Headshot View

2012-13 Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Halley Ahler Long Jump, Sprints Jr. Waukesha WI West
Sydney Alexander Distance Fr. Eau Claire WI Regis
Heidi Anderson Javelin, Jumps Sr. Baraboo WI Baraboo
Caitlin Brendum Throws Sr. River Falls WI River Falls
Sarah Bruk Hurdles, Sprints Jr. Brookfield WI Brookfield Central
Michelle Brunshidle Distance Jr. Hammond WI St. Croix Central
Laura Crave Distance Fr. Waterloo WI Waterloo
Tera Destache Hurdles, Multi Fr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
Kim Drewiske Hurdles, Sprints So. Green Bay WI Preble
Steph Dunlavy Distance So. Colby WI Colby
Marina Eggen Long Jump, Multi, Sprints Fr. Greenville WI Hortonville
Monica Emerson Mid-Distance So. Somerset WI Somerset
Leah Engebretson Mid-Distance Fr. Frederic WI Frederic
Krista Fedor Sprints Fr. McFarland WI McFarland
Carly Fehler Long Jump, Sprints So. Oak Creek WI Oak Creek
Stephanie Frempong-Longdon Jumps, Sprints Fr. Minnetrista MN Waconia
Mary Graese Throws So. Glenwood City WI Glenwood City
Dana Griepentrog Distance Jr. Mequon WI Homestead
Tori Grund Distance Fr. Rosemount MN Rosemount
Lindsey Haller Throws Sr. Hartland WI Arrowhead
Amy Hart Distance Fr. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Kelsey Jaeger Distance So. Waukesha WI West
Alana Jenkins Distance Jr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
Calla Karl Mid-Distance So. Frederic WI Frederic
Sage Karl Sprints So. Frederic WI Frederic
Kayla Kelsey Sprints So. Sparta WI Sparta
Briana Kernen Jumps So. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Megan Kidd Sprints So. Owatonna MN Owatonna
Robyn Kozlowski Sprints Jr. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee
Lindsey Laufenberg Sprints So. Waunakee WI Waunakee
Denise Leaver Distance Fr. Baraboo WI Baraboo
Rebecca Lubecki Distance So. Janesville WI Clinton
Liza Malley Pole Vault So. Dousman WI Mukwonago
Ashlyn Mauer Distance, Steeple Jr. Sheboygan Falls WI Sheboygan Falls
Kara Metzger Pole Vault Fr. Waukesha WI South
Elaina Meurer Distance Fr. Fond Du Lac WI St. Mary's Springs Academy
Megan Mulligan Sprints So. Lake Geneva WI Badger
Alaina Oakland Hurdles, Sprints Jr. Marshall MN Marshall
Kayla Olson Distance Fr. Bemidji MN Bemidji
Brooke Patterson Sprints So. Sussex WI Hamilton
Lucy Ramquist Distance So. River Falls WI River Falls
Jessie Reineck Sprints Fr. Greenville WI Fox Valley Lutheran
Nikki Rendler Mid-Distance Jr. Lodi WI Lodi
Ilse Renner Distance Sr. Green Bay WI East
Steph Rouse Mid-Distance So. Minnetonka MN Hopkins
Jessica Rupnow Sprints Fr. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Madi Sawyer Distance Sr. Champlin MN Park
Erin Schoenfelder Hurdles, Sprints Sr. Antioch IL Antioch Community
Ellen Schroeder Distance Fr. Fremont WI Weyauwega Fremont
Maria Schroeder Jumps Fr. Ripon WI Ripon
Kayla Simon Javelin, Jumps Sr. Eau Claire WI Regis
Steph Sjostrom Distance, Steeple Sr. Champlin MN Champlin Park
Sammy Stimac Distance Fr. Antigo WI Antigo
Andrea Swanson Throws So. Random Lake WI Random Lake
Evy Theisen Multi So. Eau Claire WI Regis
Kiana Veal Jumps Fr. Eau Claire WI Altoona
Katrina Von Arx Long Jump, Pole Vault, Sprints Fr. La Crescent MN Aquinas
Caitlin Voss Throws Fr. Verona WI Verona
Jamie Warner Distance Fr. Waukesha WI West
Shaina Weatherhead Distance Jr. New Hope MN Robbinsdale Cooper
Kelsey Weigel Multi Jr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
Mariah Weinberger Pole Vault Fr. Beaver Dam WI Beaver Dam
Katryna Williams Distance Fr. Watertown WI Watertown
Clara Williamson Distance Fr. Skokie IL Niles North
Taylor Wirth Hurdles, Sprints Fr. Appleton WI North
Katie Wood Distance Fr. South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee