2009 NCAA DIVISION III
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE
CLEVELAND, OHIO
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  North Central (Ill.)                        (25:45.9  128:49.3)
==========================================================
  1      2   226 Michael Spain        JR 25:32.2
  2      6   219 Ryan Carrigan        SR 25:37.4
  3     10   220 Nathaniel Hird       SR 25:46.7
  4     15   222 Neal Klein           SO 25:54.9
  5     17   217 Kyle Brady           SR 25:58.1
  6   ( 20)  225 Nathan Rutz          SO 25:59.9
  7   ( 25)  218 Sean Carlson         SR 26:06.6

  2.   181  Williams                                    (26:14.4  131:11.8)
==========================================================
  1      3   319 Edgar Kosgey         SR 25:34.2
  2     26   318 Josephat Koima       SO 26:08.5
  3     32   317 Connor Kamm          SR 26:19.1
  4     33   325 Corey Watts          SR 26:20.8
  5     87   324 Mark Springel        SO 26:49.2

  3.   195  Allegheny                                   (26:16.3  131:21.1)
==========================================================
  1      8     7 Jeramie Parker       JR 25:44.1
  2     11     5 Chris Marker         JR 25:50.2
  3     44    10 Jakeb Zimmerman      SR 26:28.0
  4     49     1 Tony Dipre           SR 26:31.4
  5     83     8 Zac Ross             JR 26:47.4
  6   (173)    9 Ryan Sullivan        JR 27:47.1
  7   (212)    4 Matt Lacombe         JR 28:51.9

  4.   224  NYU                                         (26:20.4  131:42.0)
==========================================================
  1     12   232 Zach Maher           SR 25:51.7
  2     23   233 Sebastian Schwelm    JR 26:05.2
  3     27   234 Matt Turlip          JR 26:10.9
  4     61   231 Calvin Lee           SR 26:37.5
  5    101   228 Ryan Boyd            SO 26:56.7
  6   (168)  230 Robert Joynt         SR 27:44.1

  5.   232  Cortland St.                                (26:25.6  132:07.8)
==========================================================
  1     13    82 Kyle O'Brien         SR 25:52.9
  2     34    77 Sean Curry           FR 26:20.8
  3     55    84 Eric Stermer         SR 26:34.9
  4     56    78 Seth Dubois          SR 26:35.2
  5     74    85 Justin Wager         SR 26:44.0
  6   (109)   79 Jerry Greenlaw       SR 27:03.1
  7   (199)   81 Jared Newell         JR 28:25.2

  6.   271  Geneseo St.                                 (26:31.4  132:36.8)
==========================================================
  1     28   122 Bobby Henchen        SR 26:13.1
  2     29   125 Ryan O'Connor        JR 26:16.3
  3     62   126 Nick Pardee          SO 26:37.7
  4     71   124 Chris Mateer         SO 26:42.6
  5     81   120 Lee Berube           SO 26:47.1
  6   ( 95)  121 Tim Chichester       SR 26:52.1
  7   ( 97)  119 Jesse Berube         SR 26:53.9

  7.   285  Washington U.                               (26:31.8  132:38.8)
==========================================================
  1     16   296 Michael Burnstein    SO 25:56.4
  2     46   302 Dave Spandorfer      JR 26:30.3
  3     69   299 Kwin Keuter          JR 26:41.6
  4     72   298 Tucker Hartley       SO 26:43.1
  5     82   301 Matt Schwab          SO 26:47.4
  6   (103)  297 David Hamm           FR 26:57.8
  7   (135)  300 Malik Nabulsi        SO 27:17.7

  8.   333  Haverford                                   (26:39.7  133:18.1)
==========================================================
  1     43   144 Andrew Lanham        SR 26:27.0
  2     59   147 Chris Southwick      JR 26:37.1
  3     66   143 Anders Hulleberg     JR 26:40.3
  4     77   146 Tim Schoch           SO 26:44.5

  5     88   141 Joseph Carpenter     JR 26:49.2
  6   (122)  148 Andrew Sturner       SO 27:09.9

  9.   345  Wis.-Platteville                            (26:34.1  132:50.4)
==========================================================
  1      5   349 Jason Garvens        JR 25:36.2
  2     40   352 Patrick Klein        JR 26:25.9
  3     93   354 Nathan Petesch       JR 26:51.9
  4     96   350 Matt Hoefs           SR 26:52.5
  5    111   351 Tony Kilburg         SR 27:03.9
  6   (174)  353 Shane Lacy           SO 27:48.4
  7   (189)  356 Aaron Whalen         SR 28:01.0

 10.   373  Wis.-La Crosse                              (26:44.8  133:43.6)
==========================================================
  1     48   341 Paul Moran           SR 26:31.1
  2     52   344 Dallas Vincent       SR 26:33.5
  3     57   339 Connor Lonning       SR 26:35.7
  4    102   345 Zach Wilhelmy        FR 26:57.4
  5    114   337 Sean Harrington      SO 27:05.9
  6   (116)  336 Kyle Coghlan         SR 27:06.9
  7   (161)  338 Scott Hayden         SR 27:39.8

 11.   375  St. Lawrence                                (26:39.3  133:16.1)
==========================================================
  1      4   268 Dan Ramsey           JR 25:35.7
  2     47   266 Jeremy Mwenda        JR 26:30.6
  3     73   263 John Johnston        SO 26:43.1
  4    113   265 Geoff Millard        SR 27:04.3
  5    138   264 Jacob Malcomb        SR 27:22.4
  6   (147)  259 Jeremy Beaudette     SR 27:27.2
  7   (178)  260 Terrence Fox         SR 27:51.6

 12.   379  Carnegie Mellon                             (26:45.4  133:46.8)
==========================================================
  1     45    51 Matt Jacob           SO 26:29.0
  2     50    46 Dan Addis            JR 26:31.6
  3     54    47 J.P. Allera          JR 26:34.1
  4    110    50 Dario Donatelli      SR 27:03.3
  5    120    49 Nate Bussiere        JR 27:08.8
  6   (192)   53 Chris Rizzo          SR 28:09.8
  7   (198)   52 Justin Kurp          JR 28:24.0

 13.   385  Calvin                                      (26:46.0  133:49.8)
==========================================================
  1     35    39 Nick Kramer          SO 26:21.5
  2     36    42 Matt Vander Roest    FR 26:22.9
  3     67    36 Aaron Goodman        SR 26:40.5
  4    107    43 George Visser        SR 27:01.6
  5    140    44 Alex Wrobel          SO 27:23.3
  6   (167)   41 Ben Van Wyk          JR 27:43.7
  7   (171)   38 Dan Kerr             FR 27:45.2

 14.   402  Emory                                       (26:44.0  133:39.6)
==========================================================
  1      9   114 Charlie Meade        SR 25:46.4
  2     38   110 Tommy Fyffe          SR 26:25.5
  3     80   115 Alex Robin           SR 26:46.4
  4    131   117 Paul Winterhalter    SR 27:16.2
  5    144   108 Greg Decker          SR 27:25.1
  6   (176)  111 Tim Halinski         SO 27:50.4
  7   (204)  113 Barri Levinson       SR 28:35.3

 15.   425  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                      (26:50.5  134:12.1)
==========================================================
  1     37    59 Brian Kopczynski     JR 26:24.9
  2     39    63 Kramer Straube       JR 26:25.9
  3    106    64 Brian Sutter         FR 27:00.1
  4    115    62 Florian Scheulen     SR 27:06.4
  5    128    57 Matt Cummins         JR 27:14.8
  6   (158)   61 Matt Kurtis          SR 27:37.4
  7   (184)   55 Kris Brown           JR 27:56.3

 16.   439  Wis.-Eau Claire                             (26:50.8  134:14.0)
==========================================================
  1     30   328 Brent Kann           SR 26:17.3
  2     75   335 Christopher Wirtz    SR 26:44.1
  3     92   326 Thomas Breitbach     JR 26:51.1
  4    105   334 Josh Wieland         JR 26:59.2
  5    137   333 Mark Sanders         SR 27:22.3
  6   (145)  330 Benjamin Pearson     SR 27:25.7
  7   (150)  332 Otto Renner          JR 27:29.8

 17.   454  Amherst                                     (26:53.6  134:27.6)
==========================================================
  1     31    17 Daniel Murner        SR 26:18.5
  2     51    20 Will Yochum          JR 26:31.9
  3    108    15 Eric Holaday         SR 27:03.1
  4    118    13 Steven Corsello      JR 27:08.0
  5    146    19 Jimmy Swanson        SR 27:26.1
  6   (149)   16 John McGrail         JR 27:29.5
  7   (208)   11 Kit Callahan         SR 28:42.0

 18.   462  Heidelberg                                  (26:53.7  134:28.1)
==========================================================
  1     60   150 Devin Butcher        SR 26:37.5
  2     85   157 Jake Lemon           SR 26:48.9
  3     86   156 Scott Lasch          SR 26:49.1
  4    112   159 Bobby Over           FR 27:04.2
  5    119   153 Jordan Karnes        SO 27:08.4
  6   (139)  158 Jamie Martin         SO 27:23.3
  7   (191)  151 John Gogle           SO 28:06.8

 19.   466  St. Thomas (Minn.)                          (26:53.6  134:27.7)
==========================================================
  1     21   285 Ben Sathre           SO 26:00.2
  2     41   284 Brian Sames          SR 26:26.4
  3     89   283 Mike Connell         SR 26:49.9
  4    143   281 Tyler Iverson        SO 27:24.5
  5    172   278 Greg Dowe            SR 27:46.7
  6   (213)  280 Crawford Hubbell     SO 28:55.3
  7   (218)  279 Brian Farley         FR 29:24.3

 20.   476  Willamette                                  (26:56.5  134:42.2)
==========================================================
  1     42   313 Stefan Redfield      JR 26:26.5
  2     53   310 Matt Parker          JR 26:33.8
  3     98   307 Leo Castillo         SO 26:54.7
  4    129   308 Ben Donovan          SO 27:15.6
  5    154   311 Chris Platano        SR 27:31.6
  6   (166)  312 Nick Rebol           JR 27:43.2
  7   (179)  309 Ryan McLaughlin      JR 27:52.4

 21.   477  St. Olaf                                    (26:53.8  134:28.8)
==========================================================
  1     19   274 Dobuol Ruon          JR 25:59.7
  2     84   270 Jacob Marotz         SR 26:48.8
  3     99   269 Jonathan Lambert     JR 26:54.8
  4    100   276 Ben Wilson           JR 26:55.7
  5    175   271 Chris Massey         FR 27:49.8
  6   (180)  275 Adrian Swanson       JR 27:54.9
  7   (196)  272 Andrew Nussbaum      SR 28:20.3

 22.   485  Dickinson                                   (27:02.2  135:11.0)
==========================================================
  1     24    92 Greg Leak            SR 26:06.0
  2     58    89 Andy Gregor          SR 26:36.0
  3     70    95 Mike Tarkoff         JR 26:41.8
  4    133    90 Nick Karwoski        SR 27:16.7
  5    200    91 Brian Krusell        JR 28:30.5
  6   (215)   88 Sean Galiczynski     SO 29:09.9
  7   (220)   94 Dylan Straughan      SO 29:41.6

 23.   496  Hamline                                     (26:55.4  134:36.8)
==========================================================
  1     22   130 Ian Bauer            SR 26:01.7
  2     78   136 Devin Monson         SO 26:45.6
  3    121   137 Ellis Richardson     SO 27:09.3
  4    124   135 Andy Johnson         JR 27:10.1
  5    151   131 Ian Campbell         JR 27:30.1
  6   (160)  134 Jamison Hull         SR 27:39.4
  7   (182)  138 Colin Rogers         FR 27:55.6

 24.   536  Brandeis                                    (26:58.7  134:53.3)
==========================================================
  1      7    32 Paul Norton          JR 25:37.8
  2     90    27 Marc Boutin          SO 26:50.4
  3    104    29 Chris Brown          SO 26:57.9
  4    148    30 Devon Holgate        JR 27:28.4
  5    187    33 Kerwin Vega          JR 27:58.8
  6   (202)   26 Dan Anastos          JR 28:34.0
  7   (217)   28 Ben Bray             JR 29:20.7

 25.   557  Colorado College                            (27:06.7  135:33.3)
==========================================================
  1     14    65 Jackson Brainerd     SO 25:54.7
  2     68    71 Daniel Kraft         JR 26:40.5
  3    126    73 Andrew Wagner        JR 27:11.8
  4    156    74 David Wilder         SO 27:33.7
  5    193    67 Michael Dougan       SO 28:12.6
  6   (195)   70 Max Gerken           SO 28:18.9
  7   (219)   72 Andrew Vierra        FR 29:31.2

 26.   570  Manchester                                  (27:08.0  135:39.9)
==========================================================
  1     64   192 Andy Williams        SR 26:38.2
  2     76   190 Braden Nelson        SO 26:44.4
  3    123   193 Alec Womboldt        SO 27:10.1
  4    130   191 Kyle Pletcher        SR 27:15.9
  5    177   184 Calvin Cook          FR 27:51.3
  6   (210)  185 Cole Jackson         JR 28:50.1
  7   (214)  189 Kerry Neilson        JR 28:59.1

 27.   609  Nebraska Wesleyan                           (27:13.3  136:06.2)
==========================================================
  1     65   215 Logan Watley         SR 26:40.0
  2     91   207 Brian Copley         SR 26:50.7
  3    132   216 Neil Wolford         SR 27:16.5
  4    159   209 Ryan Osberg          JR 27:38.2
  5    162   214 Kyle Wagner          JR 27:40.8
  6   (169)  210 Ben Paben            SO 27:44.5
  7   (194)  211 Mike Rathje          SO 28:18.3

 28.   631  Elizabethtown                               (27:13.6  136:08.0)
==========================================================
  1     18   105 Eric Reichert        SO 25:59.6
  2    142   102 Charlie Larsen       SO 27:23.7
  3    153   107 Russell Speiden      SO 27:31.3
  4    155   103 Myles Lund           SR 27:32.3
  5    163    98 Evan Dearmitt        SO 27:41.1
  6   (164)  104 Colby Miller         SO 27:42.4
  7   (188)  101 Chris Heisey         JR 28:00.7

 29.   644  Keene State                                 (27:16.4  136:22.0)
==========================================================
  1     63   169 Jared Samuel         SR 26:37.8
  2    125   167 Eric Macknight       JR 27:11.7
  3    134   170 Brandon Schillemat   JR 27:16.9
  4    152   165 Kevin Hoyt           SO 27:30.7
  5    170   168 Timothy Pipp         JR 27:44.9
  6   (186)  172 Jeff Trethewey       JR 27:57.5
  7   (216)  171 Andrew Sears         FR 29:13.5

 30.   679  Lynchburg                                   (27:20.1  136:40.1)
==========================================================
  1      1   178 Ricky Flynn          SR 25:09.8
  2    117   182 Ryan Van Alstine     JR 27:07.1
  3    165   177 Brandon Demers       JR 27:42.9
  4    190   175 Nolan Compton        FR 28:03.7
  5    206   181 Brian Robinson       FR 28:36.6
  6   (209)  180 William Orndorff     SO 28:45.0
  7   (211)  179 Lawrence Minor       SO 28:51.3

 31.   685  RIT                                         (27:23.0  136:54.8)
==========================================================
  1     79   245 Mike Brindak         SR 26:45.8
  2    127   248 Michael Hardbarger   SR 27:13.4
  3    141   252 Nick Meeker          SR 27:23.4
  4    157   249 Mike Kurvach         SO 27:37.0
  5    181   246 Jared Burdick        SR 27:55.2
  6   (183)  253 Zach Miller          JR 27:55.8
  7   (205)  250 Nick Lowe            SR 28:35.4

 32.   813  Mount Union                                 (27:49.0  139:04.6)
==========================================================
  1     94   200 Ty Griffin           JR 26:52.0
  2    136   198 Bryce Basista        SR 27:19.1
  3    185   201 Tim Kelly            SO 27:57.4
  4    197   205 Scott Wolfe          JR 28:23.7
  5    201   204 Erik Reed            JR 28:32.4
  6   (203)  203 Mickey Nadeau        SR 28:34.7
  7   (207)  202 Bryan McIntyre       SR 28:37.1


Place TmPl No. Name Class School Timemen
1 1 178 Ricky Flynn SR Lynchburg 25:09.8
2 2 226 Michael Spain JR North Central (Ill.) 25:32.2
3 3 319 Edgar Kosgey SR Williams 25:34.2
4 4 268 Dan Ramsey JR St. Lawrence 25:35.7
5 5 349 Jason Garvens JR Wis.-Platteville 25:36.2
6 6 219 Ryan Carrigan SR North Central (Ill.) 25:37.4
7 7 32 Paul Norton JR Brandeis 25:37.8
8 291 Jesse Faller SR Tufts 25:40.0
9 241 Michael Heymann JR Plattsburgh St. 25:40.3
10 23 Daniel Greeno SR Bethel (Minn.) 25:41.1
11 8 7 Jeramie Parker JR Allegheny 25:44.1
12 9 114 Charlie Meade SR Emory 25:46.4
13 10 220 Nathaniel Hird SR North Central (Ill.) 25:46.7
14 11 5 Chris Marker JR Allegheny 25:50.2
15 12 232 Zach Maher SR NYU 25:51.7
16 194 Frank Devar SR Mary Washington 25:52.4
17 13 82 Kyle O'Brien SR Cortland St. 25:52.9
18 14 65 Jackson Brainerd SO Colorado College 25:54.7
19 15 222 Neal Klein SO North Central (Ill.) 25:54.9
20 16 296 Michael Burnstein SO Washington U. 25:56.4
21 17 217 Kyle Brady SR North Central (Ill.) 25:58.1
22 256 Tyler Jasud SR Southern Maine 25:58.1
23 18 105 Eric Reichert SO Elizabethtown 25:59.6
24 19 274 Dobuol Ruon JR St. Olaf 25:59.7
25 20 225 Nathan Rutz SO North Central (Ill.) 25:59.9
26 21 285 Ben Sathre SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:00.2
27 22 130 Ian Bauer SR Hamline 26:01.7
28 75 Andrew Tobben JR Cornell College 26:01.9
29 118 Eddie Novara SO Fredonia St. 26:03.4
30 23 233 Sebastian Schwelm JR NYU 26:05.2
31 24 92 Greg Leak SR Dickinson 26:06.0
32 25 218 Sean Carlson SR North Central (Ill.) 26:06.6
33 86 Makorobondo Salukombo SO Denison 26:07.6
34 242 Francis Reynolds SR Puget Sound 26:08.4
35 237 Eric Kleinsasser SO Occidental 26:08.4
36 26 318 Josephat Koima SO Williams 26:08.5
37 258 Dustin Franta JR St. John's (Minn.) 26:09.0
38 27 234 Matt Turlip JR NYU 26:10.9
39 28 122 Bobby Henchen SR Geneseo St. 26:13.1
40 29 125 Ryan O'Connor JR Geneseo St. 26:16.3
41 30 328 Brent Kann SR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:17.3
42 255 Chris Wasnetsky JR Scranton 26:17.5
43 129 Peter Kosgei SR Hamilton 26:18.2
44 31 17 Daniel Murner SR Amherst 26:18.5
45 32 317 Connor Kamm SR Williams 26:19.1
46 294 Kevin McCarthy SO Wabash 26:20.0
47 33 325 Corey Watts SR Williams 26:20.8
48 34 77 Sean Curry FR Cortland St. 26:20.8
49 35 39 Nick Kramer SO Calvin 26:21.5
50 257 Brian Fuller JR Springfield 26:22.0
51 36 42 Matt Vander Roest FR Calvin 26:22.9
52 183 Wade Ekstrom SR Macalester 26:24.6
53 37 59 Brian Kopczynski JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:24.9
54 38 110 Tommy Fyffe SR Emory 26:25.5
55 39 63 Kramer Straube JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:25.9
56 40 352 Patrick Klein JR Wis.-Platteville 26:25.9
57 41 284 Brian Sames SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:26.4
58 42 313 Stefan Redfield JR Willamette 26:26.5
59 43 144 Andrew Lanham SR Haverford 26:27.0
60 44 10 Jakeb Zimmerman SR Allegheny 26:28.0
61 45 51 Matt Jacob SO Carnegie Mellon 26:29.0
62 22 Chris Zook SR Augustana (Ill.) 26:29.8
63 46 302 Dave Spandorfer JR Washington U. 26:30.3
64 47 266 Jeremy Mwenda JR St. Lawrence 26:30.6
65 48 341 Paul Moran SR Wis.-La Crosse 26:31.1
66 49 1 Tony Dipre SR Allegheny 26:31.4
67 50 46 Dan Addis JR Carnegie Mellon 26:31.6
68 21 Brent Haglund SR Augsburg 26:31.7
69 51 20 Will Yochum JR Amherst 26:31.9
70 128 Garrett Cichowitz JR Grove City 26:32.2
71 52 344 Dallas Vincent SR Wis.-La Crosse 26:33.5
72 53 310 Matt Parker JR Willamette 26:33.8
73 54 47 J.P. Allera JR Carnegie Mellon 26:34.1
74 55 84 Eric Stermer SR Cortland St. 26:34.9
75 56 78 Seth Dubois SR Cortland St. 26:35.2
76 238 Alan Bowsher SR Ohio Northern 26:35.3
77 57 339 Connor Lonning SR Wis.-La Crosse 26:35.7
78 58 89 Andy Gregor SR Dickinson 26:36.0
79 59 147 Chris Southwick JR Haverford 26:37.1
80 25 Thompson Ogilvie SR Bowdoin 26:37.1
81 60 150 Devin Butcher SR Heidelberg 26:37.5
82 61 231 Calvin Lee SR NYU 26:37.5
83 62 126 Nick Pardee SO Geneseo St. 26:37.7
84 63 169 Jared Samuel SR Keene State 26:37.8
85 64 192 Andy Williams SR Manchester 26:38.2
86 54 Jason Parks SR Centre 26:38.8
87 303 Brian Wurtz SR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:39.6
88 65 215 Logan Watley SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:40.0
89 66 143 Anders Hulleberg JR Haverford 26:40.3
90 67 36 Aaron Goodman SR Calvin 26:40.5
91 68 71 Daniel Kraft JR Colorado College 26:40.5
92 358 Jason Lindelof JR Wis.-Superior 26:40.9
93 69 299 Kwin Keuter JR Washington U. 26:41.6
94 70 95 Mike Tarkoff JR Dickinson 26:41.8
95 71 124 Chris Mateer SO Geneseo St. 26:42.6
96 72 298 Tucker Hartley SO Washington U. 26:43.1
97 73 263 John Johnston SO St. Lawrence 26:43.1
98 74 85 Justin Wager SR Cortland St. 26:44.0
99 75 335 Christopher Wirtz SR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:44.1
100 76 190 Braden Nelson SO Manchester 26:44.4
101 77 146 Tim Schoch SO Haverford 26:44.5
102 78 136 Devin Monson SO Hamline 26:45.6
103 79 245 Mike Brindak SR RIT 26:45.8
104 174 Shawn Fisher SR Linfield 26:45.9
105 80 115 Alex Robin SR Emory 26:46.4
106 81 120 Lee Berube SO Geneseo St. 26:47.1
107 82 301 Matt Schwab SO Washington U. 26:47.4
108 96 Richard Bikko JR Eastern Mennonite 26:47.4
109 83 8 Zac Ross JR Allegheny 26:47.4
110 84 270 Jacob Marotz SR St. Olaf 26:48.8
111 85 157 Jake Lemon SR Heidelberg 26:48.9
112 86 156 Scott Lasch SR Heidelberg 26:49.1
113 87 324 Mark Springel SO Williams 26:49.2
114 88 141 Joseph Carpenter JR Haverford 26:49.2
115 89 283 Mike Connell SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:49.9
116 197 Michael Schmidt SO Middlebury 26:50.0
117 90 27 Marc Boutin SO Brandeis 26:50.4
118 91 207 Brian Copley SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:50.7
119 92 326 Thomas Breitbach JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:51.1
120 127 Dan Krauss SO Grinnell 26:51.4
121 93 354 Nathan Petesch JR Wis.-Platteville 26:51.9
122 94 200 Ty Griffin JR Mount Union 26:52.0
123 95 121 Tim Chichester SR Geneseo St. 26:52.1
124 96 350 Matt Hoefs SR Wis.-Platteville 26:52.5
125 359 Aron Kehoe SO Wis.-Whitewater 26:53.8
126 97 119 Jesse Berube SR Geneseo St. 26:53.9
127 98 307 Leo Castillo SO Willamette 26:54.7
128 99 269 Jonathan Lambert JR St. Olaf 26:54.8
129 100 276 Ben Wilson JR St. Olaf 26:55.7
130 236 Eric Line FR Oberlin 26:56.3
131 101 228 Ryan Boyd SO NYU 26:56.7
132 160 Ben Flanagan SR Hobart 26:57.3
133 161 Steve Tobochnik JR Johns Hopkins 26:57.4
134 102 345 Zach Wilhelmy FR Wis.-La Crosse 26:57.4
135 103 297 David Hamm FR Washington U. 26:57.8
136 104 29 Chris Brown SO Brandeis 26:57.9
137 105 334 Josh Wieland JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:59.2
138 106 64 Brian Sutter FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:00.1
139 107 43 George Visser SR Calvin 27:01.6
140 304 Nicholas Gallagher JR Whitworth 27:02.0
141 108 15 Eric Holaday SR Amherst 27:03.1
142 109 79 Jerry Greenlaw SR Cortland St. 27:03.1
143 110 50 Dario Donatelli SR Carnegie Mellon 27:03.3
144 34 Ray Ostrander JR Cal Lutheran 27:03.4
145 111 351 Tony Kilburg SR Wis.-Platteville 27:03.9
146 112 159 Bobby Over FR Heidelberg 27:04.2
147 113 265 Geoff Millard SR St. Lawrence 27:04.3
148 239 Justin Dickman SR Ohio Northern 27:05.3
149 114 337 Sean Harrington SO Wis.-La Crosse 27:05.9
150 115 62 Florian Scheulen SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:06.4
151 196 Jeff Smeiles SR Messiah 27:06.8
152 116 336 Kyle Coghlan SR Wis.-La Crosse 27:06.9
153 117 182 Ryan Van Alstine JR Lynchburg 27:07.1
154 118 13 Steven Corsello JR Amherst 27:08.0
155 119 153 Jordan Karnes SO Heidelberg 27:08.4
156 120 49 Nate Bussiere JR Carnegie Mellon 27:08.8
157 243 Chris Moore JR Rhodes 27:08.8
158 121 137 Ellis Richardson SO Hamline 27:09.3
159 293 Seth Einterz JR Wabash 27:09.6
160 122 148 Andrew Sturner SO Haverford 27:09.9
161 123 193 Alec Womboldt SO Manchester 27:10.1
162 124 135 Andy Johnson JR Hamline 27:10.1
163 125 167 Eric Macknight JR Keene State 27:11.7
164 126 73 Andrew Wagner JR Colorado College 27:11.8
165 288 Paul Thistle SR Susquehanna 27:11.9
166 127 248 Michael Hardbarger SR RIT 27:13.4
167 128 57 Matt Cummins JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:14.8
168 129 308 Ben Donovan SO Willamette 27:15.6
169 206 Bobby Torphy JR Muhlenberg 27:15.9
170 130 191 Kyle Pletcher SR Manchester 27:15.9
171 131 117 Paul Winterhalter SR Emory 27:16.2
172 132 216 Neil Wolford SR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:16.5
173 162 Greg Redfield FR Johnson & Wales 27:16.6
174 133 90 Nick Karwoski SR Dickinson 27:16.7
175 134 170 Brandon Schillemat JR Keene State 27:16.9
176 135 300 Malik Nabulsi SO Washington U. 27:17.7
177 136 198 Bryce Basista SR Mount Union 27:19.1
178 137 333 Mark Sanders SR Wis.-Eau Claire 27:22.3
179 138 264 Jacob Malcomb SR St. Lawrence 27:22.4
180 287 Abad Akhtar JR Stockton 27:22.7
181 139 158 Jamie Martin SO Heidelberg 27:23.3
182 140 44 Alex Wrobel SO Calvin 27:23.3
183 141 252 Nick Meeker SR RIT 27:23.4
184 142 102 Charlie Larsen SO Elizabethtown 27:23.7
185 173 Karl Dickman SR Lewis & Clark 27:24.1
186 143 281 Tyler Iverson SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:24.5
187 144 108 Greg Decker SR Emory 27:25.1
188 145 330 Benjamin Pearson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 27:25.7
189 146 19 Jimmy Swanson SR Amherst 27:26.1
190 147 259 Jeremy Beaudette SR St. Lawrence 27:27.2
191 148 30 Devon Holgate JR Brandeis 27:28.4
192 149 16 John McGrail JR Amherst 27:29.5
193 150 332 Otto Renner JR Wis.-Eau Claire 27:29.8
194 151 131 Ian Campbell JR Hamline 27:30.1
195 292 Sean Whitson SO Virginia Wesleyan 27:30.4
196 152 165 Kevin Hoyt SO Keene State 27:30.7
197 24 Colman Hatton SR Bowdoin 27:30.9
198 153 107 Russell Speiden SO Elizabethtown 27:31.3
199 154 311 Chris Platano SR Willamette 27:31.6
200 155 103 Myles Lund SR Elizabethtown 27:32.3
201 97 Josh Williams FR Edgewood 27:32.4
202 156 74 David Wilder SO Colorado College 27:33.7
203 195 Brian Fulton SR Mary Washington 27:36.3
204 157 249 Mike Kurvach SO RIT 27:37.0
205 158 61 Matt Kurtis SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:37.4
206 159 209 Ryan Osberg JR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:38.2
207 160 134 Jamison Hull SR Hamline 27:39.4
