UW-Superior at UW-Eau Claire
@ Eau Claire, WI - Zorn Arena
2/5/2014 at 7:00 PM

UW-Superior
56
UW-Eau Claire
73
Final 1 2 T
UW-Superior (12-8, 5-6 WIAC) 24 32 56
UW-Eau Claire (6-15, 4-8 WIAC) 24 49 73

UW-Superior

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
11 Deandra Vavra 21 0-5 0-2 2-2 0 2 2 2 1 0 3 2 2
21 Hadley Skalmoski 11 0-2 0-0 1-2 4 3 7 1 0 0 0 2 1
22 Britnee Blake 27 1-5 0-2 0-0 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 1 2
33 Sally Linzmeier 36 9-21 1-4 6-7 4 4 8 3 4 0 1 4 25
44 Vanessa Lebens 16 2-4 0-0 1-2 3 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 5
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
01 Brynn Liljander 26 4-11 3-6 0-0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 11
02 Grace Kennedy 18 1-2 0-0 2-2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 4
04 Autumn Ackerman 6 1-2 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
12 Jayme Malnory 4 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Allie Nelson 10 0-3 0-1 0-1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0
23 Allyssa Lindberg 9 0-3 0-3 0-0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0
24 Abby Clemons 8 1-4 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
50 Molly Atherton 8 1-2 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 2
TM TEAM 3 1 4 0 0
TOTALS 20-65
30.8%
4-19
21.1%
12-16
75.0%
15 20 35 16 10 0 8 17 56

UW-Eau Claire

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
23 Carly Chell - F 15 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0
24 Ellen Blacklock - F 21 1-4 0-0 2-2 4 4 8 0 1 1 0 4 4
33 Courtney Lewis - F 37 5-8 1-1 4-4 0 8 8 4 0 0 2 1 15
14 Abby Midtlien - G 37 3-10 1-4 3-4 0 5 5 2 1 1 2 2 10
31 Teenie Lichtfuss - G 35 7-14 2-5 5-5 1 4 5 4 3 0 4 1 21
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Bree Meier 15 2-5 0-3 3-3 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 7
43 Rachel Egdorf 14 0-2 0-0 0-0 2 5 7 1 0 0 2 4 0
44 Madison Johnson 26 6-9 2-2 2-3 1 2 3 0 0 2 2 2 16
TM TEAM 1 5 6 0 0
TOTALS 24-53
45.3%
6-15
40.0%
19-21
90.5%
10 34 44 12 7 4 15 14 73
UW-Superior Team Statistics UW-Eau Claire
30.8% ( 20-65) Field Goal % 45.3% ( 24-53)
21.1% ( 4-19) 3pt Field Goal % 40.0% ( 6-15)
75.0% ( 12-16) Free Throw % 90.5% ( 19-21)
35 Rebounds 44
16 Assists 12
8 Turnovers 15
14 Points off Turnovers 11
12 2nd Chance Points 9
26 Points in the Paint 34
8 Fastbreak Points 12
21 Bench Points 23
2 Largest Lead 17
1st-18:56 Time of Largest Lead 2nd-00:26
Ties: 7; Lead Changes: 7
Other Information
Technical fouls: UW-Superior-None; UW-Eau Claire-None.
Officials: Kelly Ternes, Mark Repinski, Katie Lukanich
Attendance: 387
Time: 7:00 PM