Headshot View

2014 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Sam Anderson Throws So. Forest Lake MN Forest Lake
Lauren Beaumont 800 Fr. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee
Melody Becker Mid-Distance Fr. Osseo WI Homeschooled
Gretchen Berg Distance Fr. Nashotah WI Arrowhead
Sarah Bruk Hurdles Sr. Brookfield WI Central
Melanie Buckmaster Distance Fr. Chesterton IN Chesterton
Lexi Burnikel Jumps Jr. Winona MN Cotter
Kim Charles Pole Vault Fr. Menomonie WI Nicolet
Nicole Cisewski Mid-Distance Fr. Plover WI Stevens Point
Laura Crave Distance So. Waterloo WI Waterloo
Tera Destache Multi So. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
Mallory Dieck High Jump/Pole Vault So. Appleton WI North
Mikayla Dockendorf Pole Vault Fr. St. Stephen MN Sartell
Kim Drewiske Hurdles/400 Jr. Green Bay WI Preble
Steph Dunlavy Distance Jr. Colby WI Colby
Marina Eggen Multi So. Greenville WI Hortonville
Monica Emerson Mid-Distance Jr. Somerset WI Somerset
Leah Engebretson 800 So. Frederic WI Frederic
Carly Fehler Sprints/Long Jump Jr. Oak Creek WI Oak Creek
Stephanie Frempong-Longdon Long Jump/Triple Jump/Sprints So. Minnetrista MN Waconia
Angie Gasser Distance Jr. Tomah WI Tomah
Sarah Glidden Sprints/400/High Jump Fr. Greenville WI Hortonville
Mary Graese Throws Jr. Glenwood City WI Glenwood City
Amy Hart Distance So. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Lexie Hennen Triple Jump Fr. Neenah WI Neenah
Emily Holman Mid-Distance So. Rochester MN Century
Kelsey Jaeger Distance Jr. Waukesha WI West
Alana Jenkins Distance Jr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
Calla Karl 400/800 Jr. Frederic WI Frederic
Sage Karl Sprints Jr. Frederic WI Frederic
Kayla Kelsey Sprints Jr. Sparta WI Sparta
Brooke Kersten Throws Fr. De Pere WI De Pere
Megan Kidd Sprints/400 Sr. Owatonna MN Owatonna
Emily Larranaga Mid-Distance Fr. Chanhassen MN Chanhassen
Lindsey Laufenberg Sprints/Long Jump Jr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
Rebecca Lubecki Distance Jr. Janesville WI Clinton
Liza Malley Pole Vault Jr. Dousman WI Mukwonago
Kara Metzger Pole Vault So. Waukesha WI South
Megan Mulligan Sprints/400 Jr. Lake Geneva WI Badger
Erika Owens Mid-Distance Fr. Chilton WI Chilton
Brooke Patterson Sprints/400 Jr. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Mackenzee Pierog Multi Fr. Eau Claire WI North
Ashley Pohlman Triple Jump/Sprints Fr. Janesville WI Craig
Sydney Pretasky Distance Fr. La Crosse WI Central
Lucy Ramquist Mid-Distance Jr. River Falls WI River Falls
Jessie Reineck Sprints So. Greenville WI Fox Valley Lutheran
Nikki Rendler Mid-Distance Sr. Lodi WI Lodi
Josey Rieber Distance Fr. Holmen WI Holmen
Jami Riley Mid-Distance Jr. Fairmont MN Fairmont
Steph Rouse Mid-Distance Jr. Minnetonka MN Hopkins
Jessica Rupnow Sprints/400 So. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Ellen Schroeder Mid-Distance So. Fremont WI Weyauwega-Fremont
Kayla Simon Javelin/Jumps Sr. Eau Claire WI Regis
Alyssa Smollar Throws Fr. Green Bay WI East
Julia Stedman Jumps So. Maplewood MN North St. Paul
Andrea Swanson Throws Jr. Random Lake WI Random Lake
Emily Symons Mid-Distance Fr. Onalaska WI Onalaska
Paige Turner Jumps So. Iron River WI Duluth East
Kiana Veal Triple Jump/Long Jump/Hurdles So. Eau Claire WI Altoona
Caitlin Voss Javelin So. Verona WI Verona
Jamie Warner Mid-Distance So. Waukesha WI West
Shaina Weatherhead Distance/Steeple Sr. New Hope MN Robbinsdale Cooper
Kelsey Weigel Multi Sr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
Kara Wesner High Jump Fr. Berlin WI Berlin
Katryna Williams Distance So. Watertown WI Watertown
Clara Williamson Mid-Distance So. Skokie IL Niles North
Taylor Wirth Hurdles/400 So. Appleton WI North
Katie Wood Mid-Distance So. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee