UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout
@ Menomonie, Wis. Johnson Fieldhouse
1/4/2014 at 3 p.m.

UW-Eau Claire
73
UW-Stout
57
Final 1 2 T
UW-Eau Claire (3-10, 1-3 WIAC) 35 38 73
UW-Stout (5-8, 1-3 WIAC) 34 23 57

UW-Eau Claire

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
24 Ellen Blacklock - F 9 2-5 0-0 2-4 1 3 4 0 1 0 3 1 6
33 Courtney Lewis - F 29 6-8 1-2 6-6 1 4 5 4 0 0 3 1 19
44 Madison Johnson - F 29 3-8 0-1 2-2 1 4 5 2 0 2 2 3 8
14 Abby Midtlien - G 18 2-9 1-5 2-2 0 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 7
31 Teenie Lichtfuss - G 35 4-9 2-4 3-4 0 6 6 5 5 1 3 1 13
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
21 Teisha Wegner 8 0-1 0-1 0-1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
22 Kristin Sahr 30 5-7 3-4 0-0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 13
23 Carly Chell 18 2-4 1-1 0-0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 5
32 Morgan Rustad 12 0-0 0-0 2-2 0 3 3 1 1 0 1 3 2
43 Rachel Egdorf 12 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
TM TEAM 1 6 7 1 0
TOTALS 24-52
46.2%
8-18
44.4%
17-21
81.0%
6 31 37 16 7 4 16 15 73

UW-Stout

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
15 Brea Boomer - F 33 4-11 0-2 3-6 2 4 6 0 0 0 2 4 11
33 Shelby Sterba - F 25 1-4 0-0 1-2 1 4 5 2 0 1 1 3 3
04 Kyleigh Hebert - G 30 7-14 0-1 1-5 0 4 4 2 0 0 3 3 15
13 Haley Froehlich - G 20 1-6 0-3 0-0 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 2
34 Katelynne Folkers - G 32 7-11 0-2 0-0 2 5 7 1 3 0 2 1 14
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
02 Becca Smith 8 0-4 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
05 Caitlin Combs 3 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rachel Hanley 14 0-3 0-3 0-0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
11 Tara Matter 9 4-6 1-1 1-1 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 10
20 Sara Bedford 7 0-3 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
24 Jessica Kreitz 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
25 Nicki Alexander 9 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
41 Jenna Goldsmith 6 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 5 0 5 2 0
TOTALS 25-65
38.5%
1-13
7.7%
6-14
42.9%
12 25 37 9 4 1 14 18 57
Other Information
Technical fouls: UW-Eau Claire-None; UW-Stout-None.
Officials: David Peterson, Kelly Ternes, Amy Brackenwagen
Attendance: 457
Time: 3 p.m.