2002 WIAC Men's Cross Country Championship
November 2 - Memorial Park - Platteville, Wis. (Host = UW-Platteville)
8,000 Meters

 

 

PLACE   SCHOOL                 POINTS    INDIVIDUAL PLACES

-----   ------                 ------    -----------------

  1     UW-Oshkosh               38       3   4   6  12  13  18  28

                                      (   3   4   6  12  13  18  28)

  2     UW-La Crosse             48       2   5   9  10  22  23  25

                                      (   2   5   9  10  22  23  25)

  3     UW-Platteville           59       1   7  14  16  21  31  34

                                      (   1   7  14  16  21  33  36)

  4     UW-Stevens Point         75       8  11  17  19  20  26  27

                                      (   8  11  17  19  20  26  27)

  5     UW-Whitewater           136      15  24  30  32  35  37  40

                                      (  15  24  31  34  38  45  49)

  6     UW-Eau Claire           178      29  33  36  38  42  43  44

                                      (  30  35  40  46  52  57  60)

  7     UW-Stout                240      45  46  48  50  51  52  53

                                      (  62  64  69  71  73  78  79)

  8     UW-Superior             244      39  41  49  54  61  62  63

                                      (  48  50  70  80  93  98 100)

  9     UW-River  Falls         273      47  55  56  57  58  59  60

                                      (  67  82  83  84  85  87  89)

 

