Recap | Results

2012-13 UW-Eau Claire Men's Golf
Apr 5-6, 2013 -- Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational

Ironwood Golf Course
Normal, IL
Dates: Apr 5-6, 2013
Par 72, 7016 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
t 1  Illinois Wesleyan   298  313  611   +35
t 1  Wheaton   297  314  611   +35
3  Wittenberg   293  319  612   +36
4  Millikin   299  314  613   +37
5  Carthage A   303  320  623   +47
6  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   297  327  624   +48
7  Central (Iowa)   304  322  626   +50
t 8  Nebraska Wesleyan   303  327  630   +54
t 8  Wis.-Eau Claire   308  322  630   +54
10  St. Francis   310  322  632   +56
11  Mt. St. Joseph   303  333  636   +60
12  Dubuque   316  321  637   +61
13  Webster   311  327  638   +62
14  Elmhurst   306  333  639   +63
15  Monmouth   308  335  643   +67
16  Parkland   315  330  645   +69
17  Edgewood   306  340  646   +70
18  North Central   312  340  652   +76
19  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   329  336  665   +89
20  Fontbonne   323  354  677   +101
t 21  Augustana   335  354  689   +113
t 21  Grinnell   327  362  689   +113
23  Benedictine   324  370  694   +118
24  Robert Morris   357  388  745   +169
25  Knox   370  383  753   +177
26  Blackburn   414  434  848   +272


