Twin Cities Classic -- 2nd Round

Elk River Country Club
2nd Round Scores
Elk River CC • Par 72, 6560 Yards
Links At Northfork • Par 72, 6996 Yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Illinois Wesleyan   296  287  583   +7
2  Carthage   289  297  586   +10
3  St. Cloud State Men   290  297  587   +11
4  Gustavus Adolphus College   306  289  595   +19
5  Concordia-Moorhead   302  298  600   +24
6  Bemidji State University Men   297  304  601   +25
7  Saint John's University Blue   303  299  602   +26
8  University of Manitoba   301  302  603   +27
9  UW-Eau Claire   297  308  605   +29
10  Central College   305  308  613   +37
11  St. Thomas   308  306  614   +38
12  Luther College   306  311  617   +41
13  Concordia University, St. Paul   309  312  621   +45
14  Augsburg College   317  305  622   +46
15  Buena Vista University   311  312  623   +47
16  Wartburg College   318  310  628   +52
17  Gustavus Adolphus Black   317  312  629   +53
18  Macalester   349  323  672   +96


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Riley Bauman  Carthage   74  68  142   -2
2  Johnson, Justin  Bemidji State University Men   68  75  143   -1
t 3  Anthony Burdi  Carthage   67  77  144   E
t 3  Pat Deitz  Concordia-Moorhead   68  76  144   E
t 3  Hafdal, Jesse  St. Cloud State Men   73  71  144   E
t 6  Loren Churness  UW-Eau Claire   69  76  145   +1
t 6  Dorner, Ryan  Illinois Wesleyan   73  72  145   +1
t 6  Johnson, Stefan  Illinois Wesleyan   74  71  145   +1
t 6  Alex Kolquist  Gustavus Adolphus College   78  67  145   +1
t 6  Reese, Dex  Illinois Wesleyan   73  72  145   +1
t 11  Jarrett, Nick  Concordia University, St. Paul   73  73  146   +2
t 11  Nelson, Justin  St. Cloud State Men   69  77  146   +2
t 13  Michael Dominick  Wartburg College   76  71  147   +3
t 13  Josh Wytinck  University of Manitoba   74  73  147   +3
t 15  Donnie Langland  Carthage   72  76  148   +4
t 15  Justin Livingston  Central College   68  80  148   +4
t 15  Tyler McMorrow  Gustavus Adolphus College   75  73  148   +4
t 15  Scott, Jake  Illinois Wesleyan   76  72  148   +4
t 15  Dominic Tadora  Saint John's University Blue   72  76  148   +4
t 20  Diekman, Gordy  St. Cloud State Men   73  76  149   +5
t 20  Nelson, Garrett  Bemidji State University Men   74  75  149   +5
t 22  Kyle Auffert  Buena Vista University   75  75  150   +6
t 22  Ben Cahill  Saint John's University Blue   77  73  150   +6
t 22  Simon Erlandsson  Gustavus Adolphus College   75  75  150   +6
t 22  Heino Havenga  Luther College   76  74  150   +6
t 22  Holmes, Devin  St. Cloud State Men   82  68  150   +6
t 22  Jon Husu  Gustavus Adolphus Black   77  73  150   +6
t 22  Michael Mortenson  St. Thomas   74  76  150   +6
t 22  Smith, Shane  Illinois Wesleyan   76  74  150   +6
t 22  Andrew Whitchurch  Concordia-Moorhead   78  72  150   +6
t 22  Bobby Wiebe  University of Manitoba   75  75  150   +6
t 32  Alex Huyser  Central College   76  75  151   +7
t 32  Zach Johnson  Augsburg College   76  75  151   +7
t 32  Jack McLeod  Luther College   74  77  151   +7
t 32  Menton, Danny  Bemidji State University Men   73  78  151   +7
t 32  Tyler Prickette  Carthage   76  75  151   +7
t 37  Mitch Brunick  Buena Vista University   77  75  152   +8
t 37  Elliott, Jack  St. Cloud State Men   75  77  152   +8
t 37  Zach Kappes  Concordia-Moorhead   76  76  152   +8
t 37  Kelm, Christopher  St. Cloud State Men   77  75  152   +8
t 37  Andrew Oakes  Gustavus Adolphus College   78  74  152   +8
t 37  Brian Parkhurst  St. Thomas   76  76  152   +8
t 37  Seemann, Johannes  Illinois Wesleyan   77  75  152   +8
t 37  Alex Wallerich  Saint John's University Blue   75  77  152   +8
