Recap | Results | Preview

St. Mary's University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:17 PM 9/24/2011 Page 1
SMU No Limit Invitational - 9/23/2011
Saint Mary's University
Results
 
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kaul, Josh Uw-La Crosse 26:28.70 1
2 Will, Casey Uw-La Crosse 27:08.10 2
3 Borash, Peter Saint Mary's 27:11.80 3
4 Shonat, Brian Uw-La Crosse 27:14.20 4
5 Heinritz, Andrew Uw-La Crosse 27:17.10 5
6 Feather, David Saint Mary's 27:18.30 6
7 Haley, Aaron Saint Mary's 27:19.90 7
8 Heinz, Tyler Uw-La Crosse 27:24.40 8
9 Rohlman, Andrew Uw-La Crosse 27:30.20 9
10 Martschinke, Joe Uw-Eau Claire 27:39.10 10
10 Schmitz, Bruce Uw-La Crosse 27:39.10 11
12 Lauria-Banta, Eric Uw-La Crosse 27:41.60
13 Schommer, Philip Uw-Eau Claire 27:44.60 12
14 Hart, Tyler Uw-Eau Claire 27:57.50 13
15 Traxler, Jake Saint Mary's 28:00.50 14
16 O'Connor, Mike Uw-Eau Claire 28:04.50 15
17 Soucheray, John Saint Mary's 28:05.30 16
18 Quednow, Jeffrey Uw-Eau Claire 28:05.50 17
19 Murphy, Shane Uw-Eau Claire 28:49.70 18
20 Sigwalt, Thomas Saint Mary's 28:58.80 19
21 Dammen, Kyle Winona State 28:59.60 20
22 Sheehan, Colin Saint Mary's 29:01.30 21
23 Westervelt, Wes Wartburg College 29:01.90 22
24 Beebe, Tanner Uw-Eau Claire 29:07.50 23
24 Butterfuss, Reese Uw-Eau Claire 29:07.50
26 Hovden, Kai Winona State 29:08.10 24
27 Best, Adam Wartburg College 29:09.20 25
28 Hosch, Brandon Wartburg College 29:09.30 26
29 Winegardner, Ryan Saint Mary's 29:16.60
30 Swarts, Logan Wartburg College 29:20.20 27
31 Peterson, Ryan Hamline University 29:29.80
32 Dieterich, Joel Hamline University 29:37.00
33 Huinker, Chris Wartburg College 29:43.80 28
34 Willitz, Noah Martin Luther 30:06.70 29
35 Bogardus, Brad Wartburg College 30:10.90 30
36 Cullen, Kieren Wartburg College 30:11.00 31
37 Mommsen, Seth Wartburg College 30:11.50
38 Hageman, Matt Wartburg College 30:23.40
39 Ensign, Joshua Uw-Superior 30:29.70 32
40 Rothfusz, Andrew Concordia 30:33.40 33
41 Haldeman, Jared Winona State 30:35.70 34
42 Kast, Andy Uw-Superior 30:38.00 35
43 Ballandby, Derek Hamline University 30:51.60
44 Dobbs, Henry Concordia 30:53.30 36
45 Haling, Brandon Uw-Superior 30:59.20 37
46 Hochstetler, Jorday Wartburg College 31:06.70
47 Nullmeyer, Tyler Wartburg College 31:10.30
48 Schulte, Nathan Martin Luther 31:11.70 38
49 Pelischek, Steve Martin Luther 31:14.50 39
50 Birner, Ben Martin Luther 31:15.10 40
51 Jolivette, Erik Wartburg College 31:16.80
52 Peterson, Timothy Concordia 31:17.60 41
 
