2000 WIAC Men's Cross Country Championship
October 28 - Whitewater, Wis. (Host = UW-Whitewater)
8,000 Meters

                         
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 UW-Oshkosh                 51    2    8    9   15   17   26   30          
   2 UW-La Crosse               57    4    5   14   16   18   19   20          
   3 UW-Platteville             86    6   12   13   27   28   34   43          
   3 UW-Whitewater              86    3    7   22   25   29   32   38          
   5 UW-Stevens Point           93    1   10   23   24   35   36   37          
   6 UW-Eau Claire             149   11   21   33   40   44   45   46          
   7 UW-Stout                  210   31   41   42   47   49   50   51          
   8 UW-Superior               261   39   52   55   56   59   60   63          
   9 UW-River Falls            270   48   53   54   57   58   61   62

Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     WIAC 2000 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS               Page 1

                       UW-WHITEWATER - Saturday 10/28/00                      

                                                                              

                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                         

                                                                              

                             Men's 8,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===== 

       1 Drake, Jesse              SR UW-Stevens Point          24:45.9     1 

       2 Keskinen, Phil            JR UW-Oshkosh                24:56.0     2 

       3 Frascone, Patrick         SR UW-Whitewater             25:12.1     3 

       4 Sutton, Dan               SO UW-LaCrosse               25:16.9     4 

       5 Foos, Tyler               JR UW-LaCrosse               25:23.6     5 

       6 Wells, Justin             SR UW-Platteville            25:27.8     6 

       7 Burks, Jeremy             SR UW-Whitewater             25:28.6     7 

       8 Chellevold, Paul          SR UW-Oshkosh                25:32.3     8 

       9 Mendoza, Abe              SR UW-Oshkosh                25:35.3     9 

      10 Cook, Casey               SR UW-Stevens Point          25:36.6    10 

      11 Larson, James             JR UW-Eau Claire             25:37.3    11 

      12 McIntyre, Brian           SR UW-Platteville            25:38.2    12 

      13 Schmitz, Mike             SR UW-Platteville            25:39.3    13 

      14 Cisewski, Dave            SO UW-LaCrosse               25:40.8    14 

      15 Shaughnessy, Wes          JR UW-Oshkosh                25:41.8    15 

      16 Hirschboeck, Joel         SO UW-LaCrosse               25:42.0    16 

      17 Peterson, Jonathan        JR UW-Oshkosh                25:52.9    17 

      18 LeRoy, John               FR UW-LaCrosse               25:54.3    18 

      19 Peter, Tony               JR UW-LaCrosse               25:55.2    19 

      20 Bottorff, Josh            SR UW-LaCrosse               25:58.4    20 

      21 McCartney, Chad           JR UW-Eau Claire             26:00.5    21 

      22 Gaynor, Patrick           JR UW-Whitewater             26:00.8    22 

      23 Dercks, Chad              SO UW-LaCrosse               26:04.6       

      24 Johnson, Curt             FR UW-Stevens Point          26:04.8    23 

      25 Fischer, Eric             SO UW-Stevens Point          26:05.7    24 

      26 Carstens, Chad            SO UW-Whitewater             26:07.5    25 

      27 Garcia, Gabe              JR UW-LaCrosse               26:07.9       

      28 Anderson, Brady           SO UW-Oshkosh                26:08.7    26 

      29 Stelljes, Corey           SO UW-Platteville            26:09.4    27 

      30 Lantzy, P.J.              SO UW-LaCrosse               26:13.4       

      31 Marks, Joe                SO UW-Platteville            26:14.0    28 

      32 Kehoe, Riley              SO UW-Whitewater             26:15.5    29 

      33 McKenna, Eamon            SO UW-Oshkosh                26:16.5    30 

      34 Huber, Dave               SO UW-Stout                  26:17.2    31 

      35 Stakston, Justin          SR UW-LaCrosse               26:17.7       

      36 Kehoe, Cullen             SR UW-Whitewater             26:17.9    32 

      37 Larson, Kevin             JR UW-Eau Claire             26:20.3    33 

      38 Willcox, Tim              SR UW-Platteville            26:22.7    34 

      39 Freihoefer, Adam          JR UW-Stevens Point          26:25.8    35 

      40 LaLonde, Jesse            JR UW-Stevens Point          26:29.2    36 

      41 Madsen, Nick              SO UW-LaCrosse               26:30.2       

      42 Levash, James             FR UW-Stevens Point          26:36.9    37 

      43 Fyock, Tyler              FR UW-Whitewater             26:38.6    38 

      44 Olson, Eric               FR UW-Superior               26:39.5    39 

