Headshot View

2010 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School
18 Omot Ajack CB 5-11 161 Fr. Stillwater MN Stillwater
20 Tyler Archambo CB 5-11 168 Fr. Reedsburg WI Reedsburg Area
11 Jake Ellis CB 5-7 156 Fr. Rhinelander WI Rhinelander
3 Tyler Janus CB 5-11 176 So. Sussex WI Hamilton
28 Matt Mattek CB 5-11 180 Sr. Antigo WI Antigo
5 Austin Murphy CB 6-1 182 So. Rhinelander WI Rhinelander
33 Chris Olson CB 5-11 195 Jr. Stratford WI Stratford
6 Ryan Young CB 6-0 178 Fr. Wayzata MN Wayzata
90 Bill Albert DL 6-7 239 Jr. Reedsburg WI Reedsburg Area
55 Burt Geurkink DL 6-6 288 So. Somerset WI Somerset
92 Jimmy Hall DL 6-3 259 So. Howards Grove WI Howards Grove
93 Matt Hawley DL 6-2 257 So. Hewitt WI Marshfield
61 Shanon Herrick DL 6-0 274 Fr. Fall Creek WI Fall Creek
96 Nate Johnson DL 6-3 284 So. Madison WI LaFollette
91 Dan Kinsella DL 6-4 277 Jr. Stevens Point WI SPASH/Univ. of Minn.
95 Dan Mahaffey DL 6-0 263 Sr. Madison WI Memorial
99 Justin McCullick DL 6-2 246 Jr. Janesville WI Milton
79 Beau Roberts DL 6-3 231 Fr. Brooklyn Park MN DeLaSalle
97 Jake Safstrom DL 6-3 245 Fr. Grafton WI Grafton/Bemidji State
76 Jayson Smolenski DL 6-2 311 Fr. Phillips WI Phillips
73 Curtis Stypula DL 6-4 256 So. Webster WI Spooner
94 Clay Thompson DL 6-6 259 So. Neenah WI Neenah
71 Alex Zitske DL 5-11 224 Fr. Waunakee WI Waunakee
17 Nathan Bollinger H-B 6-2 224 So. Eau Claire WI North
56 Dennis Beale ILB 5-10 229 Jr. Park Forest IL Rich South/Upper Iowa
42 Rick Drews ILB 6-0 221 So. Stratford WI Stratford
35 Austin Goetsch ILB 6-2 226 So. Waunakee WI Waunakee
41 Sean Graham ILB 6-0 204 Fr. Hales Corners WI Whitnall
38 Michael Ludgatis ILB 6-0 210 So. Hudson WI Hudson
44 Andy Neumann ILB 6-1 231 Jr. Germantown WI Germantown
57 Thomas Ogren ILB 5-10 212 Fr. Plover WI SPASH
50 Dylan Poesch ILB 6-1 219 Jr. Brooklyn Park MN Park Center/Upper Iowa
37 Shane Rockweiler ILB 5-11 195 Fr. Reedsburg WI Reedsburg Area
39 Ben Shea ILB 6-2 220 Sr. Manitowoc WI Lincoln
99 Devin Hadorn-Papke K 6-1 174 Fr. Eau Claire WI Augusta
27 Dan Pope K 5-11 165 Fr. Webster WI Webster
47 Brandon Raciborski K 5-10 202 Sr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
59 Cameron Beilke OL 6-2 284 Jr. Marathon WI Marathon
68 Nick Brousseau OL 6-9 296 Jr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi/Wyoming
64 Pat Hendricks OL 6-1 281 So. Clintonville WI Clintonville
77 Jake Holterman OL 6-3 306 So. Muskego WI Muskego
72 David Kliethermes OL 6-5 281 So. Maplewood MN North St. Paul
66 Nate Koltis OL 6-3 298 Fr. Thorp WI Thorp
63 Brett Lamb OL 6-4 274 Fr. Mondovi WI Mondovi
58 Josh Loken OL 6-2 258 Fr. Iola WI Iola-Scandinavia
67 Tony Romenesko OL 6-1 317 Fr. De Pere WI West De Pere
65 Paul Santi OL 6-2 261 So. Kingsford MI Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
74 Matt Seffinga OL 6-5 331 Fr. Durand WI Durand
78 Ben Van Geffen OL 6-1 266 Jr. Shiocton WI Shiocton
70 Abe Ward OL 6-5 284 Jr. Faribault MN Faribault
75 Matt Withrow OL 6-3 287 Jr. Platteville WI Platteville
52 Zack Zuidema OL 6-1 261 Jr. Crystal Lake IL Prairie Ridge
51 Steven Arentz OLB 6-2 220 Fr. Farmington MN Farmington
32 Keenan Meitner OLB 6-0 206 Fr. Greenville WI Hortonville
40 Tony Nelessen OLB 6-0 212 Fr. Menomonee Falls WI Menomonee Falls
98 Eric Nieman OLB 6-4 230 Fr. Evansville WI Evansville
48 Brad Nierenhausen OLB 6-2 230 Sr. Cottage Grove MN Park
53 Nick Peters OLB 6-0 204 So. Greenville WI Hortonville
54 Cory Pinkner OLB 6-1 222 So. Sussex WI Arrowhead
43 Nick Slade OLB 6-2 214 So. St. Cloud MN Tech
49 Kalan Stittleburg OLB 6-3 219 Jr. Neillsville WI Neillsville
46 Ray Applebee P 5-9 193 Fr. Plainfield WI Tri-County
45 Scott Burzynski P 5-11 181 Fr. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd
16 Alex Delebreau QB 6-4 215 So. Kewaunee WI Kewaunee/Mich. Tech.
13 Austin Neu QB 6-2 199 So. Iron Ridge WI Hustisford
15 Shawn Peterson QB 6-2 189 Fr. Chippewa Falls WI Chi-Hi
2 Alex Plaster QB 6-1 169 Fr. Stevens Point WI SPASH
23 Mark Bader S 6-0 192 Sr. Burnsville MN Burnsville
31 Jasper Brenner S 5-10 172 Fr. St. Cloud MN Tech
25 Coltan Ellis S 6-2 194 Fr. Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
26 Cody Olson S 5-10 198 Fr. Cornell WI Cornell
10 Chad Samuelson S 6-1 193 Jr. St. Paul MN Cretin-Derham Hall
29 Kyle Thorpe S 6-2 202 So. Stanley WI Stanley-Boyd/Moorhead St.
21 D'Karlos Craig TB 6-0 217 Fr. Minneapolis MN Columbia Heights
7 Jesse George TB 5-11 180 Fr. Stillwater MN Stillwater Area
31 Matt Jaskowiak TB 5-10 217 Jr. Pewaukee WI Pewaukee
30 Connor Meloy TB 6-2 190 Jr. Madison WI Edgewood
39 Cody Meyer TB 5-10 176 Fr. Sauk Rapids MN Sauk Rapids-Rice
34 Matt Olson TB 5-11 200 Jr. Stratford WI Stratford/Winona State
24 Joel Sweeney TB 6-1 241 Fr. Tomah WI Tomah
82 Drew Adamczak TE 6-4 242 Sr. Stevens Point WI SPASH
83 Tyler Carlson TE 6-4 220 Fr. Maplewood MN Roseville Area
84 Cody Gergen TE 6-4 217 Fr. Lakeville MN South
88 Andrew King TE 6-4 255 Jr. Plover WI Pacelli
86 Charlie Mabie TE 6-7 217 Fr. Fall Creek WI Fall Creek
18 Ryan Moertel TE 6-4 235 Jr. Rochester MN Century
1 Austin Berend WR 6-2 176 Fr. Menomonie WI Menomonie
19 Jy Corbett WR 6-1 176 Fr. Port Edwards WI John Edwards
4 David Goodman WR 6-2 181 Jr. Neenah WI Neenah
87 Brady Hauser WR 6-1 185 Jr. Rhinelander WI Rhinelander
81 Nick Hirsch WR 6-3 184 Fr. Wind Lake WI Muskego
22 Jesse Linsmeyer WR 5-11 178 Jr. Cameron WI Cameron
89 Jared Malone WR 6-1 200 Fr. Rochester MN Century
9 Nate Martin WR 6-2 186 So. Amherst WI Amherst
14 Josh Metzger WR 6-2 209 Jr. Green Bay WI Bay Port
80 Rhett Monroe WR 6-3 184 So. Tomah WI Tomah
8 Mike O'Connell WR 5-10 170 Jr. Eau Claire WI Regis
11 Jordon Rolland WR 5-11 194 So. Lancaster WI Lancaster
85 Tyler Smith WR 5-8 168 Fr. Hudson WI Hudson
S M T W T F S
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
9/13/14 1:00 PM
Football
Saint John's (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
10/4/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming
Directions
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
No events to show.