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Craig, Austin  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   72  77  149   +5
t 2  Havens, Austin  Millikin   72  78  150   +6
t 2  Ben Hogenkamp  Wittenberg   71  79  150   +6
t 4  Martin Hetelle  St. Francis   72  79  151   +7
t 4  Tink, Jonny  Wheaton   71  80  151   +7
t 6  Albano, Tony  Illinois Wesleyan   71  81  152   +8
t 6  Hillen, Wes  Millikin   78  74  152   +8
t 6  David Keenan  Parkland   71  81  152   +8
t 6  Langland, Donnie  Carthage A   75  77  152   +8
t 6  Wienckowski, Kenny  Illinois Wesleyan   74  78  152   +8
t 11  Cardle, Tommy  Wheaton   73  80  153   +9
t 11  Johnson, Stefan  Illinois Wesleyan   77  76  153   +9
t 11  Justin Livingston  Central (Iowa)   74  79  153   +9
t 11  Souders, Ben  Wheaton   75  78  153   +9
t 15  Alex Andrews  Wittenberg   75  79  154   +10
t 15  Hyland, Brad  Carthage A   74  80  154   +10
t 15  Meyer, Ben  Wheaton   78  76  154   +10
t 15  Kenny Rucker  Edgewood   73  81  154   +10
t 19  Aprati, Gabe  Illinois Wesleyan   76  79  155   +11
t 19  Sean Murphy  Wis.-Eau Claire   74  81  155   +11
t 19  Jon Prescott  Central (Iowa)   77  78  155   +11
t 19  Mitchell Sobotta  Dubuque   75  80  155   +11
t 19  Drew Taylor  Nebraska Wesleyan   77  78  155   +11
t 24  Josh Gass  St. Francis   78  78  156   +12
t 24  Kopka, Josh  Carthage A   76  80  156   +12
t 24  Tim McCormick  Wis.-Eau Claire   75  81  156   +12
t 24  Jack Uecker  Wittenberg   74  82  156   +12
t 24  David Wetterich  Wittenberg   77  79  156   +12
t 29  Barry, Brian  Millikin   77  80  157   +13
t 29  Brodie Dakin  Webster   77  80  157   +13
t 29  Danny Gravett  Mt. St. Joseph   74  83  157   +13
t 29  Koulos, Alex  Millikin   75  82  157   +13
t 29  Quenan, Alex  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   73  84  157   +13
t 34  Ben Brooks  Wis.-Eau Claire   80  78  158   +14
t 34  Groessl, Spencer  Illinois Wesleyan   78  80  158   +14
t 34  Jay, Trevor  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   74  84  158   +14
t 34  Corey Labenz  Nebraska Wesleyan   73  85  158   +14
t 34  Martin Odegard  Dubuque   79  79  158   +14
t 34  Matt Stiens  Mt. St. Joseph   76  82  158   +14
t 34  Desmond Stoll  Central (Iowa)   77  81  158   +14
t 41  Patrick Cahill  Edgewood   75  84  159   +15
t 41  Josh Gorzney  St. Francis   78  81  159   +15
t 41  Chirs Kerr  Dubuque   79  80  159   +15
t 41  Mike Olszewski  Monmouth   75  84  159   +15
t 41  Logan Palmer  Nebraska Wesleyan   77  82  159   +15
t 41  Kyler Scott  Webster   74  85  159   +15
t 47  Britt Bothast  Monmouth   76  84  160   +16
t 47  Bubenicek, Mike  Millikin   75  85  160   +16
t 47  Jonathan Dawson  Parkland   77  83  160   +16
t 47  Rory Doll  Nebraska Wesleyan   76  84  160   +16
t 47  Gregory, Kent  Elmhurst   76  84  160   +16
t 47  Steven Kinsman  Webster   80  80  160   +16
t 47  Straeb, Brandon  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   81  79  160   +16
t 54  Nick Bertram  Wis.-Eau Claire   79  82  161   +17
t 54  Kirhofer, Brian  North Central   74  87  161   +17
t 54  Tyler Overberg  Mt. St. Joseph   81  80  161   +17
t 54  Zach Peed  Nebraska Wesleyan   78  83  161   +17
t 54  Rincon, Brandon  Elmhurst   78  83  161   +17
t 54  David Watson  Central (Iowa)   77  84  161   +17
t 54  Yoder, Grant  Elmhurst   77  84  161   +17
t 61  Brandon Kemerling  Monmouth   78  84  162   +18
t 61  Scott Loftus  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   79  83  162   +18
t 63  Andrew Dowd  Webster   81  82  163   +19
t 63  Cory Fell  Monmouth   80  83  163   +19
t 63  Phil Gilmore  Mt. St. Joseph   75  88  163   +19
t 63  Groselak, Jake  Augustana   81  82  163   +19
t 63  Kunz, Shane  North Central   78  85  163   +19
t 63  Stavropoulos, Nick  North Central   81  82  163   +19
t 63  Tynan, Tim  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   76  87  163   +19
t 70  Bauman, Riley  Carthage A   81  83  164   +20
t 70  Berna, Evan  Illinois Wesleyan "B"   76  88  164   +20
t 70  Bryan Laraia  Central (Iowa)   76  88  164   +20
t 70  Ryan Suttles  Monmouth   79  85  164   +20
t 74  Corrigan, Gavin  North Central   79  86  165   +21
t 74  Ian Luby  Grinnell   81  84  165   +21
t 74  Lux, Gavin  Elmhurst   83  82  165   +21
t 74  Schroeder, Ben  Carthage A   78  87  165   +21
t 74  Dan Wagner  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   86  79  165   +21
t 74  Eric Wolfe  Dubuque   83  82  165   +21
t 80  Patrick Bohrer  Edgewood   80  86  166   +22
t 80  Cory Carter  Fontbonne   78  88  166   +22
t 80  Bryan Easton  Fontbonne   78  88  166   +22
t 80  Austin Egbers  Parkland   84  82  166   +22
t 80  Eric Jones  Benedictine   78  88  166   +22
t 80  Lenchner, Sean  Elmhurst   75  91  166   +22
t 80  Andrew Noble  Webster   80  86  166   +22
t 80  Jacob Phelps  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   81  85  166   +22
t 88  Jamer Fenner  Knox   83  84  167   +23
t 88  Austin Gass  St. Francis   82  85  167   +23
t 88  Daniel Patkunas  Parkland   83  84  167   +23
t 91  Stephen Beamer  Mt. St. Joseph   78  90  168   +24
t 91  Lyle Burns  Parkland   84  84  168   +24
t 91  Cuculi, Tyler  Wheaton   84  84  168   +24
t 91  Muellner, Nick  North Central   81  87  168   +24
95  Tyler Cobb  Edgewood   78  91  169   +25
t 96  Scott Ratzburg  St. Francis   86  84  170   +26
t 96  Alec Todryk  Wis.-Eau Claire   82  88  170   +26
98  Ferlmann, David  Augustana   84  87  171   +27
t 99  Chris Marsho  Grinnell   79  93  172   +28
t 99  Michael Mathwick  Edgewood   83  89  172   +28
101  Victor Aiello  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   84  89  173   +29
t 102  Zachary Lewis  Robert Morris   85  89  174   +30
t 102  Adam Rhoads  Fontbonne   89  85  174   +30
t 102  Macon Suckow  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   85  89  174   +30
t 105  Adam Gantt  Benedictine   84  91  175   +31
t 105  Thomas Major  Benedictine   79  96  175   +31
t 107  Zane Betz  Fontbonne   90  86  176   +32
t 107  Channon, Max  Augustana   83  93  176   +32
t 107  Jon Cohen  Grinnell   82  94  176   +32
t 107  Rockne Decoster  Grinnell   85  91  176   +32
t 111  Josh Schulz  Fontbonne   82  95  177   +33
t 111  Dave Withers  Fontbonne   85  92  177   +33
t 113  Steve Chmelovsky  Benedictine   83  96  179   +35
t 113  Kukla, Josh  Augustana   87  92  179   +35
115  Ben Schlotter  Knox   84  96  180   +36
116  Anders Haukoos  Dubuque   87  94  181   +37
t 117  Murphy, Grant  Augustana   87  99  186   +42
t 117  Dillon Philipps  Robert Morris   84  102  186   +42
119  Travis Palmer  Grinnell   90  97  187   +43
120  Jared St. John  Benedictine   94  95  189   +45
t 121  Liam Heneghan  Robert Morris   100  96  196   +52
t 121  Alex Scherer  Blackburn   89  107  196   +52
123  Chris Pontello  Robert Morris   90  107  197   +53
t 124  Matt Gordon  Knox   101  98  199   +55
t 124  Tyler Williams  Robert Morris   98  101  199   +55
126  Brad Lawson  Eureka   101  102  203   +59
127  Lucas Rochkes  Blackburn   100  106  206   +62
128  Mackinzie Chapman  Knox   102  105  207   +63
129  Dylan Adkins  Blackburn   111  107  218   +74
130  Jordan Fite  Blackburn   114  120  234   +90
131  Trent Wiedmann  Blackburn   121  114  235   +91
 Jared Wissinger  Wittenberg   73  dq DNF

