2010-11 Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Halley Ahler full bio Halley Ahler Sprints Fr. Waukesha WI West
Liz Amici full bio Liz Amici Hurdles, Multi, Triple Jump Sr. Whitewater WI Whitewater
Heidi Anderson full bio Heidi Anderson Long Jump, Triple Jump So. Baraboo WI Baraboo
Julia Baranek full bio Julia Baranek High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump Jr. Port Washington WI Port Washington
Michelle Baranek full bio Michelle Baranek Hurdles, Multi Jr. Port Washington WI Port Washington
Jamie Bengtson full bio Jamie Bengtson Distance Fr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
Nicole Blahnik full bio Nicole Blahnik Distance So. Antigo WI Antigo
Chelcea Boesiger full bio Chelcea Boesiger Distance So. Two Rivers WI Two Rivers
Mariah Braastad full bio Mariah Braastad Sprints So. Andover MN Andover
Sarah Bruk full bio Sarah Bruk Hurdles Fr. Brookfield WI Brookfield Central
Michelle Brunshidle full bio Michelle Brunshidle Distance So. Hammond WI St. Croix Central
Kelly Clay full bio Kelly Clay Hurdles Jr. Nashotah WI Arrowhead
Teresa Coughlin full bio Teresa Coughlin Distance Jr. Coon Rapids MN Coon Rapids
Charissa Drake full bio Charissa Drake Distance Jr. Orfordville WI Parkview
Talisa Emberts full bio Talisa Emberts Sprints Jr. Sussex WI Sussex-Hamilton
Carly Fehler full bio Carly Fehler Long Jump, Sprints Fr. Oak Creek WI Oak Creek
Brittany Frederick full bio Brittany Frederick Throws Jr. Green Bay WI Preble
Angie Gasser full bio Angie Gasser Distance Fr. Tomah WI Tomah
Jordanne Greenup full bio Jordanne Greenup Sprints Jr. Fridley MN Fridley
Dana Griepentrog full bio Dana Griepentrog Distance Fr. Mequon WI Homestead
Lindsey Haller full bio Lindsey Haller Throws Jr. Hartland WI Arrowhead
Chelsea Heil full bio Chelsea Heil Long Jump, Sprints Jr. Whitewater WI Whitewater
Victoria Janasz full bio Victoria Janasz Distance Fr. Elk River MN Elk River
Alana Jenkins full bio Alana Jenkins Distance Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
Kortney Johnson full bio Kortney Johnson Throws Jr. Pulaski WI Pulaski
Bri Kruchten full bio Bri Kruchten Hurdles Fr. Cross Plains WI Middleton
Kristin Kuhens full bio Kristin Kuhens Throws Fr. Falcon Heights MN Roseville Area
Ashlyn Mauer full bio Ashlyn Mauer Distance So. Sheboygan Falls WI Sheboygan Falls
Taylor McMillan full bio Taylor McMillan Mid-Distance So. Stoughton WI Stoughton
Kim Miresse full bio Kim Miresse Hurdles, Sprints Jr. Waukesha WI North
Jessie Mosier full bio Jessie Mosier Mid-Distance Fr. Burnsville MN Burnsville
Mackenzie Nelson full bio Mackenzie Nelson Pole Vault, Sprints Fr. Kimball MN Kimball Area
Hannah Norwick full bio Hannah Norwick Long Jump, Sprints Fr. Stockholm WI Pepin
Alaina Oakland full bio Alaina Oakland Hurdles Fr. Marshall MN Marshall
Kelly Palmer full bio Kelly Palmer Distance, Steeple Sr. Chanhassen MN Chaska
Maria Peloquin full bio Maria Peloquin Mid-Distance Sr. Prescott WI Prescott
Deana Petersen full bio Deana Petersen Mid-Distance So. Hokah MN La Crescent
Joy Rako full bio Joy Rako High Jump, Multi Jr. Platteville WI Platteville
Nikki Rendler full bio Nikki Rendler Mid-Distance Fr. Lodi WI Lodi
Ilse Renner full bio Ilse Renner Distance Fr. Green Bay WI East
Jami Riley full bio Jami Riley Mid-Distance Fr. Fairmont MN Fairmont
Kacey Rindy full bio Kacey Rindy Distance Jr. Fennimore WI Fennimore
Corinna Saager full bio Corinna Saager Hurdles, Sprints Sr. Wausau WI East
Jenna Sawyer full bio Jenna Sawyer High Jump, Sprints So. Champlin MN Park
Madi Sawyer full bio Madi Sawyer Distance So. Champlin MN Park
Mariah Schmidt full bio Mariah Schmidt Throws Fr. Neenah WI Neenah
Erin Schoenfelder full bio Erin Schoenfelder Hurdles, Sprints So. Antioch IL Antioch Community
Brittany Schwonke full bio Brittany Schwonke Sprints So. Oak Creek WI Oak Creek
Chelsey Simon full bio Chelsey Simon Sprints Fr. Whitehall WI Memorial
Kayla Simon full bio Kayla Simon High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump So. Eau Claire WI Regis
Steph Sjostrom full bio Steph Sjostrom Distance So. Champlin MN Champlin Park
Alyssa Sybilrud full bio Alyssa Sybilrud Distance, Steeple Jr. Savage MN Burnsville
Kelsey Temanson full bio Kelsey Temanson Pole Vault So. Stratford WI Stratford
Katie Thoe full bio Katie Thoe Distance Fr. Menomonie WI Menomonie
Erica Tiffany full bio Erica Tiffany Distance So. North Oaks MN Mounds View
Reba Van Beusekom full bio Reba Van Beusekom Throws Fr. Delano MN Delano
Shaina Weatherhead full bio Shaina Weatherhead Distance Fr. New Hope MN Robbinsdale Cooper
Kelsey Weigel full bio Kelsey Weigel Multi Fr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
Katie Wesely full bio Katie Wesely Sprints Fr. Onalaska WI Aquinas
Molly Woodford full bio Molly Woodford Distance Sr. Waukesha WI South