t 45  Sean Barrett  St. Thomas   76  77  153   +9
t 45  Ryan Cook  University of Manitoba   75  78  153   +9
t 45  Trevor Gervais  Gustavus Adolphus College   78  75  153   +9
t 45  Jamie Krula  UW-Eau Claire   76  77  153   +9
t 49  Anderson, Beau  St. Cloud State Men   81  73  154   +10
t 49  Jake Brookshaw  UW-Eau Claire   76  78  154   +10
t 49  Tyler Champ  Concordia-Moorhead   80  74  154   +10
t 49  Brandon Engebos  St. Thomas   79  75  154   +10
t 49  Andy Stahlman  Saint John's University Blue   80  74  154   +10
t 54  Bargetzi, Brendan  Illinois Wesleyan   78  77  155   +11
t 54  Ben Brooks  UW-Eau Claire   78  77  155   +11
t 54  Matt Jensen  Gustavus Adolphus Black   80  75  155   +11
t 54  Joel Kociemba  Augsburg College   81  74  155   +11
t 54  Tommy Koehler  Saint John's University Blue   79  76  155   +11
t 54  Potter, John  Concordia University, St. Paul   78  77  155   +11
t 54  Tetrault, Jeremy  Concordia University, St. Paul   77  78  155   +11
61  Drew Osier  Central College   81  75  156   +12
t 62  Joe Aplin  St. Thomas   82  75  157   +13
t 62  Bryce Barr  University of Manitoba   77  80  157   +13
t 62  Charles Boyechko  University of Manitoba   81  76  157   +13
t 62  Dickey, Jordan  St. Cloud State Men   78  79  157   +13
t 62  Jason Henning  Augsburg College   81  76  157   +13
t 67  Derrick Davis  Gustavus Adolphus Black   77  81  158   +14
t 67  Tobias Kohl  Luther College   79  79  158   +14
t 67  Bobby O'Neill  Carthage   76  82  158   +14
t 67  Dan Parks  Carthage   82  76  158   +14
t 67  Cole Peterson  Gustavus Adolphus Black   77  81  158   +14
t 67  John Young  St. Thomas   80  78  158   +14
t 73  Brian Deuel  Augsburg College   79  80  159   +15
t 73  Jason Harvey  Central College   81  78  159   +15
t 73  Haugstad, Matthey  Bemidji State University Men   82  77  159   +15
t 73  Larson, Kevin  Bemidji State University Men   82  77  159   +15
t 73  Alex Pederson  Gustavus Adolphus Black   82  77  159   +15
t 73  Kenny Rudy  Carthage   77  82  159   +15
t 73  Nick Santrach  Macalester   82  77  159   +15
t 73  Jaron Smool  Buena Vista University   79  80  159   +15
t 81  Jake Erickson  UW-Eau Claire   76  84  160   +16
t 81  Coby Rowley  Gustavus Adolphus Black   81  79  160   +16
t 83  Matt Axelrod  Luther College   80  81  161   +17
t 83  Ben Langworthy  Macalester   80  81  161   +17
t 83  John Sexton  Wartburg College   81  80  161   +17
t 86  Lee Bystrom  Gustavus Adolphus Black   79  83  162   +18
t 86  Matt Linquist  Buena Vista University   80  82  162   +18
t 86  Brent Messmore  Central College   80  82  162   +18
t 86  Grant Shafranski  St. Thomas   79  83  162   +18
t 86  Andy Wojciechowicz  Carthage   86  76  162   +18
91  Jared Thill  Wartburg College   82  81  163   +19
92  Grant Wayland  St. Thomas   80  84  164   +20
t 93  Ben Kerns  Luther College   77  88  165   +21
t 93  Lewis, Kyle  Concordia University, St. Paul   81  84  165   +21
t 95  Tim Herrmann  Augsburg College   85  81  166   +22
t 95  Ben Reynolds  Gustavus Adolphus Black   81  85  166   +22
t 95  Alex Umland  Augsburg College   82  84  166   +22
98  Nathan Meisinger  Wartburg College   79  88  167   +23
99  Jeremy Carper  Wartburg College   90  78  168   +24
t 100  Duren, Aron  Concordia University, St. Paul   82  87  169   +25
t 100  Scott Hrrd  St. Thomas   88  81  169   +25
t 102  Matt Butler  Macalester   91  81  172   +28
t 102  Jordie Siverson  Concordia-Moorhead   84  88  172   +28
104  Dan Morgan  Buena Vista University   84  89  173   +29
105  Alex Flasch  Gustavus Adolphus Black   89  86  175   +31
106  Mark Thomson  Macalester   96  84  180   +36
 Cole Stoney  Augsburg College   89  wd DNF



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Oct. 9-11, 2010 -- Twin Cities Classic
Elk River CC -- Elk River Country Club
Par 72, 6560 yards -- 18 teams, 107 players

 

Augsburg College   317 305   622    +46   14th
Zach Johnson   76 75   151    +7   t-32nd
Joel Kociemba   81 74   155    +11   t-54th
Jason Henning   81 76   157    +13   t-62nd
Brian Deuel   79 80   159    +15   t-73rd
Tim Herrmann#   85 81   166    +22   t-95th
Alex Umland   82 84   166    +22   t-95th
Cole Stoney#   89 wd   89

 

Bemidji State University Men   297 304   601    +25   6th
Johnson, Justin   68 75   143    -1   2nd
Nelson, Garrett   74 75   149    +5   t-20th
Menton, Danny   73 78   151    +7   t-32nd
Haugstad, Matthey   82 77   159    +15   t-73rd
Larson, Kevin   82 77   159    +15   t-73rd

 

Buena Vista University   311 312   623    +47   15th
Kyle Auffert   75 75   150    +6   t-22nd
Mitch Brunick   77 75   152    +8   t-37th
Jaron Smool   79 80   159    +15   t-73rd
Matt Linquist   80 82   162    +18   t-86th
Dan Morgan   84 89   173    +29   104th

 

Carthage   289 297   586    +10   2nd
Riley Bauman   74 68   142    -2   1st
Anthony Burdi   67 77   144   E   t-3rd
Donnie Langland   72 76   148    +4   t-15th
Tyler Prickette#   76 75   151    +7   t-32nd
Bobby O'Neill   76 82   158    +14   t-67th
Dan Parks#   82 76   158    +14   t-67th
Kenny Rudy#   77 82   159    +15   t-73rd
Andy Wojciechowicz   86 76   162    +18   t-86th

 

Central College   305 308   613    +37   10th
Justin Livingston   68 80   148    +4   t-15th
Alex Huyser   76 75   151    +7   t-32nd
Drew Osier   81 75   156    +12   61st
Jason Harvey   81 78   159    +15   t-73rd
Brent Messmore   80 82   162    +18   t-86th

 

Concordia University, St. Paul   309 312   621    +45   13th
Jarrett, Nick   73 73   146    +2   t-11th
Potter, John   78 77   155    +11   t-54th
Tetrault, Jeremy   77 78   155    +11   t-54th
Lewis, Kyle   81 84   165    +21   t-93rd
Duren, Aron   82 87   169    +25   t-100th

 

Concordia-Moorhead   302 298   600    +24   5th
Pat Deitz   68 76   144   E   t-3rd
Andrew Whitchurch   78 72   150    +6   t-22nd
Zach Kappes   76 76   152    +8   t-37th
Tyler Champ   80 74   154    +10   t-49th
Jordie Siverson   84 88   172    +28   t-102nd

 

Gustavus Adolphus Black   317 312   629    +53   17th
Jon Husu#   77 73   150    +6   t-22nd
Matt Jensen   80 75   155    +11   t-54th
Derrick Davis#   77 81   158    +14   t-67th
Cole Peterson   77 81   158    +14   t-67th
Alex Pederson   82 77   159    +15   t-73rd
Coby Rowley   81 79   160    +16   t-81st
Lee Bystrom   79 83   162    +18   t-86th
Ben Reynolds#   81 85   166    +22   t-95th
Alex Flasch#   89 86   175    +31   105th

 

Gustavus Adolphus College   306 289   595    +19   4th
Alex Kolquist   78 67   145    +1   t-6th
Tyler McMorrow   75 73   148    +4   t-15th
Simon Erlandsson   75 75   150    +6   t-22nd
Andrew Oakes   78 74   152    +8   t-37th
Trevor Gervais   78 75   153    +9   t-45th

 

Illinois Wesleyan   296 287   583    +7   1st
Dorner, Ryan   73 72   145    +1   t-6th
Johnson, Stefan   74 71   145    +1   t-6th
Reese, Dex   73 72   145    +1   t-6th
Scott, Jake   76 72   148    +4   t-15th
Smith, Shane   76 74   150    +6   t-22nd
Seemann, Johannes#   77 75   152    +8   t-37th
Bargetzi, Brendan#   78 77   155    +11   t-54th

 

Luther College   306 311   617    +41   12th
Heino Havenga   76 74   150    +6   t-22nd
Jack McLeod   74 77   151    +7   t-32nd
Tobias Kohl   79 79   158    +14   t-67th
Matt Axelrod   80 81   161    +17   t-83rd
Ben Kerns   77 88   165    +21   t-93rd

 

Macalester   349 323   672    +96   18th
Nick Santrach   82 77   159    +15   t-73rd
Ben Langworthy   80 81   161    +17   t-83rd
Matt Butler   91 81   172    +28   t-102nd
Mark Thomson   96 84   180    +36   106th

 

Saint John's University Blue   303 299   602    +26   7th
Dominic Tadora   72 76   148    +4   t-15th
Ben Cahill   77 73   150    +6   t-22nd
Alex Wallerich   75 77   152    +8   t-37th
Andy Stahlman   80 74   154    +10   t-49th
Tommy Koehler   79 76   155    +11   t-54th

 

St. Cloud State Men   290 297   587    +11   3rd
Hafdal, Jesse   73 71   144   E   t-3rd
Nelson, Justin   69 77   146    +2   t-11th
Diekman, Gordy   73 76   149    +5   t-20th
Holmes, Devin#   82 68   150    +6   t-22nd
Elliott, Jack   75 77   152    +8   t-37th
Kelm, Christopher#   77 75   152    +8   t-37th
Anderson, Beau   81 73   154    +10   t-49th
Dickey, Jordan#   78 79   157    +13   t-62nd

 

St. Thomas   308 306   614    +38   11th
Michael Mortenson   74 76   150    +6   t-22nd
Brian Parkhurst#   76 76   152    +8   t-37th
Sean Barrett   76 77   153    +9   t-45th
Brandon Engebos   79 75   154    +10   t-49th
Joe Aplin#   82 75   157    +13   t-62nd
John Young   80 78   158    +14   t-67th
Grant Shafranski   79 83   162    +18   t-86th
Grant Wayland#   80 84   164    +20   92nd
Scott Hrrd#   88 81   169    +25   t-100th

 

UW-Eau Claire   297 308   605    +29   9th
Loren Churness   69 76   145    +1   t-6th
Jamie Krula   76 77   153    +9   t-45th
Jake Brookshaw   76 78   154    +10   t-49th
Ben Brooks   78 77   155    +11   t-54th
Jake Erickson   76 84   160    +16   t-81st

 

University of Manitoba   301 302   603    +27   8th
Josh Wytinck   74 73   147    +3   t-13th
Bobby Wiebe   75 75   150    +6   t-22nd
Ryan Cook   75 78   153    +9   t-45th
Bryce Barr   77 80   157    +13   t-62nd
Charles Boyechko   81 76   157    +13   t-62nd

 

Wartburg College   318 310   628    +52   16th
Michael Dominick   76 71   147    +3   t-13th
John Sexton   81 80   161    +17   t-83rd
Jared Thill   82 81   163    +19   91st
Nathan Meisinger   79 88   167    +23   98th
Jeremy Carper   90 78   168    +24   99th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 

Twin Cities Classic

Elk River CC

Elk River Country Club

Dates: Oct. 9-11, 2010

2nd Round Scores

Par:     72   72

Yards: 6560 6996



Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores    Total    Par 

   1  Illinois Wesleyan..............  296  287    583     +7

   2  Carthage.......................  289  297    586    +10

   3  St. Cloud State Men............  290  297    587    +11

   4  Gustavus Adolphus College......  306  289    595    +19

   5  Concordia-Moorhead.............  302  298    600    +24

   6  Bemidji State University Men...  297  304    601    +25

   7  Saint John's University Blue...  303  299    602    +26

   8  University of Manitoba.........  301  302    603    +27

   9  UW-Eau Claire..................  297  308    605    +29

  10  Central College................  305  308    613    +37

  11  St. Thomas.....................  308  306    614    +38

  12  Luther College.................  306  311    617    +41

  13  Concordia University, St. Paul.  309  312    621    +45

  14  Augsburg College...............  317  305    622    +46

  15  Buena Vista University.........  311  312    623    +47

  16  Wartburg College...............  318  310    628    +52

  17  Gustavus Adolphus Black........  317  312    629    +53

  18  Macalester.....................  349  323    672    +96





Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores   Total    Par 

   1  Riley Bauman......... Carthage.......................   74   68    142     -2

   2  Johnson, Justin...... Bemidji State University Men...   68   75    143     -1

t  3  Anthony Burdi........ Carthage.......................   67   77    144      E

t  3  Pat Deitz............ Concordia-Moorhead.............   68   76    144      E

t  3  Hafdal, Jesse........ St. Cloud State Men............   73   71    144      E

t  6  Loren Churness....... UW-Eau Claire..................   69   76    145     +1

t  6  Dorner, Ryan......... Illinois Wesleyan..............   73   72    145     +1

t  6  Johnson, Stefan...... Illinois Wesleyan..............   74   71    145     +1

t  6  Alex Kolquist........ Gustavus Adolphus College......   78   67    145     +1

t  6  Reese, Dex........... Illinois Wesleyan..............   73   72    145     +1

t 11  Jarrett, Nick........ Concordia University, St. Paul.   73   73    146     +2

t 11  Nelson, Justin....... St. Cloud State Men............   69   77    146     +2

t 13  Michael Dominick..... Wartburg College...............   76   71    147     +3

t 13  Josh Wytinck......... University of Manitoba.........   74   73    147     +3

t 15  Donnie Langland...... Carthage.......................   72   76    148     +4

t 15  Justin Livingston.... Central College................   68   80    148     +4

t 15  Tyler McMorrow....... Gustavus Adolphus College......   75   73    148     +4

t 15  Scott, Jake.......... Illinois Wesleyan..............   76   72    148     +4

t 15  Dominic Tadora....... Saint John's University Blue...   72   76    148     +4

t 20  Diekman, Gordy....... St. Cloud State Men............   73   76    149     +5

t 20  Nelson, Garrett...... Bemidji State University Men...   74   75    149     +5



Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13