NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country Midwest Regional
Saturday, November 10, 2007

Lake Breeze Golf Club Winneconne, Wis.

Team Scoring

  1.    70  Wis.-La Crosse        (  24:45  2:03:43)

====================================

  1      3  Paul Zdroik             SR    24:18

  2     11  Paul Moran              SO    24:44

  3     14  Dallas Vincent          SO    24:47

  4     19  Connor Lonning          SO    24:55

  5     23  Dan Thour               SR    24:59

  6   ( 25) Kyle Coghlan            SO    25:01

  7   ( 50) Ben Herdeman            JR    25:29

 

  2.    76  Wis.-Stevens Point    (  24:47  2:03:52)

====================================

  1      5  Cory Towle              JR    24:23

  2      9  Dom Meyer               JR    24:39

  3     12  Phil Richert            JR    24:45

  4     21  Brandon Dworak          SO    24:56

  5     29  Travis Nechuta          JR    25:09

  6   ( 36) Joel Heroux             FR    25:16

  7   ( 58) Cory Baumann            JR    25:36

 

  3.   118  North Central (Ill.)  (  25:01  2:05:01)

====================================

  1     10  Michael Spain           FR    24:42

  2     18  Ryan Carrigan           SO    24:52

  3     27  Brian Lesiewicz         SR    25:03

  4     28  Nathaniel Hird          JR    25:08

  5     35  Kyle Brady              SO    25:16

  6   ( 42) Sean Carlson            SO    25:22

  7   ( 43) John Lancaster          JR    25:23

 

  4.   152  Augustana (Ill.)      (  25:08  2:05:40)

====================================

  1     15  Dan Leonard             SR    24:47

  2     26  Brad Holehan            SR    25:02

  3     30  Andy Kubiak             JR    25:10

  4     37  Brian Hart              SO    25:17

  5     44  Chris Zook              SO    25:24

  6   ( 53) Matt Bowman             FR    25:33

  7   ( 69) Dan Bailey              SO    25:43

 

  5.   178  Wis.-Platteville      (  25:08  2:05:37)

====================================

  1      1  Tyler Sigl              SR    24:02

  2     34  Tony Kilburg            JR    25:13

  3     38  Patrick Klein           FR    25:20

  4     51  Nick Fulton             SR    25:29

  5     54  Cameron Klein           SR    25:33

  6   ( 63) Austen Scudder          SR    25:38

  7   (104) Aaron Whalen            JR    26:34

 

  6.   210  Wheaton (Ill.)        (  25:12  2:05:58)

====================================

  1      2  Brandon Mull            JR    24:12

  2     16  Matt Field              JR    24:48

  3     56  Greg Lane               SR    25:35

  4     65  John Lanzetta           SR    25:39

  5     71  Daniel Ball             SR    25:44

  6   ( 73) Jaron Balgaard          SR    25:47

  7   ( 74) Brian Wurtz             SO    25:47

 

  7.   227  Washington U.         (  25:23  2:06:53)

====================================

  1     17  Jesse McDaniel          SR    24:50

  2     41  Skyler Moots            FR    25:22

  3     46  Jeff Bayers             SR    25:24

  4     55  Brandon Brown           SR    25:35

  5     68  Dave Spandorfer         FR    25:42

  6   ( 88) Zach Bahor              FR    26:13

  7   (107) Nick Silverman          JR    26:39

 

  8.   276  Carthage              (  25:35  2:07:53)

====================================

  1     13  Mike White              SR    24:46

  2     20  Mike Bubolz             SR    24:55

  3     79  Justin Sebens           FR    25:57

  4     81  Sean O'Connor           JR    26:06

  5     83  Joel Brunner            JR    26:09

  6   (112) Tylor Lewis             SO    26:45

  7   (148) Tyler Wishau            SO    27:29

 

  9.   280  Wis.-Whitewater       (  25:33  2:07:43)

====================================

  1      4  Brian Butzler           SR    24:21

  2     40  Mathias Werve           FR    25:20

  3     49  Josh Smith              SR    25:27

  4     72  Matt Grzelak            SO    25:47

  5    115  George Shonat           JR    26:48

  6   (123) Jordan Truttschel       FR    26:51

  7   (124) Lee Stratman            JR    26:53

 

 10.   309  Wis.-Oshkosh          (  25:42  2:08:29)