PLACE NAME                 SCHOOL               NUMBER  SCHOOLNO  TIME

----- ----                 ------               ------  --------  ----

   1  Ryan Kleimenhagen    UW-Platteville          60       4    25:33

   2  Dan Sutton           UW-LaCrosse             38       2    25:39

   3  Pat Seger            UW-Oshkosh              52       3    25:46

   4  Nick Boehlke         UW-Oshkosh              42       3    25:46

   5  Nick Madsen          UW-LaCrosse             33       2    25:49

   6  David Cisewski       UW-Oshkosh              43       3    25:50

   7  Corey Stelljes       UW-Platteville          68       4    25:52

   8  Eric Fisher          UW-Stevens Point        90       6    26:02

   9  Tony Peter           UW-LaCrosse             34       2    26:02

  10  Joel Hirschboeck     UW-LaCrosse             30       2    26:03

  11  James Levash         UW-Stevens Point        92       6    26:07

  12  Matt Groose          UW-Oshkosh              46       3    26:15

  13  Eamon McKenna        UW-Oshkosh              48       3    26:16

  14  Luke Boehnlein       UW-Platteville          57       4    26:18

  15  Pat Gaynor           UW-Whitewater          127       9    26:19

  16  Nick Meis            UW-Platteville          62       4    26:20

  17  Adam Bucholz         UW-Stevens Point        88       6    26:21

  18  Jason Fast           UW-Oshkosh              45       3    26:23

  19  Andy Bednarek        UW-Stevens Point        86       6    26:25

  20  Jesse Baumann        UW-Stevens Point        85       6    26:26

  21  Joe Marks            UW-Platteville          61       4    26:26

  22  Andy Grupa           UW-LaCrosse             28       2    26:30

  23  Nate Hoffman         UW-LaCrosse             31       2    26:36

  24  John Streblow        UW-Whitewater          136       9    26:36

  25  P.J. Lantzy          UW-LaCrosse             32       2    26:37

  26  Brad Seeley          UW-Stevens Point        95       6    26:41

  27  Steve Gillespie      UW-Stevens Point        91       6    26:42

  28  Kirk De Windt        UW-Oshkosh              44       3    26:42

  29  Brad Wick            UW-Stevens Point        96       6    26:44

  30  Ethan Kreul          UW-Eau Claire           26       1    26:45

  31  Chad Carstens        UW-Whitewater          124       9    26:46

  32  Jake Sheldon         UW-LaCrosse             37       2    26:47

  33  Adam Christnovich    UW-Platteville          58       4    26:49

  34  Tyler Fyock          UW-Whitewater          125       9    26:52

  35  Chad McCartney       UW-Eau Claire           22       1    26:53

  36  Jordan Williams      UW-Platteville          71       4    26:54

  37  Chris Pfaffenroth    UW-Stevens Point        94       6    26:55

  38  Gary Garcia          UW-Whitewater          126       9    27:01

  39  Nate Warnberg        UW-Platteville          70       4    27:02

  40  Nick Hardt           UW-Eau Claire           19       1    27:03

  41  Mike Herlihy         UW-LaCrosse             29       2    27:04

  42  Scott Schmick        UW-LaCrosse             36       2    27:06

  43  Andy Tatar           UW-Platteville          69       4    27:08

  44  Ben Schleicher       UW-Platteville          65       4    27:10

  45  Devin Wilson         UW-Whitewater          137       9    27:14

  46  Matt Goertz          UW-Eau Claire           18       1    27:16

  47  Cameron Cummings     UW-Stevens Point        89       6    27:25

  48  Ryan Davis           UW-Superior            115       8    27:26

  49  Josh Johnson         UW-Whitewater          128       9    27:27

  50  Erik Olson           UW-Superior            120       8    27:30

  51  Nate Lanser          UW-Whitewater          129       9    27:31

  52  Jeff Burkart         UW-Eau Claire           16       1    27:32

  53  Phil Keskinen        UW-Oshkosh              47       3    27:34

  54  Curt Johnson         UW-Stevens Point        98       6    27:36

  55  Jason Olson          UW-Whitewater          131       9    27:37

  56  Josh Ruston          UW-LaCrosse             35       2    27:38

  57  Mark Menuier         UW-Eau Claire           23       1    27:39

  58  Paul Otteson         UW-Oshkosh              51       3    27:41

  59  Sean Meehan          UW-Oshkosh              49       3    27:48

  60  Adam Condit          UW-Eau Claire           17       1    27:49

  61  Zack Severson        UW-Eau Claire           25       1    27:55

  62  Ryan Chernik         UW-Stout               100       7    28:08

  63  Tom Anderson         UW-Eau Claire           15       1    28:16

  64  Adam Burrack         UW-Stout                99       7    28:22

  65  Mike Wehrley         UW-Oshkosh              53       3    28:26

  66  Kevin Riederer       UW-Platteville          64       4    28:30

  67  Erik Hanson          UW-River  Falls         72       5    28:33

  68  Chris Sonnenburg     UW-Whitewater          135       9    28:42

  69  Casey Otto           UW-Stout               111       7    28:43

  70  Jake Metsa           UW-Superior            119       8    28:46

  71  Mike Heinen          UW-Stout               106       7    28:49

  72  Justin Andrews       UW-Stevens Point        84       6    28:50

  73  Tim King             UW-Stout               108       7    29:02

  74  Bob Dillis           UW-Platteville          59       4    29:08

  75  Vince Mareno         UW-Whitewater          130       9    29:10

  76  Matt Pavlin          UW-Whitewater          132       9    29:13

  77  Micah Hernandez      UW-Eau Claire           20       1    29:14

  78  Nate Lynch           UW-Stout               109       7    29:18

  79  Brett Heimstead      UW-Stout               105       7    29:19

  80  Matt Poore           UW-Superior            121       8    29:20

  81  Mark Kempen          UW-Stout               107       7    29:25

  82  Tyler Odden          UW-River  Falls         74       5    29:37

  83  Matt Olson           UW-River  Falls         80       5    29:43

  84  Kevin McDonough      UW-River  Falls         79       5    29:50

  85  Chris Henning        UW-River  Falls         73       5    30:00

  86  Todd Dexheimer       UW-Stout               102       7    30:04

  87  Jarrod Vonderhar     UW-River  Falls         83       5    30:10

  88  John Ullrich         UW-Stout               113       7    30:18

  89  Dan Kessenich        UW-River  Falls         78       5    30:24

  90  Mark Hartwig         UW-River  Falls         81       5    30:29

  91  Tyler Moe            UW-Eau Claire           24       1    30:33

  92  Adam Puhl            UW-River  Falls         76       5    30:48

  93  Pete Sandelin        UW-Superior            123       8    30:49

  94  Mitch Schlough       UW-Stout               112       7    31:06

  95  Peter Macky          UW-Eau Claire           21       1    31:21

  96  Eric Nordgren        UW-River  Falls         82       5    31:37

  97  B.J. Poore           UW-River  Falls         77       5    32:03

  98  Ryan Gallagher       UW-Superior            116       8    32:30

  99  Chad McNutt          UW-Stout               110       7    32:42

 100  Nick Redmon          UW-Superior            122       8    32:45

 101  Casey Korby          UW-Superior            118       8    36:02

 

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved