Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
September
Sat. 6 at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 22-17 Final
Sat. 13 Saint John's (Minn.) L, 31-7 Final
Sat. 20 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 17-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 4 UW-Platteville * L, 49-0 Final Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Sat. 11 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 30-3 Final
Sat. 18 UW-Whitewater * L, 52-3 Final
Sat. 25 at UW-River Falls * L, 20-10 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 UW-Stout * W, 20-17 Final
Sat. 8 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 52-13 Final
Sat. 15 UW-La Crosse * L, 20-10 Final
 
September
Sat. 5 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 62-7 Final National Championship Recognition Night
Sat. 12 Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 41-7 Final
Sat. 19 Wheaton (Ill.) L, 56-17 Final Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
 
October
Sat. 3 at UW-Stevens Point * L, 38-28 Final
Sat. 10 UW-River Falls * L, 10-7 Final Homecoming
Sat. 17 UW-Stout * L, 45-12 Final Breast Cancer Awareness
Sat. 24 at UW-La Crosse * L, 27-25 Final
Sat. 31 at UW-Whitewater * L, 63-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 7 UW-Platteville * L, 50-26 Final Veterans Appreciation Day
Sat. 14 at UW-Oshkosh * L, 38-0 Final
 
August
Mon. 22 Media Day # 10:45 AM
 
September
Sat. 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 42-6 Final
Sat. 10 at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) L, 25-7 Final
Sat. 24 at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 40-14 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 UW-Stevens Point * L, 28-19 Final Homecoming, Hall of Fame, Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sat. 8 at UW-River Falls * L, 41-21 Final
Sat. 15 at UW-Stout * L, 30-7 Final
Sat. 22 UW-La Crosse * W, 20-14 Final Cancer Awareness Day, Honoring WIAC Championship Teams
Sat. 29 UW-Whitewater * L, 48-6 Final Veterans Appreciation Day
 
November
Sat. 5 at UW-Platteville * L, 56-0 Final
Sat. 12 UW-Oshkosh * L, 48-13 Final
 
August
Mon. 21 Media Day # 11:00 AM
 
September
Sat. 2 at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 47-13 Final
Sat. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran W, 34-20 Final Student Appreciation Day/Boys & Girls Club Day
Thu. 14 at UW-Stout # 5:00 PM Junior Varsity
Sat. 23 at George Fox 3:30 PM Homecoming
Sat. 30 UW-River Falls * 1:10 PM Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 7 at UW-La Crosse * 11:30 AM
Mon. 9 at St. Thomas (Minn.) # 5:00 PM Junior Varsity
Sat. 14 at UW-Stevens Point * 1:10 PM
Sun. 15 UW-Stevens Point # 1:00 PM Junior Varsity
Sat. 21 UW-Platteville * 1:10 PM Cancer Awareness Day
Sat. 28 UW-Stout * 6:10 PM Senior Day/Military Appreciation Day
 
November
Sat. 4 at UW-Oshkosh * 2:00 PM
Sat. 11 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event