Headshot View

2012 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Alex Adkinson Mid-Distance Jr. Whitewater WI Whitewater
Ryan Bailey Distance Jr. Minnetonka MN Minnetonka
Michael Borden Distance Jr. Holmen WI Holmen
Thomas Breitbach Distance Sr. Muskego WI Muskego
Alex Cole Distance So. Lakeville MN North
Jared Danielson Multi So. Plymouth MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thurgood Dennis Hurdles, Sprints Fr. Allouez WI Green Bay Notre Dame
Jacob Dennis-Oehling Sprints So. Whitewater WI Whitewater
Aaron Easker Distance Jr. Eland WI Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Nick Erickson Mid-Distance Fr. Platteville WI Platteville
Tony Floyd Hurdles So. Whitewater WI Whitewater
Seth Friedrich Long Jump, Sprints So. Pine Island MN Pine Island
Tyler Genovese Throws Sr. Stevens Point WI SPASH
Andy Gerver Hurdles, Sprints Sr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
Jon Gillespie Long Jump, Triple Jump Jr. Altoona WI Altoona
Brad Glendenning High Jump Fr. La Crosse WI Central
Andy Gulotta Long Jump So. Eau Claire WI North
Tyler Hart Distance So. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Austin Heath Sprints Sr. Viroqua WI Viroqua
Paul Hetke Distance So. Chetek WI Chetek
Nik Ihlang Sprints So. Chanhassen MN Chanhassen
Nate Kelly Sprints Sr. Green Bay WI Ashwaubenon
Jeremy Kieser Distance, Steeple Jr. Verona WI Verona
Mike Kosiak Pole Vault Jr. Shoreview MN Mounds View
Bryan Krause Mid-Distance So. Webster WI Webster
Joe Lilek Throws Sr. Tomahawk WI Tomahawk
Patrick Mackin Sprints Sr. Green Bay WI Notre Dame Academy
Jeff Marmar Sprints Jr. Woodbury MN Tartan
Joe Martschinke Mid-Distance So. Waukesha WI West
Bart Mestelle Multi Jr. Sun Prairie WI Sun Prairie
Adam Moline Distance Fr. Maple Grove MN Wayzata
Tyler Olson Distance Fr. Maple Grove MN Maple Grove
Rylan Page Hurdles Fr. Milwaukee WI The Prairie School
Dillon Pariseau Throws Fr. Farmington MN Farmington
Greg Peterson Multi Fr. Hartland WI Arrowhead
Cody Prince Sprints, Triple Jump Fr. Appleton WI North
Eric Pronschinske Mid-Distance Jr. Arcadia WI Arcadia
Marty Richardson Sprints Sr. Appleton WI Kimberly
Robby Riley Mid-Distance Fr. Fairmont MN Fairmont
Alex Rothbauer Sprints So. Cadott WI Cadott
Aric Runzheimer Distance Jr. Delafield WI Kettle Moraine
William Schimmel III Distance, Steeple Fr. Princeton MN Mayo
Matt Scott Distance So. Kiel WI Kiel
Mitch Sebranek Hurdles, Sprints Sr. Hillsoboro WI Hillsboro
Tony Sigrist Throws Sr. Byron MN Byron
Roger Steen Throws Fr. Luck WI Luck
Patrick Swanson Multi Jr. Hastings MN Hastings
Mike Von Arx Pole Vault Fr. Prior Lake MN Prior Lake
Derek Waterstreet Throws Sr. Brussels WI Southern Door
Matt Weber Sprints Fr. Osceola WI Osceola
Matt Wenaas Distance So. Chippewa Falls WI McDonell
Cory White High Jump, Sprints Fr. Tomah WI Tomah