Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul L, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
  at Saint Benedict (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
  vs. Augsburg (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
  vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Augsburg Invitational
  at Augsburg (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Wed. 10 at Viterbo L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
  at Carthage College (Wis.) L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Alma W, 3-1 Final Carthage Tournament
  vs. Univ. of Chicago L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
Fri. 19 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
  Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Sat. 20 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
  St. Norbert W, 3-1 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Fri. 26 at UW-Superior * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 UW-La Crosse * L, 3-2 Final Student Appreciation Day
 
October
Wed. 1 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 7 at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 at UW-Platteville * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Elmhurst Invitational
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-2 Final Elmhurst Invitational
Fri. 17 Trinity (Texas) W, 3-2 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
Sat. 18 Millikin Univ. (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
Wed. 22 at UW-River Falls * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 25 at Minn.-Morris L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 29 UW-Stout * W, 3-0 Final @ Zorn Arena - Cancer Awareness/Team Night
Fri. 31 UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
 
November
Sat. 1 UW-Oshkosh * L, 3-2 Final Senior Day/Youth Day
 
September
Tue. 1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final **ZORN ARENA - JV game @ 5 p.m.
Fri. 4 vs. UW-Superior W, 3-0 Final Bethel Tournament
  vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Bethel Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Bethel Tournament
  vs. Martin Luther (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Bethel Tournament
Wed. 9 Viterbo L, 3-0 Final Student Appreciation/McPhee Fun Night
Fri. 11 vs. Minn.-Morris W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul L, 3-0 Final Augsburg invitational
Sat. 12 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Augsburg invitational
  at Augsburg (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Augsburg College Invitational
Tue. 15 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-1 Final Carthage Tournament
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Univ. of Chicago L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
  vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final Carthage Tournament
Wed. 23 at UW-La Crosse * L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 30 UW-River Falls * W, 3-0 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. North Central (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final Wheaton Tournament
  vs. Dubuque W, 3-1 Final Wheaton Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final Wheaton Tournament
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-0 Final Wheaton Tournament
Wed. 7 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 UW-Oshkosh * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 16 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
  at Minn.-Morris W, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Sat. 17 Saint Benedict (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Nike/Eastbay Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
  Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Wed. 21 UW-Stout * W, 3-1 Final *ZORN ARENA - Breast Cancer Awareness Night/Team Night
Fri. 23 vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final Coe Tournament
  vs. Luther (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final Coe Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final Coe College Tournament
  at Coe College (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final Mabel Lee Invite
Fri. 30 at UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at UW-Platteville * W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 UW-Stevens Point % L, 3-2 Final WIAC Tournament First Round
Thu. 12 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) % W, 3-1 Final NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri. 13 vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) % L, 3-1 Final NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
August
Sat. 27 Blue & Gold Scrimmage # TBA Scrimmage
Mon. 29 at UW-La Crosse # TBA Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Calvin L, 3-0 Final Gargoyle Classic
  vs. Rockford W, 3-0 Final University of Chicago Tournament
Sat. 3 at Univ. of Chicago W, 3-1 Final University of Chicago Tournament
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 3-2 Final University of Chicago Tournament
Wed. 7 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Minn.-Morris W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
  vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Augsburg Invitational
  at Augsburg (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Fri. 16 vs. UW-Stevens Point W, 3-2 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. St. Norbert L, 3-2 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. Lakeland W, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
  Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. UW-Stout W, 3-1 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. St. Norbert W, 3-1 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  vs. UW-Stevens Point L, 3-0 Final
  St. Norbert W, 3-2 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
Wed. 21 UW-La Crosse * W, 3-0 Final Youth Night
Fri. 23 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final WIAC/CCIW Crossover Tournament - Stevens Point, WI
  vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 3-1 Final WIAC/CCIW Crossover Tournament - Stevens Point, WI
Sat. 24 vs. North Park (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final WIAC/CCIW Crossover Tournament - Stevens Point, WI
  vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) L, 3-0 Final WIAC/CCIW Crossover Tournament - Stevens Point, WI
Wed. 28 at UW-River Falls * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Alumni Day
  Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final Alumni Day
Wed. 5 UW-Stevens Point * W, 3-0 Final Dig for a Cure/Team Night
Fri. 7 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 11 at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Sat. 15 Martin Luther (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
  UW-Superior W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Wed. 19 at UW-Stout * L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Millikin Univ. (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final Washington University Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Dubuque W, 3-0 Final Washington University Tournament
  vs. Bowdoin W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 28 UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sat. 29 UW-Platteville * W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 UW-Stevens Point % L, 3-2 Final WIAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. MCLA W, 3-0 Final Pacific Coast Classic - Claremont, CA
  at La Verne L, 3-2 Final Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 2 at Claremont-M-S L, 3-0 Final Pacific Coast Classic - Claremont, CA
  vs. Texas-Dallas L, 3-1 Final Pacific Coast Classic - Claremont, CA
Fri. 8 vs. St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Augsburg Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-1 Final Augsburg Invitational
  vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final Augsburg Invitational
Mon. 11 at Edgewood W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 15 Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
Sat. 16 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  Univ. of Chicago L, 3-0 Final Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
Wed. 20 UW-River Falls * W, 3-1 Final Youth Day
Wed. 27 at UW-Platteville * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 UW-Oshkosh * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 4 St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Fri. 6 Martin Luther (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Sat. 7 Millikin Univ. (Ill.) L, 3-2 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
  Augsburg (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Wed. 11 at UW-La Crosse * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 14 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 17 St. Norbert L, 3-2 Final Senior Day
Sat. 21 vs. Bates W, 3-0 Final UW-Oshkosh Invitational
  vs. Illinois Wesleyan L, 3-0 Final UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Wed. 25 UW-Stout * W, 3-0 Final Play for a Cause/Team Day
Fri. 27 at UW-Whitewater * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Greenville W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Wittenberg W, 3-2 Final Benedictine Tournament
 
November
Thu. 2 UW-Whitewater L, 3-1 Final WIAC Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Western New Eng. 4:00 PM Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ)
  at Kean 5:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Vassar 9:00 AM Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ)
  at Rivier 11:00 AM Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ)
Wed. 5 at Saint Benedict (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Augsburg (Minn.) 2:00 PM Auggie Invite (Minneapolis, MN)
Sat. 8 vs. Wartburg College (Iowa) 12:00 PM Auggie Invite (Minneapolis, MN)
  at St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:00 PM Auggie Invite (Minneapolis, MN)
Wed. 12 at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 7:00 PM Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Sat. 15 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) 12:00 PM Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
  Edgewood 4:00 PM Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Wed. 19 at UW-River Falls * 7:00 PM
Wed. 26 UW-Platteville * 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 at UW-Oshkosh * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Carroll (Wis.) 2:00 PM
  vs. Concordia (Wis.) 4:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Univ. of Chicago 10:00 AM Millikin University (Decatur, IL)
  at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) 2:00 PM Millikin University (Decatur, IL)
Wed. 10 UW-La Crosse * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 UW-Stevens Point * 6:00 PM
Tue. 16 at St. Norbert 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Olivet 1:00 PM Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Olivet, MI)
  at Finlandia University (Mich.) 3:00 PM Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Olivet, MI)
Sat. 20 at Albion 10:00 AM Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI)
  vs. Denison 12:00 PM Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI)
Wed. 24 at UW-Stout * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 UW-Whitewater * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA 7:00 PM WIAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 1 TBA 7:00 PM WIAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 TBA TBA WIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event