2013 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Halley Ahler full bio Halley Ahler Long Jump/Sprints So. Waukesha WI West
Heidi Anderson full bio Heidi Anderson Javelin/Jumps Jr. Baraboo WI Baraboo
Sam Anderson full bio Sam Anderson Throws Fr. Forest Lake MN Forest Lake
Caitlin Brendum full bio Caitlin Brendum Throws Sr. River Falls WI River Falls
Sarah Bruk full bio Sarah Bruk Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Brookfield WI Central
Michelle Brunshidle full bio Michelle Brunshidle Distance Jr. Hammond WI St. Croix Central
Lexi Burnikel full bio Lexi Burnikel Jumps So. Winona MN Cotter
Laura Crave full bio Laura Crave Distance Fr. Waterloo WI Waterloo
Tera Destache full bio Tera Destache Hurdle/Multi Fr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
Kim Drewiske full bio Kim Drewiske Hurdles/Sprints So. Green Bay WI Preble
Steph Dunlavy full bio Steph Dunlavy Distance So. Colby WI Colby
Marina Eggen full bio Marina Eggen Long Jump/Multi/Sprints Fr. Greenville WI Hortonville
Monica Emerson full bio Monica Emerson Mid-Distance So. Somerset WI Somerset
Leah Engebretson full bio Leah Engebretson Mid-Distance Fr. Frederic WI Frederic
Krista Fedor full bio Krista Fedor Sprints Fr. McFarland WI McFarland
Carly Fehler full bio Carly Fehler Long Jump/Sprints So. Oak Creek WI Oak Creek
Stephanie Frempong-Longdon full bio Stephanie Frempong-Longdon Jumps/Sprints Fr. Minnetrista MN Waconia
Mary Graese full bio Mary Graese Throws So. Glenwood City WI Glenwood City
Amy Hart full bio Amy Hart Distance Fr. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Alana Jenkins full bio Alana Jenkins Distance So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
Calla Karl full bio Calla Karl Mid-Distance So. Frederic WI Frederic
Sage Karl full bio Sage Karl Sprints So. Frederic WI Frederic
Kayla Kelsey full bio Kayla Kelsey Sprints So. Sparta WI Sparta
Briana Kernen full bio Briana Kernen Jumps So. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Megan Kidd full bio Megan Kidd Sprints Jr. Owatonna MN Owatonna
Robyn Kozlowski full bio Robyn Kozlowski Sprints Jr. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee
Lindsey Laufenberg full bio Lindsey Laufenberg Sprints So. Waunakee WI Waunakee
Denise Leaver full bio Denise Leaver Distance Fr. Baraboo WI Baraboo
Rebecca Lubecki full bio Rebecca Lubecki Distance So. Janesville WI Clinton
Liza Malley full bio Liza Malley Pole Vault So. Dousman WI Mukwonago
Ashlyn Mauer full bio Ashlyn Mauer Distance Sr. Sheboygan Falls WI Sheboygan Falls
Kara Metzger full bio Kara Metzger Pole Vault Fr. Waukesha WI South
Elaina Meurer full bio Elaina Meurer Distance Fr. Fond Du Lac WI St. Mary's Springs Academy
Megan Mulligan full bio Megan Mulligan Sprints So. Lake Geneva WI Badger
Alaina Oakland full bio Alaina Oakland Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Marshall MN Marshall
Kayla Olson full bio Kayla Olson Distance Fr. Bemidji MN Bemidji
Brooke Patterson full bio Brooke Patterson Sprints So. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Lucy Ramquist full bio Lucy Ramquist Distance So. River Falls WI River Falls
Jessie Reineck full bio Jessie Reineck Sprints Fr. Greenville WI Fox Valley Lutheran
Nikki Rendler full bio Nikki Rendler Mid-Distance Jr. Lodi WI Lodi
Ilse Renner full bio Ilse Renner Distance Sr. Green Bay WI East
Steph Rouse full bio Steph Rouse Mid-Distance So. Minnetonka MN Hopkins
Jessica Rupnow full bio Jessica Rupnow Sprints Fr. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Erin Schoenfelder full bio Erin Schoenfelder Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Antioch IL Antioch Community
Ellen Schroeder full bio Ellen Schroeder Distance Fr. Fremont WI Weyauwega Fremont
Maria Schroeder full bio Maria Schroeder Jumps Fr. Ripon WI Ripon
Kayla Simon full bio Kayla Simon Javelin/Jumps Sr. Eau Claire WI Regis
Steph Sjostrom full bio Steph Sjostrom Distance/Steeple Sr. Champlin MN Champlin Park
Julia Stedman full bio Julia Stedman Sprints/Jumps Fr. Maplewood MN North St. Paul
Andrea Swanson full bio Andrea Swanson Throws So. Random Lake WI Random Lake
Alyssa Sybilrud full bio Alyssa Sybilrud Steeple/Distance Sr. Savage MN Burnsville
Evy Theisen full bio Evy Theisen Multi So. Eau Claire WI Regis
Paige Turner full bio Paige Turner Sprints So. Iron River WI Duluth East
Kiana Veal full bio Kiana Veal Jumps Fr. Eau Claire WI Altoona
Katrina Von Arx full bio Katrina Von Arx Long Jump/Pole Vault/Sprints Fr. La Crescent MN Aquinas
Caitlin Voss full bio Caitlin Voss Throws Fr. Verona WI Verona
Jamie Warner full bio Jamie Warner Distance Fr. Waukesha WI West
Kelsey Weigel full bio Kelsey Weigel Multi Jr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
Mariah Weinberger full bio Mariah Weinberger Pole Vault Fr. Beaver Dam WI Beaver Dam
Katryna Williams full bio Katryna Williams Distance Fr. Watertown WI Watertown
Clara Williamson full bio Clara Williamson Distance Fr. Skokie IL Niles North
Taylor Wirth full bio Taylor Wirth Hurdles/Sprints Fr. Appleton WI North
Katie Wood full bio Katie Wood Distance Fr. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee