Luther All-American Invitational, Men, College, 4 miles

Luther College Campus, Decorah, Iowa

September 12, 2009

Sunny, 65 degrees, no wind
Results by Hilltopper Results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 U W-La Crosse            46    5    7    8   11   15   17   18    21:24    0:17
  2 Luther College           72    6   13   14   16   23   24   31    21:32    0:27
  3 U W-River Falls          73    3    4   12   25   29   41   45    21:28    0:56
  4 Hamline University      110    2    9   30   32   37   38   40    21:42    1:12
  5 Iowa Central Cc         126   19   20   22   26   39   52   53    21:52    0:42
  6 Luther Alum             129    1   10   28   44   46   48   54    21:51    1:46
  7 U W-Eau Claire          150   21   27   33   34   35   42   43    21:57    0:20
  8 Grand View Univer       233   36   47   49   50   51   55   56    23:21    2:06

Incomplete Teams: Clarke College, Unattached
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. U W-La Crosse
    5  Bobby Laabs, 1             21:17    5:19
    7  Chris Glibert, 3           21:20    5:20
    8  Brian Shonat, 3            21:21    5:20
   11  Phill Hernandez, 2         21:27    5:22
   15  Broc Vike, 3               21:33    5:23
   17  Josh Dedering, 1           21:35    5:24
   18  Michael Behringer, 2       21:38    5:24
Total Time = 106:56     Total Places = 46

2. Luther College
    6  Drew Burmahl, 4            21:19    5:20
   13  Mike Switzer, 4            21:28    5:22
   14  Karl Larson, 4             21:31    5:23
   16  Austin Tegels, 4           21:35    5:24
   23  Shane Steele, 2            21:45    5:26
   24  Jordan Lang, 3             21:49    5:27
   31  Kyle Buck, 3               22:01    5:30
Total Time = 107:36     Total Places = 72

3. U W-River Falls
    3  Abdi Hassan, 1             21:01    5:15
    4  Chad Ernst, 4              21:03    5:16
   12  Jose Rojas, 4              21:28    5:22
   25  Richie Mark, 2             21:51    5:28
   29  Jared Brandenburg, 3       21:57    5:29
   41  Neil Skoog, 3              22:24    5:36
   45  Alex Zeien, 2              22:30    5:37
Total Time = 107:18     Total Places = 73

4. Hamline University
    2  Ian Bauer, 4               20:57    5:14
    9  Ellis Richardson, 2        21:26    5:21
   30  Colin Rogers, 1            21:57    5:29
   32  Jamison Hull, 4            22:02    5:30
   37  Jack Deichert, 2           22:08    5:32
   38  Joel Dieterich, 3          22:17    5:34
   40  Chris Reisdorfer, 1        22:21    5:35
Total Time = 108:28     Total Places = 110

5. Iowa Central Cc
   19  Tomas Cotter, 1            21:39    5:25
   20  Matt Juhl, 2               21:43    5:26
   22  Liberio Niyiragira, 2      21:45    5:26
   26  Anthony Lieghio, 1         21:52    5:28
   39  Terence Lee, 2             22:20    5:35
   52  Ron Sherrod, 1             24:14    6:03
   53  Josh Fick, 1               24:21    6:05
Total Time = 109:17     Total Places = 126

6. Luther Alum
    1  Adam Bohach                20:50    5:12
   10  Aaron Zutz                 21:26    5:21
   28  Tim                        21:55    5:29
   44  Fish Wilson                22:30    5:37
   46  Ryan Snell                 22:35    5:39
   48  Dirk Maple                 23:14    5:48
   54  Chris Lutz                 24:33    6:08
Total Time = 109:13     Total Places = 129

7. U W-Eau Claire
   21  Conor Rafferty, 1          21:44    5:26
   27  Michael Borglin, 2         21:53    5:28
   33  Kyle Kopidlansky, 4        22:02    5:30
   34  Philip Schommer, 1         22:02    5:30
   35  Jake Zander, 1             22:03    5:31
   42  Jay Birkholz, 2            22:25    5:36
   43  Charlie Daehler, 3         22:25    5:36
Total Time = 109:43     Total Places = 150

8. Grand View Univer
   36  Bichok Deng, 4             22:04    5:31
   47  Nick Newbury, 3            22:49    5:42
   49  Drew Messerschmidt, 2      23:42    5:55
   50  Taelor Bohnsack, 2         24:01    6:00
   51  Alan Paton, 3              24:10    6:02
   55  Austin Ward, 1             24:59    6:15
   56  Nick Newcomb, 3            26:18    6:34
Total Time = 116:45     Total Places = 233
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Adam Bohach 20:50 5:12 Luther Alum 2 2 Ian Bauer, 4 20:57 5:14 Hamline University 3 3 Abdi Hassan, 1 21:01 5:15 U W-River Falls 4 4 Chad Ernst, 4 21:03 5:16 U W-River Falls 5 5 Bobby Laabs, 1 21:17 5:19 U W-La Crosse 6 6 Drew Burmahl, 4 21:19 5:20 Luther College 7 7 Chris Glibert, 3 21:20 5:20 U W-La Crosse 8 8 Brian Shonat, 3 21:21 5:20 U W-La Crosse 9 9 Ellis Richardson, 2 21:26 5:21 Hamline University 10 10 Aaron Zutz 21:26 5:21 Luther Alum 11 11 Phill Hernandez, 2 21:27 5:22 U W-La Crosse 12 12 Jose Rojas, 4 21:28 5:22 U W-River Falls 13 13 Mike Switzer, 4 21:28 5:22 Luther College 14 14 Karl Larson, 4 21:31 5:23 Luther College 15 15 Broc Vike, 3 21:33 5:23 U W-La Crosse 16 16 Austin Tegels, 4 21:35 5:24 Luther College 17 17 Josh Dedering, 1 21:35 5:24 U W-La Crosse 18 18 Michael Behringer, 2 21:38 5:24 U W-La Crosse 19 19 Tomas Cotter, 1 21:39 5:25 Iowa Central Cc 20 Thomas Reader, 2 21:40 5:25 U W-La Crosse 21 Kaiser Behnke, 1 21:42 5:25 U W-La Crosse 22 20 Matt Juhl, 2 21:43 5:26 Iowa Central Cc 23 21 Conor Rafferty, 1 21:44 5:26 U W-Eau Claire 24 22 Liberio Niyiragira, 2 21:45 5:26 Iowa Central Cc 25 23 Shane Steele, 2 21:45 5:26 Luther College 26 Mark Punzenberger, 1 21:46 5:26 U W-La Crosse 27 24 Jordan Lang, 3 21:49 5:27 Luther College 28 25 Richie Mark, 2 21:51 5:28 U W-River Falls 29 26 Anthony Lieghio, 1 21:52 5:28 Iowa Central Cc 30 Dan Buvid, 3 21:52 5:28 U W-La Crosse 31 27 Michael Borglin, 2 21:53 5:28 U W-Eau Claire 32 28 Tim 21:55 5:29 Luther Alum 33 29 Jared Brandenburg, 3 21:57 5:29 U W-River Falls 34 30 Colin Rogers, 1 21:57 5:29 Hamline University 35 31 Kyle Buck, 3 22:01 5:30 Luther College 36 32 Jamison Hull, 4 22:02 5:30 Hamline University 37 33 Kyle Kopidlansky, 4 22:02 5:30 U W-Eau Claire 38 34 Philip Schommer, 1 22:02 5:30 U W-Eau Claire 39 35 Jake Zander, 1 22:03 5:31 U W-Eau Claire 40 36 Bichok Deng, 4 22:04 5:31 Grand View Univer 41 Eric Hill, 4 22:07 5:32 Unattached 42 37 Jack Deichert, 2 22:08 5:32 Hamline University 43 Peter Kraus, 2 22:10 5:32 Luther College 44 Marty Mitchell, 1 22:11 5:33 Luther College 45 Bobby Erickson, 4 22:11 5:33 U W-La Crosse 46 Dayton Lueck, 1 22:12 5:33 U W-La Crosse 47 Evan Neubauer, 1 22:12 5:33 Luther College 48 Andrew Papke-Larson, 2 22:14 5:33 Luther College 49 38 Joel Dieterich, 3 22:17 5:34 Hamline University 50 Josh Kaul, 2 22:18 5:34 U W-La Crosse 51 39 Terence Lee, 2 22:20 5:35 Iowa Central Cc 52 40 Chris Reisdorfer, 1 22:21 5:35 Hamline University 53 41 Neil Skoog, 3 22:24 5:36 U W-River Falls 54 42 Jay Birkholz, 2 22:25 5:36 U W-Eau Claire 55 43 Charlie Daehler, 3 22:25 5:36 U W-Eau Claire 56 Brock Laue, 1 22:27 5:37 Luther College 57 44 Fish Wilson 22:30 5:37 Luther Alum 58 45 Alex Zeien, 2 22:30 5:37 U W-River Falls 59 Mark Sanders, 4 22:34 5:38 U W-Eau Claire 60 46 Ryan Snell 22:35 5:39 Luther Alum 61 Matt Rubins, 1 22:38 5:39 Luther College 62 Adam DePaolis, 1 22:42 5:40 U W-La Crosse 63 Kyle Whitterite, 3 22:44 5:41 U W-River Falls 64 Andy Johnson, 3 22:48 5:42 Hamline University 65 47 Nick Newbury, 3 22:49 5:42 Grand View Univer 66 Alex Rigdon, 1 22:50 5:42 Luther College 67 Nick Zeien, 3 22:51 5:43 U W-River Falls 68 Max Molzahn, 2 22:51 5:43 Luther College 69 Mike Blank, 2 22:54 5:43 U W-Eau Claire 70 Dan Offerdahl, 4 22:55 5:44 Luther College 71 Tim Wurcherer, 3 22:56 5:44 U W-River Falls 72 Mike Merritt, 2 23:01 5:45 U W-River Falls 73 Joel Dotseth, 2 23:01 5:45 Luther College 74 Aric Runzheimer, 1 23:02 5:45 U W-Eau Claire 75 Charles Collins, 2 23:03 5:46 U W-River Falls 76 Jake Ring, 3 23:04 5:46 U W-Eau Claire 77 Nate Dobbins, 1 23:06 5:46 Hamline University 78 48 Dirk Maple 23:14 5:48 Luther Alum 79 Adam Flyte, 1 23:26 5:51 U W-Eau Claire 80 Josh Gerber, 4 23:32 5:53 Luther College 81 Kevin Rengo, 3 23:39 5:55 U W-River Falls 82 Matt Beniak, 1 23:41 5:55 Luther College 83 Sam Donlan, 4 23:42 5:55 Luther College 84 49 Drew Messerschmidt, 2 23:42 5:55 Grand View Univer 85 Logan Langley, 1 23:43 5:56 Luther College 86 Charles Schweitzer, 1 23:47 5:57 Hamline University 87 Ricky Hoffman, 3 23:48 5:57 U W-River Falls 88 Eric Krueger, 4 23:50 5:57 Luther College 89 Tom Blattner, 4 23:55 5:59 Luther College


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

90 50 Taelor Bohnsack, 2 24:01 6:00 Grand View Univer 91 Derrek Pederson, 1 24:06 6:01 U W-River Falls 92 Calvin Simmons, 1 24:09 6:02 Luther College 93 Tim O'Brien, 1 24:09 6:02 U W-River Falls 94 51 Alan Paton, 3 24:10 6:02 Grand View Univer 95 David Pedrick, 1 24:12 6:03 Luther College 96 52 Ron Sherrod, 1 24:14 6:03 Iowa Central Cc 97 Stephen Uhl, 1 24:19 6:05 Luther College 98 53 Josh Fick, 1 24:21 6:05 Iowa Central Cc 99 Andrew Weckwerth, 2 24:22 6:05 Luther College 100 Andrew Bentz, 1 24:23 6:06 Luther College 101 Race Rolling, 1 24:27 6:07 U W-River Falls 102 Ben Anderson, 2 24:30 6:07 U W-River Falls 103 Jacob Hellman, 4 24:30 6:07 Luther College 104 54 Chris Lutz 24:33 6:08 Luther Alum 105 Alex Nichols, 2 24:35 6:09 U W-River Falls 106 Evan Meyer, 1 24:39 6:10 Luther College 107 Brendan Ruter, 1 24:39 6:10 Hamline University 108 Ian Sharp, 1 24:49 6:12 Unattached 109 Dan Schuchardt, 1 24:57 6:14 Unattached 110 Lars Anderson 24:58 6:14 Luther Alum 111 55 Austin Ward, 1 24:59 6:15 Grand View Univer 112 Dan McNamara, 2 25:01 6:15 Clarke College 113 Peter McNamara 25:02 6:15 Luther Alum 114 Karl Gesch, 2 25:10 6:17 Luther College 115 Nick Andresen, 1 25:12 6:18 Luther College 116 Tom Wagner, 3 25:16 6:19 Luther College 117 Andrew Finanger, 2 25:18 6:19 Luther College 118 Laroy Johnson, 1 25:24 6:21 Iowa Central Cc 119 Jonnie Schoening, 1 25:25 6:21 Clarke College 120 Kaiser 25:34 6:23 Luther Alum 121 Mikhail Markov, 1 25:39 6:25 Iowa Central Cc 122 Justin Bond, 1 25:41 6:25 Iowa Central Cc 123 Ethan Wilkins, 1 25:49 6:27 Iowa Central Cc 124 Bryce Kilker, 1 25:49 6:27 Luther College 125 Gage Fiscus, 1 25:51 6:28 Iowa Central Cc 126 Thor 26:14 6:33 Luther Alum 127 56 Nick Newcomb, 3 26:18 6:34 Grand View Univer 128 Nate Smith, 4 26:23 6:36 Clarke College 129 Rob Sheehan, 2 26:23 6:36 Clarke College 130 Derek Barnett, 1 26:25 6:36 Grand View Univer 131 Adam Heatherington, 1 26:29 6:37 Iowa Central Cc 132 New Dave 26:37 6:39 Luther Alum 133 Zach Mosbach, 1 26:37 6:39 Iowa Central Cc 134 Matt Christensen, 1 26:39 6:40 Luther College 135 Moses Moses, 1 27:13 6:48 Iowa Central Cc 136 Anthony Orlando, 3 27:20 6:50 U W-River Falls
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

137 Nick Olson, 2 28:22 7:05 Grand View Univer 138 Spencer Williams, 3 29:22 7:20 Grand View Univer

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season