Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul L, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
  at Saint Benedict (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
  vs. Augsburg (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
  vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Augsburg Invitational
  at Augsburg (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Augsburg Invitational
Wed. 10 at Viterbo L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
  at Carthage College (Wis.) L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Alma W, 3-1 Final Carthage Tournament
  vs. Univ. of Chicago L, 3-0 Final Carthage Tournament
Fri. 19 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
  Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Sat. 20 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
  St. Norbert W, 3-1 Final Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Fri. 26 at UW-Superior * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 UW-La Crosse * L, 3-2 Final Student Appreciation Day
 
October
Wed. 1 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 7 at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 at UW-Platteville * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Elmhurst Invitational
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-2 Final Elmhurst Invitational
Fri. 17 Trinity (Texas) W, 3-2 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
Sat. 18 Millikin Univ. (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final UW-Eau Claire Fall Classic - Parents' Weekend
Wed. 22 at UW-River Falls * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 25 at Minn.-Morris L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 29 UW-Stout * W, 3-0 Final @ Zorn Arena - Cancer Awareness/Team Night
Fri. 31 UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
 
November
Sat. 1 UW-Oshkosh * L, 3-2 Final Senior Day/Youth Day
* Conference
Bold: Home event