Headshot View

2011 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School
46 Josh Albrecht K/P 5-10 165 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
18 Corbin Burkard CB 5-10 157 Fr. Menomonie WI Menomonie
80 Taylor Hotchkiss WR 5-10 163 Fr. Oconomowoc WI Lake Country Lutheran
39 Cody Meyer TB 5-10 186 So. Sauk Rapids MN Sauk Rapids-Rice
8 Mike O'Connell WR 5-10 168 Jr. Eau Claire WI Regis
11 Jordon Rolland WR 5-10 192 So. Lancaster WI Lancaster
11 Kyle Severson S 5-10 168 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
78 Ben Van Geffen OL 5-10 273 Sr. Shiocton WI Shiocton
20 Tyler Archambo CB 5-11 158 So. Reedsburg WI Reedsburg Area
45 Scott Burzynski P/OLB 5-11 192 So. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
42 Collin Hustad ILB 5-11 203 Fr. Fridley MN Totino Grace
3 Tyler Janus CB 5-11 190 Jr. Sussex WI Hamilton
31 Matt Jaskowiak TB 5-11 216 Sr. Pewaukee WI Pewaukee
22 Jesse Linsmeyer WR 5-11 180 Sr. Cameron WI Cameron
16 Mark Munger QB 5-11 166 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
34 Matt Olson TB 5-11 199 Sr. Stratford WI Stratford/Winona State
41 Micah Ruf TB 5-11 189 Fr. Bloomer WI Bloomer
38 Matt Zellmer S 5-11 176 Fr. Lakeville MN South
32 Max Goettl TB 5-6 159 Fr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
28 Shawn Berg CB 5-7 146 Fr. Elgin MN Dover-Eyota
86 Billy Emanuel K/P 5-8 175 So. Owatonna MN Owatonna/Winona State
21 Joe Poulin TB 5-8 175 Fr. Roberts WI St. Croix Central
31 Adam Gobel CB 5-9 161 Fr. Cambridge WI Cambridge
47 David Arbetan ILB 6-0 216 Jr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
53 Jeff Aspinwall ILB 6-0 194 Fr. Hurley WI Hurley
6 Thurgood Dennis CB 6-0 158 Fr. Allouez WI Notre Dame
15 Travis Ellis S 6-0 187 Fr. Waterloo WI Waterloo
41 Sean Graham ILB 6-0 207 So. Hales Corners WI Whitnall
64 Pat Hendricks DL 6-0 299 Jr. Clintonville WI Clintonville
1 Clint Larsen WR 6-0 174 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
90 David Leifer DL 6-0 211 Fr. La Crosse WI Logan
72 Tim Leis DL 6-0 310 Fr. Alma Center WI Lincoln
5 Austin Murphy CB 6-0 176 Jr. Rhinelander WI Rhinelander
40 Tony Nelessen OLB 6-0 206 So. Menomonee Falls WI Menomonee Falls
33 Chris Olson CB 6-0 193 Sr. Stratford WI Stratford
26 Daniel Sailer CB 6-0 168 Fr. Eau Claire WI Regis
7 Landen Strilzuk S 6-0 152 Fr. Luck WI Luck
52 Zack Zuidema DL 6-0 232 Sr. Crystal Lake IL Prairie Ridge
23 Matthew Anderson OLB 6-1 205 Fr. Hastings MN Hastings
59 Cameron Beilke OL 6-1 286 Sr. Marathon WI Marathon
19 Jy Corbett WR 6-1 189 So. Port Edwards WI John Edwards
95 Dalton Evertz DL 6-1 290 Fr. Andover MN Anoka
35 Austin Goetsch TE 6-1 227 Jr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
4 David Goodman WR 6-1 182 Sr. Neenah WI Neenah
62 Austin Kiraly OL 6-1 256 Jr. Concord CA Paradise
61 Kevin Littel OL 6-1 296 Fr. Madison WI La Follette
58 Josh Loken OL 6-1 262 So. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
13 Austin Neu QB 6-1 200 Jr. Iron Ridge WI Hustisford
44 Andy Neumann ILB 6-1 228 Sr. Germantown WI Germantown
27 Mitch Olson S 6-1 193 So. New Auburn WI Chi-Hi/Winona State
2 Alex Plaster WR 6-1 183 So. Stevens Point WI SPASH
67 Tony Romenesko OL 6-1 329 So. De Pere WI West
10 Chad Samuelson S 6-1 190 Sr. St. Paul MN Cretin-Derham Hall
65 Paul Santi OL 6-1 282 Jr. Kingsford MI Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
24 Joel Sweeney TB 6-1 249 So. Tomah WI Tomah
17 Nathan Bollinger TE 6-2 236 Jr. Eau Claire WI North
25 Coltan Ellis S 6-2 197 So. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
99 Devin Hadorn-Papke K/P 6-2 177 So. Eau Claire WI Augusta
93 Matt Hawley DL 6-2 263 Jr. Hewitt WI Marshfield
50 Kodi Kransberger ILB 6-2 213 Fr. Edgerton WI Edgerton
37 Matthew Maenner OLB 6-2 189 Fr. Eau Claire WI Regis
9 Nick Makowski QB 6-2 168 So. West Bend WI East
30 Connor Meloy WR 6-2 190 Sr. Madison WI Edgewood
14 Josh Metzger TE 6-2 222 Sr. Green Bay WI Bay Port
17 Nate Schermerhorn OLB 6-2 183 Fr. Mound MN Mound-Westonka
71 Kyle Schwan OL 6-2 234 Fr. Kronenwetter WI D.C. Everest
43 Nick Slade ILB 6-2 220 Jr. St. Cloud MN Tech
99 Roger Steen DL 6-2 251 Fr. Luck WI Luck
49 Kalan Stittleburg OLB 6-2 210 Sr. Neillsville WI Neillsville
29 Kyle Thorpe S 6-2 209 Jr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd/Moorhead St.
51 Nick Vermiglio OLB 6-2 205 Fr. Milwaukee WI Whitnall
54 TJ Bollfrass OLB 6-3 184 Fr. Cottage Grove WI Monona Grove
56 Jason Faanes OLB 6-3 195 Fr. Eau Claire WI North
81 Nick Hirsch WR 6-3 290 So. Wind Lake WI Muskego
77 Jake Holterman OL 6-3 290 Jr. Muskego WI Muskego
96 Nate Johnson DL 6-3 288 Jr. Madison WI La Follette
66 Nate Koltis OL 6-3 308 So. Thorp WI Thorp
48 Joel Kornhoff ILB 6-3 206 Fr. Franklin WI Franklin
89 Matt Mendez WR 6-3 197 Fr. Orlando FL Lake Nona
57 Quin Mory-Pagel DL 6-3 224 Fr. Seymour WI Seymour
74 Cody Gergen DL 6-4 225 So. Lakeville MN South
83 Cody Gerver WR 6-4 179 Fr. Mahtomedi MN Mahtomedi
92 Jimmy Hall DL 6-4 268 Jr. Howards Grove WI Howards Grove
60 Taylor Hoff OL 6-4 277 Fr. Whitefish Bay WI Whitefish Bay
88 Andrew King DL 6-4 242 Jr. Plover WI Pacelli
63 Brett Lamb OL 6-4 280 So. Mondovi WI Mondovi
18 Ryan Moertel TE 6-4 242 Sr. Rochester MN Century
98 Eric Nieman OLB 6-4 224 So. Evansville WI Evansville
97 Jake Safstrom OLB 6-4 234 So. Grafton WI Grafton/Bemidji State
73 Curtis Stypula DL 6-4 248 Jr. Webster WI Spooner
70 Abe Ward OL 6-4 278 Sr. Faribault MN Faribault
75 Matt Withrow OL 6-4 281 Sr. Platteville WI Platteville
82 Connor Carpenter TE 6-5 266 Fr. Appleton WI North
55 Nevin Smith OLB 6-5 213 Fr. Edgar WI Edgar
76 Dillon Pariseau OL 6-6 317 Fr. Farmington MN Farmington
68 Nick Brousseau OL 6-9 333 Sr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi/Wyoming