Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
November
Tue. 4 Blue & Gold Game # 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Minn. State-Mankato # L, 86-47 Final Exhibition
Sat. 15 Coe College (Iowa) W, 61-54 Final UWEC Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 16 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 78-50 Final UWEC Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 18 Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 71-62 Final Faculty Appreciation
Sat. 22 Winona State (Minn.) L, 62-57 Final
Tue. 25 St. Norbert W, 66-53 Final
Sat. 29 at North Central (Ill.) L, 101-89 Final
 
December
Wed. 3 UW-Stevens Point * L, 59-53 Final Student Appreciation/Ugly Sweater Contest
Sat. 6 at UW-River Falls * W, 59-36 Final
Wed. 10 at UW-Superior * L, 74-58 Final
Sat. 13 at Carroll (Wis.) W, 66-51 Final
Mon. 29 vs. McMurry (Texas) W, 66-53 Final - OT Trinity Holiday Classic
Tue. 30 at Trinity (Texas) L, 60-46 Final Trinity Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 3 UW-La Crosse * W, 66-46 Final Parents Day
Wed. 7 UW-Stout * W, 66-49 Final
Wed. 14 at UW-Whitewater * W, 64-58 Final
Sat. 17 at UW-Oshkosh * W, 63-57 Final - OT
Wed. 21 UW-Platteville * W, 68-42 Final Youth Night
Wed. 28 at UW-Stout * L, 61-59 Final
Sat. 31 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 56-43 Final
 
February
Wed. 4 UW-Superior * W, 64-59 Final Team Night/Find the Cure Night
Sat. 7 UW-Whitewater * W, 64-49 Final Alumni Day
Wed. 11 at UW-Platteville * W, 62-57 Final
Sat. 14 at UW-La Crosse * L, 65-49 Final
Wed. 18 UW-River Falls * W, 69-64 Final
Sat. 21 UW-Oshkosh * W, 64-61 Final Senior Night/Fast Break Club Appreciation
Fri. 27 UW-Oshkosh L, 65-36 Final WIAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
November
Thu. 5 Blue & Gold Game # 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Badger Exhibition Game # 7:00 PM Badger Exhibition Game
Wed. 18 at Winona State (Minn.) TBA
Fri. 20 St. Scholastica (Minn.) 8:00 PM UWEC Tip-off Classic
Sat. 21 UW-Superior 5:00 PM UWEC Tip-off Classic
Tue. 24 at St. Norbert TBA
Sun. 29 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) TBA
 
December
Sat. 5 Wartburg College (Iowa) 3:00 PM Parent's Night
Wed. 9 Luther (Iowa) 5:00 PM
Sat. 12 North Central (Ill.) 5:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Coe College (Iowa) TBA
Mon. 28 vs. DePauw University Tournament TBA
 
January
Wed. 6 at UW-Stevens Point * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 UW-La Crosse * TBA
Wed. 13 at UW-Stout * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at UW-River Falls * TBA
Wed. 20 UW-Platteville * 7:00 PM Team Night/ Shoot for a Cure
Sat. 23 UW-Whitewater * TBA
Wed. 27 at UW-Oshkosh * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 UW-Stout * TBA Alumni Day
 
February
Wed. 3 UW-River Falls * 7:00 PM Youth Night
Sat. 6 at UW-Platteville * TBA
Wed. 10 UW-Oshkosh * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 UW-Stevens Point * TBA Senior Night/ Fast Break Appreciation
Wed. 17 at UW-La Crosse * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at UW-Whitewater * TBA
Tue. 23 at WIAC Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event