2007 Softball Schedule

*All times listed are central time, unless otherwise indicated*
*Schedule is subject to change*
*Trips to states not adjacent to Wisconsin are paid for completely with fundraised dollars*

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
38-14 .731 10-6 .625 Lost 1 14-4 9-4 15-6

Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
Fri, Mar. 9 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Panama C. Beach, FL
L, 5-3 Final
Fri, Mar. 9 vs. Willamette @ Panama City, FL
L, 8-4 Final
Sat, Mar. 10 vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ Panama C. Beach, FL
W, 8-5 Final
Sat, Mar. 10 vs. Wm. Paterson @ Panama C. Beach, FL
L, 7-3 Final
Sun, Mar. 11 vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Panama C. Beach, FL
W, 6-0 Final
Sun, Mar. 11 vs. La Verne @ Pamana City, FL
W, 8-1 Final
Sun, Mar. 18 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Orange, CA
W, 2-1 Final
Sun, Mar. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Orange County, CA
W, 7-1 Final
Mon, Mar. 19 vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) @ Orange, CA
W, 8-7 Final
Mon, Mar. 19 vs. Amherst @ Orange County, CA
W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Wed, Mar. 21 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Orange, CA
L, 3-2 Final
Wed, Mar. 21 vs. Amherst @ Orange County, CA
W, 8-6 Final
Thu, Mar. 22 vs. Chapman @ Orange, CA
W, 3-2 Final
Thu, Mar. 22 vs. Williams College (Mass.) @ Orange, CA
W, 20-6 Final - 5 innings
Fri, Mar. 23 vs. Augsburg (Minn.) @ Orange, CA
W, 15-4 Final
Fri, Mar. 23 vs. Cal St. East Bay @ Orange, CA
W, 8-0 Final
Mon, Apr. 9 St. Norbert
W, 8-0 Final
Mon, Apr. 9 St. Norbert
W, 9-1 Final
Fri, Apr. 13 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
L, 4-2 Final
Fri, Apr. 13 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W, 7-6 Final
Sat, Apr. 14 at UW-Stevens Point *
L, 8-0 Final
Sat, Apr. 14 at UW-Stevens Point *
L, 1-0 Final
Sun, Apr. 15 at UW-Whitewater *
W, 10-3 Final
Sun, Apr. 15 at UW-Whitewater *
W, 11-4 Final
Tue, Apr. 17 at St. Scholastica (Minn.)
W, 7-1 Final
Tue, Apr. 17 at St. Scholastica (Minn.)
W, 4-0 Final
Thu, Apr. 19 UW-River Falls *
L, 1-0 Final
Thu, Apr. 19 UW-River Falls *
W, 10-2 Final
Mon, Apr. 23 UW-Superior *
L, 6-5 Final
Mon, Apr. 23 UW-Superior *
W, 3-2 Final
Wed, Apr. 25 at UW-Stout *
W, 5-1 Final
Wed, Apr. 25 at UW-Stout *
W, 8-0 Final
Fri, Apr. 27 at UW-Oshkosh *
L, 3-0 Final
Fri, Apr. 27 at UW-Oshkosh *
L, 1-0 Final
Sat, Apr. 28 UW-La Crosse *
W, 5-1 Final
Sat, Apr. 28 UW-La Crosse *
W, 4-0 Final
Sun, Apr. 29 UW-Platteville *
W, 2-0 Final
Sun, Apr. 29 UW-Platteville *
W, 10-3 Final
Fri, May. 4 UW-Whitewater
W, 9-2 Final
Fri, May. 4 UW-Oshkosh
W, 4-3 Final
Sat, May. 5 UW-River Falls
W, 2-0 Final
Sat, May. 5 at UW-Oshkosh
W, 3-2 Final
Sat, May. 5 UW-Oshkosh
L, 2-1 Final
Thu, May. 10 at Augustana (Ill.)
W, 6-3 Final
Fri, May. 11 Illinois Wesleyan
W, 3-0 Final
Sat, May. 12 UW-Oshkosh
W, 6-3 Final
Sun, May. 13 at UW-Oshkosh
W, 7-3 Final
Fri, May. 18 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Salem, VA
W, 9-1 Final
Sat, May. 19 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Salem, VA
L, 1-0 Final
Sun, May. 20 vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Salem, VA
W, 6-5 Final
Sun, May. 20 vs. Emory @ Fayetteville, N.C.
W, 3-1 Final
Mon, May. 21 vs. Linfield @ Salem, Va.
L, 22-10 Final
Home games in bold.
All times Central
* Conference Game
iCalendar RSS Feed
S M T W T F S
No events to show.
No events to show.