2007 WIAC Cross Country Championships

                          Lake Breeze Golf Course

                           Hosted by UW Oshkosh

                              Winneconne, WI

                            October 27th, 2007

                   ========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========

 

  1.    40  UW-La Crosse          (  25:10  2:05:47)

====================================

  1      2  Paul Zdroik             Sr.   24:36

  2      4  Connor Lonning          So.   25:00

  3      9  Paul Moran              So.   25:18

  4     12  Dallas Vincent          So.   25:21

  5     13  Ben Herdeman            Jr.   25:32

  6   ( 14) Kyle Coghlan            So.   25:33

  7   ( 15) Dan Thour               Sr.   25:37

 

  2.    65  UW-Stevens Point      (  25:29  2:07:24)

====================================

  1      5  Cory Towle              Jr.   25:05

  2      8  Phil Richert            Jr.   25:15

  3     11  Dom Meyer               Jr.   25:21

  4     20  Brandon Dworak          So.   25:51

  5     21  Cory Baumann            Jr.   25:52

  6   ( 23) Joel Heroux             Fr.   25:53

  7   ( 28) George Carlson          Jr.   26:07

 

  3.    65  UW-Platteville        (  25:22  2:06:48)

====================================

  1      1  Tyler Sigl              Sr.   24:12

  2     10  Tony Kilburg            Jr.   25:20

  3     17  Jason Garvens           So.   25:41

  4     18  Aaron Whalen            Jr.   25:46

  5     19  Cameron Klein           Sr.   25:49

  6   ( 25) Patrick Klein           Fr.   25:56

  7   ( 31) Austen Scudder          Sr.   26:08

 

  4.   139  UW-Whitewater         (  26:07  2:10:34)

====================================

  1      3  Brian Butzler           Sr.   24:50

  2     27  Josh Smith              Sr.   26:03

  3     29  Mathias Werve           Fr.   26:07

  4     34  Matt Grzelak            So.   26:25

  5     46  George Shonat           Jr.   27:09

  6   ( 49) Jordan Truttschel       Fr.   27:20

  7   ( 54) Kyle O'Rourke           So.   27:32

 

  5.   150  UW-Oshkosh            (  26:12  2:10:56)

====================================

  1      7  Andrew McGuire          Jr.   25:12

  2     33  Geoff Gundlach          Sr.   26:11

  3     35  Andrew Vos              So.   26:26

  4     37  Ben Wizner              So.   26:32

  5     38  Nick Sydow              Jr.   26:35

  6   ( 39) Josh Hoff               So.   26:40

  7   ( 40) William Koepp           Fr.   26:43

 

  6.   177  UW-Eau Claire         (  26:33  2:12:41)

====================================

  1     26  Chris Wirtz             So.   26:02

  2     30  Kevin Hall              Jr.   26:07

  3     36  Tony Carr               Jr.   26:27

  4     41  Max Renner              So.   26:58

  5     44  Mark Sanders            Jr.   27:07

  6   ( 45) Andy Warren             Jr.   27:07

  7   ( 50) Ben Pearson             So.   27:23

 

  7.   189  UW-Stout              (  26:43  2:13:33)

====================================

  1     16  Nate Carey              So.   25:39

  2     32  David Schonscheck       Sr.   26:09

  3     42  Matt Kennedy            Jr.   27:00

  4     48  Clint Loker             Fr.   27:19

  5     51  Peter Johnston          Fr.   27:26

  6   ( 58) Joey Merrill            So.   28:01

  7   ( 59) Austin Thorson          Fr.   28:06

 

  8.   204  UW-Superior           (  27:10  2:15:49)

====================================

  1      6  Jason Lindelof          So.   25:10

  2     24  Matt Kramer             Sr.   25:55

  3     53  Lee Sims                Fr.   27:29

  4     60  Ed Hirsch               Jr.   28:24

  5     61  Scott Eisenach          So.   28:51

  6   ( 62) Seth Neumann            Fr.   28:55

  7   ( 63) Taylor Gombos           Fr.   29:12

 

  9.   219  UW-River Falls        (  27:04  2:15:17)

====================================

  1     22  Chad Ernst              So.   25:52

  2     43  Rich Mark               Fr.   27:06

  3     47  Jake Cavanaugh          Jr.   27:18

  4     52  Zack Moe                Jr.   27:28

  5     55  Andrew Reckard          Sr.   27:33

  6   ( 56) Kiel Hausler            Jr.   27:40

  7   ( 57) Shad Gausmann           So.   27:41

 

 


 

 

 

 

Men's Individual Results

Place Name Year School Rank 1 Mile Rank 3 Mile Time Pace
1 Tyler Sigl Sr. UW-Platteville 1 4:51 1 14:40 24:11.85 4:53
2 Paul Zdroik Sr. UW-La Crosse 2 4:51 2 14:48 24:35.63 4:57
3 Brian Butzler Sr. UW-Whitewater 12 4:55 5 15:00 24:49.54 5:00
4 Connor Lonning So. UW-La Crosse 13 4:55 3 15:00 24:59.60 5:02
5 Cory Towle Jr. UW-Stevens Point 5 4:55 7 15:03 25:04.06 5:03
6 Jason Lindelof So. UW-Superior 28 4:58 9 15:03 25:09.54 5:04
7 Andrew McGuire Jr. UW-Oshkosh 11 4:55 4 15:00 25:11.54 5:05
8 Phil Richert Jr. UW-Stevens Point 3 4:55 8 15:03 25:14.01 5:05
9 Paul Moran So. UW-La Crosse 9 4:55 6 15:00 25:17.82 5:06
10 Tony Kilburg Jr. UW-Platteville 10 4:55 12 15:10 25:19.41 5:06
11 Dom Meyer Jr. UW-Stevens Point 4 4:55 11 15:07 25:20.32 5:06
12 Dallas Vincent So. UW-La Crosse 19 4:56 10 15:07 25:20.88 5:06
13 Ben Herdeman Jr. UW-La Crosse 7 4:55 22 15:26 25:31.26 5:09
14 Kyle Coghlan So. UW-La Crosse 44 5:01 15 15:18 25:32.99 5:09
15 Dan Thour Sr. UW-La Crosse 16 4:56 13 15:12 25:36.29 5:10
16 Nate Carey So. UW-Stout 41 5:00 20 15:22 25:38.83 5:10
17 Jason Garvens So. UW-Platteville 23 4:56 18 15:21 25:40.53 5:10
18 Logan O' Grady Jr. UW-La Crosse 20 4:56 17 15:19 25:42.89 5:11
19 Aaron Whalen Jr. UW-Platteville 8 4:55 14 15:16 25:45.87 5:11
20 Cameron Klein Sr. UW-Platteville 27 4:58 25 15:28 25:48.83 5:12
21 Brandon Dworak So. UW-Stevens Point 17 4:56 19 15:21 25:50.63 5:12
22 John Heitzman Sr. UW-La Crosse 46 5:01 26 15:28 25:50.91 5:12
23 Cory Baumann Jr. UW-Stevens Point 49 5:01 28 15:29 25:51.48 5:13
24 Chad Ernst So. UW-River Falls 22 4:56 16 15:18 25:51.67 5:13
25 Joel Heroux Fr. UW-Stevens Point 18 4:56 24 15:28 25:52.67 5:13
26 Scott Hayden So. UW-La Crosse 43 5:00 21 15:23 25:53.60 5:13
27 Matt Kramer Sr. UW-Superior 37 4:59 34 15:33 25:54.76 5:13
28 Patrick Klein Fr. UW-Platteville 30 4:58 23 15:27 25:55.05 5:13
29 Chris Wirtz So. UW-Eau Claire 40 5:00 33 15:32 26:02.00 5:15
30 Josh Smith Sr. UW-Whitewater 55 5:02 42 15:40 26:02.86 5:15
31 Chris Glibert Fr. UW-La Crosse 47 5:01 38 15:34 26:04.98 5:15
32 Ross Macdonald Sr. UW-La Crosse 48 5:01 32 15:31 26:05.17 5:15
33 George Carlson Jr. UW-Stevens Point 14 4:56 35 15:34 26:06.16 5:16
34 Mathias Werve Fr. UW-Whitewater 29 4:58 36 15:34 26:06.71 5:16
35 Kevin Hall Jr. UW-Eau Claire 25 4:57 30 15:31 26:06.84 5:16
36 Austen Scudder Sr. UW-Platteville 42 5:00 37 15:34 26:07.71 5:16
37 David Schonscheck Sr. UW-Stout 64 5:07 39 15:35 26:08.06 5:16
38 Geoff Gundlach Sr. UW-Oshkosh 24 4:57 27 15:28 26:10.29 5:16
39 Ryan Stephens Jr. UW-Stevens Point 33 4:58 40 15:38 26:14.05 5:17
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

Men's Individual Results

Place Name Year School Rank 1 Mile Rank 3 Mile Time Pace
40 Nick Fulton Sr. UW-Platteville 15 4:56 31 15:31 26:16.61 5:18
41 Matt Hoefs So. UW-Platteville 38 4:59 41 15:39 26:22.82 5:19
42 Matt Grzelak So. UW-Whitewater 67 5:08 47 15:45 26:24.54 5:19
43 Andrew Vos So. UW-Oshkosh 32 4:58 45 15:43 26:25.31 5:19
44 Tony Carr Jr. UW-Eau Claire 39 5:00 46 15:45 26:26.68 5:20
45 Ben Wizner So. UW-Oshkosh 26 4:57 49 15:52 26:31.49 5:21
46 Travis Nechuta Jr. UW-Stevens Point 6 4:55 29 15:29 26:31.70 5:21
47 Nick Sydow Jr. UW-Oshkosh 52 5:02 44 15:42 26:34.08 5:21
48 Greg Haak Sr. UW-Stevens Point 35 4:58 48 15:50 26:39.84 5:22
49 Josh Hoff So. UW-Oshkosh 34 4:58 50 15:52 26:39.99 5:22
50 William Koepp Fr. UW-Oshkosh 57 5:02 51 15:54 26:42.61 5:23
51 Joshua Melby So. UW-Platteville 45 5:01 53 15:58 26:47.66 5:24
52 Sean Hasenstein Fr. UW-Stevens Point 21 4:56 43 15:41 26:49.07 5:24
53 Tim Dahms So. UW-Platteville 62 5:05 54 15:59 26:52.49 5:25
54 Max Renner So. UW-Eau Claire 65 5:07 62 16:12 26:57.52 5:26
55 Justin Darrow So. UW-Oshkosh 58 5:03 58 16:07 26:59.34 5:26
56 Matt Kennedy Jr. UW-Stout 68 5:08 55 16:02 26:59.80 5:26
57 Rich Mark Fr. UW-River Falls 50 5:01 59 16:07 27:05.23 5:27
58 Mark Sanders Jr. UW-Eau Claire 80 5:14 63 16:14 27:06.19 5:28
59 Andy Warren Jr. UW-Eau Claire 54 5:02 61 16:09 27:06.62 5:28
60 George Shonat Jr. UW-Whitewater 53 5:02 57 16:06 27:08.62 5:28
61 Derrick Fameree Sr. UW-Oshkosh 31 4:58 60 16:08 27:09.28 5:28
62 Mark Mitchell So. UW-Stevens Point 36 4:59 56 16:05 27:15.32 5:29
63 Jake Cavanaugh Jr. UW-River Falls 76 5:11 64 16:16 27:17.82 5:30
64 Clint Loker Fr. UW-Stout 78 5:12 75 16:25 27:18.58 5:30
65 Jordan Truttschel Fr. UW-Whitewater 77 5:12 67 16:23 27:19.14 5:30
66 Jon Simon Sr. UW-Oshkosh 56 5:02 52 15:54 27:22.29 5:31
67 Ben Pearson So. UW-Eau Claire 81 5:14 70 16:24 27:22.87 5:31
68 Peter Johnston Fr. UW-Stout 63 5:06 68 16:23 27:25.02 5:31
69 Zack Moe Jr. UW-River Falls 60 5:05 73 16:25 27:27.99 5:32
70 Lee Sims Fr. UW-Superior 87 5:18 82 16:40 27:28.60 5:32
71 Adam Zamzow Jr. UW-Oshkosh 74 5:11 66 16:21 27:31.82 5:33
72 Kyle O'Rourke So. UW-Whitewater 70 5:10 77 16:26 27:31.90 5:33
73 Andrew Reckard Sr. UW-River Falls 69 5:09 71 16:24 27:32.47 5:33
74 Jarrod Schwichtenbe Fr. UW-Whitewater 71 5:10 72 16:24 27:38.00 5:34
75 Adam Burandt Sr. UW-Eau Claire 84 5:16 74 16:25 27:38.27 5:34
76 Chris Sweeney Fr. UW-Platteville 61 5:05 79 16:27 27:39.32 5:34
77 Kiel Hausler Jr. UW-River Falls 73 5:11 69 16:24 27:39.73 5:34
78 Shad Gausmann So. UW-River Falls 59 5:03 76 16:25 27:40.61 5:35
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

Men's Individual Results


Place Name Year School Rank 1 Mile Rank 3 Mile Time Pace
79 Jose Rojas So. UW-River Falls 51 5:02 65 16:20 27:46.02 5:36
80 Kevin Weber Fr. UW-Eau Claire 66 5:07 84 16:43 27:53.40 5:37
81 Mike Blank Fr. UW-Eau Claire 72 5:11 86 16:46 27:55.39 5:38
82 Joey Merrill So. UW-Stout 89 5:19 85 16:43 28:00.06 5:38
83 Josh Wieland Fr. UW-Eau Claire 82 5:15 78 16:27 28:02.90 5:39
84 Kyle Witherrite Fr. UW-River Falls 83 5:15 83 16:42 28:04.54 5:39
85 Austin Thorson Fr. UW-Stout 85 5:17 88 16:55 28:05.53 5:40
86 Sam Rabideau Fr. UW-Stout 92 5:22 87 16:52 28:09.77 5:40
87 Jerett Knoblock Fr. UW-Whitewater 86 5:18 91 16:59 28:14.47 5:41
88 Ricky Hoffman Fr. UW-River Falls 75 5:11 80 16:38 28:15.21 5:42
89 Kyle Kopidlanski So. UW-Eau Claire 93 5:23 90 16:57 28:19.46 5:42
90 Ed Hirsch Jr. UW-Superior 98 5:26 93 17:03 28:23.05 5:43
91 Jon Golem Sr. UW-Stout 79 5:12 81 16:40 28:23.23 5:43
92 Josh Schmidt So. UW-Stout 90 5:20 89 16:56 28:23.81 5:43
93 Tony Lemke Fr. UW-Whitewater 91 5:21 92 16:59 28:28.60 5:44
94 Tony Casci So. UW-River Falls 100 5:27 94 17:04 28:41.52 5:47
95 Scott Eisenach So. UW-Superior 102 5:27 100 17:26 28:50.50 5:49
96 Seth Neumann Fr. UW-Superior 88 5:19 96 17:16 28:54.90 5:50
97 Ben Brunner Fr. UW-Oshkosh 95 5:24 99 17:26 29:01.98 5:51
98 Mark Parker Fr. UW-Stout 94 5:23 97 17:17 29:06.87 5:52
99 Taylor Gombos Fr. UW-Superior 97 5:26 95 17:05 29:12.00 5:53
100 Zach Becker Fr. UW-Stout 96 5:25 98 17:26 29:20.46 5:55
101 Nate Huenke So. UW-River Falls 101 5:27 101 17:33 29:30.41 5:57
102 Kyle Oberstadt Fr. UW-Whitewater 99 5:26 102 17:41 30:12.83 6:05
103 Mike Bang Fr. UW-Superior 103 5:28 103 17:50 30:18.08 6:06
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com