UW-Eau Claire at St. Norbert College
@ Schuldes Sports Center - De Pere, Wis.
11/26/2013 at 5 p.m.

UW-Eau Claire
50
St. Norbert
69
Final 1 2 T
UW-Eau Claire (1-4) 14 36 50
St. Norbert (3-1) 36 33 69

UW-Eau Claire

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
23 Carly Chell - F 19 0-4 0-0 0-2 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0
33 Courtney Lewis - F 34 2-10 0-1 7-9 1 2 3 1 0 0 2 2 11
44 Madison Johnson - F 11 1-3 0-0 2-2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 4
14 Abby Midtlien - G 30 7-10 2-4 0-0 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 4 16
31 Teenie Lichtfuss - G 36 6-10 0-2 0-1 1 1 2 3 3 1 2 2 12
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
03 Bree Meier 6 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Teisha Wegner 9 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
22 Kristin Sahr 31 1-5 1-1 2-4 0 5 5 1 0 0 3 1 5
32 Morgan Rustad 8 0-2 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0
52 Sam Anderson 16 1-3 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 2
TM TEAM 5 3 8 1 0
TOTALS 18-48
37.5%
3-8
37.5%
11-18
61.1%
11 18 29 8 3 1 16 16 50

St. Norbert

# STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
31 Lauren Carman - F 23 5-8 0-0 1-3 0 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 11
32 Tasha Giese - F 16 2-2 0-0 3-3 0 4 4 0 3 2 2 4 7
13 Jill Kleiman - G 27 1-4 0-1 3-4 1 3 4 5 4 0 0 4 5
20 Lana Tomashek - G 30 5-6 1-1 1-2 0 3 3 7 0 0 0 1 12
24 Morgan Heim - G 28 3-8 0-0 0-0 2 2 4 2 2 0 3 3 6
# RESERVES MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
11 Brianna Byrne 25 4-9 1-3 0-2 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 9
14 Rachel Hagge 13 0-2 0-0 0-0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0
23 Maggie Tansey 1 0-1 0-1 2-2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
30 Shelly Mleziva 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kara Schnier 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Stephanie Weigman 18 2-4 0-0 0-0 1 3 4 2 1 0 0 2 4
40 Mallory Nickerson 1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
42 Heidi Van Sistine 16 5-6 0-0 1-2 4 1 5 1 0 0 1 1 11
TM TEAM 1 2 3 2 0
TOTALS 28-51
54.9%
2-6
33.3%
11-18
61.1%
9 23 32 23 11 2 10 18 69
UW-Eau Claire Team Statistics St. Norbert
37.5% ( 18-48) Field Goal % 54.9% ( 28-51)
37.5% ( 3-8) 3pt Field Goal % 33.3% ( 2-6)
61.1% ( 11-18) Free Throw % 61.1% ( 11-18)
29 Rebounds 32
8 Assists 23
16 Turnovers 10
12 Points off Turnovers 20
7 2nd Chance Points 10
0 Points in the Paint 8
0 Fastbreak Points 0
7 Bench Points 28
0 Largest Lead 24
- Time of Largest Lead 1st-00:26
Ties: 1; Lead Changes: 3
Other Information
Technical fouls: UW-Eau Claire-None; St. Norbert-None.
Officials: Shelley Dietz, Ron Quirk, Mark Repinski
Attendance: 315
Time: 5 p.m.