Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) L, 5-2 Final Irish Sports Dome
  vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) L, 2-1 Final at Irish Sports Dome
Sat. 7 vs. Central (Iowa) L, 7-1 Final Rochester Dome Games
  vs. Central (Iowa) W, 6-1 Final Rochester Dome Games
Thu. 19 at Illinois Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final
  at Illinois Wesleyan L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 20 at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) W, 15-1 Final - 6 innings
  at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) W, 14-8 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 23 at Texas-Tyler L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Texas-Tyler L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 24 at Texas-Dallas W, 9-5 Final
  at Texas-Dallas W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 25 at East Texas Baptist L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  at East Texas Baptist L, 1-0 Final
Thu. 26 at LeTourneau (Texas) W, 6-0 Final
  at LeTourneau (Texas) W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 27 at Louisiana College L, 1-0 Final
  at Louisiana College W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
 
April
Thu. 2 Marian (Wis.) W, 8-1 Final
  Marian (Wis.) L, 10-7 Final
Fri. 3 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 14-5 Final
  at UW-Stevens Point * W, 13-2 Final
Wed. 8 at UW-Stout * W, 5-2 Final
  at UW-Stout * W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 11 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 4-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 12 at UW-Whitewater * W, 5-2 Final - 9 innings
  at UW-Whitewater * W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 16 UW-River Falls * L, 6-4 Final
  UW-River Falls * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 18 UW-La Crosse * W, 12-2 Final - 5 innings Alumni Day
  UW-La Crosse * L, 9-7 Final - 8 innings Alumni Day
Sun. 19 UW-Platteville * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  UW-Platteville * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 21 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed PPD to 4/27
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed PPD to 4/27
Wed. 22 UW-Superior * W, 6-3 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
  UW-Superior * W, 5-2 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sun. 26 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Northland W, 7-3 Final
Mon. 27 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0 Final
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 8-1 Final
 
May
Fri. 1 UW-River Falls % L, 1-0 Final WIAC Tournament
  UW-Whitewater L, 6-4 Final WIAC Tournament
 
March
Thu. 17 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. La Verne W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 18 vs. Denison W, 11-7 Final
  vs. Puget Sound L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. George Fox L, 6-1 Final Tucson Invitational
  vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 20 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Carleton (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 21 vs. George Fox L, 8-2 Final Tucson Invitational
  vs. Carleton (Minn.) W, 6-0 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Dakota Wesleyan L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Crown (Minn.) L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 24 vs. Grace (Neb.) W, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Hastings L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Fri. 8 vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Illinois Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Hope College (Mich.) W, 2-1 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. DePauw (Ind.) L, 5-3 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Tue. 12 at UW-La Crosse * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  at UW-La Crosse * W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 13 at UW-River Falls * L, 7-1 Final
  at UW-River Falls * T, 3-3 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 16 UW-Whitewater * W, 3-2 Final Student Appreciation and Senior Day
  UW-Whitewater * W, 5-1 Final Student Appreciation and Senior Day
Sun. 17 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
  at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 21 UW-Stevens Point * Postponed Faculty and Staff Appreciation
  UW-Stevens Point * Postponed Faculty and Staff Appreciation
Fri. 22 UW-Stevens Point * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  UW-Stevens Point * W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 23 at UW-Platteville * L, 6-5 Final
  at UW-Platteville * W, 10-0 Final
Sun. 24 St. Catherine (Minn.) Cancelled
  St. Catherine (Minn.) Cancelled
Wed. 27 UW-Stout * W, 9-3 Final Youth Day
  UW-Stout * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 30 UW-Oshkosh * W, 2-1 Final Alumni Day
  UW-Oshkosh * W, 6-3 Final Alumni Day
 
May
Mon. 2 at St. Norbert W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at St. Norbert W, 14-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 6 vs. UW-Whitewater % L, 3-2 Final WIAC Tournament
  vs. UW-Oshkosh W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  UW-Whitewater % L, 5-1 Final WIAC Tournament
  vs. UW-Stout W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. UW-La Crosse W, 2-0 Final
  vs. UW-Oshkosh W, 1-0 Final
  UW-La Crosse W, 5-0 Final WIAC Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. UW-Whitewater L, 2-1 Final - 13 innings
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. Washington (Mo.) W, 2-0 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 5-1 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) L, 5-4 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
Thu. 16 vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 1-0 Final - 8 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 8-4 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
Fri. 17 vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 3-2 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Marietta W, 8-3 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
Sat. 18 vs. Farmingdale State W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
Mon. 20 vs. Hope College (Mich.) L, 3-2 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Bowdoin W, 8-7 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Tue. 21 vs. Univ. of Chicago W, 4-2 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Carthage College (Wis.) W, 7-1 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Wed. 22 vs. Thomas (ME) W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Wooster W, 9-4 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Fri. 31 at Simpson College (Iowa) Cancelled
  at Simpson College (Iowa) Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 1 at Central (Iowa) L, 3-2 Final
  at Central (Iowa) W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 5 UW-River Falls * W, 7-4 Final - 7 innings
  UW-River Falls * W, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 8 at UW-Whitewater * L, 4-3 Final
  at UW-Whitewater * L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 9 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 2-1 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh * L, 2-1 Final - 11 innings
Thu. 13 St. Norbert W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  St. Norbert W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 18 UW-La Crosse * Postponed
  UW-La Crosse * Postponed
Fri. 21 UW-La Crosse * L, 1-0 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
  UW-La Crosse * L, 5-4 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sat. 22 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 9-2 Final
  at UW-Stevens Point * W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 23 St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 2-0 Final Senior Day/Military Appreciation Day
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 7-5 Final Senior Day/Military Appreciation Day
Wed. 26 at UW-Stout * Postponed
  at UW-Stout * Postponed
Thu. 27 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed
Fri. 28 at UW-Stout * W, 5-0 Final
  at UW-Stout * W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 29 UW-Platteville * W, 7-0 Final Alumni Day
  UW-Platteville * W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings Alumni Day
 
May
Tue. 2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Cancelled Student Appreciation Day
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) Cancelled Student Appreciation Day
Fri. 5 vs. UW-Stout L, 8-3 Final WIAC Tournament
  vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings WIAC Championship
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Neb. Wesleyan 11:00 AM
  vs. Coe College (Iowa) 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) 11:00 AM
  vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 31 at St. Norbert 1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 at UW-La Crosse * TBA
Sun. 8 at UW-Platteville * TBA
  at UW-Platteville * TBA
Thu. 12 UW-Stout * TBA
Sun. 15 Buena Vista (Iowa) 1:00 PM
Wed. 18 at UW-River Falls * TBA
Sat. 21 UW-Stevens Point * TBA
Sun. 22 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) 1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:00 PM
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 UW-Whitewater * TBA
Sun. 29 UW-Oshkosh * TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sat. 5 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sun. 6 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Fri. 11 at TBA TBA NCAA Regionals
Sat. 12 at TBA TBA NCAA Regionals
Sun. 13 at TBA TBA NCAA Regionals
Fri. 18 at TBA TBA NCAA Super Regionals
Sat. 19 at TBA TBA NCAA Super Regionals
Thu. 24 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
Fri. 25 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
Sat. 26 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
Sun. 27 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
Mon. 28 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
Tue. 29 vs. TBA TBA NCAA Nationals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event