====================================

  1     22  Andrew McGuire          JR    24:59

  2     48  Geoff Gundlach          SR    25:27

  3     67  Nick Sydow              JR    25:42

  4     82  Josh Hoff               SO    26:07

  5     90  Ben Wizner              SO    26:14

  6   (129) William Koepp           FR    27:04

  7   (136) Andrew Vos              SO    27:16

 

 11.   325  Elmhurst              (  25:45  2:08:43)

====================================

  1     45  Pat Austin              SO    25:24

  2     59  Drew Hatzold            SR    25:37

  3     60  Mike Ptack              SR    25:37

  4     64  Brian McConnell         JR    25:39

  5     97  Travis Shepherd         SR    26:26

  6   (137) Bob Spelich             JR    27:18

  7   (180) Matt Johnson            SR    28:17

 

 12.   338  U. of Chicago         (  25:48  2:08:59)

====================================

  1      7  Ryan McCarl             SR    24:33

  2     57  Arthur Baptist          FR    25:36

  3     80  Chris Peverada          JR    25:59

  4     96  Alex Garbier            SO    26:25

  5     98  Nick Nunez              FR    26:26

  6   (102) Andrew Wells-Qu         FR    26:30

  7   (114) Adam Kaye               SO    26:47

 

 13.   356  St. Norbert           (  25:54  2:09:30)

====================================

  1      6  Jeff Pentek             SR    24:30

  2     39  Jon O'Brien             SO    25:20

  3     86  Aaron Roden             SO    26:13

  4     92  Alex DeVillers          FR    26:17

  5    133  John Barrett            SO    27:10

  6   (134) Kyle Pollard            SO    27:12

  7   (160) Mackenzie Laska         SO    27:50

 

 14.   396  Wis.-Stout            (  26:05  2:10:24)

====================================

  1     31  Nate Carey              SO    25:11

  2     33  David Schonscheck       SR    25:12

  3    101  Peter Johnston          FR    26:29

  4    111  Clint Loker             FR    26:42

  5    120  Matt Kennedy            JR    26:50

  6   (139) Austin Thorson          FR    27:20

  7   (200) Joey Merrill            SO    29:00

 

 15.   422  Wis.-River Falls      (  26:11  2:10:52)

====================================

  1     32  Chad Ernst              SO    25:11

  2     85  Rich Mark               FR    26:12

  3     89  Jake Cavanaugh          JR    26:13

  4     99  Jose Rojas              SO    26:27

  5    117  Zack Moe                JR    26:49

  6   (127) Andrew Reckard          SR    26:58

  7   (128) Kiel Hausler            JR    27:01

 

 16.   435  Wis.-Eau Claire       (  26:12  2:10:57)

====================================

  1     61  Christopher Wirtz       SO    25:38

  2     87  Andrew Warren           JR    26:13

  3     91  Tony Carr               JR    26:15

  4     93  Otto Renner             SO    26:18

  5    103  Adam Burandt            SR    26:33

  6   (106) Mark Sanders            JR    26:37

  7   (121) Benjamin Pearson        SO    26:50

 

 17.   465  Monmouth (Ill.)       (  26:21  2:11:44)

====================================

  1     24  Clay Staley             SO    25:01

  2     94  Brad Begyn              SO    26:20

  3    113  Damon Bautista          JR    26:46

  4    116  Adam Rodriguez          SR    26:48

  5    118  Seth Leitner            SR    26:49

  6   (142) Derek Huff              FR    27:24

  7   (150) Matt Peharda            SO    27:33

 

 18.   525  Millikin              (  26:33  2:12:45)

====================================

  1     75  Sam Chwalek             SR    25:49

  2     84  Jacques DuPre'          SO    26:11

  3    100  Justin Baer             SR    26:28

  4    122  Adam Ahlden             FR    26:51

  5    144  Bob Jabaay              SR    27:26

  6   (173) Mike Gurney             SO    28:07

  7   (195) Caleb Coale             SR    28:46

 

 19.   532  Ripon                 (  26:34  2:12:47)

====================================

  1     70  Jim Hein                SR    25:43

  2     77  Harrison Smith          SR    25:54

  3    108  Bryan Schneider         JR    26:39

  4    126  Jason Smith             FR    26:56

  5    151  Michael Dussault        FR    27:35

  6   (161) Andrew Peck             SO    27:51

 

 20.   544  Wis.-Superior         (  26:43  2:13:34)

====================================

  1     47  Matt Kramer             SR    25:25

  2     52  Jason Lindelof          SO    25:32

  3    109  Lee Sims                FR    26:39

  4    159  Scott Eisenach          SO    27:48

  5    177  Seth Neumann            FR    28:10

  6   (186) Taylor Gombos           FR    28:27

  7   (216) Mike Bang               FR    29:46

 

 21.   657  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng (  27:10  2:15:46)

====================================

  1     66  Dominic Maio            JR    25:40

  2    119  Zachary Lutz            SO    26:49

  3    145  Tim Carlson             JR    27:27

  4    162  Jay Stasiak             SO    27:52

  5    165  Woodard Troy            SR    27:58

  6   (167) Cameron Rate            FR    28:00

  7   (184) Adam Patterson          SR    28:23

 

 22.   669  Concordia (Wis.)      (  27:17  2:16:22)

====================================

  1      8  Micah Lorenzen          SR    24:38

  2    153  Eric Locke              JR    27:37

  3    163  Tyler Biederwolf        SO    27:56

  4    170  Richard Thompson        FR    28:02

  5    175  Chris Strehlow          SO    28:09

  6   (205) William Uffenbeck       SO    29:11

  7   (213) Steve Paavola           SR    29:34

 

 23.   670  Greenville            (  27:13  2:16:02)

====================================

  1     78  Josh Bond               SR    25:55

  2    132  Rodney Oyler            SO    27:08

  3    141  Cole Prins              FR    27:23

  4    155  Seth Fankhauser         JR    27:38

  5    164  Joe Chew                JR    27:58

  6   (169) John Spencer            FR    28:00

  7   (181) Lance Ward              FR    28:17

 

 24.   691  Illinois Wesleyan     (  27:19  2:16:33)

====================================

  1     76  Lane Coonrod            SR    25:51

  2    130  Adam Wentland           JR    27:06

  3    140  Adam Chambers           SO    27:23

  4    156  Joe Campbell            FR    27:41

  5    189  Jay Pandya              JR    28:32

  6   (192) Mike Czajkowski         FR    28:39

  7   (203) Connor McGee            SR    29:05

 

 25.   760  Principia             (  27:42  2:18:28)

====================================

  1     62  Peter Swank             SR    25:38

  2    135  Jeff Strickland         FR    27:16

  3    183  Justin Sinichko         FR    28:22

  4    187  Charlie Clayton         FR    28:29

  5    193  Nathan Sharp            SO    28:43

  6   (220) Mark Asher              JR    29:52

  7   (221) Matt Ward               JR    29:55

 

 26.   764  Beloit                (  27:36  2:18:00)

====================================

  1    125  Anthony Johannes        JR    26:53

  2    149  Jared Wynne             SO    27:32

  3    154  Louie Ackelsberg        JR    27:38

  4    157  Eric Koenig             FR    27:43

  5    179  Josh Davendonis         SO    28:14

  6   (232) Matthew Pitz            FR    30:59

  7   (233) John Dunwoody           SR    31:11

 

 27.   782  Aurora                (  27:44  2:18:39)

====================================

  1    131  Kevin Peters            SO    27:08

  2    143  Jake Schlueter          SO    27:25

  3    158  Derek Babson            JR    27:47

  4    168  David Mathew            SR    28:00

  5    182  Aaron Smith             SR    28:19

  6   (225) Mark Akins              SO    30:19

  7   (230) Jesus Aguilar           FR    30:44

 

 28.   844  Lake Forest           (  28:08  2:20:37)

====================================

  1    105  Kahiye Hassan           FR    26:36

  2    152  Andrew Hutchinson       JR    27:35

  3    194  Levi Paul               JR    28:44

  4    196  Evan Piermont           FR    28:50

  5    197  John Thies              SO    28:52

  6   (226) Gilbert Reynders        FR    30:22

  7   (228) Michael Frederick       FR    30:29

 

 29.   847  Carroll               (  28:08  2:20:39)

====================================

  1    110  Tim Lyons               SR    26:41

  2    166  AJ Sobrilsky            SO    28:00

  3    174  Dan Miller              SR    28:09

  4    191  Steve Moch              SO    28:38

  5    206  Dustin Houk             FR    29:11

  6   (207) Ryan Hanus              FR    29:16

  7   (217) Kyle Ferg               FR    29:47

 

 30.   919  North Park            (  28:34  2:22:47)

====================================

  1    138  Chris Roe               FR    27:19

  2    172  James Williams          JR    28:07

  3    188  Anthony Kmetz           JR    28:31

  4    202  Marcus Simmons          SR    29:01

  5    219  Ross Heilbrunn          SR    29:49

  6   (231) Matthew Kim             SO    30:45

 

 31.   935  Edgewood              (  28:52  2:24:18)

====================================

  1     95  Andrew Garvey           FR    26:21

  2    199  Tim Miller              FR    28:59

  3    208  Chris Frey              FR    29:19

  4    209  Tony Willkom            FR    29:21

  5    224  Dan Oryall              SO    30:18

  6   (238) Adam Brown              FR    32:00

 

 32.   953  Fontbonne             (  29:07  2:25:32)

====================================

  1    146  Everett Jackson         FR    27:28

  2    147  Zack Kassman            FR    27:28

  3    210  Phil Yates              JR    29:28

  4    215  Nathan Uding            FR    29:43

  5    235  Andre Stephens          SO    31:25

 

 33.   999  Knox                  (  29:09  2:25:41)

====================================

  1    171  Sean Frohling           SO    28:04

  2    176  Avi Segaloff            FR    28:09

  3    211  Tim Rairdon             SR    29:29

  4    214  Chris Mouzakitis        SO    29:35

  5    227  Mike Dooley             JR    30:24

  6   (234) Chris Bugajski          FR    31:24

 

 34.  1000  Lawrence              (  29:01  2:25:03)

====================================

  1    185  Dave Golub              FR    28:24

  2    198  Russell Geisthardt      SR    28:56

  3    201  Mark Sprtel             SO    29:01

  4    204  Dylan Reed-Maxfiel      FR    29:10

  5    212  Matt Eddy               FR    29:32

  6   (218) Daniel Moeller          FR    29:48

  7   (229) Corey Lehnert           SR    30:30

 

 35.  1049  Northland             (  29:41  2:28:22)

