Date Opponent/Event Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
November
Fri. 7 at St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 9 at Saint John's (Minn.) T, 3-3 Final - OT
Fri. 14 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 5-2 Final Youth Night
Sat. 15 Bethel Univ. (Minn.) W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 18 at St. Norbert L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 21 Adrian College (Mich.) L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 22 Lake Forest (Ill.) T, 1-1 Final - OT
Sat. 29 at Augsburg (Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 5 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 UW-Superior * W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 12 Milwaukee Engr. W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 13 Lawrence University (Wis.) W, 11-2 Final
 
January
Fri. 9 Marian (Wis.) W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 10 at Augsburg (Minn.) W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 17 at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 23 at UW-River Falls * W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 24 at UW-River Falls * W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 30 UW-Stout * W, 5-3 Final Alumni Weekend
Sat. 31 UW-Stout * L, 4-3 Final Alumni Weekend
 
February
Fri. 6 at UW-Superior * W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 7 at UW-Superior * W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 13 UW-Stevens Point * W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 14 UW-Stevens Point * L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 19 at UW-Stout * W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 21 UW-River Falls * W, 3-2 Final Senior Night
Fri. 27 UW-River Falls L, 4-3 Final WIAC Semifinals
Sat. 28 UW-River Falls W, 4-2 Final WIAC Semifinals
  UW-River Falls # L, 2-1 Final - OT WIAC Mini-Game (If Necessary)
 
October
Fri. 30 at Lawrence University (Wis.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Aurora 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 6 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Augsburg (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Saint John's (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lake Forest (Ill.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Lawrence University (Wis.) @ Marian 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Marian (Wis.) 7:00 PM
 
December
Thu. 3 at UW-Stout 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 UW-River Falls 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Hamline University (Minn.) 7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 8 Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 St. Olaf (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Augsburg (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at UW-River Falls 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 UW-Stevens Point 7:00 PM
Thu. 28 UW-Stout 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at UW-Superior 7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 5 at Arizona State 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Arizona State 8:00 PM
Fri. 12 at UW-Stevens Point 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 UW-Superior 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event