UW-Eau Claire

Matches 31
Kills per set 14.37
Hitting % .242
Assists per set 12.72
Blocks per set 1.82
Service Aces per set 2.31
Digs per set 18.76
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)21-10 (.677)
Conference (Pct.) 3-5 (.375)
StreakLost 1
Home9-3
Away4-5
Neutral8-2
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-0
Oct 27 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1
Oct 27 vs. Hamline University (Minn.) W, 3-0
Oct 28 vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 3-0
Oct 28 vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0
Oct 31 at UW-River Falls L, 3-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 31 8
Sets 107 29
Kills 1538 393
Kills per set 14.37 13.55
Errors 558 157
Total Attacks 4043 1117
Hitting Percentage .242 .211
Assists 1361 347
Assists per set 12.72 11.97
Service Aces 247 60
Service Errors 239 58
Service Aces per set 2.31 2.07
Reception Errors 131 35
Digs 2007 524
Digs per set 18.76 18.07
Block Solo 63 17
Block Assist 264 84
Block Total 195 59
Blocks per set 1.82 2.03
Block Errors 54 14
Ball Handling Errors 71 26
Points 1980.0 512.0
Points per set 18.5 17.7
Home Attendance 2050 900
Home Attendance average 171 225
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Abbey Berger Jr N/A 31 104 1 0.01 2 5 -.200 7 0.07 31 0.30 214 2.06 0 0 0 0.00 32.0 0.3
3 Lesley Mills So N/A 31 103 296 2.87 88 849 .245 13 0.13 9 0.09 210 2.04 3 34 37 0.36 325.0 3.2
4 Andrea Hemple So N/A 29 95 55 0.58 20 169 .207 1086 11.43 50 0.53 258 2.72 4 22 26 0.27 120.0 1.3
5 Tera Mayes Jr N/A 8 15 9 0.60 2 20 .350 110 7.33 7 0.47 38 2.53 0 0 0 0.00 16.0 1.1
6 Roxy Wolf Jr N/A 31 105 220 2.10 77 531 .269 19 0.18 33 0.31 209 1.99 12 63 75 0.71 296.5 2.8
7 Rachel Gullerud Jr N/A 31 102 212 2.08 77 597 .226 83 0.81 27 0.26 339 3.32 15 56 71 0.70 282.0 2.8
8 Julie Bobbe Fr N/A 31 104 4 0.04 2 15 .133 12 0.12 24 0.23 187 1.80 0 0 0 0.00 28.0 0.3
9 Jess Draeger Sr N/A 25 79 291 3.68 102 757 .250 14 0.18 24 0.30 343 4.34 9 11 20 0.25 329.5 4.2
10 Natalie Simon So N/A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Missy Gehring Jr N/A 12 18 21 1.17 5 44 .364 4 0.22 1 0.06 4 0.22 3 4 7 0.39 27.0 1.5
12 Ann Kabat Fr N/A 4 5 8 1.60 5 20 .150 0 0.00 0 0.00 4 0.80 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 1.6
13 Liz Buelow Fr N/A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Emily Geissler Fr N/A 9 15 0 0.00 2 5 -.400 0 0.00 1 0.07 18 1.20 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.1
15 Brooke Wozniak Fr N/A 8 10 9 0.90 6 25 .120 1 0.10 0 0.00 2 0.20 0 2 2 0.20 10.0 1.0
16 Jackie Masephol Sr N/A 22 49 100 2.04 51 261 .188 10 0.20 40 0.82 139 2.84 2 6 8 0.16 145.0 3.0
17 Janet Laatsch Sr N/A 31 104 312 3.00 119 745 .259 2 0.02 0 0.00 42 0.40 15 66 81 0.78 360.0 3.5
  Totals 31 107 1538 14.37 558 4043 .242 1361 12.72 247 2.31 2007 18.76 63 264 195 1.82 1980.0 18.5
  Opponent 31 107 71 0.66 31 216 .185 63 0.59 13 0.12 111 1.04 3 28 17 0.16 101.0 0.9
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Abbey Berger Jr N/A 8 29 1 0.03 1 2 .000 1 0.03 11 0.38 58 2.00 0 0 0 0.00 12.0 0.4
3 Lesley Mills So N/A 8 28 80 2.86 26 245 .220 5 0.18 0 0.00 43 1.54 1 12 13 0.46 87.0 3.1
4 Andrea Hemple So N/A 7 25 15 0.60 8 37 .189 264 10.56 15 0.60 72 2.88 0 6 6 0.24 33.0 1.3
5 Tera Mayes Jr N/A 2 4 4 1.00 0 9 .444 34 8.50 1 0.25 12 3.00 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 1.3
6 Roxy Wolf Jr N/A 8 29 69 2.38 21 168 .286 6 0.21 8 0.28 64 2.21 2 18 20 0.69 88.0 3.0
7 Rachel Gullerud Jr N/A 8 29 59 2.03 26 179 .184 30 1.03 7 0.24 95 3.28 6 22 28 0.97 83.0 2.9
8 Julie Bobbe Fr N/A 8 29 2 0.07 2 7 .000 3 0.10 3 0.10 60 2.07 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 0.2
9 Jess Draeger Sr N/A 4 15 41 2.73 20 134 .157 1 0.07 7 0.47 50 3.33 2 1 3 0.20 50.5 3.4
10 Natalie Simon So N/A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Missy Gehring Jr N/A 3 3 0 0.00 2 3 -.667 0 0.00 1 0.33 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
12 Ann Kabat Fr N/A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Liz Buelow Fr N/A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Emily Geissler Fr N/A 2 3 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
15 Brooke Wozniak Fr N/A 2 2 1 0.50 0 1 1.000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.5
16 Jackie Masephol Sr N/A 6 16 50 3.13 18 123 .260 1 0.06 7 0.44 57 3.56 1 1 2 0.13 58.5 3.7
17 Janet Laatsch Sr N/A 8 29 71 2.45 33 209 .182 2 0.07 0 0.00 13 0.45 5 24 29 1.00 88.0 3.0
  Totals 8 29 393 13.55 157 1117 .211 347 11.97 60 2.07 524 18.07 17 84 59 2.03 512.0 17.7
  Opponent 8 29 71 2.45 31 216 .185 63 2.17 13 0.45 111 3.83 3 28 17 0.59 101.0 3.5
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Sep 1 Concordia-St. Paul L, 3-2 5 67 20 159 .296 59 6 9 90 2 10 3 7 0 80.0
Sep 1 Saint Benedict (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 39 16 92 .250 38 8 8 54 1 2 1 2 6 49.0
Sep 8 vs. Macalester (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 54 21 137 .241 49 6 3 82 1 12 2 7 0 67.0
Sep 8 vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) W, 3-1 4 57 24 163 .202 50 8 10 83 1 4 3 3 0 68.0
Sep 9 vs. Simpson College (Iowa) W, 3-0 3 38 6 71 .451 34 14 9 40 1 4 1 3 1 55.0
Sep 9 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) L, 3-0 3 51 23 148 .189 47 0 7 59 4 5 2 7 4 57.5
Sep 13 at Viterbo W, 3-1 4 46 21 101 .248 41 13 9 48 5 4 1 7 5 66.0
Sep 15 at St. Norbert L, 3-1 4 48 30 162 .111 45 10 7 79 4 15 0 12 3 69.5
Sep 16 vs. Lawrence University (Wis.) W, 3-0 3 44 7 98 .378 28 12 11 61 2 6 2 5 1 61.0
Sep 16 at St. Norbert W, 3-0 3 29 5 51 .471 26 14 6 26 0 0 1 0 0 43.0
Sep 16 vs. Milw. School of Engineering W, 3-0 3 53 13 132 .303 46 7 9 64 2 8 1 6 4 66.0
Sep 22 UW-Oshkosh W, 3-1 4 46 15 131 .237 37 12 8 59 2 16 1 10 4 68.0
Sep 23 St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 33 8 86 .291 32 7 7 41 0 8 0 4 2 44.0
Sep 23 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 42 12 98 .306 39 7 7 49 0 10 1 5 3 54.0
Sep 27 at UW-River Falls L, 3-2 5 64 21 187 .230 53 12 9 79 3 16 0 11 4 87.0
Sep 29 Beloit W, 3-0 3 54 12 115 .365 48 4 7 44 2 2 1 3 3 61.0
Sep 29 Southwestern (Tex.) W, 3-0 3 38 13 103 .243 35 9 7 54 1 14 0 8 1 55.0
Sep 30 UW-River Falls W, 3-1 4 88 39 233 .210 76 11 14 123 5 12 3 11 4 110.0
Sep 30 UW-Stevens Point W, 3-1 4 75 19 176 .318 69 18 9 85 1 16 5 9 2 102.0
Oct 4 UW-Stout L, 3-2 5 86 35 230 .222 78 9 9 111 1 20 4 11 4 106.0
Oct 6 UW-Whitewater L, 3-0 3 40 18 140 .157 38 0 4 65 0 8 4 4 2 44.0
Oct 7 UW-Stevens Point W, 3-0 3 43 16 92 .293 39 15 7 41 3 6 1 6 0 64.0
Oct 11 at UW-Superior W, 3-0 3 49 9 103 .388 43 7 9 63 5 4 1 7 1 63.0
Oct 17 at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1 4 60 27 167 .198 54 5 10 91 3 18 3 12 3 77.0
Oct 20 at UW-Platteville L, 3-0 3 37 22 114 .132 33 2 9 55 1 10 2 6 4 45.0
Oct 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-0 3 28 21 120 .058 26 3 3 51 2 4 1 4 7 35.0
Oct 27 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1 4 61 26 194 .180 53 6 9 89 1 2 2 2 1 69.0
Oct 27 vs. Hamline University (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 24 7 60 .283 19 8 6 30 2 6 1 5 0 37.0
Oct 28 vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 53 14 128 .305 44 6 4 66 1 6 2 4 1 63.0
Oct 28 vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 45 18 121 .223 41 4 7 53 4 10 1 9 1 58.0
Oct 31 at UW-River Falls L, 3-0 3 46 20 131 .198 41 4 6 72 3 6 4 6 0 56.0
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 31 107 1538 14.37 558 4043 .242 1361 12.72 247 2.31 2007 18.76 63 264 195 1.82 1980.0 18.5
Conference 8 29 393 13.55 157 1117 .211 347 11.97 60 2.07 524 18.07 17 84 59 2.03 512.0 17.7
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
-
Home 12 43 651 15.14 223 1655 .259 588 13.67 106 2.47 816 18.98 18 124 80 1.86 837.0 19.5
Away 9 32 407 12.72 176 1136 .203 362 11.31 70 2.19 564 17.63 26 77 65 2.02 541.5 16.9
Neutral 10 32 480 15.00 159 1252 .256 411 12.84 71 2.22 627 19.59 19 63 51 1.58 601.5 18.8
-
Wins 21 69 1010 14.64 322 2458 .280 888 12.87 195 2.83 1257 18.22 42 168 126 1.83 1331.0 19.3
Losses 10 38 528 13.89 236 1585 .184 473 12.45 52 1.37 750 19.74 21 96 69 1.82 649.0 17.1
-
September 19 67 966 14.42 325 2443 .262 852 12.72 178 2.66 1220 18.21 37 164 119 1.78 1263.0 18.9
October 12 40 572 14.30 233 1600 .212 509 12.73 69 1.73 787 19.68 26 100 76 1.90 717.0 17.9
Date Opponent Score Attend
Sep 1 Concordia-St. Paul L, 3-2 0
Sep 1 Saint Benedict (Minn.) W, 3-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Macalester (Minn.) W, 3-0 50
Sep 8 vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) W, 3-1 50
Sep 9 vs. Simpson College (Iowa) W, 3-0 50
Sep 9 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) L, 3-0 50
Sep 13 at Viterbo W, 3-1 0
Sep 15 at St. Norbert L, 3-1 50
Sep 16 vs. Lawrence University (Wis.) W, 3-0 0
Sep 16 at St. Norbert W, 3-0 50
Sep 16 vs. Milw. School of Engineering W, 3-0 100
Sep 22 UW-Oshkosh W, 3-1 300
Sep 23 St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 200
Sep 23 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 3-0 200
Sep 27 at UW-River Falls L, 3-2 200
Sep 29 Beloit W, 3-0 150
Sep 29 Southwestern (Tex.) W, 3-0 200
Sep 30 UW-River Falls W, 3-1 200
Sep 30 UW-Stevens Point W, 3-1 200
Oct 4 UW-Stout L, 3-2 250
Oct 6 UW-Whitewater L, 3-0 200
Oct 7 UW-Stevens Point W, 3-0 150
Oct 11 at UW-Superior W, 3-0 158
Oct 17 at St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1 150
Oct 20 at UW-Platteville L, 3-0 135
Oct 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-0 180
Oct 27 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1 150
Oct 27 vs. Hamline University (Minn.) W, 3-0 150
Oct 28 vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 3-0 150
Oct 28 vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) W, 3-0 150
Oct 31 at UW-River Falls L, 3-0 400