Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) L, 5-2 Final Irish Sports Dome
  vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) L, 2-1 Final at Irish Sports Dome
Sat. 7 vs. Central (Iowa) L, 7-1 Final Rochester Dome Games
  vs. Central (Iowa) W, 6-1 Final Rochester Dome Games
Thu. 19 at Illinois Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final
  at Illinois Wesleyan L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 20 at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) W, 15-1 Final - 6 innings
  at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) W, 14-8 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 23 at Texas-Tyler L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Texas-Tyler L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 24 at Texas-Dallas W, 9-5 Final
  at Texas-Dallas W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 25 at East Texas Baptist L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  at East Texas Baptist L, 1-0 Final
Thu. 26 at LeTourneau (Texas) W, 6-0 Final
  at LeTourneau (Texas) W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 27 at Louisiana College L, 1-0 Final
  at Louisiana College W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
 
April
Thu. 2 Marian (Wis.) W, 8-1 Final
  Marian (Wis.) L, 10-7 Final
Fri. 3 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 14-5 Final
  at UW-Stevens Point * W, 13-2 Final
Wed. 8 at UW-Stout * W, 5-2 Final
  at UW-Stout * W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 11 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 4-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 12 at UW-Whitewater * W, 5-2 Final - 9 innings
  at UW-Whitewater * W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 16 UW-River Falls * L, 6-4 Final
  UW-River Falls * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 18 UW-La Crosse * W, 12-2 Final - 5 innings Alumni Day
  UW-La Crosse * L, 9-7 Final - 8 innings Alumni Day
Sun. 19 UW-Platteville * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  UW-Platteville * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 21 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed PPD to 4/27
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Postponed PPD to 4/27
Wed. 22 UW-Superior * W, 6-3 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
  UW-Superior * W, 5-2 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sun. 26 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Northland W, 7-3 Final
Mon. 27 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 2-0 Final
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 8-1 Final
 
May
Fri. 1 UW-River Falls % L, 1-0 Final WIAC Tournament
  UW-Whitewater L, 6-4 Final WIAC Tournament
 
March
Thu. 17 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. La Verne W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 18 vs. Denison W, 11-7 Final
  vs. Puget Sound L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. George Fox L, 6-1 Final Tucson Invitational
  vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 20 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Carleton (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 21 vs. George Fox L, 8-2 Final Tucson Invitational
  vs. Carleton (Minn.) W, 6-0 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Dakota Wesleyan L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Crown (Minn.) L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 24 vs. Grace (Neb.) W, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Hastings L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Fri. 8 vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Illinois Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Hope College (Mich.) W, 2-1 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. DePauw (Ind.) L, 5-3 Final Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Tue. 12 at UW-La Crosse * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  at UW-La Crosse * W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 13 at UW-River Falls * L, 7-1 Final
  at UW-River Falls * T, 3-3 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 16 UW-Whitewater * W, 3-2 Final Student Appreciation and Senior Day
  UW-Whitewater * W, 5-1 Final Student Appreciation and Senior Day
Sun. 17 at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
  at St. Scholastica (Minn.) W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 21 UW-Stevens Point * Postponed Faculty and Staff Appreciation
  UW-Stevens Point * Postponed Faculty and Staff Appreciation
Fri. 22 UW-Stevens Point * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  UW-Stevens Point * W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 23 at UW-Platteville * L, 6-5 Final
  at UW-Platteville * W, 10-0 Final
Sun. 24 St. Catherine (Minn.) Cancelled
  St. Catherine (Minn.) Cancelled
Wed. 27 UW-Stout * W, 9-3 Final Youth Day
  UW-Stout * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 30 UW-Oshkosh * W, 2-1 Final Alumni Day
  UW-Oshkosh * W, 6-3 Final Alumni Day
 
May
Mon. 2 at St. Norbert W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at St. Norbert W, 14-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 6 vs. UW-Whitewater % L, 3-2 Final WIAC Tournament
  vs. UW-Oshkosh W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at UW-Eau Claire % W, 5-1 Final WIAC Tournament
  vs. UW-Stout W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. UW-La Crosse W, 2-0 Final
  vs. UW-Oshkosh W, 1-0 Final
  at UW-Eau Claire L, 5-0 Final WIAC Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. UW-Whitewater L, 2-1 Final - 13 innings
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 10:00 AM Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. Washington (Mo.) 12:00 PM Rochester Dome Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) 11:00 AM Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) 1:00 PM Rochester Dome Tournament
Thu. 16 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - Rebel Games
Fri. 17 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - Rebel Games
Sat. 18 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - Rebel Games
Mon. 20 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - PFX Games
Tue. 21 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - PFX Games
Wed. 22 vs. TBA TBA Spring Break - PFX Games
Fri. 31 at Simpson College (Iowa) 3:00 PM
  at Simpson College (Iowa) 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Central (Iowa) 2:00 PM
  at Central (Iowa) 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 UW-River Falls * 4:00 PM
  UW-River Falls * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 at UW-Oshkosh * 12:00 PM
  at UW-Oshkosh * 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 St. Norbert 12:00 PM
  St. Norbert 2:00 PM
Tue. 18 UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
  UW-La Crosse * 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at UW-Stevens Point * 2:00 PM
  at UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
Sun. 23 St. Scholastica (Minn.) 1:00 PM
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 at UW-Stout * 4:00 PM
  at UW-Stout * 6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:00 PM
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 UW-Platteville * 3:00 PM
  UW-Platteville * 5:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 5 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sat. 6 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sun. 7 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event