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
53 Jensen, Tate Wartburg College 31:18.20
54 Meyers, Andrew Saint Mary's 31:19.90
55 Murray, Jeffrey Wartburg College 31:27.90
56 Paakkonen, Samuel Uw-Superior 31:33.70 42
57 Mockler, Michael Saint Mary's 31:35.80
58 Erickson, Stephen Uw-Superior 31:42.50 43
59 Kopnick, Lucas Winona State 32:02.50 44
60 Volkman, Cole Saint Mary's 32:06.30
61 Plocher, Nate Martin Luther 32:13.20 45
62 Germundsen, Erik Saint Mary's 32:19.00
63 Beesley, Dillon Uw-Superior 32:23.80 46
64 LaPine, James Uw-Superior 32:26.50 47
65 Henrickson, Jordan Winona State 32:27.40 48
66 Greeley, Tyler Winona State 32:31.10 49
67 Gran, Jacob Uw-Superior 32:34.90
68 Buckentin, Gerhard Winona State 32:55.10 50
69 Engen, Eric Winona State 32:57.10
70 Slette, Erik Concordia 32:57.60 51
71 Hayden, Micheljon Hamline University 33:02.00
72 Stewart, Monte Uw-Superior 33:04.60
73 Jarecki, Aaron Uw-Superior 33:35.30
74 Weis, Ryan Saint Mary's 33:41.90
75 Grimes, Jonathan Winona State 33:43.10
76 Varner, Tyrell Winona State 34:28.90
77 Weber, Benjamin Martin Luther 34:35.40 52
78 Weibel, Vincent Winona State 35:02.40
79 Wildauer, John Martin Luther 35:36.50 53
80 Elmquist, Paul Martin Luther 36:08.20
81 Benzegala, Alex Concordia 36:48.70 54
82 Schwecke, Luke Martin Luther 37:21.70
83 Paustian, Tristan Martin Luther 37:34.20
84 Becker, Douglas Austin Martin Luther 43:41.60
-- Jacobson, Ben Concordia DNF
-- Johnson, Brad Concordia DNF
-- Behling, Scott Uw-Superior DNF
-- Harlow, Shane Hamline University DNF
-- Sturtz, Sam Wartburg College DNF
-- Messner, Mitchell Concordia DNF
-- Serreyn, Jeremy Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Williams, Noah Wartburg College DNF
-- Eckberg, AJ Concordia DNF
-- Cole, Alex Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Emery, Jeffrey Concordia DNF
-- Ehlers, Ben Concordia DNF
-- Giesen, Caleb Concordia DNF
-- Schimmel, Billy Uw-Eau Claire DNF
-- Fischer, Joe Concordia DNF
-- McGuire, Robby Saint Mary's DNF
-- Sakrismo, Tanner Concordia DNF
-- Lauria-Banta, Justin Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Laabs, Bobby Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Rhode, Jacob Concordia DNF
-- Ringquist, Jordan Concordia DNF
-- Mukanda, Howard Concordia DNF
-- Ohrt, Nicholas Wartburg College DNF
 
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
-- Reisner, Timothy Wartburg College DNF
-- Domer, Daniel Martin Luther DNF
-- Sturm, Jonathan Wartburg College DNF
-- Strachan, Andy Wartburg College DNF
-- Hochstetler, Justin Wartburg College DNF
-- Johnson, John Uw-Superior DNF
-- Troy, Hayden Uw-La Crosse DNF
-- Larson, Nathan Uw-Superior DNF
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Uw-La Crosse 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 11
Total Time: 2:15:32.50
Average: 27:06.50
2 Saint Mary's University 46 3 6 7 14 16 19 21
Total Time: 2:17:55.80
Average: 27:35.16
3 Uw-Eau Claire 67 10 12 13 15 17 18 23
Total Time: 2:19:31.20
Average: 27:54.24
4 Wartburg College 128 22 25 26 27 28 30 31
Total Time: 2:26:24.40
Average: 29:16.88
5 Winona State Univrsity 170 20 24 34 44 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:33:13.30
Average: 30:38.66
6 Uw-Superior 189 32 35 37 42 43 46 47
Total Time: 2:35:23.10
Average: 31:04.62
7 Martin Luther College 191 29 38 39 40 45 52 53
Total Time: 2:36:01.20
Average: 31:12.24
8 Concordia University-Moor 215 33 36 41 51 54
Total Time: 2:42:30.61
Average: 32:30.12
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season