IWU wins tiebreaker for championship...
Tiebreaker was score of #5 player on day two...



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Apr 5-6, 2013 -- Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational
Ironwood Golf Course -- Normal, IL
Par 72, 7016 yards -- 27 teams, 132 players

 

Illinois Wesleyan   298 313   611    +35   t-1st
Albano, Tony   71 81   152    +8   t-6th
Wienckowski, Kenny   74 78   152    +8   t-6th
Johnson, Stefan   77 76   153    +9   t-11th
Aprati, Gabe   76 79   155    +11   t-19th
Groessl, Spencer   78 80   158    +14   t-34th

 

Wheaton   297 314   611    +35   t-1st
Tink, Jonny   71 80   151    +7   t-4th
Cardle, Tommy   73 80   153    +9   t-11th
Souders, Ben   75 78   153    +9   t-11th
Meyer, Ben   78 76   154    +10   t-15th
Cuculi, Tyler   84 84   168    +24   t-91st

 

Wittenberg   293 319   612    +36   3rd
Ben Hogenkamp   71 79   150    +6   t-2nd
Alex Andrews   75 79   154    +10   t-15th
Jack Uecker   74 82   156    +12   t-24th
David Wetterich   77 79   156    +12   t-24th
Jared Wissinger   73 dq   73

 

Millikin   299 314   613    +37   4th
Havens, Austin   72 78   150    +6   t-2nd
Hillen, Wes   78 74   152    +8   t-6th
Barry, Brian   77 80   157    +13   t-29th
Koulos, Alex   75 82   157    +13   t-29th
Bubenicek, Mike   75 85   160    +16   t-47th

 

Carthage A   303 320   623    +47   5th
Langland, Donnie   75 77   152    +8   t-6th
Hyland, Brad   74 80   154    +10   t-15th
Kopka, Josh   76 80   156    +12   t-24th
Bauman, Riley   81 83   164    +20   t-70th
Schroeder, Ben   78 87   165    +21   t-74th

 

Illinois Wesleyan "B"   297 327   624    +48   6th
Craig, Austin   72 77   149    +5   1st
Quenan, Alex   73 84   157    +13   t-29th
Jay, Trevor#   74 84   158    +14   t-34th
Straeb, Brandon   81 79   160    +16   t-47th
Tynan, Tim   76 87   163    +19   t-63rd
Berna, Evan   76 88   164    +20   t-70th

 

Central (Iowa)   304 322   626    +50   7th
Justin Livingston   74 79   153    +9   t-11th
Jon Prescott   77 78   155    +11   t-19th
Desmond Stoll   77 81   158    +14   t-34th
David Watson   77 84   161    +17   t-54th
Bryan Laraia   76 88   164    +20   t-70th

 

Nebraska Wesleyan   303 327   630    +54   t-8th
Drew Taylor   77 78   155    +11   t-19th
Corey Labenz   73 85   158    +14   t-34th
Logan Palmer   77 82   159    +15   t-41st
Rory Doll   76 84   160    +16   t-47th
Zach Peed   78 83   161    +17   t-54th

 

