17, 2014
Par 71, 6327 yards, Slope 70.6, Rating 120


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  St. Thomas (Minn.)   300   +16
2  UW-Eau Claire   308   +24
3  UW-Stout   310   +26


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Alex Kapraun  St. Thomas (Minn.)   73   +2
t 2  Michael Klampe  St. Thomas (Minn.)   74   +3
t 2  Sam Palmisano  St. Thomas (Minn.)   74   +3
t 2  Bennett Schroeder  St. Thomas (Minn.)   74   +3
t 5  Alex Gabriel  St. Thomas (Minn.)   75   +4
t 5  Blake Lentner  UW-Stout   75   +4
t 7  Jake Erickson  UW-Eau Claire   76   +5
t 7  Eric Hagstrom  UW-Eau Claire   76   +5
t 7  Scott Weiland  UW-Stout   76   +5
t 10  Ben Brooks  UW-Eau Claire   77   +6
t 10  Brady Hanson  UW-Eau Claire   77   +6
t 12  Koller Adzick  St. Thomas (Minn.)   78   +7
t 12  Joey Dreier  UW-Eau Claire   78   +7
t 12  Kendall Faanes  UW-Eau Claire   78   +7
t 12  Anthony Johnson  UW-Stout   78   +7
t 12  Sean Murphy  UW-Eau Claire   78   +7
t 12  Andrew Schmidt  UW-Eau Claire   78   +7
t 12  Nate Wareham  St. Thomas (Minn.)   78   +7
19  Jordan Bachmeier  St. Thomas (Minn.)   79   +8
t 20  Tanner Ahlborn  St. Thomas (Minn.)   80   +9
t 20  Drew DeSormeau  UW-Eau Claire   80   +9
t 20  Pat Larkin  St. Thomas (Minn.)   80   +9
t 23  Jake Ash  UW-Stout   81   +10
t 23  Nick Bertram  UW-Eau Claire   81   +10
t 23  McLain Williams  St. Thomas (Minn.)   81   +10
t 26  Jade Hasslen  UW-Stout   82   +11
t 26  Justin Moody  UW-Stout   82   +11
28  Jack Riester  St. Thomas (Minn.)   84   +13
29  Alec Todryk  UW-Eau Claire   91   +20



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Apr 17, 2014 -- UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley GC -- Menomonie, WI
Par 71, 6327 yards -- 3 teams, 29 players

 

St. Thomas (Minn.)     300    +16   1st
Alex Kapraun     73    +2   1st
Michael Klampe#     74    +3   t-2nd
Sam Palmisano#     74    +3   t-2nd
Bennett Schroeder     74    +3   t-2nd
Alex Gabriel     75    +4   t-5th
Koller Adzick     78    +7   t-12th
Nate Wareham     78    +7   t-12th
Jordan Bachmeier#     79    +8   19th
Tanner Ahlborn#     80    +9   t-20th
Pat Larkin#     80    +9   t-20th
McLain Williams#     81    +10   t-23rd
Jack Riester     84    +13   28th

 

UW-Eau Claire     308    +24   2nd
Jake Erickson     76    +5   t-7th
Eric Hagstrom#     76    +5   t-7th
Ben Brooks     77    +6   t-10th
Brady Hanson     77    +6   t-10th
Joey Dreier     78    +7   t-12th
Kendall Faanes#     78    +7   t-12th
Sean Murphy#     78    +7   t-12th
Andrew Schmidt     78    +7   t-12th
Drew DeSormeau#     80    +9   t-20th
Nick Bertram     81    +10   t-23rd
Alec Todryk#     91    +20   29th

 

UW-Stout     310    +26   3rd
Blake Lentner     75    +4   t-5th
Scott Weiland     76    +5   t-7th
Anthony Johnson     78    +7   t-12th
Jake Ash     81    +10   t-23rd
Jade Hasslen     82    +11   t-26th
Justin Moody     82    +11   t-26th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley GC
Menomonie, WI
Dates: Apr 17, 2014
Par 71, 6327 yards, Slope 70.6, Rating 120

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  St. Thomas (Minn.).............    300    +16
   2  UW-Eau Claire..................    308    +24
   3  UW-Stout.......................    310    +26


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
   1  Alex Kapraun......... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     73     +2
t  2  Michael Klampe....... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     74     +3
t  2  Sam Palmisano........ St. Thomas (Minn.).............     74     +3
t  2  Bennett Schroeder.... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     74     +3
t  5  Alex Gabriel......... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     75     +4
t  5  Blake Lentner........ UW-Stout.......................     75     +4
t  7  Jake Erickson........ UW-Eau Claire..................     76     +5
t  7  Eric Hagstrom........ UW-Eau Claire..................     76     +5
t  7  Scott Weiland........ UW-Stout.......................     76     +5
t 10  Ben Brooks........... UW-Eau Claire..................     77     +6
t 10  Brady Hanson......... UW-Eau Claire..................     77     +6
t 12  Koller Adzick........ St. Thomas (Minn.).............     78     +7
t 12  Joey Dreier.......... UW-Eau Claire..................     78     +7
t 12  Kendall Faanes....... UW-Eau Claire..................     78     +7
t 12  Anthony Johnson...... UW-Stout.......................     78     +7
t 12  Sean Murphy.......... UW-Eau Claire..................     78     +7
t 12  Andrew Schmidt....... UW-Eau Claire..................     78     +7
t 12  Nate Wareham......... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     78     +7
  19  Jordan Bachmeier..... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     79     +8
t 20  Tanner Ahlborn....... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     80     +9
t 20  Drew DeSormeau....... UW-Eau Claire..................     80     +9
t 20  Pat Larkin........... St. Thomas (Minn.).............     80     +9

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history