2016 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School
Natalie Wyss full bio 00 Natalie Wyss GK 5-8 So. Mount Horeb WI Mount Horeb
Chloe Summerfield full bio 0 Chloe Summerfield GK 5-6 Fr. Austin MN Austin
Sammie Lefaive full bio 1 Sammie Lefaive GK 5-7 Jr. Coon Rapids MN Coon Rapids
Sami Matuszak full bio 2 Sami Matuszak F 5-4 Jr. Green Bay WI Preble
Hannah Jacobson full bio 3 Hannah Jacobson D 5-2 So Eagan MN Eagan
Michelle Macgillivray full bio 4 Michelle Macgillivray D 5-0 Fr. Rosemount MN Rosemount
Jocelyn Etten full bio 5 Jocelyn Etten M 5-5 Sr. Elkhorn WI Elkhorn Area
Olivia Hanson full bio 6 Olivia Hanson F 5-4 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
Hayley Heino full bio 7 Hayley Heino M 5-3 So Ashland, WI Ashland
Caroline Henderson full bio 8 Caroline Henderson F 5-5 Sr. Duluth MN East
Danielle Jensen full bio 10 Danielle Jensen M 5-7 Jr. Mukwonago WI Mukwonago
Erin Gietman full bio 11 Erin Gietman F 5-5 So Appleton, WI North
Brenna Sullivan full bio 12 Brenna Sullivan D 5-7 So. Rosemount MN Rosemount
Brooke Johnson full bio 13 Brooke Johnson D 5-3 Fr. Ashland WI Ashland
Maddie Claeys full bio 14 Maddie Claeys M 5-0 Fr. Chaska MN Minnetonka
Claire Navara full bio 15 Claire Navara D 5-1 Fr. Chanhassen MN Chanhassen
Kelly Opie full bio 16 Kelly Opie M 5-7 So Hartland WI Arrowhead
Natalie Clark full bio 17 Natalie Clark F 5-8 Jr. Fredonia WI Ozaukee
Monica Zoellner full bio 18 Monica Zoellner M 5-7 So. East Troy WI East Troy
Madeleine Haworth full bio 19 Madeleine Haworth F 5-6 So Eagan MN Eastview
Eva Charlesworth-Seiler full bio 20 Eva Charlesworth-Seiler D 5-3 So Golden Valley, MN Hopkins
Caitlin Kirchoff full bio 21 Caitlin Kirchoff D 5-5 Jr. Hustisford WI Hustisford
Megan Hottmann full bio 22 Megan Hottmann M 5-8 So Dodgeville WI Dodgeville
Emily Sullivan full bio 23 Emily Sullivan M 5-6 Fr. Medina MN Wayzata
Emma Geppert full bio 24 Emma Geppert M   Fr. Middleton WI Middleton
Lauren Lenz full bio 25 Lauren Lenz D 5-4 Jr. Saint Germain WI Northland Pines
Salem Adkins full bio 26 Salem Adkins D 5-8 Fr. Stillwater MN St. Croix Prep Academy
Amber Welsh full bio 27 Amber Welsh D 5-7 Fr. Superior WI Superior
Anna Nutt full bio 29 Anna Nutt D 5-3 Fr. Washburn WI Washburn
Erin True full bio 30 Erin True F 5-0 Fr. Cottage Grove Monona Grove
Erin Rafferty full bio 31 Erin Rafferty D 5-8 Fr. Lino Lakes MN Centennial
Megan Kronschnabel full bio 32 Megan Kronschnabel F 5-2 Fr. Manitowoc WI Lincoln
Bailee Hyde full bio 34 Bailee Hyde M 5-3 Fr. Medina MN Wayzata
Mikayla Schultz full bio 36 Mikayla Schultz F 5-5 Fr. Inver Grove Heights MN Simley
Emily Byal full bio 99 Emily Byal GK 5-10 Sr. Eagle WI Palmyra Eagle