Recap | Results

JV Cup
Luther College, Decorah, IA
11/02/2012
Mens 8000M

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Nick Petersson Fr UW-Eau Claire 26:15.6 5:17
2 2 Nick Gornick So Augustana College 26:16.0 5:18
3 3 Tyler Olson So UW-Eau Claire 26:19.6 5:18
4 4 Erik Rosvold So UW-Eau Claire 26:35.5 5:21
5 5 Matt Cooper Fr UW-Eau Claire 26:38.0 5:22
6 6 Jeffrey Quednow Jr UW-Eau Claire 26:39.2 5:22
7 7 Christian Leitner Fr UW-Eau Claire 26:40.4 5:22
8 8 MATT Smaga So UW-Platteville 26:42.8 5:23
9 9 Ethan Koch Fr Augustana College 26:46.3 5:24
10 10 Steven Schimmel Fr UW-Eau Claire 26:46.7 5:24
11 11 Brock Laue Sr Luther 26:47.6 5:24
12 12 Kurt Hellmann Fr Luther 26:48.3 5:24
13 13 Soren Thompson Jr Luther 26:51.5 5:25
14 14 Isaac Trostle Jr Augustana College 26:53.4 5:25
15 Alex Cole Jr UW-Eau Claire 26:56.2 5:26
16 15 Kyle Mills Jr UW-Stout 26:56.9 5:26
17 16 Andrew Allabastro Jr Augustana College 26:59.9 5:26
18 Jordan Rathke Fr UW-Eau Claire 27:00.0 5:26
19 17 Clare Brandt Fr Luther 27:00.4 5:26
20 18 EVAN Morgan So UW-Platteville 27:00.8 5:27
21 19 Tim Semmen Fr Luther 27:01.7 5:27
22 20 Matt Snell Fr UW-Stout 27:02.2 5:27
23 21 Alex Stockwell Jr Augustana College 27:03.7 5:27
24 22 Matt Weitzel Jr Luther 27:04.5 5:27
25 23 NICK Wagner Fr UW-Platteville 27:12.6 5:29
26 24 Grant Bell So Augustana College 27:14.9 5:29
27 25 John Freude Jr Luther 27:15.1 5:29
28 26 DAMON Trainor Sr UW-Platteville 27:17.0 5:30
29 Matt Rosene So Luther 27:21.5 5:31
30 27 Tommy Harris Sr Augustana College 27:24.1 5:31
31 28 Caleb Mueller So UW-Stout 27:26.2 5:32
32 Joe Meister Fr UW-Eau Claire 27:29.5 5:32
33 29 Brady McDaniel Fr UW-Stout 27:31.5 5:33
34 Alex Gorsuch Fr Augustana College 27:35.1 5:33
35 Matt Simo So Augustana College 27:37.2 5:34
36 Mitch Dietrich Jr Augustana College 27:42.2 5:35
37 30 JACOB James Jr UW-Platteville 27:48.8 5:36
38 31 Sean O'Brien Jr UW-Stout 27:51.1 5:37
39 32 David Linsmeyer So UW-Stout 27:54.8 5:37
40 Tyler Blumke Fr UW-Eau Claire 27:55.0 5:37
41 Nick Andresen Sr Luther 27:55.5 5:38
42 Andrew Brimeyer So Augustana College 28:00.1 5:38
43 33 Zach Wheeler Fr UW-Stout 28:06.6 5:40
44 34 ALEX Paulson Fr UW-Platteville 28:11.4 5:41
45 Dennis O'Flaherty Sr Augustana College 28:13.5 5:41
46 Alec Boes Fr UW-Stout 28:13.8 5:41
47 Connor Ahrens Fr UW-Stout 28:15.6 5:42
48 Andrew Bentz Sr Luther 28:18.0 5:42
49 Jon Dausey Fr UW-Stout 28:23.8 5:43
50 35 JOE Gehrmann Fr UW-Platteville 28:24.2 5:43
51 David Salter Fr UW-Stout 28:25.6 5:44
52 Matt Message So UW-Stout 28:33.4 5:45
53 DRAKE Rooney So UW-Platteville 28:42.5 5:47
54 Ben Hanson Jr Luther 28:42.5 5:47
55 Paul Hurd Sr Augustana College 28:47.5 5:48
56 Andrew Johnson So Luther 28:49.6 5:48
57 Johnny Hadish Fr Luther 28:50.2 5:49
58 Sip Simelane Jr Luther 28:50.3 5:49
59 Travis Houle So Luther 28:50.8 5:49
60 Matt Beniak Sr Luther 29:06.3 5:52
61 Joeseph Puetz So Augustana College 29:06.7 5:52
62 John Burch Jr Augustana College 29:09.6 5:52
63 Jake Adams Sr Augustana College 29:10.1 5:53
64 Bryce Killker Sr Luther 29:13.5 5:53
65 John Donovan Fr Luther 29:19.7 5:54
66 Aaron Weckwerth So Luther 29:31.2 5:57
67 Peter Herber Fr Luther 29:51.0 6:01
68 Andrew Storlie Fr Luther 29:54.4 6:01
69 Isaac Lopera Fr Augustana College 30:01.5 6:03
70 Shane O'Leary Fr Luther 30:24.5 6:08
71 GARRET Wernecke So UW-Platteville 30:29.1 6:08
72 Gabe Dorn So Luther 30:39.0 6:10
73 Jordan Franks Fr Augustana College 31:16.8 6:18
74 Matt Iudin-Nelson Jr Luther 32:05.0 6:28
75 Hunter Lynch Fr Luther 33:20.6 6:43
      
                                  JV Cup
                        Luther College, Decorah, IA
                                11/02/2012
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    19  UW-Eau Claire                         (26:29.6  132:27.9 0:23.6)
====================================================
  1      1  Nick Petersson            Fr 26:15.6
  2      3  Tyler Olson               So 26:19.6
  3      4  Erik Rosvold              So 26:35.5
  4      5  Matt Cooper               Fr 26:38.0
  5      6  Jeffrey Quednow           Jr 26:39.2
  6   (  7) Christian Leitner         Fr 26:40.4
  7   ( 10) Steven Schimmel           Fr 26:46.7

  2.    62  Augustana College                     (26:47.9  133:59.3 0:47.7)
====================================================
  1      2  Nick Gornick              So 26:16.0
  2      9  Ethan Koch                Fr 26:46.3
  3     14  Isaac Trostle             Jr 26:53.4
  4     16  Andrew Allabastro         Jr 26:59.9
  5     21  Alex Stockwell            Jr 27:03.7
  6   ( 24) Grant Bell                So 27:14.9
  7   ( 27) Tommy Harris              Sr 27:24.1

  3.    72  Luther                                (26:53.9  134:29.5 0:14.1)
====================================================
  1     11  Brock Laue                Sr 26:47.6
  2     12  Kurt Hellmann             Fr 26:48.3
  3     13  Soren Thompson            Jr 26:51.5
  4     17  Clare Brandt              Fr 27:00.4
  5     19  Tim Semmen                Fr 27:01.7
  6   ( 22) Matt Weitzel              Jr 27:04.5
  7   ( 25) John Freude               Jr 27:15.1

  4.   105  UW-Platteville                        (27:12.4  136:02.0 1:06.0)
====================================================
  1      8  Matt Smaga                So 26:42.8
  2     18  Evan Morgan               So 27:00.8
  3     23  Nick Wagner               Fr 27:12.6
  4     26  Damon Trainor             Sr 27:17.0
  5     30  Jacob James               Jr 27:48.8
  6   ( 34) Alex Paulson              Fr 28:11.4
  7   ( 35) Joe Gehrmann              Fr 28:24.2

  5.   123  UW-Stout                              (27:21.6  136:47.9 0:54.2)
====================================================
  1     15  Kyle Mills                Jr 26:56.9
  2     20  Matt Snell                Fr 27:02.2
  3     28  Caleb Mueller             So 27:26.2
  4     29  Brady McDaniel            Fr 27:31.5
  5     31  Sean O'Brien              Jr 27:51.1
  6   ( 32) David Linsmeyer           So 27:54.8
  7   ( 33) Zach Wheeler              Fr 28:06.6


         
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better