2010 Saint John's Spring Invitational -- 1st Round

St. Cloud C.C.
St. Cloud, Minn./Monticello, Minn.
Dates: 4/24-25/2010
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 6676 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Saint John's University   284   -4
t 2  St. Cloud State University   296   +8
t 2  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   296   +8
4  Bemidji State University   297   +9
5  University of St. Thomas   299   +11
6  Concordia College-Moorhead   303   +15
7  Gustavus Adolphus College   306   +18
8  St. Cloud State Black   310   +22
t 9  Saint John's Blue   312   +24
t 9  St. Thomas II   312   +24
11  Bethel University   315   +27
12  St. Olaf College   317   +29
13  Gustavus Adolphus Black   321   +33
14  Macalester College   338   +50
t 15  Carleton College   341   +53
t 15  Saint Mary's University   341   +53


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Tony Krogen  Saint John's University   69   -3
t 2  Ben Cahill  Saint John's University   71   -1
t 2  Mike Callahan  St. Cloud State Black   71   -1
t 2  Mark Giorgi  Saint John's University   71   -1
t 5  Chris Curb  Bemidji State University   72   E
t 5  Gordy Diekman  St. Cloud State University   72   E
t 7  Loren Churness  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   73   +1
t 7  Pat Deitz  Concordia College-Moorhead   73   +1
t 7  Jimmy Hutchings  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   73   +1
t 7  Zach Kappes  Concordia College-Moorhead   73   +1
t 7  Alex Klehr  Saint John's University   73   +1
t 7  Tim McCormick  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   73   +1
t 7  Saul Menendez  Gustavus Adolphus College   73   +1
t 7  Ben Moen  Bemidji State University   73   +1
t 7  Michael Mortenson  University of St. Thomas   73   +1
t 7  Ben Vangsness  Saint John's University   73   +1
t 17  Jordan Dickey  St. Cloud State University   74   +2
t 17  Brandon Engebos  University of St. Thomas   74   +2
t 17  Mitch Means  St. Cloud State University   74   +2
t 20  Sean Barrett  University of St. Thomas   75   +3
t 20  James Foss  Bemidji State University   75   +3
t 22  Beau Anderson  St. Cloud State University   76   +4
t 22  Alex Kolquist  Gustavus Adolphus College   76   +4
t 22  Evan Peters  St. Cloud State University   76   +4
t 22  Toby Robinson  Bethel University   76   +4
t 22  Michael Yocum  Bethel University   76   +4
t 27  Tyler Flynn  St. Thomas II   77   +5
t 27  Trevor Gervais  Gustavus Adolphus College   77   +5
t 27  Christopher Kelm  St. Cloud State Black   77   +5
t 27  Rob Klein  Saint Mary's University   77   +5
t 27  Jamie Krula  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   77   +5
t 27  Brian Parkhurst  St. Thomas II   77   +5
t 27  Jordan Priem  Bemidji State University   77   +5
t 27  Taylor Schroeder  St. Cloud State University   77   +5
t 27  Grant Shafranski  University of St. Thomas   77   +5
t 27  Andy Stahlman  Saint John's Blue   77   +5
t 27  Will Wahlers  Saint John's Blue   77   +5
t 27  Alex Wallerich  Saint John's Blue   77   +5
t 39  Chris Conklin  St. Olaf College   78   +6
t 39  Ricky Copeland  Gustavus Adolphus Black   78   +6
t 39  Brian Gilmore  Carleton College   78   +6
t 39  Charlie Johnson  St. Olaf College   78   +6
t 39  Jacob Miller  St. Thomas II   78   +6
t 39  Alex Pederson  Gustavus Adolphus Black   78   +6
t 39  Erik Weiss  Concordia College-Moorhead   78   +6
t 39  John Young  University of St. Thomas   78   +6
t 47  Tyler Champ  Concordia College-Moorhead   79   +7
t 47  Danny Menton  Bemidji State University   79   +7
t 47  Jordie Siverson  Concordia College-Moorhead   79   +7
t 47  Jonathon Walsh  St. Olaf College   79   +7
t 51  Josh Dale  Bemidji State University   80   +8
t 51  Keith Goodman  St. Thomas II   80   +8
t 51  Ryan Grip  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   80   +8
t 51  Justin Johnson  Bemidji State University   80   +8
t 51  Ryan Lubinsky  St. Olaf College   80   +8
t 51  A.J. Olson  Gustavus Adolphus College   80   +8
t 51  Billy Utter  St. Olaf College   80   +8
t 51  Justin Volling  St. Olaf College   80   +8
t 51  Andrew Whitchurch  Concordia College-Moorhead   80   +8
t 60  Billy Barnhart  St. Cloud State Black   81   +9
t 60  Pat Cron  Saint John's Blue   81   +9
t 60  Justin Nelson  St. Cloud State Black   81   +9
t 60  Taylor Tollette  Bethel University   81   +9
t 64  Ryan Babbush  Carleton College   82   +10
t 64  Ryan Brodd  Saint Mary's University   82   +10
t 64  Charlie Cook  Bethel University   82   +10
t 64  Josh Curb  Gustavus Adolphus College   82   +10
t 64  Derrick Davis  Gustavus Adolphus Black   82   +10
t 64  Alex Dawald  St. Cloud State Black   82   +10
t 70  Daniel Kerwin  Macalester College   83   +11
t 70  Ryan McDowell  Bethel University   83   +11
t 70  Coby Rowley  Gustavus Adolphus Black   83   +11
t 70  David Segar  St. Olaf College   83   +11
t 70  Ben Ziemann  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   83   +11
75  Grant Wayland  St. Thomas II   84   +12
t 76  Matt Butler  Macalester College   85   +13
t 76  Tyler Hanck  Macalester College   85   +13
t 76  Matthew Haugstad  Bemidji State University   85   +13
t 76  Mark Thompson  Macalester College   85   +13
t 76  Matt Vierling  Saint John's Blue   85   +13
t 81  Tony Hynes  Saint Mary's University   86   +14
t 81  Ben Langworthy  Macalester College   86   +14
t 81  Trent Wells  Carleton College   86   +14
84  Alex Woodhull  Gustavus Adolphus Black   88   +16
85  Michael Hantho  Carleton College   95   +23
86  Zach Cizek  Saint Mary's University   96   +24



 Team-by-Team Results
 

4/24-25/2010 -- 2010 Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud C.C. -- St. Cloud, Minn./Monticello, Minn.
Par 72, 6676 yards -- 16 teams, 86 players

 

Bemidji State University     297    +9   4th
Chris Curb     72   E   t-5th
Ben Moen     73    +1   t-7th
James Foss     75    +3   t-20th
Jordan Priem     77    +5   t-27th
Danny Menton#     79    +7   t-47th
Josh Dale     80    +8   t-51st
Justin Johnson#     80    +8   t-51st
Matthew Haugstad#     85    +13   t-76th

 

Bethel University     315    +27   11th
Toby Robinson     76    +4   t-22nd
Michael Yocum     76    +4   t-22nd
Taylor Tollette     81    +9   t-60th
Charlie Cook     82    +10   t-64th
Ryan McDowell     83    +11   t-70th

 

Carleton College     341    +53   t-15th
Brian Gilmore     78    +6   t-39th
Ryan Babbush     82    +10   t-64th
Trent Wells     86    +14   t-81st
Michael Hantho     95    +23   85th

 

Concordia College-Moorhead     303    +15   6th
Pat Deitz     73    +1   t-7th
Zach Kappes     73    +1   t-7th
Erik Weiss     78    +6   t-39th
Tyler Champ     79    +7   t-47th
Jordie Siverson#     79    +7   t-47th
Andrew Whitchurch     80    +8   t-51st

 

Gustavus Adolphus Black     321    +33   13th
Ricky Copeland     78    +6   t-39th
Alex Pederson     78    +6   t-39th
Derrick Davis     82    +10   t-64th
Coby Rowley     83    +11   t-70th
Alex Woodhull     88    +16   84th

 

Gustavus Adolphus College     306    +18   7th
Saul Menendez     73    +1   t-7th
Alex Kolquist     76    +4   t-22nd
Trevor Gervais     77    +5   t-27th
A.J. Olson     80    +8   t-51st
Josh Curb     82    +10   t-64th

 

Macalester College     338    +50   14th
Daniel Kerwin     83    +11   t-70th
Matt Butler     85    +13   t-76th
Tyler Hanck     85    +13   t-76th
Mark Thompson     85    +13   t-76th
Ben Langworthy     86    +14   t-81st

 

Saint John's Blue     312    +24   t-9th
Andy Stahlman     77    +5   t-27th
Will Wahlers     77    +5   t-27th
Alex Wallerich     77    +5   t-27th
Pat Cron     81    +9   t-60th
Matt Vierling     85    +13   t-76th

 

Saint John's University     284    -4   1st
Tony Krogen     69    -3   1st
Ben Cahill     71    -1   t-2nd
Mark Giorgi     71    -1   t-2nd
Alex Klehr     73    +1   t-7th
Ben Vangsness     73    +1   t-7th

 

Saint Mary's University     341    +53   t-15th
Rob Klein     77    +5   t-27th
Ryan Brodd     82    +10   t-64th
Tony Hynes     86    +14   t-81st
Zach Cizek     96    +24   86th

 

St. Cloud State Black     310    +22   8th
Mike Callahan     71    -1   t-2nd
Christopher Kelm     77    +5   t-27th
Billy Barnhart     81    +9   t-60th
Justin Nelson     81    +9   t-60th
Alex Dawald     82    +10   t-64th

 

St. Cloud State University     296    +8   t-2nd
Gordy Diekman     72   E   t-5th
Jordan Dickey     74    +2   t-17th
Mitch Means     74    +2   t-17th
Beau Anderson     76    +4   t-22nd
Evan Peters     76    +4   t-22nd
Taylor Schroeder#     77    +5   t-27th

 

St. Olaf College     317    +29   12th
Chris Conklin     78    +6   t-39th
Charlie Johnson#     78    +6   t-39th
Jonathon Walsh     79    +7   t-47th
Ryan Lubinsky     80    +8   t-51st
Billy Utter     80    +8   t-51st
Justin Volling     80    +8   t-51st
David Segar#     83    +11   t-70th

 

St. Thomas II     312    +24   t-9th
Tyler Flynn     77    +5   t-27th
Brian Parkhurst     77    +5   t-27th
Jacob Miller     78    +6   t-39th
Keith Goodman     80    +8   t-51st
Grant Wayland     84    +12   75th

 

Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire     296    +8   t-2nd
Loren Churness     73    +1   t-7th
Jimmy Hutchings     73    +1   t-7th
Tim McCormick     73    +1   t-7th
Jamie Krula     77    +5   t-27th
Ryan Grip     80    +8   t-51st
Ben Ziemann#     83    +11   t-70th

 

University of St. Thomas     299    +11   5th
Michael Mortenson     73    +1   t-7th
Brandon Engebos     74    +2   t-17th
Sean Barrett     75    +3   t-20th
Grant Shafranski     77    +5   t-27th
John Young     78    +6   t-39th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
2010 Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud C.C.
St. Cloud, Minn./Monticello, Minn.
Dates: 4/24-25/2010
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 6676 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  Saint John's University........    284     -4
t  2  St. Cloud State University.....    296     +8
t  2  Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire..    296     +8
   4  Bemidji State University.......    297     +9
   5  University of St. Thomas.......    299    +11
   6  Concordia College-Moorhead.....    303    +15
   7  Gustavus Adolphus College......    306    +18
   8  St. Cloud State Black..........    310    +22
t  9  Saint John's Blue..............    312    +24
t  9  St. Thomas II..................    312    +24
  11  Bethel University..............    315    +27
  12  St. Olaf College...............    317    +29
  13  Gustavus Adolphus Black........    321    +33
  14  Macalester College.............    338    +50
t 15  Carleton College...............    341    +53
t 15  Saint Mary's University........    341    +53


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
   1  Tony Krogen.......... Saint John's University........     69     -3
t  2  Ben Cahill........... Saint John's University........     71     -1
t  2  Mike Callahan........ St. Cloud State Black..........     71     -1
t  2  Mark Giorgi.......... Saint John's University........     71     -1
t  5  Chris Curb........... Bemidji State University.......     72      E
t  5  Gordy Diekman........ St. Cloud State University.....     72      E
t  7  Loren Churness....... Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire..     73     +1
t  7  Pat Deitz............ Concordia College-Moorhead.....     73     +1
t  7  Jimmy Hutchings...... Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire..     73     +1
t  7  Zach Kappes.......... Concordia College-Moorhead.....     73     +1
t  7  Alex Klehr........... Saint John's University........     73     +1
t  7  Tim McCormick........ Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire..     73     +1
t  7  Saul Menendez........ Gustavus Adolphus College......     73     +1
t  7  Ben Moen............. Bemidji State University.......     73     +1
t  7  Michael Mortenson.... University of St. Thomas.......     73     +1
t  7  Ben Vangsness........ Saint John's University........     73     +1
t 17  Jordan Dickey........ St. Cloud State University.....     74     +2
t 17  Brandon Engebos...... University of St. Thomas.......     74     +2
t 17  Mitch Means.......... St. Cloud State University.....     74     +2
t 20  Sean Barrett......... University of St. Thomas.......     75     +3
t 20  James Foss........... Bemidji State University.......     75     +3

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview | Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
Live stats | Video
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs