Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
November
Mon. 3 at Winona State (Minn.) # L, 83-73 Final Exhibition
Sun. 16 at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 78-74 Final
Tue. 18 Viterbo W, 64-57 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 72-61 Final Wheaton Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Olivet W, 76-61 Final
Wed. 26 Wartburg College (Iowa) L, 85-74 Final
Sat. 29 Hamline University (Minn.) W, 73-62 Final
 
December
Wed. 3 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 64-50 Final
Sat. 6 UW-River Falls * L, 65-59 Final Team Night
Wed. 10 UW-Superior * L, 67-58 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation/Ugly Sweater Contest
Sat. 13 St. Norbert L, 66-55 Final
Mon. 29 vs. Hobart W, 83-78 Final - 2OT Tampa Bay Tournament
Tue. 30 vs. DePauw (Ind.) L, 66-48 Final Tampa Bay Shootout
 
January
Sat. 3 at UW-La Crosse * W, 73-66 Final
Wed. 7 at UW-Stout * W, 75-72 Final
Wed. 14 UW-Whitewater * L, 62-61 Final Youth Night
Sat. 17 UW-Oshkosh * L, 78-66 Final Parents Night
Wed. 21 at UW-Platteville * L, 79-66 Final
Wed. 28 UW-Stout * W, 69-64 Final
Sat. 31 UW-Stevens Point * L, 49-40 Final Alumni Day
 
February
Wed. 4 at UW-Superior * W, 80-69 Final
Sat. 7 at UW-Whitewater * L, 77-62 Final
Wed. 11 UW-Platteville * W, 80-62 Final
Sat. 14 UW-La Crosse * W, 69-52 Final Senior Night
Wed. 18 at UW-River Falls * L, 80-71 Final
Sat. 21 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 63-60 Final
Tue. 24 at UW-River Falls W, 81-79 Final - OT
Thu. 26 at UW-Whitewater % L, 82-60 Final
 
November
Thu. 5 at Winona State (Minn.) # 7:00 PM Exhibition
Sat. 14 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 76-62 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Luther (Iowa) W, 79-65 Final Johnson Bank Tip-Off
Sat. 21 vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 65-59 Final Johnson Bank Tip-Off
Tue. 24 Concordia (Wis.) W, 83-78 Final
Sun. 29 at Northland W, 68-43 Final
 
December
Fri. 4 Buena Vista (Iowa) L, 73-65 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation
Sat. 5 Wartburg College (Iowa) W, 73-58 Final Team Night
Wed. 9 at Viterbo W, 66-62 Final
Sat. 12 at St. Norbert L, 89-60 Final
Tue. 29 Coe College (Iowa) W, 72-69 Final UWEC Holiday Classic - Parents Day
Wed. 30 St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 80-74 Final UWEC Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 6 UW-Stevens Point * W, 63-59 Final
Sat. 9 at UW-La Crosse * L, 71-51 Final
Wed. 13 UW-Stout * W, 72-58 Final
Sat. 16 UW-River Falls * L, 78-66 Final Jr. Blugold/Youth Night
Wed. 20 at UW-Platteville * L, 84-75 Final
Sat. 23 at UW-Whitewater * W, 66-63 Final
Wed. 27 UW-Oshkosh * W, 67-50 Final
Sat. 30 at UW-Stout * W, 78-57 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 at UW-River Falls * W, 78-56 Final
Sat. 6 UW-Platteville * W, 78-67 Final Alumni Day
Wed. 10 at UW-Oshkosh * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at UW-Stevens Point * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 UW-La Crosse * 7:00 PM Shoot for a Cure-Cancer Awareness Night
Sat. 20 UW-Whitewater * 5:00 PM Senior Night
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event