Date Opponent/Event Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
November
Sat. 1 at RCTC Open NTS Final
Sat. 8 at UW-Stevens Point Open NTS Final
Thu. 13 St. Olaf, MN L, 27-14 Final
Fri. 14 at UW-Oshkosh L, 24-22 Final
Fri. 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 43-3 Final
Sat. 22 at Augsburg Open NTC Final
Tue. 25 at Luther, IA L, 36-12 Final
 
December
Thu. 4 UW-Platteville W, 24-23 Final Senior Night
Sat. 6 vs. Loras, IA @ La Crosse L, 30-23 Final Candlewood Suites Duals - Hosted by UW-La Crosse
  vs. Southwest Minn. State @ La Crosse L, 40-8 Final Candlewood Suites Duals - Hosted by UW-La Crosse
  vs. Saint John's, MN @ La Crosse W, 25-21 Final Candlewood Suites Duals - Hosted by UW-La Crosse
Thu. 11 at UW-Whitewater L, 46-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 10 vs. MSOE @ Plymouth, WI L, 27-19 Final Muskie Duals
  vs. Lakeland College @ Plymouth, WI W, 27-7 Final Muskie Duals
  vs. Univ. of Chicago @ Plymouth, WI Final Muskie Duals
Sat. 17 at Matman Invitational 9th Final
Thu. 22 at UW-Stevens Point L, 29-9 Final
Sat. 24 at UWW Border Brawl NTS Final
Fri. 30 at Pete Willson Invite 9:00 AM
Sat. 31 at Pete Willson Invite 21st Final
 
February
Sat. 7 Don Parker Open 9:00 AM
Sun. 15 at WIAC Championship 6th Final
Sat. 28 at Regional Championships 7th Final
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA National Tournament @ Hershey, PA
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA National Tournament @ Hershey, PA
 
November
Sun. 1 at Yellow Jackets Open @ Rochester Community and Technical College 9:00 am CST
Fri. 6 at Concordia, WI @ WWCA Convention L 23-19 11:00 am CST
Thu. 12 at St. Olaf College;Northfield, MN W, 33-19 Final
Sat. 21 at Brute/Adidas Augsburg Open; Minneapolis, MN 9:00 am CST
Tue. 24 Luther College L, 30-7 Final Team Night/Veteran Appreciation Night
 
December
Sat. 5 at Candlewood Suite Duals @ UW La Crosse; La Crosse, WI TBD
Fri. 11 UW- La Crosse L, 38-6 5:00 pm CST Student/Staff/Faculty Appreciation/Sexual Assault Awareness Night
 
January
Sat. 9 at Musky Duals @ Lakeland College; Plymouth WI TBD
Sat. 16 at Will Abele Open@ Ursinus College; Philadelphia PA 9:00 am CST
Tue. 19 UW- Oshkosh Chancellors Cup Dual W, 30-11 Final Chancellor's Cup/Youth Night
Sat. 23 at Border Brawl @ UW-Whitewater; Whitewater,WI TBD
 
February
Tue. 2 at UW- Platteville Postponed
Thu. 4 at UW-Platteville * ^ W, 32-12 Final
Sat. 6 Don Parker Open 10:00 am CST Alumni Day
Tue. 9 UW-Stevens Point L 21-28 Final Senior/Parents Night/Crawl for Cash
Sun. 14 vs. WIAC Championships % @ Stevens Point, WI
Sat. 27 at NCAA Division III West Regional %
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships; Cedar Rapids, IA %
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, IA
 
November
Sat. 5 at Nebraska Wesleyan W, 37-6 Final Nebraska Wesleyan University
  at Dubuque W, 19-16 Final Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed. 9 St. Olaf W, 39-12 Final Veteran's Day/Team Night
Tue. 15 at Wis. Oshkosh * L, 18-16 Final Chancellor's Cup II
Thu. 17 at Wis. La Crosse * L, 32-9 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Auggie Open @ Minneapolis, MN 9 AM
Tue. 22 at Luther W, 20-15 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 at MSOE Invitational
Thu. 8 Wis. Whitewater * L, 25-12 Final Fac/Staff/Student Appreciation Day
 
January
Sat. 7 at Pat Flanagan Open 9:30 am Loras College
Fri. 13 at The College of New Jersey W, 21-20 Final Budd Whitehill Duals - Williamsport, PA
  at Rochester Institute of Technology W, 21-16 Final Budd Whitehill Duals - Williamsport, PA
  at Thiel College W, 51-0 Final Budd Whitehill Duals - Williamsport, PA
Sat. 14 at York College L, 23-9 Final Budd Whitehill Duals - Williamsport, PA
  at Lycoming College L, 25-17 Final Budd Whitehill Duals - Williamsport, PA
Thu. 19 at Wis. Stevens Point * W, 21-12 Final
Fri. 27 at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton College) 15th (of 34)
Sat. 28 at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton College) 15th (of 34)
 
February
Thu. 2 Wis. Platteville * W, 21-19 Final Senior/Youth Night
Sat. 4 Don Parker Open 10 AM Alumni/Parent's Day
Fri. 10 vs. WIAC Championships @ Platteville, WI 12 PM
Sat. 25 at NCAA Regionals @ Moorhead, MN 9 AM
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA Championships @ La Crosse, WI
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Championships @ La Crosse, WI
 
November
Sat. 4 at Yellow Jacket Open 9:00 AM Rochester Community and Technical College
Sat. 11 at Luther College Open 10:00 AM Decorah, IA
Wed. 15 Wis. La Crosse L, 34-6 Final Military Appreciation Night
Sat. 18 at Auggie Open 9:00 AM Minneapolis, MN
  Wis. Oshkosh W, 36-9 Final Chancellor's Cup III/Student Appreciation Night
Tue. 21 Luther W, 27-14 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
 
December
Sat. 2 at MSOE Invitational Final
Thu. 7 at St. Olaf W, 50-3 Final
Sat. 9 at North Central Invite 9:00 AM Naperville, IL
  at Wis. Platteville L, 23-17 Final
Wed. 13 Wis. Stevens Point W, 28-14 Final Senior Night/Parents' Night
Sat. 30 at Marian College W, 28-18 Final Chicago Duals
  at Wabash W, 26-19 Final Chicago Duals
  at Alma W, 45-6 Final Chicago Duals
 
January
Sat. 6 at Waynesburg Invitational 9:30 AM Waynesburg, PA
Fri. 12 at Williams W, 28-15 Final Budd Whitehill Duals (Williamsport, PA)
  at Lycoming W, 27-23 Final Budd Whitehill Duals (Williamsport, PA)
  at York L, 26-15 Final Budd Whitehill Duals (Williamsport, PA)
Sat. 13 at SUNY-Cortland L, 28-22 Final Budd Whitehill Duals (Williamsport, PA)
  at Springfield W, 28-18 Final Budd Whitehill Duals (Williamsport, PA)
Sun. 21 at Augsburg L, 34-3 Final
Fri. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton College) 11:00 AM
Sat. 27 at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton College) 10:00 AM
Wed. 31 at Wis. Whitewater L, 36-7 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Nebraska Wesleyan W, 35-6 Final Youth Night
Sat. 3 Don Parker Open 10:00 AM Alumni Day
Fri. 9 at WIAC Championships 12:00 PM Whitewater, WI
Fri. 23 at NCAA Regionals 11:00 AM Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg University)
Sat. 24 at NCAA Regionals 10:00 AM Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg University)
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Championships @ Cleveland, OH 10:00 AM
 
November
Fri. 2 St. Olaf 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Yellow Jacket Open 10:00 AM Rochester, MN
Fri. 9 at Wis. La Crosse * 7:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Wis. Oshkosh * 7:00 PM Chancellor's Cup IV
Sat. 17 at Auggie Open 9:00 AM Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg University)
  at Concordia Open 9:00 AM Mequon, WI
 
December
Sat. 1 at MSOE Invitational 9:00 AM Milwaukee, WI
Wed. 5 Wis. Whitewater * 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Wis. Platteville * 7:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Wis. Stevens Point * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Nebraska Wesleyan Duals TBA Lincoln, NE
 
January
Fri. 4 at NWCA Multi Divisional National Duals TBA
Sat. 5 at NWCA Multi Divisional National Duals TBA
Fri. 11 at Budd Whitehill Duals TBA Williamsport, PA (Lycoming College)
Sat. 12 at Budd Whitehill Duals TBA Williamsport, PA (Lycoming College)
Sat. 19 Augsburg 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Pete Willson Invitational TBA Wheaton, IL
Sat. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational TBA Wheaton, IL
 
February
Fri. 1 St. John's 7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Don Parker Blugold Open 10:00 AM
Fri. 8 WIAC Championships 12:00 PM
Fri. 22 at NCAA Regionals @ TBA TBA
Sat. 23 at NCAA Regionals @ TBA TBA
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Championships TBA Roanoke, VA
Sat. 9 at NCAA Championships TBA Roanoke, VA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event