2013 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 21-15
Pct. .583
Conf. 6-2
Pct. .750
Streak Won 1
Home 5-4
Away 6-3
Neutral 10-8
Matches 36
Kills per set 12.42
Hitting % .191
Assists per set 11.64
Blocks per set 1.98
Service Aces per set 1.44
Digs per set 16.49
August
Fri Aug 30
vs
Final
Northland
@ St. Joseph, MN St. Benedict Labor Day Tournament
N
Fri Aug 30
vs
Final
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict St. Benedict Labor Day Tournament
N
Sat Aug 31
vs
Final
Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN St. Benedict Labor Day Tournament
N
Sat Aug 31
at
Final
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
St. Benedict Labor Day Tournament
A
September
Wed Sep 04
vs
Final
Viterbo
Student Appreciation Night
H
Fri Sep 06
vs
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN Augsburg Invitational
N
Fri Sep 06
at
Final
Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
A
Sat Sep 07
vs
Final
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ Minneapolis, MN Augsburg Invitational
N
Sat Sep 07
vs
Final
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN Augsburg Invitational
N
Fri Sep 13
vs
Final
Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis. Carthage Tournament
N
Fri Sep 13
vs
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
@ Kenosha Carthage Tournament
N
Sat Sep 14
at
Final
Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
A
Sat Sep 14
vs
Final
Dominican (Ill.)
@ Kenosha Carthage Tournament
N
Fri Sep 20
vs
Final
UW-Superior *
Parents' Night
H
Wed Sep 25
vs
Final
UW-River Falls *
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
H
Fri Sep 27
at
Final
Washington (Mo.)
Washington University Tournament
A
Sat Sep 28
vs
Final
Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ St. Louis, MO Washington University Tournament
N
Sat Sep 28
vs
Final
Millikin Univ. (Ill.)
@ St. Louis, MO Washington University Tournament
N
October
Wed Oct 02
at
Final
UW-La Crosse *
A
Fri Oct 04
vs
Final
UW-Platteville *
@ Zorn Arena - Breast Cancer Awareness Night
H
Sat Oct 05
vs
Final
Augsburg (Minn.)
@ Winona, Minn. Saint Mary's Cardinal Invitational
N
Sat Oct 05
vs
Final
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
@ Winona, MN Saint Mary's Cardinal Invitational
N
Fri Oct 11
vs
Final
St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament/Alumni Weekend
H
Fri Oct 11
vs
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament/Alumni Weekend
H
Sat Oct 12
vs
Final
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament/Alumni Weekend
H
Sat Oct 12
vs
Final
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament/Alumni Weekend
H
Wed Oct 16
at
Final
UW-Stout *
A
Wed Oct 23
vs
Final
UW-Stevens Point *
Senior Night
H
Fri Oct 25
at
Final
UW-Whitewater *
A
Sat Oct 26
at
Final
UW-Oshkosh *
A
November
Fri Nov 01
at
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
Illinois Wesleyan University Tournament
A
Fri Nov 01
vs
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Bloomington, IL Illinois Wesleyan University Tournament
N
Sat Nov 02
vs
Final
Concordia (Wis.)
@ Bloomington, Ill. Illinois Wesleyan University Tournament
N
Sat Nov 02
vs
Final
Millikin Univ. (Ill.)
@ Bloomington, IL Illinois Wesleyan University Tournament
N
Fri Nov 08
vs
Final
UW-Whitewater %
@ Stevens Point, WI WIAC Semifinals
N
Sat Nov 09
vs
Final
UW-La Crosse %
@ Stevens Point, WI WIAC Championship - Third Place
N
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event