Date Opponent/Event Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
October
Fri. 31 at Bethel Univ. (Minn.) L, 5-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Bethel Univ. (Minn.) L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 7 at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 St. Catherine (Minn.) L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 14 at UW-Superior * L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 15 UW-Superior * L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 21 at UW-River Falls * L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 22 UW-River Falls * L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 25 at Hamline University (Minn.) W, 2-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 5 UW-Stevens Point * T, 3-3 Final - OT
Sat. 6 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 12 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 13 Augsburg (Minn.) L, 2-0 Final Youth Day
 
January
Fri. 2 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 6 at St. Catherine (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 at St. Olaf (Minn.) L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 10 St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 14 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 2-0 Final Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
Fri. 23 UW-Superior * L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 24 at UW-Superior * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 31 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 4-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 6 UW-Stevens Point * L, 4-0 Final Senior Night
Sat. 14 UW-River Falls * L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 21 at UW-River Falls * L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 27 at UW-River Falls L, 6-1 Final WIAC Semifinal
Sat. 28 at UW-River Falls L, 5-1 Final WIAC Semifinal
 
October
Fri. 30 at Augsburg (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Augsburg (Minn.) 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 6 at Bethel Univ. (Minn.) 7:00 PM Schwan Super Rink
Sat. 7 St. Catherine (Minn.) 2:00 PM
Fri. 13 UW-Superior * 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at UW-Superior * 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 UW-River Falls * 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 at UW-River Falls * 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Hamline University (Minn.) 7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 4 at UW-Stevens Point * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 UW-Stevens Point * 2:00 PM
Wed. 9 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Bethel Univ. (Minn.) 2:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 1 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 at St. Olaf (Minn.) 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 St. Olaf (Minn.) 2:00 PM
Wed. 13 at St. Catherine (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at UW-Superior * 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 UW-Superior * 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Hamline University (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 UW-Stevens Point * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 6 at UW-Stevens Point * 2:30 PM
Sat. 13 at UW-River Falls * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 UW-River Falls * 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold: Home event