208 161 338 Scott Hayden SR Wis.-La Crosse 27:39.8
209 346 Nate Stymiest SO Wis.-Oshkosh 27:40.7
210 162 214 Kyle Wagner JR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:40.8
211 163 98 Evan Dearmitt SO Elizabethtown 27:41.1
212 164 104 Colby Miller SO Elizabethtown 27:42.4
213 357 Nick Schaefer SR Wis.-Stevens Point 27:42.4
214 165 177 Brandon Demers JR Lynchburg 27:42.9
215 166 312 Nick Rebol JR Willamette 27:43.2
216 167 41 Ben Van Wyk JR Calvin 27:43.7
217 163 Matthew Bailey SR Juniata 27:44.0
218 168 230 Robert Joynt SR NYU 27:44.1
219 169 210 Ben Paben SO Nebraska Wesleyan 27:44.5
220 170 168 Timothy Pipp JR Keene State 27:44.9
221 171 38 Dan Kerr FR Calvin 27:45.2
222 305 Aaron Jenkins SO Whitworth 27:45.3
223 172 278 Greg Dowe SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:46.7
224 173 9 Ryan Sullivan JR Allegheny 27:47.1
225 254 Brian Lang JR Rochester 27:48.1
226 174 353 Shane Lacy SO Wis.-Platteville 27:48.4
227 175 271 Chris Massey FR St. Olaf 27:49.8
228 176 111 Tim Halinski SO Emory 27:50.4
229 240 Evan Hitchcock SO Ohio Wesleyan 27:51.1
230 177 184 Calvin Cook FR Manchester 27:51.3
231 178 260 Terrence Fox SR St. Lawrence 27:51.6
232 179 309 Ryan McLaughlin JR Willamette 27:52.4
233 45 Charles Gamble SR Carleton 27:54.8
234 180 275 Adrian Swanson JR St. Olaf 27:54.9
235 181 246 Jared Burdick SR RIT 27:55.2
236 182 138 Colin Rogers FR Hamline 27:55.6
237 183 253 Zach Miller JR RIT 27:55.8
238 184 55 Kris Brown JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:56.3
239 185 201 Tim Kelly SO Mount Union 27:57.4
240 186 172 Jeff Trethewey JR Keene State 27:57.5
241 187 33 Kerwin Vega JR Brandeis 27:58.8
242 188 101 Chris Heisey JR Elizabethtown 28:00.7
243 189 356 Aaron Whalen SR Wis.-Platteville 28:01.0
244 190 175 Nolan Compton FR Lynchburg 28:03.7
245 191 151 John Gogle SO Heidelberg 28:06.8
246 290 Bryant Wright SR Trinity (Tex.) 28:08.3
247 192 53 Chris Rizzo SR Carnegie Mellon 28:09.8
248 193 67 Michael Dougan SO Colorado College 28:12.6
249 194 211 Mike Rathje SO Nebraska Wesleyan 28:18.3
250 195 70 Max Gerken SO Colorado College 28:18.9
251 196 272 Andrew Nussbaum SR St. Olaf 28:20.3
252 197 205 Scott Wolfe JR Mount Union 28:23.7
253 198 52 Justin Kurp JR Carnegie Mellon 28:24.0
254 199 81 Jared Newell JR Cortland St. 28:25.2
255 200 91 Brian Krusell JR Dickinson 28:30.5
256 201 204 Erik Reed JR Mount Union 28:32.4
257 202 26 Dan Anastos JR Brandeis 28:34.0
258 203 203 Mickey Nadeau SR Mount Union 28:34.7
259 204 113 Barri Levinson SR Emory 28:35.3
260 205 250 Nick Lowe SR RIT 28:35.4
261 206 181 Brian Robinson FR Lynchburg 28:36.6
262 289 Tom Bocchino JR TCNJ 28:36.9
263 207 202 Bryan McIntyre SR Mount Union 28:37.1
264 208 11 Kit Callahan SR Amherst 28:42.0
265 209 180 William Orndorff SO Lynchburg 28:45.0
266 210 185 Cole Jackson JR Manchester 28:50.1
267 211 179 Lawrence Minor SO Lynchburg 28:51.3
268 212 4 Matt Lacombe JR Allegheny 28:51.9
269 213 280 Crawford Hubbell SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:55.3
270 214 189 Kerry Neilson JR Manchester 28:59.1
271 215 88 Sean Galiczynski SO Dickinson 29:09.9
272 216 171 Andrew Sears FR Keene State 29:13.5
273 217 28 Ben Bray JR Brandeis 29:20.7
274 218 279 Brian Farley FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:24.3
275 219 72 Andrew Vierra FR Colorado College 29:31.2
276 220 94 Dylan Straughan SO Dickinson 29:41.6
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs