Luther All-American Invite, Men, College, 4 miles

Luther College CC Course, Decorah, Iowa

September 11, 2010

65 Degrees, Sunny, W @ 10-15 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 U W -La Crosse           36    4    6    7    8   11   14   15    20:58    0:13
  2 Hamline                  70    1   10   18   20   21   26   27    21:03    0:42
  3 U W -Eau Claire          86    9   13   16   23   25   36   39    21:11    0:22
  4 U W -River Falls        130    5   24   28   33   40   46   49    21:21    0:46
  5 Luther Alum             147    2    3   42   48   52   53   58    21:27    1:44
  6 Iowa Central Cc         149   17   19   22   32   59   60   61    21:35    1:38
  7 Luther                  159   29   30   31   34   35   41   43    21:30     0:3
  8 Gustavus Adolphus       185   12   37   44   45   47   51   54    21:39    0:55
  9 Grand View              277   38   55   57   62   65   66   67    22:31    1:30
 10 Concordia University    307   50   56   63   64   74              23:50    6:31
 11 University of Dubuque   350   68   69   70   71   72   73         25:24    4:04
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. U W -La Crosse
    4  Brian Shonat, 3            20:51  
    6  Garrett Kerska, 1          20:57  
    7  Thomas Reader, 3           20:58  
    8  Mark Punzenberger, 2       21:01  
   11  Sam Simones, 1             21:03  
   14  Carlton Folster, 1         21:06  
   15  Jacob Peterson, 1          21:07  
Total Time = 104:48     Total Places = 36

2. Hamline
    1  Devin Monson, 3            20:33  
   10  Ellis Richardson, 3        21:03  
   18  Andy Johnson, 4            21:11  
   20  Colin Rogers, 2            21:14  
   21  Ian Campbell, 4            21:15  
   26  Jack Deichert, 3           21:25  
   27  Nate Dobbins, 2            21:29  
Total Time = 105:13     Total Places = 70

3. U W -Eau Claire
    9  Michael Unruh, 1           21:02  
   13  Kevin Weber, 4             21:06  
   16  Conor Rafferty, 2          21:07  
   23  Michael Borden, 3          21:15  
   25  Jake Zander, 2             21:24  
   36  Joe Martschinke, 1         21:33  
   39  Josh Wieland, 4            21:34  
Total Time = 105:53     Total Places = 86

4. U W -River Falls
    5  Scott Bowman, 4            20:53  
   24  Shad Gausmann, 4           21:16  
   28  Ochan Adome, 1             21:29  
   33  Charles Collins, 3         21:31  
   40  Richie Mark, 3             21:39  
   46  Ricky Hoffman, 3           21:50  
   49  Tim Wurcherer, 4           22:01  
Total Time = 106:45     Total Places = 130

5. Luther Alum
    2  Drew Burmahl               20:33  
    3  David McKay                20:42  
   42  Fish Brett Wilson          21:41  
   48  Dirk Maples                22:00  
   52  Aaron Zute                 22:16  
   53  Austin Tegels              22:18  
   58  Adam Frye                  22:45  
Total Time = 107:11     Total Places = 147

6. Iowa Central Cc
   17  Anthony Lieghio, 2         21:10  
   19  Tomas Cotter, 2            21:11  
   22  Kemal Jarso, 1             21:15  
   32  Lewi Manirumva, 2          21:30  
   59  Kevin Weeder, 1            22:48  
   60  Joivally Turner, 1         22:48  
   61  Kale Burton, 1             22:48  
Total Time = 107:52     Total Places = 149

7. Luther
   29  Marty Mitchell, 2          21:29  
   30  Scott Mittman, 1           21:29  
   31  Calvin Simmons, 2          21:30  
   34  Shane Steele, 3            21:31  
   35  Erik Johnson, 4            21:31  
   41  Alex Rigdon, 2             21:40  
   43  Austin Bauer, 1            21:44  
Total Time = 107:29     Total Places = 159

8. Gustavus Adolphus
   12  Nick Ross, 4               21:05  
   37  Anders Bowman, 3           21:34  
   44  Carson Smith, 4            21:48  
   45  Mark Bartley, 3            21:49  
   47  Jeremy Kuhn, 4             21:59  
   51  Alex Thornton, 3           22:06  
   54  Adam Lund, 2               22:26  
Total Time = 108:13     Total Places = 185

9. Grand View
   38  Chris Nealy, 1             21:34  
   55  Jim Vonnahme, 3            22:29  
   57  Nick Newbury, 4            22:37  
   62  Taelor Bohnsack, 3         22:53  
   65  Kevin Brown, 4             23:04  
   66  Justin Welsh, 1            23:21  
   67  Drew Messerschmidt, 3      23:48  
Total Time = 112:35     Total Places = 277

10. Concordia University
   50  Jake Womeldorf, 4          22:02  
   56  Travis Wagers, 3           22:33  
   63  Matt Eicheldinger, 2       23:00  
   64  Daniel Herbert, 1          23:04  
   74  Chris Kotlarek, 1          28:32  
Total Time = 119:08     Total Places = 307

11. University of Dubuque
   68  Adam Ahlden, 4             23:58  
   69  Nick Burgmeier, 1          24:44  
   70  Luke Elsbernd, 1           24:54  
   71  Brad McGrath, 1            25:23  
   72  Aaron Ewinger, 4           28:02  
   73  Oscar Corona, 2            28:07  
Total Time = 126:59     Total Places = 350
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Devin Monson, 3 20:33 Hamline 2 2 Drew Burmahl 20:33 Luther Alum 3 3 David McKay 20:42 Luther Alum 4 4 Brian Shonat, 3 20:51 U W -La Crosse 5 5 Scott Bowman, 4 20:53 U W -River Falls 6 6 Garrett Kerska, 1 20:57 U W -La Crosse 7 7 Thomas Reader, 3 20:58 U W -La Crosse 8 8 Mark Punzenberger, 2 21:01 U W -La Crosse 9 9 Michael Unruh, 1 21:02 U W -Eau Claire 10 10 Ellis Richardson, 3 21:03 Hamline 11 11 Sam Simones, 1 21:03 U W -La Crosse 12 12 Nick Ross, 4 21:05 Gustavus Adolphus 13 13 Kevin Weber, 4 21:06 U W -Eau Claire 14 14 Carlton Folster, 1 21:06 U W -La Crosse 15 15 Jacob Peterson, 1 21:07 U W -La Crosse 16 16 Conor Rafferty, 2 21:07 U W -Eau Claire 17 17 Anthony Lieghio, 2 21:10 Iowa Central Cc 18 18 Andy Johnson, 4 21:11 Hamline 19 19 Tomas Cotter, 2 21:11 Iowa Central Cc 20 20 Colin Rogers, 2 21:14 Hamline 21 21 Ian Campbell, 4 21:15 Hamline 22 22 Kemal Jarso, 1 21:15 Iowa Central Cc 23 23 Michael Borden, 3 21:15 U W -Eau Claire 24 24 Shad Gausmann, 4 21:16 U W -River Falls 25 Bobby Laabs, 2 21:16 U W -La Crosse 26 William Krumbach, 1 21:17 U W -La Crosse 27 Andrew Rohlman, 1 21:20 U W -La Crosse 28 Will Casey, 1 21:21 U W -La Crosse 29 25 Jake Zander, 2 21:24 U W -Eau Claire 30 26 Jack Deichert, 3 21:25 Hamline 31 27 Nate Dobbins, 2 21:29 Hamline 32 28 Ochan Adome, 1 21:29 U W -River Falls 33 29 Marty Mitchell, 2 21:29 Luther 34 30 Scott Mittman, 1 21:29 Luther 35 31 Calvin Simmons, 2 21:30 Luther 36 32 Lewi Manirumva, 2 21:30 Iowa Central Cc 37 33 Charles Collins, 3 21:31 U W -River Falls 38 34 Shane Steele, 3 21:31 Luther 39 35 Erik Johnson, 4 21:31 Luther 40 36 Joe Martschinke, 1 21:33 U W -Eau Claire 41 37 Anders Bowman, 3 21:34 Gustavus Adolphus 42 38 Chris Nealy, 1 21:34 Grand View 43 39 Josh Wieland, 4 21:34 U W -Eau Claire 44 Broc Vike 21:37 45 Tanner Beebe, 1 21:38 U W -Eau Claire 46 40 Richie Mark, 3 21:39 U W -River Falls 47 41 Alex Rigdon, 2 21:40 Luther 48 Alex Cole, 1 21:40 U W -Eau Claire 49 42 Fish Brett Wilson 21:41 Luther Alum 50 Philip Schommer, 2 21:44 U W -Eau Claire 51 43 Austin Bauer, 1 21:44 Luther 52 Bruce Schmitz, 1 21:46 U W -La Crosse 53 Matt Rubins, 2 21:47 Luther 54 44 Carson Smith, 4 21:48 Gustavus Adolphus 55 Mike Miller, 3 21:48 U W -La Crosse 56 45 Mark Bartley, 3 21:49 Gustavus Adolphus 57 46 Ricky Hoffman, 3 21:50 U W -River Falls 58 Peter Kraus, 3 21:50 Luther 59 Evan Neubauer, 2 21:51 Luther 60 Josh Kaul, 3 21:55 U W -La Crosse 61 Kyle Buck, 4 21:57 Luther 62 Andrew Papke-Larson, 3 21:57 Luther 63 Joel Dotseth, 3 21:59 Luther 64 47 Jeremy Kuhn, 4 21:59 Gustavus Adolphus 65 48 Dirk Maples 22:00 Luther Alum 66 Sam Kitzrow, 1 22:01 U W -La Crosse 67 Karl Gesch, 3 22:01 Luther 68 49 Tim Wurcherer, 4 22:01 U W -River Falls 69 50 Jake Womeldorf, 4 22:02 Concordia University 70 Kevin Rengo, 4 22:03 U W -River Falls 71 Jerry Kerska, 1 22:04 U W -La Crosse 72 Tyler Hart, 1 22:05 U W -Eau Claire 73 51 Alex Thornton, 3 22:06 Gustavus Adolphus 74 Mike Rough, 1 22:07 U W -River Falls 75 Eric Knutson, 1 22:11 U W -Eau Claire 76 Max Molzahn, 3 22:13 Luther 77 Bryan Krause, 1 22:15 U W -Eau Claire 78 Anwar Abda, 1 22:16 U W -River Falls 79 52 Aaron Zute 22:16 Luther Alum 80 Jacob Burandt, 2 22:18 U W -Eau Claire 81 53 Austin Tegels 22:18 Luther Alum 82 Matt Wenaas, 1 22:20 U W -Eau Claire 83 Phil White, 1 22:20 U W -River Falls 84 Hayden Troy, 1 22:21 U W -La Crosse 85 54 Adam Lund, 2 22:26 Gustavus Adolphus 86 Charles Schweitzer, 2 22:27 Hamline 87 Jeff Quednow, 1 22:28 U W -Eau Claire 88 Kurt Prieve, 4 22:29 Gustavus Adolphus 89 55 Jim Vonnahme, 3 22:29 Grand View 90 Nate Walker, 3 22:32 Hamline 91 56 Travis Wagers, 3 22:33 Concordia University 92 Jeremy Sass, 1 22:33 U W -River Falls 93 Eric Jorgenson, 1 22:34 Gustavus Adolphus 94 57 Nick Newbury, 4 22:37 Grand View 95 Chad Claybaugh, 1 22:37 Gustavus Adolphus 96 Tyler Heinz, 1 22:42 U W -La Crosse 97 Preston Tomlinson, 2 22:44 Gustavus Adolphus 98 Matt Beniak, 2 22:45 Luther 99 58 Adam Frye 22:45 Luther Alum 100 Anthony Orlando, 4 22:46 U W -River Falls 101 Brendan Ruter, 2 22:47 Hamline 102 59 Kevin Weeder, 1 22:48 Iowa Central Cc 103 60 Joivally Turner, 1 22:48 Iowa Central Cc 104 61 Kale Burton, 1 22:48 Iowa Central Cc 105 Andrew Weckwerth, 3 22:51 Luther 106 Brian Minear, 1 22:53 Iowa Central Cc 107 62 Taelor Bohnsack, 3 22:53 Grand View 108 Andrew Bentz, 2 22:55 Luther 109 Mike Merritt, 3 22:56 U W -River Falls 110 Race Rolling, 2 22:57 U W -River Falls 111 Jake Kozelek 22:57 112 Dan Formal Offerdahl 22:58 Luther Alum 113 Justin Heitz, 1 22:58 Luther 114 63 Matt Eicheldinger, 2 23:00 Concordia University 115 David Pedrick, 2 23:01 Luther 116 Ted Olsen, 1 23:03 Luther 117 64 Daniel Herbert, 1 23:04 Concordia University 118 65 Kevin Brown, 4 23:04 Grand View 119 Joe Fisketti, 4 23:06 Hamline 120 John Franzen 23:11 Luther Alum 121 Nick Andresen, 2 23:15 Luther 122 Nick Zeien, 4 23:17 U W -River Falls 123 66 Justin Welsh, 1 23:21 Grand View 124 Eric Ellingson 23:23 Luther Alum 125 Anthony Hanson, 1 23:24 U W -River Falls 126 Ian Gibbs-Hall, 2 23:27 Gustavus Adolphus 127 Ben Hanson, 1 23:29 Luther 128 Bryce Kilker, 2 23:29 Luther 129 Brandon Griffin, 1 23:35 Iowa Central Cc 130 Aubrey Barnes, 1 23:35 Iowa Central Cc 131 John Freude, 1 23:40 Luther 132 Nick Pierson, 1 23:42 U W -River Falls 133 Logan Langley, 2 23:42 Luther 134 Matt Burns 23:43 Luther Alum 135 Sam Fransen, 1 23:44 Gustavus Adolphus 136 Bryan Butel, 1 23:46 Luther 137 Cristian Raether, 3 23:48 Gustavus Adolphus 138 67 Drew Messerschmidt, 3 23:48 Grand View 139 Tyler Stevenson, 3 23:52 Luther 140 Turkish Ruwitch 23:55 Luther Alum 141 Laroy Johnson, 2 23:56 Iowa Central Cc 142 Calvin Kibby, 1 23:57 Iowa Central Cc 143 68 Adam Ahlden, 4 23:58 University of Dubuque 144 Joel Anderson, 1 23:58 U W -River Falls 145 Huns Pitia, 1 24:01 Iowa Central Cc 146 Justin Bond, 2 24:01 Iowa Central Cc 147 Jesus Iniguez, 1 24:09 Iowa Central Cc 148 Ben Weiner, 2 24:10 Gustavus Adolphus 149 Evan Meyer, 2 24:17 Luther 150 Mark Petersen, 4 24:18 Gustavus Adolphus 151 David Ohman, 1 24:20 Hamline 152 Jayson Swenson 24:24 153 Austin Ward, 2 24:28 Grand View 154 Luke Anderson, 1 24:30 U W -River Falls 155 Nataniel Hitt 24:32 156 Joseph Renier, 1 24:33 Gustavus Adolphus 157 Andrew Finanger, 3 24:42 Luther 158 69 Nick Burgmeier, 1 24:44 University of Dubuque 159 Preston Hopkins, 1 24:47 Luther 160 Matt Hareldson 24:52 Luther Alum 161 Eric Krueger 24:54 Luther Alum 162 70 Luke Elsbernd, 1 24:54 University of Dubuque 163 Zeth Engel, 1 25:09 U W -River Falls 164 Mike Switzer 25:10 Luther Alum 165 Jordan Buczek 25:12 166 Ean Gibson 25:14 Luther Alum 167 Tom Blattner 25:18 Luther Alum 168 Alan Paton, 4 25:22 Grand View 169 71 Brad McGrath, 1 25:23 University of Dubuque 170 Jeff McClain, 1 25:29 171 Andrew Sutter, 1 25:32 U W -River Falls 172 Derek Barnett, 2 25:36 Grand View 173 Nick Newcomb, 4 25:52 Grand View 174 Dakota Beavers, 1 26:07 Iowa Central Cc 175 Gage Fiscus, 2 26:07 Iowa Central Cc 176 David Moore, 1 26:07 Iowa Central Cc 177 Shaquille Cummings, 1 26:08 Iowa Central Cc 178 Jordon McCubbin, 1 26:08 Iowa Central Cc 179 Anders Culver, 2 26:26 Gustavus Adolphus 180 Tariq White, 2 26:27 Grand View 181 Jonathan Erber, 1 26:50 182 Eric Bly, 2 27:00 Gustavus Adolphus 183 Eric Heid, 3 27:22 Grand View 184 72 Aaron Ewinger, 4 28:02 University of Dubuque 185 Jacob Hellman 28:07 Luther Alum 186 73 Oscar Corona, 2 28:07 University of Dubuque 187 74 Chris Kotlarek, 1 28:32 Concordia University

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916