Headshot View

2012 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School
57 Alex Arendt DL 6-5 230 Fr. Marshfield WI Marshfield
71 Charlie Bakalars DL 6-4 230 Fr. La Crosse WI Logan
68 Joe Beranek OL 6-1 260 Fr. Holmen WI Holmen
51 Jordan Beyersdorf ILB 6-0 200 Fr. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
44 Brad Birkhauser ILB 6-0 240 Fr. Wisconsin Rapids WI Assumption
84 Daniel Brennan TE 6-4 190 Fr. Prairie Du Sac WI Sauk Prairie
70 Craig Christian OL 6-2 245 Fr. Franklin WI Franklin
31 Chris Cummings WR 6-0 155 Fr. Milwaukee WI Riverside University
37 Drew Dahl S 6-0 180 Fr. Woodville WI Baldwin-Woodville
52 Jayden Dobbs ILB 6-1 205 Fr. Athens WI Athens
48 Lucas Emmerich OLB 6-4 200 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
56 Jason Faanes DL 6-3 218 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
30 Andrew Fischer TE 6-0 203 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
5 Jeremy Gibson S 6-0 175 Fr. Mondovi WI Mondovi
40 Tyler Gottschalk WR 6-2 191 Fr. Ironwood MI Luther L. Wright
91 Dom Goyette DL 6-4 285 Fr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
90 Erik Hulman OLB 5-11 198 Fr. Milwaukee WI Lutheran
82 Killy Kitzmann TE 6-1 223 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
69 Orlando Koger OL 6-6 320 Fr. Minneapolis MN Washburn
11 Alex Leis CB 6-0 175 Fr. Tomah WI Tomah
29 Parker LeMire K/P 5-11 170 Fr. Somerset WI Somerset
22 Charles McDonald TB 5-6 170 Fr. Neenah WI Neenah
49 Cole Myren OLB 6-5 215 Fr. Whitehall WI Whitehall
60 Lars Nelson OL 6-4 323 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
11 Joel Newman QB 6-1 165 Fr. Red Wing MN Red Wing
23 Dylan Nogalski CB 5-10 175 Fr. Franklin WI Franklin
78 Daniel Pfab OL 6-1 260 Fr. West St. Paul MN Academy Of Holy Angels
87 Nate Piel TE 6-5 236 Fr. Wausau WI West
34 Jake Pientok TB 5-10 165 Fr. Whitehall WI Whitehall
7 Michael Price WR 5-7 160 Fr. Burnsville MN Academy Of Holy Angels
89 Tra Ross WR 5-11 169 Fr. Quincy CA Quincy
18 Joseph Rush WR 5-9 170 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
20 Jim Schroeter CB 5-9 174 Fr. Wausau WI West
40 Trevor Schumacher CB 5-10 160 Fr. West De Pere WI West De Pere
54 Avery Sega ILB 5-10 215 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
63 Michael Siverling OL 6-4 245 Fr. Cadott WI Cadott
75 Nicholas Smallwood DL 6-0 310 Fr. Milwaukee WI Lutheran
85 Jared Staege WR 6-2 196 Fr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
33 Cody Taubman CB 6-1 201 Fr. New Richmond WI New Richmond
26 Ellis Williams WR 5-7 165 Fr. Hastings MN Hastings
8 Tim Young CB 6-1 170 Fr. Neenah WI Neenah
45 Scott Burzynski OLB 5-11 198 Jr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
19 Jy Corbett WR 6-1 194 Jr. Port Edwards WI John Edwards
4 Alex Delebreau QB 6-4 205 Jr. Kewaunee WI Kewaunee/Mich. Tech.
25 Coltan Ellis S 6-2 200 Jr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
86 Billy Emanuel K/P 5-8 180 Jr. Owatonna MN Owatonna/Winona State
74 Cody Gergen DL 6-4 228 Jr. Lakeville MN South
41 Sean Graham ILB 6-0 211 Jr. Hales Corners WI Whitnall
81 Nick Hirsch WR 6-3 195 Jr. Wind Lake WI Muskego
62 Austin Kiraly OL 6-1 265 Jr. Concord CA Paradise
66 Nate Koltis OL 6-4 304 Jr. Thorp WI Thorp
58 Josh Loken OL 6-1 268 Jr. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
39 Cody Meyer TB 5-10 176 Jr. Sauk Rapids MN Sauk Rapids-Rice
80 Rhett Monroe WR 6-2 204 Jr. Tomah WI Tomah
98 Eric Nieman OLB 6-4 224 Jr. Evansville WI Evansville
2 Alex Plaster WR 6-1 191 Jr. Stevens Point WI SPASH
67 Tony Romenesko OL 6-1 329 Jr. De Pere WI West
97 Jake Safstrom OLB 6-4 234 Jr. Grafton WI Grafton/Bemidji State
65 Paul Santi OL 6-1 282 Jr. Kingsford MI Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
24 Joel Sweeney TB 6-1 249 Jr. Tomah WI Tomah
72 Connor Carpenter OL 6-6 276 So. Appleton WI North
6 Thurgood Dennis CB 6-0 173 So. Allouez WI Notre Dame
95 Dalton Evertz DL 6-1 301 So. Andover MN Anoka
83 Cody Gerver WR 6-4 182 So. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
32 Max Goettl TB 5-6 159 So. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
42 Collin Hustad ILB 5-11 207 So. Fridley MN Totino Grace
50 Kodi Kransberger ILB 6-2 215 So. Edgerton WI Edgerton
1 Clint Larsen WR 6-0 179 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
79 David Leifer OL 6-1 249 So. La Crosse WI Logan
61 Kevin Littel OL 6-2 256 So. Madison WI La Follette
16 Mark Munger QB 5-11 178 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial
27 Mitch Olson S 6-1 202 So. New Auburn WI Chi-Hi/Winona State
76 Dillon Pariseau OL 6-6 299 So. Farmington MN Farmington
21 Joe Poulin TB 5-9 186 So. Roberts WI St. Croix Central
53 Micah Ruf ILB 5-11 202 So. Bloomer WI Bloomer
26 Daniel Sailer CB 5-11 178 So. Eau Claire WI Regis
10 Mack Sims CB 6-2 185 So. Madison WI Memorial
55 Nevin Smith OLB 6-5 236 So. Edgar WI Edgar
15 Ryan Staege WR 6-1 191 So. Waunakee WI Waunakee
99 Roger Steen DL 6-2 249 So. Luck WI Luck
28 Jon Van Geffen TB 5-7 189 So. Shiocton WI Shiocton
38 Matt Zellmer S 5-11 184 So. Lakeville MN South
46 Josh Albrecht K/P 5-10 176 Sr. Eau Claire WI North
47 David Arbetan ILB 6-0 208 Sr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
17 Nathan Bollinger TE 6-2 229 Sr. Eau Claire WI North
35 Austin Goetsch TE 6-1 227 Sr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
92 Jimmy Hall DL 6-4 268 Sr. Howards Grove WI Howards Grove
93 Matt Hawley DL 6-2 267 Sr. Hewitt WI Marshfield
64 Pat Hendricks DL 6-1 306 Sr. Clintonville WI Clintonville
77 Jake Holterman OL 6-3 292 Sr. Muskego WI Muskego
3 Tyler Janus CB 5-11 190 Sr. Sussex WI Hamilton
96 Nate Johnson DL 6-3 289 Sr. Madison WI La Follette
88 Andrew King DL 6-4 235 Sr. Plover WI Pacelli
13 Austin Neu QB 6-1 202 Sr. Iron Ridge WI Hustisford
43 Nick Slade ILB 6-2 223 Sr. St. Cloud MN Tech
73 Curtis Stypula DL 6-4 248 Sr. Webster WI Spooner
29 Kyle Thorpe S 6-2 209 Sr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd/Moorhead St.
S M T W T F S
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
9/13/14 6:00 PM
Football
Saint John's (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Audio | Directions
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Audio
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Audio | Directions
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio
No events to show.