NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country Championship
Saturday, November 22, 2008
Hanover College's L.S. Ayres Athletic Complex Hanover, Ind.
8,000 Meters

Team Scoring

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cortland State               80    4    7    9   19   41   45   51           
      Total Time:  2:04:29.86                                                     
         Average:    24:53.98                                                     
   2 North Central (Ill.)        115    8   21   23   27   36   46   62           
      Total Time:  2:05:07.00                                                     
         Average:    25:01.40                                                     
   3 Williams                    129    6   17   24   28   54  141  174           
      Total Time:  2:05:15.72                                                     
         Average:    25:03.15                                                     
   4 Wis.-Stevens Point          201   18   30   43   44   66   88  124           
      Total Time:  2:06:18.54                                                     
         Average:    25:15.71                                                     
   5 Calvin                      239    3   14   52   69  101  116  193           
      Total Time:  2:06:22.73                                                     
         Average:    25:16.55                                                     
   6 Wis.-La Crosse              245   32   40   42   58   73  154  205           
      Total Time:  2:06:55.48                                                     
         Average:    25:23.10                                                     
   7 Trinity (Conn.)             278   10   15   48   67  138  181  196           
      Total Time:  2:06:45.97                                                     
         Average:    25:21.20                                                     
   8 Geneseo State               306   29   55   61   77   84  133  150           
      Total Time:  2:07:25.29                                                     
         Average:    25:29.06                                                     
   9 Wis.-Oshkosh                309    1   34   39  107  128  151  162           
      Total Time:  2:06:59.88                                                     
         Average:    25:23.98                                                     
  10 Allegheny                   328   16   59   60   94   99  103  176           
      Total Time:  2:07:27.65                                                     
         Average:    25:29.53                                                     
  11 Ohio Northern               384   20   50   81  112  121  173  215           
      Total Time:  2:07:57.51                                                     
         Average:    25:35.51                                                     
  12 Nyu                         392    2   22  105  111  152  206                
      Total Time:  2:07:37.06                                                     
         Average:    25:31.42                                                     
  13 Carnegie Mellon             394    5   35  106  119  129  130  213           
      Total Time:  2:07:52.61                                                     
         Average:    25:34.53                                                     
  14 Dickinson                   397   26   53   83  100  135  157  159           
      Total Time:  2:08:07.67                                                     
         Average:    25:37.54                                                     
  15 St. Olaf                    424   13   63   92   98  158  179  203           
      Total Time:  2:08:16.69                                                     
         Average:    25:39.34                                                     
