Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
August
Fri. 29 at Hamline University (Minn.) L, 1-0 Final
 
September
Wed. 3 at Bethel Univ. (Minn.) T, 3-3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 Saint Benedict (Minn.) L, 3-0 Final Youth Day
Wed. 10 St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 13 Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 4-1 Final Staff Appreciation Day
Wed. 17 Wartburg College (Iowa) L, 2-0 Final Playing for a Cause
Sun. 21 at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 24 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 27 at UW-La Crosse * L, 2-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 at UW-Superior * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 UW-Whitewater * L, 1-0 Final Parents Weekend
Wed. 8 Luther (Iowa) L, 1-0 Final - OT
Sat. 11 UW-Stevens Point * W, 4-0 Final Alumni Weekend
Sat. 18 UW-Oshkosh * L, 1-0 Final Senior Day
Wed. 22 at St. Thomas (Minn.) T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 25 at UW-Platteville * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 29 UW-Stout * W, 1-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 at UW-River Falls * W, 3-2 Final - OT
Tue. 4 UW-Stout W, 1-0 Final WIAC First Round
Thu. 6 at UW-Oshkosh L, 1-0 Final WIAC Championship - Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 1 at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 5 at Lewis & Clark L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 6 at George Fox T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 9 Bethel Univ. (Minn.) L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 12 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 2-1 Final - OT
Wed. 16 at Luther (Iowa) L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 19 UW-River Falls * W, 3-2 Final Parents Weekend/Playing for a Cause-Joan Hanson Foundation
Wed. 23 at St. Olaf (Minn.) T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 26 Augsburg (Minn.) W, 2-0 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation
Wed. 30 at UW-Stout * W, 2-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 UW-La Crosse * L, 1-0 Final Alumni Day
Wed. 7 Wheaton (Ill.) L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 10 at UW-Whitewater * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 21 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 24 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 UW-Platteville * W, 3-1 Final Youth Day
 
November
Tue. 3 UW-River Falls % W, 2-1 Final WIAC Tournament first round
Thu. 5 at UW-Oshkosh L, 1-0 Final
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event