Wis.-Eau Claire   308 322   630    +54   t-8th
Sean Murphy   74 81   155    +11   t-19th
Tim McCormick   75 81   156    +12   t-24th
Ben Brooks   80 78   158    +14   t-34th
Nick Bertram   79 82   161    +17   t-54th
Alec Todryk   82 88   170    +26   t-96th

 

St. Francis   310 322   632    +56   10th
Martin Hetelle   72 79   151    +7   t-4th
Josh Gass   78 78   156    +12   t-24th
Josh Gorzney   78 81   159    +15   t-41st
Austin Gass   82 85   167    +23   t-88th
Scott Ratzburg   86 84   170    +26   t-96th

 

Mt. St. Joseph   303 333   636    +60   11th
Danny Gravett   74 83   157    +13   t-29th
Matt Stiens   76 82   158    +14   t-34th
Tyler Overberg   81 80   161    +17   t-54th
Phil Gilmore   75 88   163    +19   t-63rd
Stephen Beamer   78 90   168    +24   t-91st

 

Dubuque   316 321   637    +61   12th
Mitchell Sobotta   75 80   155    +11   t-19th
Martin Odegard   79 79   158    +14   t-34th
Chirs Kerr   79 80   159    +15   t-41st
Eric Wolfe   83 82   165    +21   t-74th
Anders Haukoos   87 94   181    +37   116th

 

Webster   311 327   638    +62   13th
Brodie Dakin   77 80   157    +13   t-29th
Kyler Scott   74 85   159    +15   t-41st
Steven Kinsman   80 80   160    +16   t-47th
Andrew Dowd   81 82   163    +19   t-63rd
Andrew Noble   80 86   166    +22   t-80th

 

Elmhurst   306 333   639    +63   14th
Gregory, Kent   76 84   160    +16   t-47th
Rincon, Brandon   78 83   161    +17   t-54th
Yoder, Grant   77 84   161    +17   t-54th
Lux, Gavin   83 82   165    +21   t-74th
Lenchner, Sean   75 91   166    +22   t-80th

 

Monmouth   308 335   643    +67   15th
Mike Olszewski   75 84   159    +15   t-41st
Britt Bothast   76 84   160    +16   t-47th
Brandon Kemerling   78 84   162    +18   t-61st
Cory Fell   80 83   163    +19   t-63rd
Ryan Suttles   79 85   164    +20   t-70th

 

Parkland   315 330   645    +69   16th
David Keenan   71 81   152    +8   t-6th
Jonathan Dawson   77 83   160    +16   t-47th
Austin Egbers   84 82   166    +22   t-80th
Daniel Patkunas   83 84   167    +23   t-88th
Lyle Burns   84 84   168    +24   t-91st

 

Edgewood   306 340   646    +70   17th
Kenny Rucker   73 81   154    +10   t-15th
Patrick Cahill   75 84   159    +15   t-41st
Patrick Bohrer   80 86   166    +22   t-80th
Tyler Cobb   78 91   169    +25   95th
Michael Mathwick   83 89   172    +28   t-99th

 

North Central   312 340   652    +76   18th
Kirhofer, Brian   74 87   161    +17   t-54th
Kunz, Shane   78 85   163    +19   t-63rd
Stavropoulos, Nick   81 82   163    +19   t-63rd
Corrigan, Gavin   79 86   165    +21   t-74th
Muellner, Nick   81 87   168    +24   t-91st

 

Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.   329 336   665    +89   19th
Scott Loftus   79 83   162    +18   t-61st
Dan Wagner   86 79   165    +21   t-74th
Jacob Phelps   81 85   166    +22   t-80th
Victor Aiello   84 89   173    +29   101st
Macon Suckow   85 89   174    +30   t-102nd

 

Fontbonne   323 354   677    +101   20th
Cory Carter   78 88   166    +22   t-80th
Bryan Easton   78 88   166    +22   t-80th
Adam Rhoads#   89 85   174    +30   t-102nd
Zane Betz   90 86   176    +32   t-107th
Josh Schulz   82 95   177    +33   t-111th
Dave Withers   85 92   177    +33   t-111th

 

Augustana   335 354   689    +113   t-21st
Groselak, Jake   81 82   163    +19   t-63rd
Ferlmann, David   84 87   171    +27   98th
Channon, Max   83 93   176    +32   t-107th
Kukla, Josh   87 92   179    +35   t-113th
Murphy, Grant   87 99   186    +42   t-117th

 

Grinnell   327 362   689    +113   t-21st
Ian Luby   81 84   165    +21   t-74th
Chris Marsho   79 93   172    +28   t-99th
Jon Cohen   82 94   176    +32   t-107th
Rockne Decoster   85 91   176    +32   t-107th
Travis Palmer   90 97   187    +43   119th

 

Benedictine   324 370   694    +118   23rd
Eric Jones   78 88   166    +22   t-80th
Adam Gantt   84 91   175    +31   t-105th
Thomas Major   79 96   175    +31   t-105th
Steve Chmelovsky   83 96   179    +35   t-113th
Jared St. John   94 95   189    +45   120th

 

Robert Morris   357 388   745    +169   24th
Zachary Lewis   85 89   174    +30   t-102nd
Dillon Philipps   84 102   186    +42   t-117th
Liam Heneghan   100 96   196    +52   t-121st
Chris Pontello   90 107   197    +53   123rd
Tyler Williams   98 101   199    +55   t-124th

 

Knox   370 383   753    +177   25th
Jamer Fenner   83 84   167    +23   t-88th
Ben Schlotter   84 96   180    +36   115th
Matt Gordon   101 98   199    +55   t-124th
Mackinzie Chapman   102 105   207    +63   128th

 

Blackburn   414 434   848    +272   26th
Alex Scherer   89 107   196    +52   t-121st
Lucas Rochkes   100 106   206    +62   127th
Dylan Adkins   111 107   218    +74   129th
Jordan Fite   114 120   234    +90   130th
Trent Wiedmann   121 114   235    +91   131st

 

Eureka  
Brad Lawson#   101 102   203    +59   126th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational
Ironwood Golf Course
Normal, IL
Dates: Apr 5-6, 2013
Par 72, 7016 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores    Total    Par 
t  1  Illinois Wesleyan..............  298  313    611    +35
t  1  Wheaton........................  297  314    611    +35
   3  Wittenberg.....................  293  319    612    +36
   4  Millikin.......................  299  314    613    +37
   5  Carthage A.....................  303  320    623    +47
   6  Illinois Wesleyan "B"..........  297  327    624    +48
   7  Central (Iowa).................  304  322    626    +50
t  8  Nebraska Wesleyan..............  303  327    630    +54
t  8  Wis.-Eau Claire................  308  322    630    +54
  10  St. Francis....................  310  322    632    +56
  11  Mt. St. Joseph.................  303  333    636    +60
  12  Dubuque........................  316  321    637    +61
  13  Webster........................  311  327    638    +62
  14  Elmhurst.......................  306  333    639    +63
  15  Monmouth.......................  308  335    643    +67
  16  Parkland.......................  315  330    645    +69
  17  Edgewood.......................  306  340    646    +70
  18  North Central..................  312  340    652    +76
  19  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng..........  329  336    665    +89
  20  Fontbonne......................  323  354    677   +101


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores   Total    Par 
   1  Craig, Austin........ Illinois Wesleyan "B"..........   72   77    149     +5
t  2  Havens, Austin....... Millikin.......................   72   78    150     +6
t  2  Ben Hogenkamp........ Wittenberg.....................   71   79    150     +6
t  4  Martin Hetelle....... St. Francis....................   72   79    151     +7
t  4  Tink, Jonny.......... Wheaton........................   71   80    151     +7
t  6  Albano, Tony......... Illinois Wesleyan..............   71   81    152     +8
t  6  Hillen, Wes.......... Millikin.......................   78   74    152     +8
t  6  David Keenan......... Parkland.......................   71   81    152     +8
t  6  Langland, Donnie..... Carthage A.....................   75   77    152     +8
t  6  Wienckowski, Kenny... Illinois Wesleyan..............   74   78    152     +8
t 11  Cardle, Tommy........ Wheaton........................   73   80    153     +9
t 11  Johnson, Stefan...... Illinois Wesleyan..............   77   76    153     +9
t 11  Justin Livingston.... Central (Iowa).................   74   79    153     +9
t 11  Souders, Ben......... Wheaton........................   75   78    153     +9
t 15  Alex Andrews......... Wittenberg.....................   75   79    154    +10
t 15  Hyland, Brad......... Carthage A.....................   74   80    154    +10
t 15  Meyer, Ben........... Wheaton........................   78   76    154    +10
t 15  Kenny Rucker......... Edgewood.......................   73   81    154    +10
t 19  Aprati, Gabe......... Illinois Wesleyan..............   76   79    155    +11
t 19  Sean Murphy.......... Wis.-Eau Claire................   74   81    155    +11
t 19  Jon Prescott......... Central (Iowa).................   77   78    155    +11
t 19  Mitchell Sobotta..... Dubuque........................   75   80    155    +11
t 19  Drew Taylor.......... Nebraska Wesleyan..............   77   78    155    +11

IWU wins tiebreaker for championship...
Tiebreaker was score of #5 player on day two...

S M T W T F S
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 9:30 AM
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season