  16 Haverford                   437   70   75   85   93  114  134  169           
      Total Time:  2:08:38.70                                                     
         Average:    25:43.74                                                     
  17 St. Lawrence                439   38   49   97  102  153  177  208           
      Total Time:  2:08:32.49                                                     
         Average:    25:42.50                                                     
  18 Emory                       464   11   31   71  147  204  216  221           
      Total Time:  2:08:32.21                                                     
         Average:    25:42.45                                                     
  19 Heidelberg                  482   47   56   65  132  182  217  219           
      Total Time:  2:08:58.39                                                     
         Average:    25:47.68                                                     
  20 Brandeis                    512   25   95  110  136  146  166  184           
      Total Time:  2:09:02.73                                                     
         Average:    25:48.55                                                     
  21 Augustana (Ill.)            529   33   64  104  163  165  187  207           
      Total Time:  2:09:21.12                                                     
         Average:    25:52.23                                                     
  22 St. John's (Minn.)          533   82   90   91  127  143  200  211           
      Total Time:  2:09:22.23                                                     
         Average:    25:52.45                                                     
  23 Nebraska Wesleyan           540   72   89   96  139  144  183  210           
      Total Time:  2:09:28.63                                                     
         Average:    25:53.73                                                     
  24 Amherst                     546   78   86  122  123  137  164  214           
      Total Time:  2:09:29.32                                                     
         Average:    25:53.87                                                     
  25 Mount Union                 548   57   76  118  125  172  190  223           
      Total Time:  2:09:31.61                                                     
         Average:    25:54.33                                                     
  26 Grinnell                    577   37   80  115  160  185  195  201           
      Total Time:  2:09:45.34                                                     
         Average:    25:57.07                                                     
  27 Willamette                  602   87  113  117  140  145  180  188           
      Total Time:  2:09:58.72                                                     
         Average:    25:59.75                                                     
  28 Plattsburgh State           609   12  108  109  189  191  198  218           
      Total Time:  2:09:42.33                                                     
         Average:    25:56.47                                                     
  29 Case Western                688   68  126  131  171  192  199  209           
      Total Time:  2:10:41.64                                                     
         Average:    26:08.33                                                     
  30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      733  120  148  149  155  161  186  194           
      Total Time:  2:11:01.43                                                     
         Average:    26:12.29                                                     
  31 Whitworth                   745   74  156  167  170  178  197  212           
      Total Time:  2:11:09.79                                                     
