Recap | Results | Preview

St. Mary's University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:17 PM 9/24/2011 Page 1
SMU No Limit Invitational - 9/23/2011
Saint Mary's University
Results
 
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kaul, Josh Uw-La Crosse 26:28.70 1
2 Will, Casey Uw-La Crosse 27:08.10 2
3 Borash, Peter Saint Mary's 27:11.80 3
4 Shonat, Brian Uw-La Crosse 27:14.20 4
5 Heinritz, Andrew Uw-La Crosse 27:17.10 5
6 Feather, David Saint Mary's 27:18.30 6
7 Haley, Aaron Saint Mary's 27:19.90 7
8 Heinz, Tyler Uw-La Crosse 27:24.40 8
9 Rohlman, Andrew Uw-La Crosse 27:30.20 9
10 Martschinke, Joe Uw-Eau Claire 27:39.10 10
10 Schmitz, Bruce Uw-La Crosse 27:39.10 11
12 Lauria-Banta, Eric Uw-La Crosse 27:41.60
13 Schommer, Philip Uw-Eau Claire 27:44.60 12
14 Hart, Tyler Uw-Eau Claire 27:57.50 13
15 Traxler, Jake Saint Mary's 28:00.50 14
16 O'Connor, Mike Uw-Eau Claire 28:04.50 15
17 Soucheray, John Saint Mary's 28:05.30 16
18 Quednow, Jeffrey Uw-Eau Claire 28:05.50 17
19 Murphy, Shane Uw-Eau Claire 28:49.70 18
20 Sigwalt, Thomas Saint Mary's 28:58.80 19
21 Dammen, Kyle Winona State 28:59.60 20
22 Sheehan, Colin Saint Mary's 29:01.30 21
23 Westervelt, Wes Wartburg College 29:01.90 22
24 Beebe, Tanner Uw-Eau Claire 29:07.50 23
24 Butterfuss, Reese Uw-Eau Claire 29:07.50
26 Hovden, Kai Winona State 29:08.10 24
27 Best, Adam Wartburg College 29:09.20 25
28 Hosch, Brandon Wartburg College 29:09.30 26
29 Winegardner, Ryan Saint Mary's 29:16.60
30 Swarts, Logan Wartburg College 29:20.20 27
31 Peterson, Ryan Hamline University 29:29.80
32 Dieterich, Joel Hamline University 29:37.00
33 Huinker, Chris Wartburg College 29:43.80 28
34 Willitz, Noah Martin Luther 30:06.70 29
35 Bogardus, Brad Wartburg College 30:10.90 30
36 Cullen, Kieren Wartburg College 30:11.00 31
37 Mommsen, Seth Wartburg College 30:11.50
38 Hageman, Matt Wartburg College 30:23.40
39 Ensign, Joshua Uw-Superior 30:29.70 32
40 Rothfusz, Andrew Concordia 30:33.40 33
41 Haldeman, Jared Winona State 30:35.70 34
42 Kast, Andy Uw-Superior 30:38.00 35
43 Ballandby, Derek Hamline University 30:51.60
44 Dobbs, Henry Concordia 30:53.30 36
45 Haling, Brandon Uw-Superior 30:59.20 37
46 Hochstetler, Jorday Wartburg College 31:06.70
47 Nullmeyer, Tyler Wartburg College 31:10.30
48 Schulte, Nathan Martin Luther 31:11.70 38
49 Pelischek, Steve Martin Luther 31:14.50 39
50 Birner, Ben Martin Luther 31:15.10 40
51 Jolivette, Erik Wartburg College 31:16.80
52 Peterson, Timothy Concordia 31:17.60 41
 
