Headshot View

2011 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School
6 Thurgood Dennis CB 6-0 158 Fr. Allouez WI Notre Dame
72 Tim Leis DL 6-0 310 Fr. Alma Center WI Lincoln
95 Dalton Evertz DL 6-1 290 Fr. Andover MN Anoka
82 Connor Carpenter TE 6-5 266 Fr. Appleton WI North
41 Micah Ruf TB 5-11 189 Fr. Bloomer WI Bloomer
31 Adam Gobel CB 5-9 161 Fr. Cambridge WI Cambridge
22 Jesse Linsmeyer WR 5-11 180 Sr. Cameron WI Cameron
68 Nick Brousseau OL 6-9 333 Sr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi/Wyoming
64 Pat Hendricks DL 6-0 299 Jr. Clintonville WI Clintonville
62 Austin Kiraly OL 6-1 256 Jr. Concord CA Paradise
54 TJ Bollfrass OLB 6-3 184 Fr. Cottage Grove WI Monona Grove
52 Zack Zuidema DL 6-0 232 Sr. Crystal Lake IL Prairie Ridge
67 Tony Romenesko OL 6-1 329 So. De Pere WI West
46 Josh Albrecht K/P 5-10 165 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
17 Nathan Bollinger TE 6-2 236 Jr. Eau Claire WI North
56 Jason Faanes OLB 6-3 195 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
99 Devin Hadorn-Papke K/P 6-2 177 So. Eau Claire WI Augusta
1 Clint Larsen WR 6-0 174 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
37 Matthew Maenner OLB 6-2 189 Fr. Eau Claire WI Regis
16 Mark Munger QB 5-11 166 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
8 Mike O'Connell WR 5-10 168 Jr. Eau Claire WI Regis
26 Daniel Sailer CB 6-0 168 Fr. Eau Claire WI Regis
11 Kyle Severson S 5-10 168 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
55 Nevin Smith OLB 6-5 213 Fr. Edgar WI Edgar
50 Kodi Kransberger ILB 6-2 213 Fr. Edgerton WI Edgerton
28 Shawn Berg CB 5-7 146 Fr. Elgin MN Dover-Eyota
98 Eric Nieman OLB 6-4 224 So. Evansville WI Evansville
70 Abe Ward OL 6-4 278 Sr. Faribault MN Faribault
76 Dillon Pariseau OL 6-6 317 Fr. Farmington MN Farmington
48 Joel Kornhoff ILB 6-3 206 Fr. Franklin WI Franklin
42 Collin Hustad ILB 5-11 203 Fr. Fridley MN Totino Grace
44 Andy Neumann ILB 6-1 228 Sr. Germantown WI Germantown
97 Jake Safstrom OLB 6-4 234 So. Grafton WI Grafton/Bemidji State
14 Josh Metzger TE 6-2 222 Sr. Green Bay WI Bay Port
41 Sean Graham ILB 6-0 207 So. Hales Corners WI Whitnall
23 Matthew Anderson OLB 6-1 205 Fr. Hastings MN Hastings
93 Matt Hawley DL 6-2 263 Jr. Hewitt WI Marshfield
92 Jimmy Hall DL 6-4 268 Jr. Howards Grove WI Howards Grove
53 Jeff Aspinwall ILB 6-0 194 Fr. Hurley WI Hurley
58 Josh Loken OL 6-1 262 So. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
13 Austin Neu QB 6-1 200 Jr. Iron Ridge WI Hustisford
65 Paul Santi OL 6-1 282 Jr. Kingsford MI Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
71 Kyle Schwan OL 6-2 234 Fr. Kronenwetter WI D.C. Everest
90 David Leifer DL 6-0 211 Fr. La Crosse WI Logan
74 Cody Gergen DL 6-4 225 So. Lakeville MN South
38 Matt Zellmer S 5-11 176 Fr. Lakeville MN South
11 Jordon Rolland WR 5-10 192 So. Lancaster WI Lancaster
99 Roger Steen DL 6-2 251 Fr. Luck WI Luck
7 Landen Strilzuk S 6-0 152 Fr. Luck WI Luck
96 Nate Johnson DL 6-3 288 Jr. Madison WI La Follette
61 Kevin Littel OL 6-1 296 Fr. Madison WI La Follette