         Average:    26:13.96                                                     
  32 Centre                      766   79  142  168  175  202  220  222           
      Total Time:  2:11:20.90                                                     
         Average:    26:16.18

Individual Results
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #142 Kosgei, Peter       JR Hamilton                4:54.2   24:22.03        
  2  #324 Kaul, Willy         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            4:56.3   24:32.67    1   
  3  #276 Chenoweth, Brian    SR Wartburg                4:56.6   24:34.04        
  4  #278 Mull, Brandon       SR Wheaton (Ill.)          4:57.0   24:36.23        
  5  #208 Schneider, Jesse    SR Nyu                     4:57.2   24:37.16    2   
  6   #42 Christiansen, Jed   SR Calvin                  4:57.5   24:38.49    3   
  7   #90 DuBois, Seth        JR Cortland State          4:57.5   24:38.73    4   
  8  #165 McKay, David        SR Luther                  4:58.0   24:41.35        
  9   #58 Harvey, Brian       SR Carnegie Mellon         4:58.5   24:43.80    5   
 10  #303 Kosgey, Edgar       JR Williams                4:59.0   24:46.27    6   
 11   #93 Nally, Seamus       SR Cortland State          4:59.1   24:46.67    7   
 12  #200 Spain, Michael      SO North Central           4:59.1   24:46.85    8   
 13  #143 Gleason, Brandon    SR Hamline                 4:59.3   24:47.80        
 14  #166 Flynn, Ricky        JR Lynchburg               4:59.4   24:47.94        
 15   #92 Henry, Josh         SR Cortland State          4:59.4   24:48.21    9   
 16  #270 Moorhead, Sam       SR Trinity (Conn.)         4:59.5   24:48.38   10   
 17   #31 Ogilvie, Thompson   JR Bowdoin                 4:59.5   24:48.81        
 18  #116 Meade, Charlie      JR Emory                   4:59.7   24:49.38   11   
 19  #180 Stenuf, Nick        SR Nazareth                4:59.7   24:49.49        
 20  #494 Heymann, Michael    SO Plattsburgh State       4:59.8   24:49.88   12   
 21  #223 Reynolds, Francis   JR Puget Sound             5:00.0   24:51.03        
 22  #258 Ruon, Dobuol        SO St. Olaf                5:00.2   24:51.89   13   
 23   #48 Van Kampen, Erik    SR Calvin                  5:00.2   24:52.32   14   
 24  #271 Norte, Hunter       SR Trinity (Conn.)         5:00.3   24:52.68   15   
 25    #1 Dipre, Tony         JR Allegheny               5:00.3   24:52.72   16   
 26  #304 Perlis, Jeff        JR Williams                5:00.4   24:53.17   17   
 27  #333 Meyer, Dom          SR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:00.8   24:54.98   18   
 28   #98 Wager, Justin       JR Cortland State          5:01.3   24:57.47   19   
 29  #225 Stewart, Travis     SR Rutgers-Camden          5:01.4   24:57.89        
 30  #262 Guerriero, Chris    SR Tcnj                    5:01.4   24:58.23        
 31  #219 O'Brien, James      SR Ohio Northern           5:01.5   24:58.62   20   
 32  #195 Hird, Nathaniel     SR North Central           5:01.6   24:58.80   21   
 33   #30 Greeno, Daniel      JR Bethel (Minn.)          5:01.7   24:59.46        
 34  #205 Maher, Zach         JR Nyu                     5:01.7   24:59.55   22   
 35  #274 Faller, Jesse       JR Tufts                   5:01.8   24:59.89        
 36  #197 Klein, Neal         FR North Central           5:01.9   25:00.77   23   
 37  #299 Chaffee, Macklin    SR Williams                5:02.1   25:01.47   24   
 38   #88 Murtagh, Brian      SR Conn College            5:02.1   25:01.61        
 39   #36 Norton, Paul        SO Brandeis                5:02.3   25:02.44   25   
 40  #105 Leak, Greg          JR Dickinson               5:02.7   25:04.49   26   
 41  #191 Brady, Kyle         JR North Central           5:02.7   25:04.53   27   
 42   #29 Gladitsch, Carl     SR Bethel (Minn.)          5:02.8   25:04.95        
 43  #228 Jasud, Tyler        JR Southern Maine          5:02.9   25:05.35        
 44  #300 Christian, Brendan  SR Williams                5:03.3   25:07.63   28   
 45  #125 Chichester, Tim     JR Geneseo State           5:03.5   25:08.41   29   
 46  #338 Towle, Cory         SR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:03.6   25:08.77   30   
 47  #113 Fyffe, Tommy        JR Emory                   5:04.0   25:11.04   31   
 48  #315 Moran, Paul         JR Wis.-La Crosse          5:04.1   25:11.36   32   
 49   #77 Woodson, David      SR Christopher Newport     5:04.3   25:12.48        
 50   #28 Zook, Chris         JR Augustana (Ill.)        5:04.5   25:13.30   33   
 51   #86 O'Neil, Brad        SR Coe                     5:04.7   25:14.36        
 52  #327 McGuire, Andrew     SR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:04.8   25:14.71   34   
 53  #277 Wurtz, Brian        JR Wheaton (Ill.)          5:04.8   25:14.94        
 54   #55 Donatelli, Dario    JR Carnegie Mellon         5:04.8   25:15.08   35   
 55  #199 Lancaster, John     SR North Central           5:05.0   25:16.05   36   
 56  #138 Reich, Henry        SR Grinnell                5:05.1   25:16.66   37   
 57   #18 Haglund, Brent      JR Augsburg                5:05.3   25:17.37        
 58  #245 Kiplagat, Steve     FR St. Lawrence            5:05.4   25:18.07   38   
 59  #328 Stymiest, Nate      FR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:05.5   25:18.46   39   
 60  #314 Lonning, Connor     JR Wis.-La Crosse          5:05.5   25:18.51   40   
 61   #94 O'Brien, Kyle       JR Cortland State          5:05.6   25:18.78   41   
 62  #310 Coghlan, Kyle       JR Wis.-La Crosse          5:05.7   25:19.46   42   
 63  #335 Richert, Phil       SR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:05.7   25:19.59   43   
 64  #331 Heroux, Joel        SO Wis.-Stevens Point      5:06.0   25:21.00   44   
 65   #95 Scrafford, Stephen  SO Cortland State          5:06.0   25:21.08   45   
 66  #194 Carrigan, Ryan      JR North Central           5:06.0   25:21.09   46   
 67  #154 Butcher, Devin      JR Heidelberg              5:06.2   25:21.72   47   
 68  #272 Powers, Brendan     SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:06.2   25:21.96   48   
 69  #249 Ramsey, Dan         SO St. Lawrence            5:06.3   25:22.22   49   
 70  #211 Blumenfeld, Keith   SR Occidental              5:06.3   25:22.52        
 71  #273 Wright, Bryant      JR Trinity (Tex.)          5:06.4   25:22.75        
 72  #215 Bowsher, Alan       JR Ohio Northern           5:06.5   25:23.55   50   
 73   #91 Greenlaw, Jerry     JR Cortland State          5:07.0   25:25.98   51   
 74   #49 VandenAkker, Dan    SR Calvin                  5:07.2   25:26.65   52   
 75  #103 Karwoski, Nick      JR Dickinson               5:07.2   25:26.72   53   
 76  #308 Watts, Corey        JR Williams                5:07.3   25:27.18   54   
 77  #124 Berube, Lee         FR Geneseo State           5:07.3   25:27.21   55   
 78  #158 Lasch, Scott        JR Heidelberg              5:07.4   25:27.72   56   
 79  #175 Griffin, Ty         SO Mount Union             5:07.4   25:27.85   57   
 80  #316 O' Grady, Logan     SR Wis.-La Crosse          5:07.6   25:28.73   58   
 81   #99 Russo, Grant        SR Denison                 5:07.6   25:28.76        
 82  #170 Maio, Dominic       SR Mil. Sch. of Eng        5:07.7   25:29.24        
 83  #122 Williams, Tom       JR Fredonia State          5:07.8   25:29.91        
 84    #3 Hoy, Matt           SR Allegheny               5:07.9   25:30.32   59   
 85    #7 Ross, Zac           SO Allegheny               5:07.9   25:30.46   60   
 86  #130 Streb, Mark         SO Geneseo State           5:07.9   25:30.48   61   
 87  #193 Carlson, Sean       JR North Central           5:08.0   25:30.91   62   
 88  #255 O'Neill, Cullen     SR St. Olaf                5:08.4   25:32.80   63   
 89   #20 Bowman, Matt        SO Augustana (Ill.)        5:08.4   25:32.99   64   
 90  #160 Martin, Jamie       FR Heidelberg              5:08.6   25:33.89   65   
