Headshot View

2013 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School
1 Clint Larsen WR 6-0 193 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
2 Alex Plaster WR 6-1 191 Sr. Stevens Point WI SPASH
3 Ian Scott K/P 6-1 179 Fr. Mondovi WI Mondovi
4 Alex Delebreau TE 6-4 223 Sr. Kewaunee WI Kewaunee/Mich. Tech.
5 Tyler Korth QB 5-10 171 Fr. Menasha WI Menasha
6 Thurgood Dennis CB 6-0 178 Jr. Allouez WI Green Bay Notre Dame
7 Luke Hoyord CB 5-11 183 Sr. Scandinavia WI Iola-Scandinavia
8 Riley Gebelein RB 5-7 163 Fr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
9 Ellis Williams WR 5-8 172 So. Hastings MN Hastings
10 Mack Sims CB 6-2 193 Jr. Madison WI Memorial
11 Alex Leis CB 6-0 178 So. Tomah WI Tomah
13 Adam Faanes QB 6-2 192 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
14 Drew Davis WR 6-2 200 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
15 Jake Weber S 6-1 182 Fr. Durand WI Durand
16 Mark Munger QB 5-11 189 Jr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
17 Joel Newman QB 6-1 184 So. Red Wing MN Red Wing
17 Jeremy Vann LB 5-10 189 Fr. Minneapolis MN Armstrong
18 Brandon Luedke OLB 6-1 216 Fr. Wausau WI East
19 Jy Corbett WR 6-1 206 Sr. Port Edwards WI John Edwards
20 Jim Schroeter CB 5-9 174 So. Wausau WI West
21 Travis Ellis OLB 5-11 186 So. Waterloo WI Waterloo
22 Calvin Belfrey CB 5-8 178 Jr. Minneapolis MN MTS
23 Jared Jaquish RB 5-8 172 So. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
24 Joel Sweeney RB 6-1 249 Sr. Tomah WI Tomah
25 Coltan Ellis S 6-2 208 Sr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
26 Matthew Knapp OLB 6-0 186 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
27 Mitch Olson RB 6-1 213 Sr. New Auburn WI Chi-Hi/Winona State
28 Jon Van Geffen H-B 5-7 203 Jr. Shiocton WI Shiocton
29 Parker LeMire K/P 5-11 177 So. Somerset WI Somerset
29 Dakota Nichols CB 5-9 173 Fr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
30 Andrew Fischer H-B 6-0 208 So. Eau Claire WI North
31 Brady Goska OLB 6-0 212 So. Wisconsin Rapids WI Lincoln
32 Max Goettl TB 5-6 160 Jr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
33 Cody Taubman OLB 6-2 208 So. New Richmond WI New Richmond
34 Jake Pientok TB 5-10 170 So. Whitehall WI Whitehall
35 Kodi Kransberger H-B 6-2 220 Jr. Edgerton WI Edgerton
37 Bo Casper CB 6-0 174 Fr. Freedom WI Freedom
38 Matt Zellmer LB 5-11 198 Jr. Lakeville MN South
39 Mike Ahlborg RB 5-11 209 Fr. Green Bay WI Bay Port
40 Tyler Gottschalk WR 6-2 200 So. Ironwood MI Luther L. Wright
40 Trevor Mulcrone CB 6-0 180 Fr. Shakopee MN Shakopee
41 Sean Graham LB 6-0 213 Sr. Hales Corners WI Whitnall
42 Collin Hustad LB 5-11 217 Jr. Fridley MN Totino Grace
43 Noah Nelson CB 6-1 181 Fr. Mendota Heights MN Henry Sibley
44 Brad Birkhauser LB 6-0 240 So. Wisconsin Rapids WI Assumption
45 Scott Burzynski OLB 5-11 194 Sr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
46 John Endres LB 6-0 203 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
47 Nate Sylte LB 5-11 210 Fr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
48 Lucas Emmerich TE 6-4 221 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
49 Ryan Gavrilescu LB 6-2 225 Fr. Eagan MN Eastview
50 Cameron Groves LB 5-9 194 Fr. Mukwonago WI Mukwonago
51 Collin Groves OLB 5-8 176 Fr. Mukwonago WI Mukwonago
52 Jayden Dobbs ILB 6-1 214 So. Athens WI Athens
53 Erik Hulman OLB 6-0 206 So. Milwaukee WI Lutheran
54 Avery Sega ILB 5-10 228 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
55 Nevin Smith OLB 6-5 245 Jr. Edgar WI Edgar
56 Jason Faanes DL 6-3 248 So. Eau Claire WI North
57 Alex Arendt DL 6-5 257 So. Marshfield WI Marshfield
58 Josh Loken OL 6-1 270 Sr. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
59 Austin Hill LB 6-1 202 Fr. Janesville WI Janesville
60 Lars Nelson OL 6-4 319 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
61 Fatih Velijoski DL 6-2 275 Jr. Antigo WI Antigo
62 Austin Kiraly OL 6-1 265 Sr. Concord CA Paradise
63 Derek Potts OL 6-3 237 Fr. Green Bay WI Ashwaubenon
64 CJ Schade OL 6-3 259 Fr. Durand WI Durand
65 Paul Santi OL 6-1 295 Sr. Kingsford MI Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
66 Nate Koltis OL 6-4 309 Sr. Thorp WI Thorp
67 Tony Romenesko OL 6-1 331 Sr. De Pere WI West
68 Joe Beranek OL 6-1 277 So. Holmen WI Holmen
69 Dom Goyette DL 6-4 285 So. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
70 Craig Christian OL 6-2 245 So. Franklin WI Franklin
71 Charlie Bakalars DL 6-4 259 So. La Crosse WI Logan
72 Isiah Cage OL 6-5 321 So. Chicago IL Percy L. Julian
73 Jake Taylor DL 6-2 265 So. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
74 Cody Gergen DL 6-4 235 Sr. Lakeville MN South
75 Nicholas Smallwood DL 6-1 294 So. Milwaukee WI Lutheran
76 Beau Jacobson OL 6-3 278 Fr. Eden Prairie MN Eden Prairie
77 Max Lutz OL 6-1 235 Fr. De Pere WI West
78 Daniel Pfab OL 6-1 290 So. West St. Paul MN Academy Of Holy Angels
79 Wyatt Quilling OL 6-3 283 Fr. Menomonie WI St. Croix Lutheran
80 Rhett Monroe TE 6-2 210 Jr. Tomah WI Tomah
81 Nick Hirsch WR 6-3 200 Sr. Wind Lake WI Muskego
82 Zach Culbertson TE 6-5 205 Fr. Eau Claire WI Chi-Hi
83 Cody Gerver WR 6-4 189 Jr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
84 Daniel Brennan TE 6-4 225 So. Prairie Du Sac WI Sauk Prairie
85 Sam Keis WR 6-1 153 Fr. Richfield WI Academy Of Holy Angels
86 Billy Emanuel K/P 5-8 183 Sr. Owatonna MN Owatonna/Winona State
87 Nate Piel TE 6-5 242 So. Wausau WI West
88 Nathan Kent WR/K 5-10 158 Fr. Altoona WI Altoona
89 Chris Cummings WR 6-0 165 So. Milwaukee WI Riverside University
90 Jalen Thomas DL 5-8 258 Fr. South Chicago Heights IL Bloom Trail
91 David Menk H-B 6-2 205 Fr. Manitowoc WI Lutheran
92 Carsen Davis TE 6-4 205 Fr. Barron WI Barron
93 Jake Meyer DL 6-4 242 Fr. New Prague MN New Prague
94 Collis McCloud Jr. DL 5-11 268 Fr. South Chicago Heights IL Bloom Trail
95 Dalton Evertz DL 6-1 280 Jr. Andover MN Anoka
96 Zack Shepherd DL 6-6 253 Fr. Wabasha MN Wabasha-Kellogg
97 Jake Safstrom DL 6-4 244 Jr. Grafton WI Grafton/Bemidji State
98 Trevor Secraw DL 6-1 206 Fr. Colfax WI Colfax
99 Roger Steen DL 6-1 282 Jr. Luck WI Luck
S M T W T F S
No events to show.
11/16/13 Final
Football
24
UW-Eau Claire
21
at UW-La Crosse
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Photos | Photos
11/9/13 Final
Football
42
UW-Oshkosh
14
at UW-Eau Claire
Senior Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Photos | Photos
11/2/13 Final
Football
27
UW-Eau Claire
35
at UW-Stout
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Photos | Photos
10/26/13 Final
Football
6
UW-River Falls
13
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Photos | Photos
10/18/13 Final
Football
0
UW-Eau Claire
42
at UW-Whitewater
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Photos | Photos | Photos