UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
@ Platteville, Wis. (Bo Ryan Court)
12/11/2013 at 7 p.m.

UW-Eau Claire
66
UW-Platteville
72
Final 1 2 T
UW-Eau Claire (2-8, 0-3 WIAC) 24 42 66
UW-Platteville (6-4, 2-1 WIAC) 31 41 72

UW-Eau Claire

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
23 Carly Chell - F 10 2-5 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
33 Courtney Lewis - F 36 7-16 1-4 4-5 1 4 5 0 3 1 1 3 19
43 Rachel Egdorf - C 17 1-2 0-0 0-0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 1 2
14 Abby Midtlien - G 16 0-5 0-3 0-0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 3 0
31 Teenie Lichtfuss - G 40 5-12 0-4 4-6 2 7 9 5 1 0 1 2 14
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Bree Meier 2 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
21 Teisha Wegner 5 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
22 Kristin Sahr 24 2-7 2-4 3-4 0 4 4 1 0 0 3 1 9
24 Ellen Blacklock 16 4-4 0-0 0-0 1 5 6 0 0 1 1 4 8
32 Morgan Rustad 30 2-5 0-0 6-6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 2 10
44 Madison Johnson 4 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
TM TEAM 0 2 2 0 0
TOTALS 23-60
38.3%
3-18
16.7%
17-21
81.0%
5 33 38 6 6 3 10 20 66

UW-Platteville

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
21 Stacy Clark - F 24 4-7 0-0 3-6 5 7 12 1 1 0 1 3 11
30 Alyssa Krajco - F 39 10-19 0-1 6-7 7 9 16 3 1 0 2 1 26
31 Taylor Lorbiecki - G 35 0-1 0-0 2-2 0 1 1 3 1 0 1 2 2
35 Rachel Cropp - G 34 1-10 1-4 0-1 1 3 4 6 1 0 2 2 3
42 Melissa Carmody - G 32 6-18 5-13 2-2 1 3 4 0 2 0 2 1 19
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
14 Morgan Hartman 12 2-9 0-5 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
15 Kaitlyn Pleau 5 1-2 0-1 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
22 Mykaela Brandt 6 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
23 Keeley Schulz 7 1-1 0-0 1-2 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 3
34 Taylor Buckmaster 6 1-3 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 2
TM TEAM 1 1 2 1 0
TOTALS 26-72
36.1%
6-26
23.1%
14-20
70.0%
16 29 45 15 6 0 11 17 72
UW-Eau Claire Team Statistics UW-Platteville
38.3% ( 23-60) Field Goal % 36.1% ( 26-72)
16.7% ( 3-18) 3pt Field Goal % 23.1% ( 6-26)
81.0% ( 17-21) Free Throw % 70.0% ( 14-20)
38 Rebounds 45
6 Assists 15
10 Turnovers 11
11 Points off Turnovers 12
10 2nd Chance Points 19
32 Points in the Paint 30
2 Fastbreak Points 5
27 Bench Points 11
1 Largest Lead 22
1st-14:09 Time of Largest Lead 2nd-13:35
Ties: 2; Lead Changes: 5
Other Information
Technical fouls: UW-Eau Claire-None; UW-Platteville-None.
Officials: Tim Duffy, Nicole Wiltgen, Taylor DeValk
Attendance: 224
Time: 7 p.m.