 91  #332 Lisowe, Jason       SR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:08.7   25:34.20   66   
 92  #266 Burnstein, Michael  FR Trinity (Conn.)         5:08.8   25:34.67   67   
 93   #65 Smith, Dominic      SR Case Western            5:08.9   25:35.18   68   
 94   #43 DeHaan, Nate        SR Calvin                  5:08.9   25:35.55   69   
 95  #152 Southwick, Chris    SO Haverford               5:09.1   25:36.08   70   
 96  #226 Wasnetsky, Chris    SO Scranton                5:09.1   25:36.31        
 97  #227 Gomes, Alex         FR Southern Maine          5:09.2   25:36.90        
 98  #120 Winterhalter, Paul  JR Emory                   5:09.2   25:36.93   71   
 99  #179 Van Syckle, Tim     SR Muhlenberg              5:09.2   25:37.00        
100  #181 Copley, Brian       JR Nebraska Wesleyan       5:09.2   25:37.02   72   
101  #319 Vincent, Dallas     JR Wis.-La Crosse          5:09.3   25:37.42   73   
102  #263 Brown, Warren       SR Texas-Tyler             5:09.3   25:37.51        
103  #285 Gallagher, Nichola  SO Whitworth               5:09.3   25:37.52   74   
104  #150 O'Toole, Dan        SR Haverford               5:09.3   25:37.53   75   
105  #174 Ford, Dustin        SR Mount Union             5:09.4   25:37.67   76   
106  #127 Henchen, Bobby      JR Geneseo State           5:09.5   25:38.20   77   
107   #12 Holaday, Eric       JR Amherst                 5:09.6   25:38.74   78   
108   #73 Parks, Jason        JR Centre                  5:09.7   25:39.28   79   
109  #136 Montgomery, David   JR Grinnell                5:09.8   25:39.73   80   
110  #214 Adam, Thomas        SR Ohio Northern           5:09.8   25:39.97   81   
111  #238 Noack, Ryan         JR St. John's (Minn.)      5:09.8   25:40.03   82   
112  #164 Fisher, Shawn       JR Linfield                5:09.9   25:40.13        
113  #104 Krusell, Brian      SO Dickinson               5:09.9   25:40.24   83   
114  #129 Reubens, Tom        SO Geneseo State           5:10.0   25:40.99   84   
115  #169 Eanes, Francis      SR Messiah                 5:10.1   25:41.17        
116  #178 Chorney, David      SR Muhlenberg              5:10.2   25:42.01        
117  #153 Tousley, Elias      SO Haverford               5:10.3   25:42.40   85   
118   #17 Yochum, Will        SO Amherst                 5:10.4   25:42.70   86   
119  #162 Weener, Seth        SR Hope                    5:10.5   25:43.29        
120  #290 Clough, Josh        SR Willamette              5:10.6   25:43.60   87   
121  #330 Dworak, Brandon     JR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:10.6   25:43.99   88   
122  #190 Wolford, Neil       JR Nebraska Wesleyan       5:10.8   25:44.63   89   
123  #239 Stevens, Andrew     JR St. John's (Minn.)      5:10.8   25:44.68   90   
124  #235 Hunter, Zach        SR St. John's (Minn.)      5:10.9   25:45.03   91   
125  #250 Green, David        SR St. Olaf                5:11.0   25:45.57   92   
126  #146 Burgmann, Mark      SR Haverford               5:11.0   25:45.99   93   
127    #6 Parker, Jeramie     SO Allegheny               5:11.1   25:46.04   94   
128  #163 Bell, Curt          JR Ithaca                  5:11.1   25:46.11        
129   #33 Boutin, Marc        FR Brandeis                5:11.2   25:46.63   95   
130  #189 Watley, Logan       JR Nebraska Wesleyan       5:11.4   25:47.57   96   
131  #242 Fox, Terrence       JR St. Lawrence            5:11.4   25:47.76   97   
132  #213 Kleinsasser, Eric   FR Occidental              5:11.4   25:47.89        
133  #141 Cichowitz, Garrett  SO Grove City              5:11.5   25:48.05        
134  #251 Lambert, Jonathan   SO St. Olaf                5:11.5   25:48.10   98   
135    #9 Zimmerman, Jakeb    JR Allegheny               5:11.5   25:48.11   99   
136  #275 Einterz, Seth       SO Wabash                  5:11.6   25:48.60        
137  #261 Bocchino, Tom       SO Tcnj                    5:11.6   25:48.93        
138  #108 Straughan, Dylan    FR Dickinson               5:11.7   25:49.22  100   
139  #212 Hoadley, Clay       SR Occidental              5:11.8   25:49.68        
140   #47 Langenberg, Tim     SR Calvin                  5:11.8   25:49.72  101   
141  #246 Malcomb, Jacob      JR St. Lawrence            5:11.8   25:49.76  102   
142    #8 Sullivan, Ryan      SO Allegheny               5:11.9   25:50.25  103   
143   #23 Kubiak, Andy        SR Augustana (Ill.)        5:12.0   25:50.69  104   
144  #203 Hess, Mark          JR Nyu                     5:12.1   25:51.23  105   
145   #57 Fresen, Breck       SR Carnegie Mellon         5:12.2   25:51.72  106   
146  #322 Hoff, Josh          JR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:12.2   25:51.75  107   
147  #495 Jackson, Benjamin   JR Plattsburgh State       5:12.3   25:52.36  108   
148  #497 Sico, Alex          JR Plattsburgh State       5:12.4   25:52.71  109   
149  #110 Austin, Pat         JR Elmhurst                5:12.5   25:53.12        
150   #40 Bouchard, Avery     SR Bridgewater State       5:12.5   25:53.27        
151  #340 Werve, Mathias      SO Wis.-Whitewater         5:12.5   25:53.47        
152  #229 Griffin, Michael    SR Springfield             5:12.7   25:54.15        
153  #168 Wheeler, Ken        JR McMurry                 5:12.7   25:54.31        
154  #167 Williams, Andy      JR Manchester              5:12.8   25:54.73        
155   #34 Brown, Chris        FR Brandeis                5:12.8   25:54.84  110   
156  #209 Schwelm, Sebastian  SO Nyu                     5:12.9   25:55.26  111   
157  #218 Lewis, Paul         SR Ohio Northern           5:13.0   25:55.59  112   
158  #341 Shiels, Zach        SR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:13.0   25:55.85        
159  #289 Castillo, Leo       FR Willamette              5:13.1   25:56.21  113   
160  #151 Schoch, Tim         FR Haverford               5:13.2   25:56.70  114   
161  #131 Calisch, Sam        JR Grinnell                5:13.3   25:57.02  115   
162  #224 Handelman, Mark     SR Rhodes                  5:13.3   25:57.07        
163   #41 Christiansen, Jake  SO Calvin                  5:13.3   25:57.20  116   
164  #260 Thistle, Paul       JR Susquehanna             5:13.3   25:57.31        
165  #294 Kotaich, Kyle       JR Willamette              5:13.5   25:58.26  117   
166  #309 Wirtz, Christopher  JR Wis.-Eau Claire         5:13.7   25:59.24        
167  #172 Dan, Whisler        JR Mount Union             5:13.8   25:59.52  118   
168   #52 Allera, J.P.        SO Carnegie Mellon         5:13.8   25:59.69  119   
169   #83 Scheulen, Florian   JR C-M-S                   5:13.8   25:59.74  120   
170  #220 Porter, Eric        SR Ohio Northern           5:13.8   25:59.78  121   
171   #15 Murner, Daniel      JR Amherst                 5:13.9   26:00.07  122   
172   #16 Swanson, Jimmy      JR Amherst                 5:13.9   26:00.33  123   
173   #87 Brainerd, Jackson   FR Colorado College        5:13.9   26:00.34        
174  #336 Schaefer, Nick      JR Wis.-Stevens Point      5:14.0   26:00.66  124   
175  #173 Dietrich, Matt      SR Mount Union             5:14.1   26:01.26  125   
176   #64 Schmidt, Austin     JR Case Western            5:14.2   26:01.80  126   
177  #232 Franta, Dustin      SO St. John's (Minn.)      5:14.3   26:02.18  127   
178  #326 Kutz, Sean          FR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:14.3   26:02.29  128   
179   #51 Addis, Dan          SO Carnegie Mellon         5:14.3   26:02.32  129   
180   #53 Anderson, Ryan      SR Carnegie Mellon         5:14.5   26:03.08  130   
181   #59 Gjoraas, Ryan       SR Case Western            5:14.9   26:04.97  131   
182  #159 Lemon, Jake         JR Heidelberg              5:15.1   26:05.92  132   
183  #123 Berube, Jesse       JR Geneseo State           5:15.2   26:06.65  133   
184  #149 Lanham, Andrew      JR Haverford               5:15.3   26:06.98  134   
