Recap | Results | Preview

2011 NCAAŽ Division III Midwest Regional

Saturday November 12, 2011       

Saukie Golf Course   Rock Island, IL

 

 

MENS TEAM RESULTS

 

  1. North Central (ill.)                   

            1    6    7   11   17  (24) (79) =    42

         Matthew Perez, Kevin Sparks, Matt Brinkmeier, Dan Kerley, Neal Klein,

         John Crain, Timothy Hird

  2. Washington U.                          

            2   10   19   40   43  (47) (59) =   114

         Michael Burnstein, David Hamm, Tucker Hartley, Ryan Senci, Caleb Ford,

         Kwin Keuter, Elliot Petterson

  3. Wis.-Oshkosh                           

            9   13   18   33   63 (100)(120) =   136

         John Dewitt, Nate Stymiest, Tyler Morey, Sean Kutz, Zach Adams, Erik

         Hofferber, Jake Keehan

  4. Wis.-La Crosse                         

            5   25   32   35   44  (55)(112) =   141

         Josh Kaul, Nate Routhier, Sam Simones, Jacob Peterson, Mark

         Punzenberger, Andrew Heinritz, Phill Hernandez

  5. Wheaton (ill.)                          

           14   21   26   36   54  (65) (76) =   151

         James Waterman, Jake Waterman, Mark Phillips, Parker Thompson, Jacob

         Goertz, Brett Haffner, Nate Hatton

  6. Wis.-Stevens Point                     

           23   30   37   49   50  (77) (93) =   189

         Evan Cooper, Michael Moore, Terry Witkowski, Logan Seipel, Dan

         Sullivan, James Heroux, Dennis Haak

  7. Augustana (ill.)                       

           15   31   45   48   64  (90)(108) =   203

         Mike Tisza, Jonathan Smith, Billy Tenbusch, Brian Pollastrini, Justin

         Smith, Thomas Christian, Nathan Smith

  8. Wis.-Platteville                       

           16   34   46   51   58  (84)(162) =   205

         Anthony Swimm, Matt Borneman, Derek Fahrenkrug, Dan Lacroix, Scott

         Clark, Sam Poser, Bill Clift

  9. U. Of Chicago                          

            4   28   39   57   89 (102)(126) =   217

         William Whitmore, Isaac Dalke, Mahmoud Bahrani, Gregor Siegmund,

         Daniel Povitsky, Renat Zalov, Brian Wille

 10. Wis.-Whitewater                        

           27   52   66   69   75  (83)(118) =   289

         Mathias Werve, Dan Machmueller, Joe Dixon, Ben Knapp, Kevin Buntman,

         Matt Rudquist, Chris Kautza

 11. Wis.-Eau Claire                        

           42   53   61   80   81 (106)(129) =   317

         Aaron Easker, Conor Rafferty, Paul Hetke, Michael Borden, Tyler Olson,

         Adam Moline, Matt Scott

 12. Principia                               

           20   22   71   98  134 (158)(178) =   345

         Wylie Mangelsdorf, Drew Clark, Derrick Fleming, Jeff Strickland, Adam

         Rolph, David Kidson, Aean McMullin

 13. Wis.-River Falls                       

           29   60   70   87  115 (143)(151) =   361

         Jared Brandenburg, Mohamed Mohamed, Scott Bowman, Jessop Keene, Rich

         Mark, Race Rolling, Indy Liljevall

 14. Wis.-Stout                             

            3   72   86   97  135 (164)(191) =   393

         Tim Nelson, Clint Loker, Mitch Easker, Daniel Channon, Tyler

         Henkemeyer, Justus Bibeau, Tim Pastika

 15. Illinois Wesleyan                      

           41   56   88  105  116 (130)(172) =   406

         Tj Luby, Paul Kwak, Bobby Castillo, Jim Fahey, Alex Lang, Aaron Smith,

         Donald Desalvo

 16. Elmhurst                               

            8   95  114  139  141 (150)(187) =   497

         Jake Austin, Will Cross, Doug Vrchota, Jeff Camp, David Melone, Jordan

         Bartolazzi, Nathan Selling

 17. Monmouth (ill.)                        

           68   91  103  128  149 (189)(217) =   539

         Jake Barr, Jonathan Welty, Paul Davies, Matt Gatlin, Nate Jones, Derek

         Foley, Joe Levita

 18. Lawrence                               

           62   94  104  145  148 (155)(171) =   553

         Sam Stevens, Curran Carlile, Jamie Brisbois, Dan Thoresen, Tom Coben,

         Kyle Dockery, Pat Mangan

 19. Greenville                             

           74  101  113  133  140 (144)(168) =   561

         Xavier Ortiz, Bryant Simpson, Nathan Young, Ross Baker, Josh Dees,

         Coree Woltering, Trevor Thompson

 20. Edgewood                               

           12   82   92  175  215 (253)(256) =   576

         Josh Williams, Grant Mickesh, Connor Boushon, Peter Zander, Evan

         Boushon, Tim Abendroth, Anthony Gomez

 21. Carthage                               

           85   99  131  153  156 (194)      =   624

         Grant Seiler, Jake Mahaffey, Jd Fuller, Derek Hall, Eric Bernard, Jose

         Flores

 22. Concordia (wis.)                       

           67  122  127  146  170 (210)(234) =   632

         Martin Hinze, Andrew Coop, Ryan Perry, Jordan Guenther, Robert

         Meilbeck, Thomas Helgren, Kevin Gries

 23. Carroll                                

          117  119  124  132  159 (188)(193) =   651

         Chris Behling, Mitchell Penninger, Kevin Meyer, Joe Zambetti, Chris

         Pynenberg, Jose Gutierezz, Jon Bittorf

