2009 NSCAA Women's NCAA Division III All-North Region
First Team
Pos. Name Year School Hometown
K Liz Hunter Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point Stevens Point, Wis.
D Erika Swenson Jr. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) Fargo, N.D.
D Maddie Mette Sr. Macalester St. Paul, Minn.
D Megan Hillesheim Jr. Wisconsin-Eau Claire Ham Lake, Minn.
M Katy Wendt So. Wartburg Bettendorf, Iowa
M Kirsten Moran Sr. St. Thomas (Minn.) St. Paul, Minn.
M Mary Cornelius Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point West Bend, Wis.
F Sam Johnson Jr. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) Fargo, N.D.
F Emily Gerber So. Wisconsin-Whitewater Deforest, Wis.
F Erin Sprangers Sr. St. Thomas (Minn.) St. Paul, Minn.
F Emily Bardwell Jr. Macalester St. Paul, Minn.
Second Team
Pos. Name Year School Hometown
K Ali Nelson Fr. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) Maple Grove, Minn.
D Kate Tarquino So. Carroll Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
D Sidney Rangel Jr. University of Dubuque Rockford, Ill.
D Sami Meyman So. St. Benedict Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
M Lauren Thomas Sr. Wartburg Rockford, Ill.
M Jessica  Kern So. Loras Elmhurst, Ill.
M Becky Cera Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater Wauwatosa, Wis.
F Sara Fassbinder Jr. University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa
F Jaclyn Spees Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point Nekoosa, Wis.
F Danielle Meirick So. Luther Pella, Iowa
F Cody Callender Jr. Carroll Lake Zurich, Ill.
Third Team
Pos. Name Year School Hometown
K Ashlee Reinke Sr. Carroll Waukesha, Wis.
D Kelly Lloyd Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fond du Lac, Wis.
D Alison Dittmer Sr. Gustavus Adolphus Plymouth, Minn.
D Stephanie Wolf Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point Kenosha, Wis.
M Allison Kishaba Sr. Wisconsin-Eau Claire Eau claire, Wis.
M Anna Grinde Jr. Luther Madison, Wis.
M Sue  Obermiller Jr. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) Fargo, N.D.
F Kate Young So. Loras Roscoe, Ill.
F Becky Esrock Fr. Lake Forest Chesterfield, Mo/
F Niki Tomita So. Carleton Redwood City, Calif.
F Lindsay Howard So. St. Olaf Excelsior, Minn.
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916