185  #109 Tarkoff, Mike       SO Dickinson               5:15.3   26:07.00  135   
186   #39 Vega, Kerwin        SO Brandeis                5:15.3   26:07.23  136   
187   #13 Lakehomer, Harriso  SR Amherst                 5:15.4   26:07.48  137   
188  #267 Fisher, Blake       SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:15.5   26:08.28  138   
189  #184 Noel, Eric          JR Nebraska Wesleyan       5:15.7   26:08.96  139   
190  #222 Olson, Torrey       SR Pomona-Pitzer           5:15.7   26:09.20        
191  #298 Redfield, Stefan    SO Willamette              5:15.7   26:09.21  140   
192  #301 Cole, Brian         SO Williams                5:15.7   26:09.21  141   
193   #74 Polio, Joey         SR Centre                  5:15.8   26:09.57  142   
194  #236 Lowder, Patrick     JR St. John's (Minn.)      5:15.9   26:10.30  143   
195  #185 Osberg, Ryan        SO Nebraska Wesleyan       5:16.0   26:10.45  144   
196  #121 Welti, Brandon      SR Franklin                5:16.0   26:10.81        
197  #292 Jackson, Kyle       FR Willamette              5:16.2   26:11.44  145   
198   #37 Schwartz, Zack      SO Brandeis                5:16.2   26:11.59  146   
199  #112 Ennist, Nathan      SR Emory                   5:16.2   26:11.86  147   
200   #79 Chow, Bryan         FR C-M-S                   5:16.3   26:12.07  148   
201   #85 Van Antwerp, Mike   SR C-M-S                   5:16.4   26:12.71  149   
202  #128 Juda, Bill          SO Geneseo State           5:16.4   26:12.79  150   
203  #323 Jarchow, Mike       FR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:16.5   26:13.28  151   
204  #210 Turlip, Matt        SO Nyu                     5:16.7   26:13.86  152   
205  #247 Millard, Geoff      JR St. Lawrence            5:16.8   26:14.68  153   
206  #311 Hayden, Scott       JR Wis.-La Crosse          5:17.2   26:16.49  154   
207   #78 Ayers, Dillon       SO C-M-S                   5:17.2   26:16.64  155   
208  #265 Murray, Tim         SR Trine                   5:17.3   26:17.23        
209  #286 Jenkins, Aaron      FR Whitworth               5:17.4   26:17.66  156   
210  #102 Gregor, Andy        JR Dickinson               5:17.5   26:17.87  157   
211  #254 Nussbaum, Andrew    JR St. Olaf                5:17.5   26:18.33  158   
212  #106 Macdonald, Ted      FR Dickinson               5:17.7   26:19.17  159   
213  #996 Penatar, Eddie      SO Cabrini                 5:17.8   26:19.42        
214  #133 Heppner, Ethan      SO Grinnell                5:17.9   26:20.03  160   
215   #84 Straube, Kramer     SO C-M-S                   5:17.9   26:20.27  161   
216  #321 Fameree, Derrick    SR Wis.-Oshkosh            5:18.0   26:20.75  162   
217   #21 Carmody, Sean       SO Augustana (Ill.)        5:18.2   26:21.54  163   
218   #11 Foote, Peter        SR Amherst                 5:18.2   26:21.75  164   
219   #27 Wisser, Billy       FR Augustana (Ill.)        5:18.4   26:22.60  165   
220   #38 Stone, Mike         SR Brandeis                5:18.5   26:22.81  166   
221  #279 Bofa, Emmanuel      JR Whitworth               5:18.5   26:23.01  167   
222   #76 Wilson, Chase       SR Centre                  5:18.6   26:23.73  168   
223  #147 Burmeister, Taylor  SR Haverford               5:18.7   26:24.07  169   
224  #280 Caseria, Dusty      JR Whitworth               5:18.8   26:24.55  170   
225   #63 Petro, Mike         SR Case Western            5:18.9   26:24.85  171   
226  #171 Basista, Bryce      JR Mount Union             5:19.0   26:25.31  172   
227  #217 Hiser, Brent        JR Ohio Northern           5:19.1   26:26.11  173   
228  #305 Raduazo, Anthony    FR Williams                5:19.1   26:26.19  174   
229   #75 Polio, Willie       FR Centre                  5:19.2   26:26.59  175   
230    #2 Flynnperrault, Dev  JR Allegheny               5:19.2   26:26.64  176   
231  #240 Beaudette, Jeremy   JR St. Lawrence            5:19.3   26:26.89  177   
