2016-17 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Gretchen Berg full bio Gretchen Berg Distance Sr. Nashotah WI Arrowhead
Kacie Bertrand full bio Kacie Bertrand Sprints/400 Jr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
Kylie Bluske full bio Kylie Bluske Pole Vault So. Chaseburg, WI Westby
Tommie Brenner full bio Tommie Brenner Pole Vault/Hurdles So. Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg
Ashleigh Buergi full bio Ashleigh Buergi Sprints/400 Jr. Green Bay WI Bay Port
Amanda Bultman full bio Amanda Bultman Multi So. Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee
Josie Burns full bio Josie Burns Throws Jr. Saint Michael MN Saint Michael-Albertville
Katie Carlino full bio Katie Carlino Distance Jr. Franklin, WI Franklin
Tori Cole full bio Tori Cole Throws Fr. Ramsey, MN Legacy Christian Academy
Kaylin Cox full bio Kaylin Cox Throws Fr. Allenton, WI Slinger
Kelsey Daines full bio Kelsey Daines Sprints/Long Jump Fr. Westby, WI Westby
Megan Dittmer full bio Megan Dittmer Sprints Fr. La Crosse, WI Logan
Maggie Durni full bio Maggie Durni Sprints/Long Jump Fr. Platteville, WI Platteville
Logan Fahey full bio Logan Fahey Sprints Fr. Belleville, WI Belleville
Abbey Finnegan full bio Abbey Finnegan Sprints/400 Fr. Pewaukee, WI Catholic Memorial
Callie Fischer full bio Callie Fischer Distance Jr. Oneida WI Ashwaubenon
Claire Fischer full bio Claire Fischer Sprints So. Appleton, WI Appleton North
Steph Frempong-Longdon full bio Steph Frempong-Longdon Jumps/Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Minnetrista, MN Waconia
Katie George full bio Katie George Mid-Distance So. St. Paul, MN Visitation
Sarah Glidden full bio Sarah Glidden Sprints/400/High Jump Sr. Greenville WI Hortonville
Karen Gomez-Ruiz full bio Karen Gomez-Ruiz Distance So. Chatfield, MN Chatfield
Victoria Gulon full bio Victoria Gulon Pole Vault So. Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie
Mic Hack full bio Mic Hack Pole Vault So. Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson
Amber Harris full bio Amber Harris Multi Jr. Coon Rapids MN Coon Rapids
Glory Hecker full bio Glory Hecker Sprints/400 Fr. Stone Lake, WI Hayward Center
Alicia Hett full bio Alicia Hett 800 So. Farmington, MN Farmington
Rachel Hirsch full bio Rachel Hirsch Mid-Distance Fr. Brookfield, WI Brookfield
Mary Holterman full bio Mary Holterman Distance Fr. Wind Lake, WI Muskego
Holly Huther full bio Holly Huther Throws So. Stratford, WI Stratford
Emily Jaeger full bio Emily Jaeger Mid-Distance So. Waukesha, WI Waukesha West
Brianne Johnsrud full bio Brianne Johnsrud Throws So. Dodgeville, WI Dodgeville
Lakyn Kummer full bio Lakyn Kummer Sprints/400 Fr. Medford, WI Medford
Taylor Lather full bio Taylor Lather Mid-Distance Jr. Stillwater MN St. Croix Prep Academy
Maggie Louiselle full bio Maggie Louiselle Distance Fr. Minneapolis, MN Totino Grace
Kassandra Lueck full bio Kassandra Lueck Throws Fr. Green Bay, WI Ashwaubenon
Mekendra Manders full bio Mekendra Manders Multi Fr. Merrill, WI Merrill
Katie Marcus full bio Katie Marcus Sprints/400 So. Woodbury, MN East Ridge
Morgan Marek full bio Morgan Marek Mid-Distance So. Muskego, WI Muskego
Hannah Marrier full bio Hannah Marrier Multi Fr. Merrill, WI Merrill
Macie McKinley full bio Macie McKinley Javelin/TJ Fr. Rochester, MN Mayo
Mary Miles full bio Mary Miles Distance Fr. St. Paul, MN Como Park
Jillian Moss full bio Jillian Moss Long/Triple/High Jump Fr. Fitchburg, WI Oregon
Erica Oawster full bio Erica Oawster Throws So. Lino Lakes, MN Centennial
Lizz Ottusch full bio Lizz Ottusch High Jump So. Delafield, WI Kettle Moraine
Erika Owens full bio Erika Owens Mid-Distance Sr. Chilton WI Chilton
Ashley Pohlman full bio Ashley Pohlman Triple Jump So. Janesville, WI Craig
Emma Reed full bio Emma Reed Mid-Distance So. Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson
Hanna Reed full bio Hanna Reed 800 So. Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson
Jessie Reineck full bio Jessie Reineck Sprints/400 Sr. Greenville, WI Fox Valley Lutheran
Joanne Reiners full bio Joanne Reiners Distance Jr. Bristol, WI Bristol
Paige Reynolds full bio Paige Reynolds Sprints So. White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake
Sasha Riley full bio Sasha Riley Sprints/400 Fr. Fairmont, MN Fairmont
Jess Rupnow full bio Jess Rupnow Sprints/400 Sr. Sussex, WI Sussex-Hamilton
Kylie Schuettpelz full bio Kylie Schuettpelz Long/Triple/High Jump Fr. Black Creek, WI Seymour
Samantha Slattery full bio Samantha Slattery Distance So. Waunakee, WI Waunakee
Anna Sweet full bio Anna Sweet Sprints Fr. Houston, MN Houston
JoHannah Theisen full bio JoHannah Theisen Throws Jr. Eau Claire WI Regis
Becky Tollakson full bio Becky Tollakson Sprints Fr. Mahomet, IL Mahomet-Seymour
Lexie Tremble full bio Lexie Tremble Distance So. Muskego, WI Muskego
Kalyssa Watters full bio Kalyssa Watters Throws Fr. Marion, WI Marion
Mariah Wendland full bio Mariah Wendland Hurdles/Triple Jump Fr. Richfield, MN Richfield
Kara Wesner full bio Kara Wesner High Jump Sr. Winneconne, WI Berlin
Rebecca Whipple full bio Rebecca Whipple Distance Jr. Madison WI West
Katie Wood full bio Katie Wood Distance Sr. Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee
Kelsey Worachek full bio Kelsey Worachek Sprints Jr. Appleton WI Xavier
Angie Zenke full bio Angie Zenke Hurdles/Sprints/400 So. La Cresecent, MN Luther