30 Connor Meloy WR 6-2 190 Sr. Madison WI Edgewood
83 Cody Gerver WR 6-4 179 Fr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
59 Cameron Beilke OL 6-1 286 Sr. Marathon WI Marathon
40 Tony Nelessen OLB 6-0 206 So. Menomonee Falls WI Menomonee Falls
18 Corbin Burkard CB 5-10 157 Fr. Menomonie WI Menomonie
51 Nick Vermiglio OLB 6-2 205 Fr. Milwaukee WI Whitnall
63 Brett Lamb OL 6-4 280 So. Mondovi WI Mondovi
17 Nate Schermerhorn OLB 6-2 183 Fr. Mound MN Mound-Westonka
77 Jake Holterman OL 6-3 290 Jr. Muskego WI Muskego
4 David Goodman WR 6-1 182 Sr. Neenah WI Neenah
49 Kalan Stittleburg OLB 6-2 210 Sr. Neillsville WI Neillsville
27 Mitch Olson S 6-1 193 So. New Auburn WI Chi-Hi/Winona State
80 Taylor Hotchkiss WR 5-10 163 Fr. Oconomowoc WI Lake Country Lutheran
89 Matt Mendez WR 6-3 197 Fr. Orlando FL Lake Nona
86 Billy Emanuel K/P 5-8 175 So. Owatonna MN Owatonna/Winona State
31 Matt Jaskowiak TB 5-11 216 Sr. Pewaukee WI Pewaukee
75 Matt Withrow OL 6-4 281 Sr. Platteville WI Platteville
88 Andrew King DL 6-4 242 Jr. Plover WI Pacelli
19 Jy Corbett WR 6-1 189 So. Port Edwards WI John Edwards
20 Tyler Archambo CB 5-11 158 So. Reedsburg WI Reedsburg Area
5 Austin Murphy CB 6-0 176 Jr. Rhinelander WI Rhinelander
47 David Arbetan ILB 6-0 216 Jr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
25 Coltan Ellis S 6-2 197 So. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
21 Joe Poulin TB 5-8 175 Fr. Roberts WI St. Croix Central
18 Ryan Moertel TE 6-4 242 Sr. Rochester MN Century
39 Cody Meyer TB 5-10 186 So. Sauk Rapids MN Sauk Rapids-Rice
57 Quin Mory-Pagel DL 6-3 224 Fr. Seymour WI Seymour
78 Ben Van Geffen OL 5-10 273 Sr. Shiocton WI Shiocton
43 Nick Slade ILB 6-2 220 Jr. St. Cloud MN Tech
10 Chad Samuelson S 6-1 190 Sr. St. Paul MN Cretin-Derham Hall
45 Scott Burzynski P/OLB 5-11 192 So. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
32 Max Goettl TB 5-6 159 Fr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
29 Kyle Thorpe S 6-2 209 Jr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd/Moorhead St.
2 Alex Plaster WR 6-1 183 So. Stevens Point WI SPASH
33 Chris Olson CB 6-0 193 Sr. Stratford WI Stratford
34 Matt Olson TB 5-11 199 Sr. Stratford WI Stratford/Winona State
3 Tyler Janus CB 5-11 190 Jr. Sussex WI Hamilton
66 Nate Koltis OL 6-3 308 So. Thorp WI Thorp
24 Joel Sweeney TB 6-1 249 So. Tomah WI Tomah
15 Travis Ellis S 6-0 187 Fr. Waterloo WI Waterloo
35 Austin Goetsch TE 6-1 227 Jr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
73 Curtis Stypula DL 6-4 248 Jr. Webster WI Spooner
9 Nick Makowski QB 6-2 168 So. West Bend WI East
60 Taylor Hoff OL 6-4 277 Fr. Whitefish Bay WI Whitefish Bay
81 Nick Hirsch WR 6-3 290 So. Wind Lake WI Muskego
S M T W T F S
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview | Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/18/14 2:00 PM
Football
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/25/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Audio
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos