<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: 37th Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational February 2, 2018
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars UW-La Crosse
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 189.600 
2  UW-Eau Claire 183.750 
3  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 179.875 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens 9.525    9.175     
 Dani Barmore 9.525    8.875     
 Ellie Beckman 9.425  9.575    9.750   
 Ally Blixt     9.550     
 Amy Enright   9.675    9.225   
 Brooke Kachinsky   9.600       
 Breghan Kiloran   9.475    8.800   
 Leah Spankowski 8.600    9.500     
 Sam Weyker 9.375    9.625  9.650   
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.550  9.450  9.450  8.900  37.350 
 Lauren Wilson   8.500    9.600   
 Team Totals 47.400  47.775  47.300  47.125  189.600 

 


Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.000  7.900  9.000  9.325  35.225 
 Samantha Ardy 9.225  9.425  8.825     
 Grace Arnold   8.650  8.700     
 Victoria Aycock       8.750   
 Leah Dargis 8.975         
 Jamie Erdely     7.975  9.100   
 Leah Heilig 9.050  8.900    9.200   
 Amanda Malo 9.100  8.825  8.550  9.550  36.025 
 Kate Schneider 9.050         
 Katy Trunk     8.050  9.275   
 Veronica Vasina   9.075       
 Team Totals 45.425  44.875  43.125  46.450  179.875 

 


UW-Eau Claire
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauralynn Anderson 9.200  8.750  9.500     
 Ashley Benes 9.325         
 Kiya Bjorge     8.500  9.600   
 Destiny Cobbs     8.300     
 Sydney Dame   9.075    9.100   
 Tori Erickson 9.500  8.850  9.550  9.600  37.500 
 Megan Fayler   9.475       
 Andrea Gessner 9.200         
 Maly Krajco 9.200         
 Hannah Lewis   7.900    8.200   
 Clare Mascia   8.600  9.175     
 Amelia Moorehouse       9.225   
 Hannah Wendel     8.975  9.350   
 Becca Wilcox 9.050         
 Team Totals 46.425  44.750  45.700  46.875  183.750 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
2  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
4  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
5  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
6  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
7  Ashley Benes  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
8  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.225 
9  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
9  Maly Krajco  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
9  Andrea Gessner  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.100 
13  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.050 
13  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.050 
13  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
16  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.000 
17  Leah Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.975 
18  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 8.600 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
2  Brooke Kachinsky  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
4  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
4  Megan Fayler  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
6  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
7  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.425 
8  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.075 
8  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
10  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.900 
11  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.825 
13  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
14  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.650 
15  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
16  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 8.500 
17  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 7.900 
17  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Ally Blixt  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
4  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
6  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
7  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
7  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
9  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.000 
10  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
11  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
12  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.825 
13  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.700 
14  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.550 
15  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
16  Destiny Cobbs  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
17  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.050 
18  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 7.975 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.750 
2  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
3  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
3  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.550 
7  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.325 
9  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.275 
10  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
10  Amelia Moorehouse  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
12  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.200 
13  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 9.100 
13  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
15  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
16  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
17  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 8.750 
18  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 8.200 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 37.500 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 37.350 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 36.025 
4  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 35.225 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kathryn Ferguson Connelly National
 Judge 2 Sharon Hadj Romdhane National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Mary Pica-Anderson National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2018 at 8:48:17PM
Posted 2/02/2018 at 8:55:36PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2018 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221