2012-13 Men's Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School Last Team
4 Jeff Pauluk full bio Jeff Pauluk D 5-7 Fr. Bloomington MN Jefferson Fresno (NAHL)
7 Tom Stachiw full bio Tom Stachiw D 6-1 Jr. Calgary Alberta Edge School Canmore (AJHL)
6 Alex Olson full bio Alex Olson D 5-11 Jr. Devils Lake ND Devils Lake Bismarck (NAHL)
20 Isaiah Bennis full bio Isaiah Bennis F 6-4 Sr. Eau Claire WI Memorial Bismarck (NAHL)
27 David Donnellan full bio David Donnellan D 5-11 Jr. Eau Claire WI Memorial Western Michigan
26 Andrew McCabe full bio Andrew McCabe F 5-10 Sr. Eau Claire WI Memorial Nebraska-Omaha
17 Jon Waggoner full bio Jon Waggoner F 5-9 Jr. Fairbanks AK Lathrop Fairbanks (NAHL)
8 Brian Nehring full bio Brian Nehring F 6-3 Jr. Hopedale MA Milford Albert Lea (NAHL)
14 Daniel Olszewski full bio Daniel Olszewski F 5-11 Jr. Janesville WI Craig Denver University
12 Jordan Singer full bio Jordan Singer F 6-0 Sr. Lino Lakes MN Centennial Bismarck (NAHL)
37 Taylor Ward full bio Taylor Ward F 5-9 Fr. Madison WI Austin New Mexico (NAHL)
21 Ethan Nauman full bio Ethan Nauman F 5-9 Fr. Mosinee WI Mosinee Springfield (NAHL)
25 Chris Heineman full bio Chris Heineman D 6-0 So. New Boston MI Traverse City Central Traverse City (NAHL)
29 Tyler Green full bio Tyler Green G 6-3 Fr. Noblesville IN Noblesville St. Louis (NAHL)
39 Niko Kapetanovic full bio Niko Kapetanovic F 6-3 Jr. North Prairie WI Kettle Moraine Albert Lea (NAHL)
13 Mark Pustin full bio Mark Pustin F 5-8 Jr. Northridge CA Granada Hills Alaska-Anchorage
5 Jack Callahan full bio Jack Callahan D 5-9 So. Red Bank NJ Christian Brothers Academy Quinnipiac University
28 Ross Andersen full bio Ross Andersen F 5-10 So. River Falls WI River Falls Springfield (NAHL)
19 Andrew Wilcox full bio Andrew Wilcox F 5-9 Sr. Rochester MN Century Elmira College
31 Alex Bjerk full bio Alex Bjerk G 6-2 Sr. Roseau MN Roseau Marian Univ.
22 Kurt Weston full bio Kurt Weston F 6-0 Sr. Roseau MN Roseau North Iowa (NAHL)
1 Brandon Stephenson full bio Brandon Stephenson G 6-2 Sr. Saline MI Saline Traverse City (NAHL)
11 Travis Peckskamp full bio Travis Peckskamp F 6-1 Sr. Sauk Rapids MN Sauk Rapids North Iowa (NAHL)
9 Devin Mantha full bio Devin Mantha F 6-1 Sr. Sturgeon Falls Ontario Ann Arbor Pioneer Miami, OH
18 Robbie Anderegg full bio Robbie Anderegg D 6-2 Jr. Urbandale IA Dowling Catholic North Iowa (NAHL)
2 Derek Knetter full bio Derek Knetter D 6-3 Fr. Wausau WI West Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
10 Jared Williams full bio Jared Williams F 5-11 Jr. West Chicago IL Bartlett Alpena (NAHL)
23 Drew Darwitz full bio Drew Darwitz D 5-7 Sr. Woodbury MN Cretin-Derham Hall Alaska-Anchorage