 24. St. Norbert                            

          107  121  142  154  173 (180)(221) =   697

         Nathan Heppe, Hayden Hoffmann, Michael Heise, Benny Swift, Alexander

         Clemetson, Brady Bemis, Justin Fote

 25. Benedictine (ill.)                     

           73  125  160  174  183 (201)(207) =   715

         Danny Graham, Zeke Timmer, Tom Vasquez, Matt Lemming, Tyler Zachary,

         Jason Hantak, Hugh Gill

 26. Knox                                    

           78  110  152  182  223 (239)(245) =   745

         Gabe Moreno, Kevin Box, Jacob Buddell, Sean Choate, Tyler Buddell,

         Bobby Mueller, Matt Brongo

 27. Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                 

          111  137  161  179  192 (208)(218) =   780

         Steve Grousinick, Brian Janus, Trevor Koziczkowski, Jake Schneider,

         Matt Coursey, Keen Unangst, Terrence Norris

 28. Northland                              

           38  177  196  229  240 (258)      =   880

         Adam Zais, Joseph Zant, Logan Dunn, Kelsey Barra, William Marvin, Nile

         Merton

 29. Millikin                               

          123  138  199  209  212 (261)      =   881

         Kyle Deeken, Eric Gibbs, Zach Taylor, Ryun Fraedrich, Kevin Martin,

         Grant Sparenberg

 30. Wis.-Superior                          

           96  181  186  225  236 (241)(250) =   924

         Scott Behling, Andy Kast, Josh Ensign, Nate Larson, Sam Paakkonen,

         Dillon Beesley, Brandon Haling

 31. Aurora                                 

          157  167  195  202  205 (220)      =   926

         Brandon Miller, Gonzo Gonzalez, Morgan Goetschel, Mark Sulkin, Dale

         Bolthouse, Nick Cole

 32. Westminster (mo.)                       

          147  190  198  203  206 (249)      =   944

         Matt Borst, Jared Patterson, Daniel Lindaman, Will Megl, Matt Merchant,

         Victor Stichnot

 33. Fontbonne                              

          109  166  216  231  251 (260)      =   973

         Mike Horn, Ian Lindquist, Dillon Klaffer, Shea Naes, Bill Boxdorfer,

         Brendan Middleton

 34. Rockford                               

          163  165  184  228  248 (255)      =   988

         Tim Lydy, Tyler Mendenhall, Carl Rapp, Amour Muro, Tim Caudle, Matt

         Allison

 35. Lake Forest                            

          169  176  213  227  235 (252)      =  1020

         Chris Wiatr, Kelsey Small, Michael Simon, Reggie Mills, Peter Sullivan,

         Thomas Beilke

 36. Ripon                                  

          136  214  219  242  246            =  1057

         Cory Zimmerman, Eric Nehls, Derek Wallace, Austin Oliver, Rob Waters

 37. Concordia (ill.)                        

          185  197  226  233  237 (243)(254) =  1078

         Christian Sorensen, Phil Allman, Mike Sinn, Justin Pomey, Josh

         Grotelueschen, Sal Montes, Bob Etheridge

 38. Beloit                                 

          200  222  224  230  244 (247)(259) =  1120

         Jason Busack, Ethan Ley, Matthew McKay, Joseph Skurski, Quinn Crawford,

         Aaron Joiner, Turner Smith

 39. Illinois College                       

          204  211  232  238  257 (262)      =  1142

         Brad Bloemer, Tim Southerland, Mike Ruyle, Josh Williams, Levi Haley,

         Christoper Caldwell-Jacques

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class 2k      4k      6k      Time    Pace 

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    1  M188 Matthew Perez           North Central (ill.)                     SO       6:13   12:21   18:36 24:41.7  4:59

    2    2  M252 Michael Burnstein       Washington U.                            SR       6:16   12:25   18:46 24:54.9  5:01

    3    3  M346 Tim Nelson              Wis.-Stout                               JR       6:14   12:29   18:45 24:59.1  5:02

    4    4  M249 William Whitmore        U. Of Chicago                            JR       6:16   12:29   18:52 25:05.4  5:03

    5    5  M298 Josh Kaul               Wis.-La Crosse                           JR       6:14   12:29   18:57 25:09.7  5:04

    6    6  M190 Kevin Sparks            North Central (ill.)                     SO       6:14   12:29   18:54 25:10.1  5:04

    7    7  M181 Matt Brinkmeier         North Central (ill.)                     JR       6:14   12:31   18:58 25:10.8  5:04

    8    8   M85 Jake Austin             Elmhurst                                 JR       6:15   12:32   19:00 25:14.6  5:05

    9    9  M305 John Dewitt             Wis.-Oshkosh                             JR       6:15   12:31   18:59 25:14.8  5:05

   10   10  M255 David Hamm              Washington U.                            JR       6:17   12:32   18:56 25:15.4  5:05

   11   11  M185 Dan Kerley              North Central (ill.)                     JR       6:14   12:30   18:57 25:17.0  5:06

   12   12   M83 Josh Williams           Edgewood                                 JR       6:16   12:33   18:59 25:18.7  5:06

   13   13  M311 Nate Stymiest           Wis.-Oshkosh                             SR       6:14   12:31   19:05 25:19.8  5:06

   14   14  M282 James Waterman          Wheaton (ill.)                           SO       6:15   12:35   19:05 25:20.0  5:06

   15   15   M10 Mike Tisza              Augustana (ill.)                         SR       6:15   12:34   19:07 25:21.4  5:07

   16   16  M320 Anthony Swimm           Wis.-Platteville                         SR       6:15   12:32   19:02 25:23.7  5:07

   17   17  M186 Neal Klein              North Central (ill.)                     SR       6:13   12:29   18:58 25:25.0  5:07

   18   18  M310 Tyler Morey             Wis.-Oshkosh                             SR       6:14   12:32   19:01 25:26.1  5:07

   19   19  M256 Tucker Hartley          Washington U.                            SR       6:17   12:34   19:07 25:28.9  5:08

   20   20  M210 Wylie Mangelsdorf       Principia                                SO       6:17   12:38   19:11 25:29.9  5:08

   21   21  M281 Jake Waterman           Wheaton (ill.)                           SO       6:17   12:42   19:19 25:31.0  5:08

   22   22  M207 Drew Clark              Principia                                SR       6:17   12:37   19:11 25:31.8  5:09

   23   23  M331 Evan Cooper             Wis.-Stevens Point                       JR       6:18   12:43   19:07 25:35.3  5:09

   24   24  M182 John Crain              North Central (ill.)                     SO       6:14   12:32   19:06 25:35.3  5:09

   25   25  M301 Nate Routhier           Wis.-La Crosse                           FR       6:15   12:36   19:14 25:37.5  5:10

   26   26  M277 Mark Phillips           Wheaton (ill.)                           JR       6:14   12:30   19:01 25:39.4  5:10

   27   27  M369 Mathias Werve           Wis.-Whitewater                          SR       6:14   12:31   19:02 25:40.8  5:10

   28   28  M244 Isaac Dalke             U. Of Chicago                            JR       6:16   12:34   19:12 25:41.3  5:11

   29   29  M323 Jared Brandenburg       Wis.-River Falls                         SR       6:28   12:56   19:26 25:41.4  5:11

   30   30  M336 Michael Moore           Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO       6:17   12:44   19:20 25:41.5  5:11

   31   31    M5 Jonathan Smith          Augustana (ill.)                         JR       6:16   12:40   19:21 25:42.0  5:11

   32   32  M302 Sam Simones             Wis.-La Crosse                           SO       6:16   12:39   19:19 25:42.3  5:11

   33   33  M309 Sean Kutz               Wis.-Oshkosh                             SO       6:14   12:31   19:14 25:45.5  5:11

   34   34  M312 Matt Borneman           Wis.-Platteville                         JR       6:15   12:42   19:20 25:45.7  5:11

   35   35  M299 Jacob Peterson          Wis.-La Crosse                           SO       6:18   12:46   19:26 25:47.3  5:12

   36   36  M278 Parker Thompson         Wheaton (ill.)                           JR       6:28   12:55   19:29 25:48.2  5:12

   37   37  M339 Terry Witkowski         Wis.-Stevens Point                       SR       6:15   12:31   19:06 25:48.4  5:12

   38   38  M205 Adam Zais               Northland                                FR       6:24   12:52   19:32 25:49.9  5:12

   39   39  M242 Mahmoud Bahrani         U. Of Chicago                            SR       6:19   12:32   19:08 25:51.0  5:12

   40   40  M261 Ryan Senci              Washington U.                            FR       6:20   12:49   19:30 25:53.0  5:13

   41   41  M127 Tj Luby                 Illinois Wesleyan                        SR       6:18   12:39   19:20 25:56.4  5:14

   42   42  M284 Aaron Easker            Wis.-Eau Claire                          JR       6:16   12:43   19:23 25:56.9  5:14

   43   43  M254 Caleb Ford              Washington U.                            SO       6:22   12:49   19:27 25:57.1  5:14

   44   44  M300 Mark Punzenberger       Wis.-La Crosse                           JR       6:14   12:37   19:22 25:58.9  5:14

   45   45    M9 Billy Tenbusch          Augustana (ill.)                         SR       6:20   12:56   19:44 26:01.7  5:15

   46   46  M315 Derek Fahrenkrug        Wis.-Platteville                         JR       6:16   12:44   19:27 26:02.8  5:15

   47   47  M257 Kwin Keuter             Washington U.                            SR       6:22   12:49   19:31 26:06.1  5:16

   48   48    M4 Brian Pollastrini       Augustana (ill.)                         JR       6:18   12:43   19:26 26:07.4  5:16

   49   49  M337 Logan Seipel            Wis.-Stevens Point                       JR       6:17   12:44   19:30 26:08.2  5:16

   50   50  M338 Dan Sullivan            Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO       6:17   12:43   19:33 26:11.7  5:17

   51   51  M317 Dan Lacroix             Wis.-Platteville                         FR       6:26   12:57   19:38 26:12.4  5:17

   52   52  M365 Dan Machmueller         Wis.-Whitewater                          SR       6:16   12:51   19:42 26:13.6  5:17

   53   53  M289 Conor Rafferty          Wis.-Eau Claire                          JR       6:17   12:46   19:34 26:14.1  5:17

   54   54  M273 Jacob Goertz            Wheaton (ill.)                           SR       6:28   12:55   19:32 26:14.6  5:17

   55   55  M296 Andrew Heinritz         Wis.-La Crosse                           FR       6:18   12:55   19:49 26:16.1  5:18

   56   56  M125 Paul Kwak               Illinois Wesleyan                        SR       6:25   12:55   19:37 26:17.0  5:18

   57   57  M248 Gregor Siegmund         U. Of Chicago                            JR       6:22   12:56   19:45 26:17.1  5:18

   58   58  M313 Scott Clark             Wis.-Platteville                         SR       6:18   12:51   19:43 26:17.8  5:18

   59   59  M259 Elliot Petterson        Washington U.                            SO       6:22   12:50   19:43 26:18.6  5:18

   60   60  M328 Mohamed Mohamed         Wis.-River Falls                         FR       6:28   12:57   19:41 26:18.6  5:18

   61   61  M285 Paul Hetke              Wis.-Eau Claire                          FR       6:17   13:01   19:55 26:18.9  5:18

   62   62  M151 Sam Stevens             Lawrence                                 JR       6:15   12:49   19:46 26:20.6  5:18

   63   63  M303 Zach Adams              Wis.-Oshkosh                             JR       6:20   12:57   19:52 26:21.4  5:19

   64   64    M6 Justin Smith            Augustana (ill.)                         JR       6:16   12:52   19:48 26:21.6  5:19

   65   65  M275 Brett Haffner           Wheaton (ill.)                           FR       6:28   13:02   19:56 26:21.9  5:19

   66   66  M362 Joe Dixon               Wis.-Whitewater                          SR       6:20   12:54   19:45 26:25.7  5:19

   67   67   M71 Martin Hinze            Concordia (wis.)                         SO       6:25   12:58   19:43 26:26.1  5:20

   68   68  M172 Jake Barr               Monmouth (ill.)                          JR       6:23   12:54   19:46 26:27.5  5:20

   69   69  M364 Ben Knapp               Wis.-Whitewater                          SR       6:20   12:56   19:48 26:27.7  5:20

   70   70  M322 Scott Bowman            Wis.-River Falls                         SR       6:29   12:59   19:49 26:28.6  5:20

   71   71  M208 Derrick Fleming         Principia                                SO       6:22   12:58   19:56 26:30.0  5:20

   72   72  M345 Clint Loker             Wis.-Stout                               SR       6:21   12:56   19:49 26:31.2  5:21

   73   73   M29 Danny Graham            Benedictine (ill.)                       SR       6:21   13:00   19:53 26:31.8  5:21

   74   74  M107 Xavier Ortiz            Greenville                               SR       6:20   12:56   19:51 26:32.4  5:21

   75   75  M361 Kevin Buntman           Wis.-Whitewater                          SO       6:21   13:00   19:55 26:34.4  5:21

   76   76  M276 Nate Hatton             Wheaton (ill.)                           JR       6:28   12:54   19:46 26:34.7  5:21

   77   77  M333 James Heroux            Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO       6:19   12:59   19:53 26:35.9  5:22

   78   78  M135 Gabe Moreno             Knox                                     SO       6:31   13:08   20:00 26:36.4  5:22

   79   79  M184 Timothy Hird            North Central (ill.)                     SO       6:14   12:52   19:46 26:36.5  5:22

   80   80  M283 Michael Borden          Wis.-Eau Claire                          SR       6:23   13:02   19:56 26:37.8  5:22

   81   81  M288 Tyler Olson             Wis.-Eau Claire                          FR       6:17   12:51   19:48 26:38.4  5:22

   82   82   M80 Grant Mickesh           Edgewood                                 JR       6:19   13:02   19:57 26:39.5  5:22

   83   83  M368 Matt Rudquist           Wis.-Whitewater                          FR       6:26   13:02   19:55 26:39.7  5:22

   84   84  M318 Sam Poser               Wis.-Platteville                         FR       6:27   13:08   20:09 26:41.0  5:23

   85   85   M54 Grant Seiler            Carthage                                 JR       6:30   13:11   20:05 26:41.5  5:23

   86   86  M343 Mitch Easker            Wis.-Stout                               JR       6:21   12:58   19:56 26:45.9  5:24

   87   87  M325 Jessop Keene            Wis.-River Falls                         FR       6:28   12:56   19:40 26:46.5  5:24

   88   88  M120 Bobby Castillo          Illinois Wesleyan                        SO       6:24   12:57   19:55 26:47.4  5:24

   89   89  M246 Daniel Povitsky         U. Of Chicago                            SO       6:22   12:59   19:59 26:48.1  5:24

   90   90    M2 Thomas Christian        Augustana (ill.)                         SR       6:21   13:04   20:04 26:48.5  5:24

   91   91  M180 Jonathan Welty          Monmouth (ill.)                          SR       6:18   12:54   19:56 26:49.3  5:24

   92   92   M77 Connor Boushon          Edgewood                                 SR       6:25   13:11   20:13 26:50.0  5:24

   93   93  M332 Dennis Haak             Wis.-Stevens Point                       FR       6:19   12:59   20:03 26:51.7  5:25

   94   94  M146 Curran Carlile          Lawrence                                 SO       6:22   13:04   20:06 26:52.6  5:25

   95   95   M88 Will Cross              Elmhurst                                 FR       6:25   13:10   20:12 26:53.4  5:25

   96   96  M351 Scott Behling           Wis.-Superior                            JR       6:15   12:55   19:59 26:54.0  5:25

   97   97  M342 Daniel Channon          Wis.-Stout                               SO       6:41   13:23   20:16 26:54.0  5:25

   98   98  M215 Jeff Strickland         Principia                                SR       6:27   13:11   20:14 26:54.3  5:25

   99   99   M52 Jake Mahaffey           Carthage                                 JR       6:21   13:04   20:08 26:54.8  5:25

  100  100  M306 Erik Hofferber          Wis.-Oshkosh                             SO       6:19   12:57   19:57 26:56.7  5:26

  101  101  M109 Bryant Simpson          Greenville                               SO       6:24   13:13   20:14 26:56.8  5:26

  102  102  M251 Renat Zalov             U. Of Chicago                            FR       6:24   13:08   20:14 26:58.6  5:26

  103  103  M174 Paul Davies             Monmouth (ill.)                          JR       6:23   13:05   20:07 26:59.4  5:26

  104  104  M145 Jamie Brisbois          Lawrence                                 SO       6:27   13:12   20:16 27:02.7  5:27

  105  105  M123 Jim Fahey               Illinois Wesleyan                        SR       6:26   13:17   20:15 27:03.2  5:27

  106  106  M287 Adam Moline             Wis.-Eau Claire                          FR       6:23   13:04   20:11 27:03.3  5:27

  107  107  M237 Nathan Heppe            St. Norbert                              SO       6:26   13:14   20:16 27:04.8  5:27

  108  108    M7 Nathan Smith            Augustana (ill.)                         JR       6:19   13:07   20:16 27:07.4  5:28

  109  109   M96 Mike Horn               Fontbonne                                SR       6:40   13:21   20:19 27:09.8  5:28

  110  110  M129 Kevin Box               Knox                                     SR       6:32   13:13   20:14 27:13.2  5:29

  111  111  M162 Steve Grousinick        Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   SO       6:23   13:13   20:25 27:18.5  5:30

  112  112  M297 Phill Hernandez         Wis.-La Crosse                           SR       6:19   12:58   20:06 27:18.8  5:30

  113  113  M112 Nathan Young            Greenville                               SR       6:30   13:21   20:26 27:19.2  5:30

  114  114   M94 Doug Vrchota            Elmhurst                                 SO       6:22   13:10   20:23 27:19.8  5:30

  115  115  M327 Rich Mark               Wis.-River Falls                         SR       6:31   13:18   20:25 27:21.2  5:31

  116  116  M126 Alex Lang               Illinois Wesleyan                        SO       6:34   13:21   20:25 27:22.1  5:31

  117  117   M37 Chris Behling           Carroll                                  SO       6:36   13:22   20:27 27:25.7  5:32

  118  118  M363 Chris Kautza            Wis.-Whitewater                          SR       6:27   13:18   20:32 27:28.0  5:32

  119  119   M43 Mitchell Penninger      Carroll                                  SO       6:36   13:28   20:37 27:29.1  5:32

  120  120  M308 Jake Keehan             Wis.-Oshkosh                             SR       6:18   13:05   20:25 27:33.8  5:33

  121  121  M238 Hayden Hoffmann         St. Norbert                              FR       6:38   13:29   20:39 27:35.6  5:34

  122  122   M67 Andrew Coop             Concordia (wis.)                         FR       6:43   13:43   20:48 27:36.5  5:34

  123  123  M155 Kyle Deeken             Millikin                                 FR       6:26   13:14   20:26 27:36.8  5:34

  124  124   M42 Kevin Meyer             Carroll                                  SR       6:23   13:22   20:43 27:37.3  5:34

  125  125   M34 Zeke Timmer             Benedictine (ill.)                       FR       6:22   13:18   20:32 27:38.0  5:34

  126  126  M250 Brian Wille             U. Of Chicago                            SR       6:20   13:00   20:15 27:38.5  5:34

  127  127   M75 Ryan Perry              Concordia (wis.)                         SR       6:39   13:41   20:51 27:39.5  5:34

  128  128  M176 Matt Gatlin             Monmouth (ill.)                          JR       6:31   13:29   20:46 27:40.7  5:35

  129  129  M291 Matt Scott              Wis.-Eau Claire                          SO       6:23   13:01   20:16 27:40.8  5:35

  130  130  M119 Aaron Smith             Illinois Wesleyan                        SO       6:25   13:14   20:36 27:41.1  5:35

  131  131   M49 Jd Fuller               Carthage                                 FR       6:30   13:29   20:44 27:42.8  5:35

  132  132   M46 Joe Zambetti            Carroll                                  SR       6:41   13:39   20:50 27:44.0  5:35

  133  133  M103 Ross Baker              Greenville                               JR       6:27   13:19   20:32 27:44.2  5:35

  134       M153 Jordan Williams         Marian (wis.)                            SR       6:31   13:24   20:40 27:46.9  5:36

  135  134  M214 Adam Rolph              Principia                                SO       6:38   13:40   20:53 27:47.3  5:36

  136  135  M344 Tyler Henkemeyer        Wis.-Stout                               FR       6:39   13:36   20:56 27:47.4  5:36

  137  136  M222 Cory Zimmerman          Ripon                                    JR       6:28   13:32   20:56 27:48.4  5:36

  138  137  M163 Brian Janus             Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   FR       6:32   13:35   21:00 27:48.9  5:36

  139  138  M157 Eric Gibbs              Millikin                                 FR       6:31   13:38   20:52 27:48.9  5:36

  140  139   M87 Jeff Camp               Elmhurst                                 SR       6:29   13:23   20:43 27:49.2  5:36

  141  140  M105 Josh Dees               Greenville                               JR       6:27   13:23   20:44 27:49.9  5:36

  142  141   M90 David Melone            Elmhurst                                 SO       6:29   13:31   20:51 27:51.1  5:37

  143  142  M236 Michael Heise           St. Norbert                              FR       6:32   13:29   20:46 27:51.4  5:37

  144  143  M329 Race Rolling            Wis.-River Falls                         JR       6:46   13:46   20:56 27:52.7  5:37

  145  144  M111 Coree Woltering         Greenville                               SR       6:16   13:01   20:38 27:55.6  5:38

  146  145  M152 Dan Thoresen            Lawrence                                 SO       6:31   13:38   20:54 27:57.4  5:38

  147  146   M69 Jordan Guenther         Concordia (wis.)                         SO       6:53   13:50   20:50 27:58.3  5:38

  148  147  M266 Matt Borst              Westminster (mo.)                        SO       6:45   13:42   20:57 28:01.5  5:39

  149  148  M147 Tom Coben               Lawrence                                 SR       6:41   13:56   21:10 28:03.1  5:39

  150  149  M177 Nate Jones              Monmouth (ill.)                          JR       6:34   13:30   20:49 28:03.5  5:39

  151  150   M86 Jordan Bartolazzi       Elmhurst                                 SO       6:38   13:43   21:04 28:04.1  5:39

  152  151  M326 Indy Liljevall          Wis.-River Falls                         JR       6:47   13:52   21:11 28:04.6  5:39

  153  152  M131 Jacob Buddell           Knox                                     JR       6:51   13:53   21:06 28:06.3  5:40

  154  153   M50 Derek Hall              Carthage                                 SR       6:36   13:40   21:02 28:06.9  5:40

  155  154  M241 Benny Swift             St. Norbert                              SO       6:42   13:48   21:13 28:07.4  5:40

  156  155  M148 Kyle Dockery            Lawrence                                 FR       6:18   13:27   20:55 28:07.9  5:40

  157  156   M47 Eric Bernard            Carthage                                 SO       6:39   13:41   21:08 28:08.1  5:40

  158  157   M16 Brandon Miller          Aurora                                   FR       6:42   13:49   21:09 28:10.4  5:41

  159  158  M209 David Kidson            Principia                                JR       6:39   13:52   21:18 28:10.5  5:41

  160  159   M44 Chris Pynenberg         Carroll                                  SO       6:36   13:40   21:07 28:11.5  5:41

  161  160   M35 Tom Vasquez             Benedictine (ill.)                       SO       6:44   13:53   21:12 28:12.3  5:41

  162  161  M164 Trevor Koziczkowski     Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   SO       6:39   13:44   21:05 28:12.5  5:41

  163  162  M314 Bill Clift              Wis.-Platteville                         SR       6:15   13:11   20:45 28:15.3  5:42

  164  163  M226 Tim Lydy                Rockford                                 FR       6:37   13:47   21:11 28:15.5  5:42

  165  164  M340 Justus Bibeau           Wis.-Stout                               SR       6:36   13:35   20:55 28:17.2  5:42

  166  165  M228 Tyler Mendenhall        Rockford                                 SR       6:47   13:57   21:26 28:17.4  5:42

  167  166   M99 Ian Lindquist           Fontbonne                                SR       6:45   13:43   21:10 28:19.4  5:42

  168  167   M15 Gonzo Gonzalez          Aurora                                   FR       6:44   13:57   21:20 28:20.2  5:43

  169  168  M110 Trevor Thompson         Greenville                               JR       6:40   13:42   21:08 28:20.3  5:43

  170  169  M144 Chris Wiatr             Lake Forest                              JR       6:29   13:36   21:04 28:22.2  5:43

  171  170   M73 Robert Meilbeck         Concordia (wis.)                         FR       6:53   14:01   21:20 28:22.4  5:43

  172       M263 Jason Hickson           Webster                                  FR       7:00   14:09   21:24 28:23.3  5:43

  173  171  M150 Pat Mangan              Lawrence                                 FR       6:37   13:45   21:11 28:23.6  5:43

  174  172  M121 Donald Desalvo          Illinois Wesleyan                        FR       6:29   13:24   20:50 28:24.9  5:43

  175  173  M233 Alexander Clemetson     St. Norbert                              FR       6:42   13:50   21:15 28:25.6  5:44

  176  174   M32 Matt Lemming            Benedictine (ill.)                       SO       6:43   13:50   21:17 28:27.1  5:44

  177  175   M84 Peter Zander            Edgewood                                 SR       6:31   13:48   21:16 28:29.2  5:44

  178  176  M142 Kelsey Small            Lake Forest                              SR       6:34   13:46   21:13 28:30.1  5:45

  179  177  M206 Joseph Zant             Northland                                JR       6:57   14:08   21:31 28:31.1  5:45

  180  178  M211 Aean McMullin           Principia                                SO       6:44   13:54   21:20 28:31.6  5:45

  181  179  M167 Jake Schneider          Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   JR       6:35   13:45   21:15 28:33.2  5:45

  182  180  M232 Brady Bemis             St. Norbert                              SO       6:39   13:50   21:22 28:33.6  5:45

  183  181  M356 Andy Kast               Wis.-Superior                            FR       7:01   14:10   21:28 28:33.6  5:45

  184  182  M133 Sean Choate             Knox                                     JR       6:35   13:46   21:15 28:34.4  5:45

  185  183   M36 Tyler Zachary           Benedictine (ill.)                       JR       6:42   13:50   21:17 28:34.8  5:45

  186  184  M230 Carl Rapp               Rockford                                 FR       6:42   13:53   21:22 28:34.9  5:45

  187  185   M66 Christian Sorensen      Concordia (ill.)                         SO       6:46   14:00   21:27 28:36.9  5:46

  188  186  M352 Josh Ensign             Wis.-Superior                            FR       6:45   14:01   21:40 28:38.8  5:46

  189  187   M92 Nathan Selling          Elmhurst                                 SR       6:36   13:45   21:19 28:39.7  5:46

  190  188   M40 Jose Gutierezz          Carroll                                  SR       6:52   14:04   21:35 28:41.0  5:47

  191  189  M175 Derek Foley             Monmouth (ill.)                          FR       6:41   13:51   21:28 28:43.8  5:47

  192  190  M271 Jared Patterson         Westminster (mo.)                        FR       6:52   14:08   21:41 28:47.5  5:48

  193  191  M348 Tim Pastika             Wis.-Stout                               SO       6:28   13:33   21:10 28:48.4  5:48

  194  192  M161 Matt Coursey            Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   SR       6:45   13:53   21:25 28:49.7  5:48

  195       M265 Tony Morales            Webster                                  SR       7:04   14:15   21:38 28:51.9  5:49

  196  193   M38 Jon Bittorf             Carroll                                  FR       6:44   13:58   21:31 28:52.5  5:49

  197  194   M48 Jose Flores             Carthage                                 SR       6:36   13:53   21:29 28:53.9  5:49

  198  195   M14 Morgan Goetschel        Aurora                                   JR       6:48   13:59   21:36 28:54.4  5:49

  199       M370 Isaac Hill              Wisconsin Lutheran                       SO       6:52   14:08   21:48 28:55.6  5:50

  200  196  M199 Logan Dunn              Northland                                JR       7:01   14:16   21:51 28:57.1  5:50

  201  197   M57 Phil Allman             Concordia (ill.)                         JR       6:46   14:09   21:45 28:58.2  5:50

  202  198  M268 Daniel Lindaman         Westminster (mo.)                        FR       6:52   14:16   21:53 29:01.1  5:51

  203  199  M160 Zach Taylor             Millikin                                 FR       6:39   13:59   21:47 29:04.0  5:51

  204       M372 Tommy Jones             Wisconsin Lutheran                       SO       6:52   14:08   21:48 29:04.8  5:51

  205  200   M19 Jason Busack            Beloit                                   JR       6:54   14:15   21:53 29:06.8  5:52

  206  201   M30 Jason Hantak            Benedictine (ill.)                       SR       6:43   13:56   21:49 29:09.9  5:53

  207  202   M18 Mark Sulkin             Aurora                                   SR       6:40   13:52   21:30 29:11.3  5:53

  208  203  M269 Will Megl               Westminster (mo.)                        FR       6:56   14:19   21:56 29:12.7  5:53

  209  204  M113 Brad Bloemer            Illinois College                         SR       6:51   14:09   21:47 29:14.7  5:53

  210  205   M11 Dale Bolthouse          Aurora                                   JR       6:46   14:08   21:45 29:19.4  5:54

  211  206  M270 Matt Merchant           Westminster (mo.)                        FR       6:50   14:15   21:56 29:20.8  5:55

  212  207   M28 Hugh Gill               Benedictine (ill.)                       SO       6:25   13:51   21:41 29:21.2  5:55

  213  208  M170 Keen Unangst            Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   SR       7:01   14:21   22:00 29:21.5  5:55

  214  209  M156 Ryun Fraedrich          Millikin                                 FR       6:53   14:21   21:59 29:26.4  5:56

  215  210   M70 Thomas Helgren          Concordia (wis.)                         SO       6:55   14:20   22:07 29:30.6  5:57

  216  211  M117 Tim Southerland         Illinois College                         FR       6:46   14:21   22:10 29:32.7  5:57

  217  212  M158 Kevin Martin            Millikin                                 SO       6:51   14:21   22:08 29:33.9  5:57

  218  213  M141 Michael Simon           Lake Forest                              FR       6:50   14:23   22:13 29:39.8  5:59

  219  214  M217 Eric Nehls              Ripon                                    SO       6:59   14:23   22:10 29:40.8  5:59

  220  215   M78 Evan Boushon            Edgewood                                 SO       6:44   14:09   22:04 29:45.1  6:00

  221  216   M98 Dillon Klaffer          Fontbonne                                JR       7:11   14:40   22:21 29:48.2  6:00

  222  217  M178 Joe Levita              Monmouth (ill.)                          SO       6:42   14:01   22:01 29:49.6  6:00

  223  218  M165 Terrence Norris         Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng.                   SO       6:35   14:11   22:16 29:50.4  6:01

  224  219  M220 Derek Wallace           Ripon                                    SR       6:59   14:22   22:09 29:51.6  6:01

  225  220   M12 Nick Cole               Aurora                                   FR       6:41   14:02   22:08 29:53.5  6:01

  226  221  M234 Justin Fote             St. Norbert                              FR       6:48   14:22   22:20 29:55.2  6:02

  227       M262 Daniel Henkey           Webster                                  JR       7:05   14:18   22:16 29:56.9  6:02

  228  222   M23 Ethan Ley               Beloit                                   SO       6:55   14:20   22:18 29:59.4  6:02

  229  223  M132 Tyler Buddell           Knox                                     SO       7:06   14:35   22:25 30:01.5  6:03

  230  224   M24 Matthew McKay           Beloit                                   JR       7:00   14:35   22:29 30:05.5  6:04

  231       M264 Nathaniel Hitchcock     Webster                                  FR       7:13   14:40   22:35 30:06.2  6:04

  232  225  M358 Nate Larson             Wis.-Superior                            FR       6:45   14:19   22:39 30:07.2  6:04

  233  226   M64 Mike Sinn               Concordia (ill.)                         SO       7:03   14:45   22:32 30:07.3  6:04

  234  227  M140 Reggie Mills            Lake Forest                              FR       7:16   14:57   22:55 30:10.3  6:05

  235  228  M229 Amour Muro              Rockford                                 SO       7:02   14:39   22:25 30:11.6  6:05

  236  229  M198 Kelsey Barra            Northland                                JR       6:58   14:22   22:07 30:14.0  6:05

  237  230   M25 Joseph Skurski          Beloit                                   SO       6:49   14:05   21:48 30:14.2  6:05

  238  231  M101 Shea Naes               Fontbonne                                JR       7:05   14:41   22:40 30:15.5  6:06

  239  232  M116 Mike Ruyle              Illinois College                         SR       7:04   14:42   22:45 30:16.7  6:06

  240  233   M62 Justin Pomey            Concordia (ill.)                         SO       6:54   14:34   22:45 30:18.6  6:06

  241  234   M68 Kevin Gries             Concordia (wis.)                         JR       7:06   14:46   22:38 30:19.8  6:07

  242  235  M143 Peter Sullivan          Lake Forest                              SR       6:47   14:24   22:29 30:29.1  6:08

  243  236  M359 Sam Paakkonen           Wis.-Superior                            SO       7:12   14:58   23:06 30:29.6  6:09

  244  237   M59 Josh Grotelueschen      Concordia (ill.)                         FR       6:58   14:33   22:38 30:34.3  6:09

  245  238  M118 Josh Williams           Illinois College                         SO       7:04   14:42   22:55 30:37.2  6:10

  246       M197 Kaleb Nyquist           North Park                               SR       7:07   14:52   22:55 30:39.1  6:10

  247  239  M136 Bobby Mueller           Knox                                     SO       7:00   14:55   23:08 30:39.8  6:11

  248  240  M201 William Marvin          Northland                                FR       7:33   15:17   23:02 30:41.8  6:11

  249  241  M350 Dillon Beesley          Wis.-Superior                            FR       7:12   14:55   22:56 30:43.5  6:11

  250  242  M218 Austin Oliver           Ripon                                    SO       7:02   14:52   23:01 30:43.9  6:11

  251  243   M61 Sal Montes              Concordia (ill.)                         JR       7:07   14:46   22:58 30:45.3  6:12

  252  244   M20 Quinn Crawford          Beloit                                   SO       7:03   14:50   22:59 30:46.3  6:12

  253       M373 Tate Plath              Wisconsin Lutheran                       SR       7:09   14:55   23:12 30:54.1  6:13

  254  245  M130 Matt Brongo             Knox                                     SO       7:02   15:04   23:22 31:06.6  6:16

  255  246  M221 Rob Waters              Ripon                                    FR       6:48   14:33   22:53 31:08.4  6:16

  256  247   M21 Aaron Joiner            Beloit                                   SR       7:18   15:09   23:35 31:14.0  6:17

  257  248  M224 Tim Caudle              Rockford                                 SO       7:11   15:21   23:32 31:15.8  6:18

  258  249  M272 Victor Stichnot         Westminster (mo.)                        JR       7:17   15:10   23:27 31:26.6  6:20

  259  250  M355 Brandon Haling          Wis.-Superior                            FR       7:12   15:03   23:24 31:28.4  6:20

  260  251   M95 Bill Boxdorfer          Fontbonne                                SR       7:18   15:10   23:31 31:29.4  6:21

  261  252  M137 Thomas Beilke           Lake Forest                              SO       7:03   14:57   23:17 31:32.3  6:21

  262  253   M76 Tim Abendroth           Edgewood                                 FR       7:12   15:11   23:29 31:36.1  6:22

  263  254   M58 Bob Etheridge           Concordia (ill.)                         FR       7:05   15:02   23:18 31:38.6  6:22

  264       M194 Nick Jefferson          North Park                               SR       7:26   15:32   23:40 31:39.6  6:23

  265  255  M223 Matt Allison            Rockford                                 FR       7:06   15:09   23:34 31:41.9  6:23

  266  256   M79 Anthony Gomez           Edgewood                                 FR       7:12   15:24   23:44 31:42.2  6:23

  267  257  M115 Levi Haley              Illinois College                         FR       7:08   15:25   24:10 32:36.4  6:34

  268  258  M202 Nile Merton             Northland                                FR       7:47   16:02   24:37 32:39.9  6:35

  269  259   M26 Turner Smith            Beloit                                   JR       7:29   15:50   24:33 32:47.3  6:36

  270  260  M100 Brendan Middleton       Fontbonne                                FR       7:34   16:04   24:56 33:00.9  6:39

  271  261  M159 Grant Sparenberg        Millikin                                 FR       7:42   16:14   25:05 33:24.3  6:44

  272       M192 Brandon Crews           North Park                               FR       7:51   16:39   25:42 34:18.7  6:55

  273  262  M114 Christoper Caldwell-Jac Illinois College                         JR       8:03   16:47   26:01 34:56.3  7:02

  274  263  M139 Tj Deary                Lake Forest                              FR       7:05   14:50   22:54              

  275  264   M53 Will Novorolsky         Carthage                                 SO       6:34   13:49                      

  276  265   M17 Drew Schmitt            Aurora                                   JR       6:16                              

  277  266  M219 Aj Thew                 Ripon                                    SR       6:17                              

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season