      45 Maleniak, Rich            SR UW-Eau Claire             26:41.1    40 

      46 Webinger, Ethan           JR UW-Stout                  26:43.7    41 

      47 Ott, Bryan                SR UW-Stout                  26:44.6    42 

      48 Hafemann, Jeremy          SR UW-Oshkosh                26:45.2       

      49 Heling, Mike              SR UW-Platteville            26:47.7    43   

      50 Meunier, Mark             SO UW-Eau Claire             26:49.7    44 

      51 Seger, Patrick            SO UW-Oshkosh                26:51.5       

      52 Hardt, Nick               SO UW-Eau Claire             26:54.2    45 

      53 Kleimenhagen, Ryan        FR UW-Platteville            26:57.6       

      54 Eiden, Clint              SO UW-Stevens Point          27:01.7       

      55 Vossman, Erik             FR UW-Stevens Point          27:03.3       

      56 Fast, Jason               FR UW-Oshkosh                27:06.3       

      57 Hamill, Kyran             JR UW-Eau Claire             27:08.0    46 

      58 Schmiege, Ben             FR UW-Eau Claire             27:12.5       

      59 Streblow, John            FR UW-Whitewater             27:13.1       

      60 Anderson, Alex            JR UW-Stout                  27:14.2    47 

      61 Boehnlein, Luke           SO UW-Platteville            27:17.1       

      62 Oldenberg, Thomas         JR UW-Oshkosh                27:17.4       

      63 Wehrley, Michael          FR UW-Oshkosh                27:18.5       

      64 Hass, Chad                JR UW-Stevens Point          27:20.3       

      65 Odden, Tyler              FR UW-River Falls            27:22.0    48 

      66 Bushard, Andrew           SR UW-Stevens Point          27:22.9       

      67 Goertz, Matt              FR UW-Eau Claire             27:23.3       

      68 Kelley, Jon               FR UW-Whitewater             27:23.5       

      69 Stock, William            FR UW-Platteville            27:23.7       

      70 Kaste, Seth               SR UW-Stout                  27:33.7    49 

      71 Donovan, Jason            SR UW-Stout                  27:35.7    50 

      72 Western, Mike             JR UW-Stout                  27:38.2    51 

      73 Tatar, Andy               SO UW-Platteville            27:40.6       

      74 Frey, Justin              JR UW-Whitewater             27:42.2       

      75 Zellner, Ryan             SR UW-Platteville            27:48.4       

      76 Kirch, Jason              JR UW-Stout                  27:49.0       

      77 Gavigan, Sean             FR UW-Eau Claire             27:53.3       

      78 Otto, Casey               FR UW-Stout                  27:59.2       

      79 Johnson, Josh             SR UW-Stout                  28:07.9       

      80 Heaser, Dennis            FR UW-Superior               28:12.8    52 

      81 Olson, Jason              SO UW-Whitewater             28:13.8       

      82 Hanson, Erik              SO UW-River Falls            28:15.8    53 

      83 Felling, James            SR UW-River Falls            28:26.7    54 

      84 Glover, Matt              FR UW-Eau Claire             28:36.1       

      85 Ruffalo, Andy             JR UW-Whitewater             28:37.0       

      86 Jorgenson, Frank          SO UW-Superior               28:38.0    55 

      87 Vetter, Eric              FR UW-Superior               28:38.8    56 

      88 Block, Jamie              SR UW-Stout                  28:40.8       

      89 Lorentz, Patrick          JR UW-River Falls            28:47.8    57 

      90 Henning, Chrisopher       JR UW-River Falls            28:49.9    58 

      91 Weyers, Joe               SR UW-Superior               28:52.1    59 

      92 Metsa, Jacob              FR UW-Superior               29:00.1    60 

      93 Puhl, Adam                FR UW-River Falls            29:02.1    61 

      94 Hartwig, Matthew          SO UW-River Falls            29:20.5    62 

      95 Nelson, Daryl             SR UW-Superior               29:24.6    63 

      96 Dexheimer, Todd           FR UW-Stout                  29:30.5       

      97 Pederson, Jake            FR UW-Superior               29:56.7       

      98 Green, Benjamin           JR UW-Superior               30:20.5         

      99 Mathison, Brian           JR UW-River Falls            30:42.5       

     100 Williams, Delane          FR UW-Superior               30:49.6       

     101 Poore, Benjamin           JR UW-River Falls            31:09.9       

     102 Poore, Matthew            SO UW-Superior               31:31.8       

     103 Genson, Chad              JR UW-River Falls            32:36.0       

     104 Redmond, Nick             SO UW-Superior               32:54.5       

     105 O'Neill, Jeffery          SR UW-River Falls            36:16.7

 

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved