2011-12 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 22-13
Pct. .629
Conf. 7-1
Pct. .875
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-3
Away 5-3
Neutral 9-7
Matches 35
Kills per set 12.64
Hitting % .238
Assists per set 11.58
Blocks per set 2.09
Service Aces per set 1.38
Digs per set 14.89
Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
September
Fri. 2 Lawrence University (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final UWEC Labor Day Classic
  Carthage College (Wis.) L, 3-1 Final UWEC Labor Day Classic
Sat. 3 Saint Benedict (Minn.) L, 3-1 Final UWEC Labor Day Classic
  Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final UWEC Labor Day Classic
Tue. 6 Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Augsburg Tournament
  vs. St. Scholastica (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Augsburg Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final Augsburg Tournament
  vs. UW-Stevens Point W, 3-1 Final Augsburg Tournament
Fri. 16 vs. Ripon College (Wis.) W, 3-0 Final UW-Oshkosh Tournament
  vs. Wisconsin Lutheran W, 3-1 Final UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Sat. 17 at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-1 Final UW-Oshkosh Tournament
  vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Wed. 21 at UW-Stout * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 24 at UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Cornell College (Iowa) L, 3-2 Final Wartburg Knights Classic
  vs. Simpson College (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final Wartburg Knights Classic
 
October
Sat. 1 at Wartburg College (Iowa) L, 3-0 Final Wartburg Knights Classic
  vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final Wartburg Knights Classic
Sat. 8 at UW-Oshkosh * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 12 UW-Superior * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 UW-River Falls * W, 3-1 Final WIAC Breast Cancer Awareness Event
/Youth Night
Fri. 21 vs. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.)
  vs. MacMurray College (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.)
Sat. 22 at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.)
  vs. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.)
Wed. 26 at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 28 UW-La Crosse * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 UW-Platteville * W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 UW-River Falls W, 3-1 Final WIAC First Round
Fri. 4 vs. UW-Whitewater L, 3-2 Final WIAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. UW-Platteville W, 3-2 Final WIAC Third-Place Match
Fri. 11 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final NCAA Regional
* Conference
Bold team: Home event