====================================

  1    178  Bryce Henry             SO    28:10

  2    190  Ben Blair               FR    28:35

  3    222  Max Metz                SO    30:05

  4    223  Christopher Goscinak    SO    30:06

  5    236  Marty Schoofs           SO    31:26

  6   (237) David Lardinois         JR    31:27

  7   (239) Allen Dalke             SO    34:51

Individual Results 8,000 Meters

Place Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

    1 Tyler Sigl         SR   Wis.-Platteville      24:01.06  4:50

    2 Brandon Mull       JR   Wheaton (Ill.)        24:11.37  4:52

    3 Paul Zdroik        SR   Wis.-La Crosse        24:17.61  4:54

    4 Brian Butzler      SR   Wis.-Whitewater       24:20.15  4:54

    5 Cory Towle         JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    24:22.55  4:55

    6 Jeff Pentek        SR   St. Norbert           24:29.69  4:56

    7 Ryan McCarl        SR   U. of Chicago         24:32.71  4:57

    8 Micah Lorenzen     SR   Concordia (Wis.)      24:37.25  4:58

    9 Dom Meyer          JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    24:38.02  4:58

   10 Michael Spain      FR   North Central (Ill.)  24:41.13  4:58

   11 Paul Moran         SO   Wis.-La Crosse        24:43.37  4:59

   12 Phil Richert       JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    24:44.14  4:59

   13 Mike White         SR   Carthage              24:45.96  4:59

   14 Dallas Vincent     SO   Wis.-La Crosse        24:46.09  4:59

   15 Dan Leonard        SR   Augustana (Ill.)      24:46.77  5:00

   16 Matt Field         JR   Wheaton (Ill.)        24:47.56  5:00

   17 Jesse McDaniel     SR   Washington U.         24:49.04  5:00

   18 Ryan Carrigan      SO   North Central (Ill.)  24:51.44  5:01

   19 Connor Lonning     SO   Wis.-La Crosse        24:54.52  5:01

   20 Mike Bubolz        SR   Carthage              24:54.97  5:01

   21 Brandon Dworak     SO   Wis.-Stevens Point    24:55.84  5:01

   22 Andrew McGuire     JR   Wis.-Oshkosh          24:58.33  5:02

   23 Dan Thour          SR   Wis.-La Crosse        24:58.56  5:02

   24 Clay Staley        SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       25:00.39  5:02

   25 Kyle Coghlan       SO   Wis.-La Crosse        25:00.60  5:02

   26 Brad Holehan       SR   Augustana (Ill.)      25:01.11  5:02

   27 Brian Lesiewicz    SR   North Central (Ill.)  25:02.64  5:03

   28 Zach Shiels        JR   Wisconsin Lutheran    25:03.35  5:03

   29 Nathaniel Hird     JR   North Central (Ill.)  25:07.46  5:04

   30 Travis Nechuta     JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    25:08.22  5:04

   31 Andy Kubiak        JR   Augustana (Ill.)      25:09.41  5:04

   32 Nate Carey         SO   Wis.-Stout            25:10.57  5:04

   33 Chad Ernst         SO   Wis.-River Falls      25:10.70  5:04

   34 David Schonscheck  SR   Wis.-Stout            25:11.35  5:05

   35 Tony Kilburg       JR   Wis.-Platteville      25:12.35  5:05

   36 Kyle Brady         SO   North Central (Ill.)  25:15.11  5:05

   37 Joel Heroux        FR   Wis.-Stevens Point    25:15.92  5:05

   38 Brian Hart         SO   Augustana (Ill.)      25:16.80  5:06

   39 Patrick Klein      FR   Wis.-Platteville      25:19.31  5:06

   40 Jon O'Brien        SO   St. Norbert           25:19.56  5:06

   41 Mathias Werve      FR   Wis.-Whitewater       25:19.67  5:06

   42 Skyler Moots       FR   Washington U.         25:21.14  5:06

   43 Sean Carlson       SO   North Central (Ill.)  25:21.39  5:07

   44 John Lancaster     JR   North Central (Ill.)  25:22.15  5:07

   45 Chris Zook         SO   Augustana (Ill.)      25:23.61  5:07

   46 Pat Austin         SO   Elmhurst              25:23.82  5:07

   47 Jeff Bayers        SR   Washington U.         25:23.90  5:07

   48 Matt Kramer        SR   Wis.-Superior         25:24.16  5:07

   49 Chad Zeman         SR   Rockford              25:25.63  5:07

   50 Geoff Gundlach     SR   Wis.-Oshkosh          25:26.20  5:08

   51 Josh Smith         SR   Wis.-Whitewater       25:26.61  5:08

   52 Ben Herdeman       JR   Wis.-La Crosse        25:28.43  5:08

   53 Nick Fulton        SR   Wis.-Platteville      25:28.78  5:08

   54 Jason Lindelof     SO   Wis.-Superior         25:31.59  5:09

   55 Matt Bowman        FR   Augustana (Ill.)      25:32.08  5:09

   56 Cameron Klein      SR   Wis.-Platteville      25:32.83  5:09

   57 Brandon Brown      SR   Washington U.         25:34.67  5:09

   58 Greg Lane          SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        25:34.90  5:09

   59 Arthur Baptist     FR   U. of Chicago         25:35.13  5:09

   60 Cory Baumann       JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    25:35.25  5:09

   61 Drew Hatzold       SR   Elmhurst              25:36.20  5:10

   62 Mike Ptack         SR   Elmhurst              25:36.30  5:10

   63 Christopher Wirtz  SO   Wis.-Eau Claire       25:37.46  5:10

   64 Peter Swank        SR   Principia             25:37.85  5:10

   65 Austen Scudder     SR   Wis.-Platteville      25:37.94  5:10

   66 Brian McConnell    JR   Elmhurst              25:38.03  5:10

   67 John Lanzetta      SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        25:38.98  5:10

   68 Dominic Maio       JR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:39.29  5:10

   69 Nick Sydow         JR   Wis.-Oshkosh          25:41.08  5:11

   70 Dave Spandorfer    FR   Washington U.         25:41.17  5:11

   71 Dan Bailey         SO   Augustana (Ill.)      25:42.18  5:11

   72 Jim Hein           SR   Ripon                 25:42.38  5:11

   73 Daniel Ball        SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        25:43.83  5:11

   74 Matt Grzelak       SO   Wis.-Whitewater       25:46.45  5:12

   75 Jaron Balgaard     SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        25:46.78  5:12

   76 Brian Wurtz        SO   Wheaton (Ill.)        25:46.80  5:12

   77 Sam Chwalek        SR   Millikin              25:48.94  5:12

   78 Lane Coonrod       SR   Illinois Wesleyan     25:50.97  5:13

   79 Harrison Smith     SR   Ripon                 25:53.93  5:13

   80 Josh Bond          SR   Greenville            25:54.05  5:13

   81 Justin Sebens      FR   Carthage              25:56.53  5:14

   82 Chris Peverada     JR   U. of Chicago         25:58.77  5:14

   83 Sean O'Connor      JR   Carthage              26:05.83  5:15

   84 Josh Hoff          SO   Wis.-Oshkosh          26:06.65  5:16

   85 Tony Hardin        JR   Rockford              26:07.50  5:16

   86 Joel Brunner       JR   Carthage              26:08.46  5:16

   87 Jacques Dupre'     SO   Millikin              26:10.14  5:16

   88 Rich Mark          FR   Wis.-River Falls      26:11.05  5:17

   89 Aaron Roden        SO   St. Norbert           26:12.14  5:17

   90 Andrew Warren      JR   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:12.16  5:17

   91 Zach Bahor         FR   Washington U.         26:12.61  5:17

   92 Jake Cavanaugh     JR   Wis.-River Falls      26:12.62  5:17

   93 Ben Wizner         SO   Wis.-Oshkosh          26:13.45  5:17

   94 Tony Carr          JR   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:14.24  5:17

   95 Alex Devillers     FR   St. Norbert           26:16.12  5:18

   96 Otto Renner        SO   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:17.81  5:18

   97 Brad Begyn         SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       26:19.96  5:18

   98 Andrew Garvey      FR   Edgewood              26:20.75  5:18

   99 Alex Garbier       SO   U. of Chicago         26:24.98  5:19

  100 Travis Shepherd    SR   Elmhurst              26:25.20  5:19

  101 Nick Nunez         FR   U. of Chicago         26:25.69  5:19

  102 Jose Rojas         SO   Wis.-River Falls      26:26.33  5:20

  103 Justin Baer        SR   Millikin              26:27.67  5:20

  104 Peter Johnston     FR   Wis.-Stout            26:28.19  5:20

  105 Andrew Wells-Qu    FR   U. of Chicago         26:29.80  5:20

  106 Adam Burandt       SR   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:32.45  5:21

  107 Aaron Whalen       JR   Wis.-Platteville      26:33.18  5:21

  108 Kahiye Hassan      FR   Lake Forest           26:35.21  5:21

  109 Mark Sanders       JR   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:36.81  5:22

  110 Nick Silverman     JR   Washington U.         26:38.12  5:22

  111 Bryan Schneider    JR   Ripon                 26:38.27  5:22

  112 Lee Sims           FR   Wis.-Superior         26:38.81  5:22

  113 Tim Lyons          SR   Carroll               26:40.90  5:23

  114 Clint Loker        FR   Wis.-Stout            26:41.77  5:23

  115 Tylor Lewis        SO   Carthage              26:44.45  5:23

  116 Damon Bautista     JR   Monmouth (Ill.)       26:45.50  5:23

  117 Adam Kaye          SO   U. of Chicago         26:46.84  5:24

  118 George Shonat      JR   Wis.-Whitewater       26:47.41  5:24

  119 Adam Rodriguez     SR   Monmouth (Ill.)       26:47.54  5:24

  120 Zack Moe           JR   Wis.-River Falls      26:48.20  5:24

  121 Seth Leitner       SR   Monmouth (Ill.)       26:48.22  5:24

  122 Zachary Lutz       SO   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 26:48.89  5:24

  123 Matt Kennedy       JR   Wis.-Stout            26:49.08  5:24

  124 Benjamin Pearson   SO   Wis.-Eau Claire       26:49.74  5:24

  125 Adam Ahlden        FR   Millikin              26:50.01  5:24

  126 Jordan Truttschel  FR   Wis.-Whitewater       26:50.67  5:25

  127 Lee Stratman       JR   Wis.-Whitewater       26:52.47  5:25

  128 Anthony Johannes   JR   Beloit                26:52.48  5:25

  129 Jason Smith        FR   Ripon                 26:55.86  5:26

  130 Andrew Reckard     SR   Wis.-River Falls      26:57.57  5:26

  131 Kiel Hausler       JR   Wis.-River Falls      27:00.98  5:27

  132 William Koepp      FR   Wis.-Oshkosh          27:03.84  5:27

  133 Adam Wentland      JR   Illinois Wesleyan     27:05.55  5:28

  134 Kevin Peters       SO   Aurora                27:07.83  5:28

  135 Rodney Oyler       SO   Greenville            27:07.88  5:28

  136 John Barrett       SO   St. Norbert           27:09.79  5:28

  137 Kyle Pollard       SO   St. Norbert           27:11.41  5:29

  138 Jeff Strickland    FR   Principia             27:15.49  5:30

  139 Andrew Vos         SO   Wis.-Oshkosh          27:15.64  5:30

  140 Bob Spelich        JR   Elmhurst              27:17.36  5:30

  141 Chris Roe          FR   North Park            27:18.24  5:30

  142 Austin Thorson     FR   Wis.-Stout            27:19.97  5:30

  143 Adam Chambers      SO   Illinois Wesleyan     27:22.06  5:31

  144 Cole Prins         FR   Greenville            27:22.68  5:31

  145 Derek Huff         FR   Monmouth (Ill.)       27:23.74  5:31

  146 Jake Schlueter     SO   Aurora                27:24.83  5:31

  147 Joe Lutzow         JR   Concordia (Ill.)      27:24.93  5:31

  148 Bob Jabaay         SR   Millikin              27:25.01  5:31

  149 Tim Carlson        JR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:26.06  5:32

  150 Everett Jackson    FR   Fontbonne             27:27.02  5:32

  151 Zack Kassman       FR   Fontbonne             27:27.93  5:32

  152 Tyler Wishau       SO   Carthage              27:28.53  5:32

  153 Jared Wynne        SO   Beloit                27:31.59  5:33

  154 Matt Peharda       SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       27:32.57  5:33

  155 Michael Dussault   FR   Ripon                 27:34.02  5:33

  156 Andrew Hutchinson  JR   Lake Forest           27:34.53  5:33

  157 Eric Locke         JR   Concordia (Wis.)      27:36.42  5:34

  158 Louie Ackelsberg   JR   Beloit                27:37.15  5:34

  159 Seth Fankhauser    JR   Greenville            27:37.55  5:34

  160 Neal Miller        JR   Wisconsin Lutheran    27:38.53  5:34

  161 Joe Campbell       FR   Illinois Wesleyan     27:40.44  5:35

  162 Eric Koenig        FR   Beloit                27:42.84  5:35

  163 Derek Babson       JR   Aurora                27:46.01  5:36

  164 Scott Eisenach     SO   Wis.-Superior         27:47.47  5:36

  165 Mackenzie Laska    SO   St. Norbert           27:49.39  5:36

  166 Andrew Peck        SO   Ripon                 27:50.38  5:37

  167 Jay Stasiak        SO   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:51.80  5:37

  168 Tyler Schroeder    SO   Wisconsin Lutheran    27:52.40  5:37

  169 Tyler Biederwolf   SO   Concordia (Wis.)      27:55.39  5:38

  170 Joe Chew           JR   Greenville            27:57.16  5:38

  171 Woodard Troy       SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:57.88  5:38

  172 Aj Sobrilsky       SO   Carroll               27:59.09  5:38

  173 Cameron Rate       FR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:59.28  5:38

  174 David Mathew       SR   Aurora                27:59.48  5:38

  175 John Spencer       FR   Greenville            27:59.82  5:38

  176 Richard Thompson   FR   Concordia (Wis.)      28:01.51  5:39

  177 Sean Frohling      SO   Knox                  28:03.27  5:39

  178 James Williams     JR   North Park            28:06.41  5:40

  179 Mike Gurney        SO   Millikin              28:06.82  5:40

  180 Dan Miller         SR   Carroll               28:08.23  5:40

  181 Blake Miller       FR   Wisconsin Lutheran    28:08.65  5:40

  182 Chris Strehlow     SO   Concordia (Wis.)      28:08.75  5:40

  183 Avi Segaloff       FR   Knox                  28:08.82  5:40

  184 Seth Neumann       FR   Wis.-Superior         28:09.07  5:40

  185 Bryce Henry        SO   Northland             28:09.08  5:40

  186 Josh Davendonis    SO   Beloit                28:13.05  5:41

  187 Matt Johnson       SR   Elmhurst              28:16.46  5:42

  188 Lance Ward         FR   Greenville            28:16.88  5:42

  189 Phil Adams         FR   Marian (Wis.)         28:17.08  5:42

  190 Aaron Smith        SR   Aurora                28:18.64  5:42