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
53 Jensen, Tate Wartburg College 31:18.20
54 Meyers, Andrew Saint Mary's 31:19.90
55 Murray, Jeffrey Wartburg College 31:27.90
56 Paakkonen, Samuel Uw-Superior 31:33.70 42
57 Mockler, Michael Saint Mary's 31:35.80
58 Erickson, Stephen Uw-Superior 31:42.50 43
59 Kopnick, Lucas Winona State 32:02.50 44
60 Volkman, Cole Saint Mary's 32:06.30
61 Plocher, Nate Martin Luther 32:13.20 45
62 Germundsen, Erik Saint Mary's 32:19.00
63 Beesley, Dillon Uw-Superior 32:23.80 46
64 LaPine, James Uw-Superior 32:26.50 47
65 Henrickson, Jordan Winona State 32:27.40 48
66 Greeley, Tyler Winona State 32:31.10 49
67 Gran, Jacob Uw-Superior 32:34.90
68 Buckentin, Gerhard Winona State 32:55.10 50
69 Engen, Eric Winona State 32:57.10
70 Slette, Erik Concordia 32:57.60 51
71 Hayden, Micheljon Hamline University 33:02.00
72 Stewart, Monte Uw-Superior 33:04.60
73 Jarecki, Aaron Uw-Superior 33:35.30
74 Weis, Ryan Saint Mary's 33:41.90
75 Grimes, Jonathan Winona State 33:43.10
76 Varner, Tyrell Winona State 34:28.90
77 Weber, Benjamin Martin Luther 34:35.40 52
78 Weibel, Vincent Winona State 35:02.40
79 Wildauer, John Martin Luther 35:36.50 53
80 Elmquist, Paul Martin Luther 36:08.20
81 Benzegala, Alex Concordia 36:48.70 54
82 Schwecke, Luke Martin Luther 37:21.70
83 Paustian, Tristan Martin Luther 37:34.20
84 Becker, Douglas Austin Martin Luther 43:41.60
-- Jacobson, Ben Concordia DNF
-- Johnson, Brad Concordia DNF
-- Behling, Scott Uw-Superior DNF
-- Harlow, Shane Hamline University DNF
-- Sturtz, Sam Wartburg College DNF
-- Messner, Mitchell Concordia DNF
-- Serreyn, Jeremy Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Williams, Noah Wartburg College DNF
-- Eckberg, AJ Concordia DNF
-- Cole, Alex Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Emery, Jeffrey Concordia DNF
-- Ehlers, Ben Concordia DNF
-- Giesen, Caleb Concordia DNF
-- Schimmel, Billy Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Fischer, Joe Concordia DNF
-- McGuire, Robby Saint Mary's DNF
-- Sakrismo, Tanner Concordia DNF
-- Lauria-Banta, Justin Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Laabs, Bobby Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Rhode, Jacob Concordia DNF
-- Ringquist, Jordan Concordia DNF
-- Mukanda, Howard Concordia DNF
-- Ohrt, Nicholas Wartburg College DNF
 
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
-- Reisner, Timothy Wartburg College DNF
-- Domer, Daniel Martin Luther DNF
-- Sturm, Jonathan Wartburg College DNF
-- Strachan, Andy Wartburg College DNF
-- Hochstetler, Justin Wartburg College DNF
-- Johnson, John Uw-Superior DNF
-- Troy, Hayden Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Larson, Nathan Uw-Superior DNF
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Uw-La Crosse 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 11
Total Time: 2:15:32.50
Average: 27:06.50
2 Saint Mary's University 46 3 6 7 14 16 19 21
Total Time: 2:17:55.80
Average: 27:35.16
3 Uw-Eau Claire 67 10 12 13 15 17 18 23
Total Time: 2:19:31.20
Average: 27:54.24
4 Wartburg College 128 22 25 26 27 28 30 31
Total Time: 2:26:24.40
Average: 29:16.88
5 Winona State Univrsity 170 20 24 34 44 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:33:13.30
Average: 30:38.66
6 Uw-Superior 189 32 35 37 42 43 46 47
Total Time: 2:35:23.10
Average: 31:04.62
7 Martin Luther College 191 29 38 39 40 45 52 53
Total Time: 2:36:01.20
Average: 31:12.24
8 Concordia University-Moor 215 33 36 41 51 54
Total Time: 2:42:30.61
Average: 32:30.12
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview | Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
Live stats | Video
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season