232  #282 Dudley, Tyler       FR Whitworth               5:19.3   26:27.05  178   
233  #252 Marotz, Jacob       JR St. Olaf                5:19.4   26:27.58  179   
234  #297 Rebol, Nick         SO Willamette              5:19.4   26:27.63  180   
235  #268 Garner, Steve       SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:19.5   26:28.15  181   
236  #100 Salukombo, Makorob  FR Denison                 5:19.7   26:29.07        
237  #161 Saling, Jarrod      SR Heidelberg              5:19.7   26:29.14  182   
238  #183 Lewandowski, Quinn  SR Nebraska Wesleyan       5:19.9   26:29.78  183   
239   #32 Anastos, Dan        SO Brandeis                5:19.9   26:29.89  184   
240  #132 Delong, Noah        SO Grinnell                5:20.3   26:31.89  185   
241   #82 Kopczynski, Brian   SO C-M-S                   5:20.4   26:32.27  186   
242   #25 TenBusch, Billy     FR Augustana (Ill.)        5:20.5   26:32.89  187   
243  #295 McLaughlin, Ryan    SO Willamette              5:20.5   26:32.90  188   
244  #496 Lomax, Noel         FR Plattsburgh State       5:20.5   26:33.23  189   
245  #177 Woolfe, Scott       SO Mount Union             5:20.6   26:33.61  190   
246  #500 Allison, Paul       SR Plattsburgh State       5:20.7   26:34.15  191   
247   #62 Mohammadpour, Reza  SO Case Western            5:20.9   26:34.84  192   
248   #50 Visser, George      JR Calvin                  5:21.1   26:35.98  193   
249   #81 Gurney, Chris       SR C-M-S                   5:21.2   26:36.61  194   
250  #139 Sparr, Nick         SR Grinnell                5:21.3   26:36.93  195   
251  #269 McGrail, Wilson     SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:21.3   26:37.13  196   
252  #281 Daroff, D Jamie     SR Whitworth               5:21.4   26:37.41  197   
253  #998 Grim, Robert        SO Plattsburgh State       5:21.5   26:38.13  198   
254   #67 Ward, Josh          SR Case Western            5:21.9   26:39.78  199   
255  #237 Moynihan, Ruairi    FR St. John's (Minn.)      5:22.0   26:40.56  200   
256  #137 Reich, Alex         SO Grinnell                5:22.1   26:40.72  201   
257   #69 Cahall, Clinton     SO Centre                  5:22.3   26:41.73  202   
258  #257 Rivers, Christophe  JR St. Olaf                5:22.4   26:42.56  203   
259  #117 Robin, Alex         JR Emory                   5:22.5   26:43.00  204   
260  #313 Kaul, Josh          FR Wis.-La Crosse          5:22.7   26:43.82  205   
261  #202 Fitzhenry, Jack     FR Nyu                     5:23.1   26:45.81  206   
262   #19 Bailey, Dan         JR Augustana (Ill.)        5:23.2   26:46.54  207   
263  #241 Burnham, Mark       SR St. Lawrence            5:23.5   26:47.73  208   
264   #60 Kleinbaum, Ethan    SO Case Western            5:23.5   26:48.03  209   
265  #188 Stilmock, Andy      SO Nebraska Wesleyan       5:24.0   26:50.28  210   
266  #234 Harren, Matt        JR St. John's (Minn.)      5:24.5   26:52.82  211   
267  #288 Stewart, Collin     JR Whitworth               5:25.4   26:57.30  212   
268   #56 Eickmeier, Josh     SO Carnegie Mellon         5:25.7   26:58.88  213   
269   #10 Eubank, Carlyle     JR Amherst                 5:26.5   27:02.92  214   
270  #221 Thatcher, Eric      SR Ohio Northern           5:27.7   27:08.93  215   
271  #111 Decker, Greg        JR Emory                   5:28.6   27:13.36  216   
272  #157 Kuess, Jamie        JR Heidelberg              5:30.1   27:20.62  217   
273  #499 Yernye, Seth        JR Plattsburgh State       5:31.8   27:29.26  218   
274  #156 Karnes, Jordan      FR Heidelberg              5:32.6   27:33.20  219   
275   #70 Campbell, Graham    FR Centre                  5:33.1   27:35.66  220   
276  #119 Usry, Jonathan      SO Emory                   5:33.6   27:37.99  221   
277   #72 Morgan, Sam         SO Centre                  5:34.6   27:43.00  222   
278  #176 Meeson, Justin      SR Mount Union             5:49.4   28:56.90  223