  191 Justin Sinichko    FR   Principia             28:21.36  5:43

  192 Adam Patterson     SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:22.40  5:43

  193 Dave Golub         FR   Lawrence              28:23.89  5:43

  194 Taylor Gombos      FR   Wis.-Superior         28:26.04  5:44

  195 Charlie Clayton    FR   Principia             28:28.57  5:44

  196 Anthony Kmetz      JR   North Park            28:30.31  5:45

  197 Jay Pandya         JR   Illinois Wesleyan     28:31.66  5:45

  198 Ben Blair          FR   Northland             28:34.71  5:45

  199 Alex Arman         SO   Benedictine (Ill.)    28:34.93  5:45

  200 Steve Moch         SO   Carroll               28:37.36  5:46

  201 Mike Czajkowski    FR   Illinois Wesleyan     28:38.26  5:46

  202 Nathan Sharp       SO   Principia             28:42.99  5:47

  203 Levi Paul          JR   Lake Forest           28:43.56  5:47

  204 Caleb Coale        SR   Millikin              28:45.27  5:48

  205 Evan Piermont      FR   Lake Forest           28:49.50  5:48

  206 John Thies         SO   Lake Forest           28:51.40  5:49

  207 Russell Geisthardt SR   Lawrence              28:55.73  5:50

  208 Tim Miller         FR   Edgewood              28:58.15  5:50

  209 Joey Merrill       SO   Wis.-Stout            28:59.53  5:50

  210 Mark Sprtel        SO   Lawrence              29:00.82  5:51

  211 Marcus Simmons     SR   North Park            29:00.83  5:51

  212 Connor McGee       SR   Illinois Wesleyan     29:04.75  5:51

  213 Dylan Reed-Maxfiel FR   Lawrence              29:09.95  5:53

  214 William Uffenbeck  SO   Concordia (Wis.)      29:10.06  5:53

  215 Dustin Houk        FR   Carroll               29:10.29  5:53

  216 Justin Vanderbilt  FR   Benedictine (Ill.)    29:13.30  5:53

  217 Ryan Hanus         FR   Carroll               29:15.21  5:54

  218 Chris Frey         FR   Edgewood              29:18.59  5:54

  219 Tony Willkom       FR   Edgewood              29:20.17  5:55

  220 Phil Yates         JR   Fontbonne             29:27.11  5:56

  221 Tim Rairdon        SR   Knox                  29:28.58  5:56

  222 Matt Eddy          FR   Lawrence              29:31.63  5:57

  223 Steve Paavola      SR   Concordia (Wis.)      29:33.60  5:57

  224 Robert Koors       SO   Dominican (Ill.)      29:33.85  5:57

  225 Chris Mouzakitis   SO   Knox                  29:34.91  5:58

  226 Nathan Uding       FR   Fontbonne             29:42.70  5:59

  227 Mike Bang          FR   Wis.-Superior         29:45.73  6:00

  228 Kyle Ferg          FR   Carroll               29:46.06  6:00

  229 Daniel Moeller     FR   Lawrence              29:47.46  6:00

  230 Ross Heilbrunn     SR   North Park            29:48.42  6:00

  231 Mark Asher         JR   Principia             29:51.88  6:01

  232 Matt Ward          JR   Principia             29:54.13  6:01

  233 Max Metz           SO   Northland             30:04.04  6:03

  234 Christopher Goscin SO   Northland             30:05.48  6:04

  235 Clark Poro         FR   Benedictine (Ill.)    30:06.40  6:04

  236 Dan Oryall         SO   Edgewood              30:17.91  6:06

  237 Mark Akins         SO   Aurora                30:18.81  6:06

  238 Gilbert Reynders   FR   Lake Forest           30:21.33  6:07

  239 Mike Dooley        JR   Knox                  30:23.05  6:07

  240 Michael Frederick  FR   Lake Forest           30:28.72  6:08

  241 Corey Lehnert      SR   Lawrence              30:29.48  6:09

  242 Zach Bauknecht     SO   Concordia (Ill.)      30:32.52  6:09

  243 David Gray         FR   Rockford              30:39.55  6:11

  244 Jesus Aguilar      FR   Aurora                30:43.30  6:11

  245 Matthew Kim        SO   North Park            30:44.15  6:11

  246 Matthew Pitz       FR   Beloit                30:58.56  6:14

  247 Rob Fry            SR   Rockford              31:02.08  6:15

  248 John Dunwoody      SR   Beloit                31:10.87  6:17

  249 Chris Bugajski     FR   Knox                  31:23.11  6:19

  250 Andre Stephens     SO   Fontbonne             31:24.78  6:20

  251 Marty Schoofs      SO   Northland             31:25.38  6:20

  252 David Lardinois    JR   Northland             31:26.25  6:20

  253 Adam Brown         FR   Edgewood              31:59.65  6:27

  254 John Dehm          SR   Benedictine (Ill.)    32:22.06  6:31

  255 Eric David         FR   Concordia (Ill.)      32:37.78  6:34

  256 Allen Dalke        SO   Northland             34:50.90  7:01

  257 George Monteanu    SO   Dominican (Ill.)      34:55.60  7:02

  258 Kevin Anderson     SO   Marian (Wis.)         35:45.40  7:12

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com