*********************************************************************
**  THIS IS THE LIST OF QUALIFIERS ACCEPTED INTO THE 2011 OUTDOOR  **
**        CHAMPIONSHIPS PENDING MEDICAL SCRATCHES                  **
*********************************************************************                               

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        NCAA Division III 2011 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ruby Blackwell                SO Methodist             11.66 
  2  Ashlynn Chavis                JR Methodist             11.67 
  3  Camille Davis                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh          11.92 
  4  Kailey Charlton               SR Wis.-La Cros          11.94 
  5  Erica Cook                    SR Millsaps              11.95 
  6  Targie Gervais                FR Westfield St          11.96 
  7  Erica Johnson                 JR Buffalo Stat          11.98 
  8  Ashura Jenkins                SR Carthage              12.00 
  9  Portia Jones                  JR MIT                   12.02 
 10  Miriam Khan                   SR TCNJ                  12.02 
 11  Monique Anderson              FR Texas Luther          12.02 
 12  Renee Bettinger               JR Wheaton (Ill          12.09 
 13  Jordanne Greenup              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          12.12 
 14  Caitlin Wippermann            JR Wis.-La Cros          12.18 
 15  Clemitra Smiley               FR McMurry               12.18 
 16  Alix Dyer                     JR Emory                 12.20 
 17  Annie Lynch                   FR Williams              12.20 
 18  Hannah Mueller                SO Wis.-La Cros          12.20 
 19  Kendra Coleman                SO McMurry               12.27 
 20  Molly Chlum                   JR Carthage              12.28 
 21  Ashley Magelssen              FR Bethel (Minn          12.32 
 22  Tobi Alli                     FR Lehman                12.32 
 23  Felicia Coleman               SO Central Coll          12.34 
 24  Taniqua Hollingsworth         SR Buffalo Stat          12.34 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ruby Blackwell                SO Methodist             24.03 
  2  Camille Davis                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh          24.24 
  3  Portia Jones                  JR MIT                   24.44 
  4  Jordanne Greenup              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          24.65 
  5  Felicia Coleman               SO Central Coll          24.68 
  6  Nevada Morrison               JR Wartburg              24.68 
  7  Kailey Charlton               SR Wis.-La Cros          24.72 
  8  Caitlin Wippermann            JR Wis.-La Cros          24.72 
  9  Ashura Jenkins                SR Carthage              24.74 
 10  Targie Gervais                FR Westfield St          24.74 
 11  Marcia McCord                 SR Ithaca                24.75 
 12  Monique Anderson              FR Texas Luther          24.78 
 13  Talisa Emberts                JR Wis.-Eau Cla          24.84 
 14  Skye Morrison                 JR Wartburg              24.90 
 15  Shanek Telphia                SO Augsburg              25.04 
 16  Faith Burt                    JR Wartburg              25.05 
 17  Emily Van Heel                FR St. Thomas (          25.08 
 18  Megan Croatt                  SR Minnesota-Mo          25.09 
 19  Megan Belger                  JR Wis.-River F          25.12 
 20  Jazmin Dunham                 FR Buffalo Stat          25.14 
 21  Kayla Murphy                  JR North Centra          25.16 
 22  Erica Cook                    SR Millsaps              25.19 
 23  Ashley Magelssen              FR Bethel (Minn          25.24 
 24  Lakeisha Nichols              FR Buffalo Stat          25.28 
 25  Taniqua Hollingsworth         SR Buffalo Stat          25.30 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nevada Morrison               JR Wartburg              54.92 
  2  Jamie Simmons                 JR MIT                   55.68 
  3  Mary Mahoney                  SO Mount Union           56.10 
  4  Lauren Alpert                 JR Illinois Wes          56.16 
  5  Michelle Wuenstel             SR Washington a          56.21 
  6  Elsa Millett                  JR Bowdoin               56.21 
  7  Sheila Walsh                  SR North Centra          56.23 
  8  Talisa Emberts                JR Wis.-Eau Cla          56.24 
  9  Faith Burt                    JR Wartburg              56.26 
 10  Rachel Boerner                SR Calvin                56.33 
 11  Marcia McCord                 SR Ithaca                56.36 
 12  Kwesi Seabrook                JR Capital               56.37 
 13  Kendra Kregel                 SO Wartburg              56.55 
 14  Brittney Bennett              SR Augustana (I          56.65 
 15  Dana Lindauer                 SR Bates                 56.74 
 16  Lauren Brightmore             SR North Centra          56.77 
 17  Lauren Rock                   SO Illinois Wes          56.78 
 18  Noelle Richard                SO WPI                   56.79 
 19  Samantha Rivera               SO Redlands              56.87 
 20  Megan Belger                  JR Wis.-River F          57.07 
 21  Vainayaki Sivaji              SO Redlands              57.09 
 22  Christina Neilson             SR Haverford             57.13 
 23  Deidre Dillman                SO Wis.-Plattev          57.16 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Keelie Finnel                 JR Coe                 2:06.83 
  2  Carmen Graves                 SO Roanoke             2:10.33 
  3  Ann Tank                      JR Wis.-Plattev        2:10.76 
  4  Meryl Wimberley               SR TCNJ                2:10.92 
  5  Emily Schudrowitz             JR St. Norbert         2:11.09 
  6  Liz Phillips                  JR Washington U        2:11.09 
  7  Kaitlyn Saldanha              SR Middlebury          2:11.15 
  8  Sandy Henin                   SR Rhodes              2:11.19 
  9  Cynthia Adams                 FR Lebanon Vall        2:11.30 
 10  Laura Rieger                  SR Loras               2:11.41 
 11  Tara Clemens                  SO Illinois Wes        2:12.04 
 12  Hannah Hottle                 SR Augustana (I        2:12.07 
 13  Tara McCoy                    JR Macalester          2:12.45 
 14  Dana Misterek                 SR Whitworth           2:12.55 
 15  Elizabeth Danhakl             SR Williams            2:12.72 
 16  Maria Peloquin                SR Wis.-Eau Cla        2:12.84 
 17  Juliet Ryan-Davis             SO Middlebury          2:12.87 
 18  Jessi Bremer                  SR Manchester          2:13.40 
 19  Rebecca Hammond               SO Swarthmore          2:13.44 
 20  Annie Monagle                 SO Johns Hopkin        2:13.47 
 21  Krista Cota                   SO North Centra        2:13.48 
 22  Elizabeth Arens               SO Bates               2:13.65 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christy Cazzola               SO Wis.-Oshkosh        4:24.36 
  2  Randelle Boots                SO Wellesley           4:24.66 
  3  Margo Cramer                  JR Middlebury          4:27.85 
  4  Liz Phillips                  JR Washington U        4:28.10 
  5  Claire Roberts                SR Wis.-Stevens        4:28.42 
  6  Sheena Crawley                SO Franklin & M        4:28.72 
  7  Amy Knoblock                  JR Keene State         4:29.37 
  8  Grayce Selig                  SR Brandeis            4:30.62 
  9  Amy Wilfert                   SR Tufts               4:32.70 
 10  Tonya Turner                  SR Whitworth           4:32.90 
 11  Erin Toner                    SR Middlebury          4:33.06 
 12  Melissa Sullivan              JR Amherst             4:33.36 
 13  Robyn Evangelist              SR Stockton            4:33.59 
 14  Kate Leugers                  SR Ithaca              4:34.29 
 15  Olivia Delia                  JR Williams            4:34.80 
 16  Emily Eimers                  JR Wartburg            4:35.64 
 17  Jaime Orewiler                FR Wheaton (Ill        4:36.29 
 18  Molly Carl                    SO Southern Mai        4:36.35 
 19  Tara Kilburg                  JR Loras               4:36.59 
 20  Jennifer Cronin               SR Lebanon Vall        4:36.92 
 21  Linda Keller                  SO Minnesota-Mo        4:37.12 
 22  Cara DeAngelis                FR Ohio Wesleya        4:37.12 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Annie Dear                    SO Williams           16:49.42 
  2  Annie Lydens                  SO Pomona-Pitze       16:53.54 
  3  Jennifer Gossels              SO Williams           16:57.29 
  4  Anna Holt-Gosselin            SR MIT                16:57.95 
  5  Heather Waterman              SR Franklin           16:58.60 
  6  Claire Roberts                SR Wis.-Stevens       16:58.92 
  7  Amanda Laesch                 SR North Centra       17:02.84 
  8  Kate Leugers                  SR Ithaca             17:06.50 
  9  Jodi Hoekstra                 JR Calvin             17:07.96 
 10  Lori Tlach                    SR Wartburg           17:08.29 
 11  Joanna Johnson                SR Oberlin            17:09.33 
 12  Simone Childs-Walker          JR Carleton           17:10.02 
 13  Kimber Mattox                 JR Willamette         17:10.28 
 14  Marissa Liberati              SO Geneseo St.        17:11.15 
 15  Grayce Selig                  SR Brandeis           17:13.11 
 16  Laura Sauvage                 FR Claremont-Mu       17:14.03 
 17  Kaitlin Zimmerly              SR Ohio Wesleya       17:14.12 
 18  Alycia Woodruff               SR Susquehanna        17:14.76 
 19  Justine Jeroski               SR Case Western       17:14.95 
 20  Christina Valerio             SR Johns Hopkin       17:15.11 
 21  Jennifer Tave                 JR Claremont-Mu       17:15.37 
 22  Tina Meade                    SR Williams           17:15.39 
 23  Jen Rawls                     SO Rowan              17:17.06 
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Gossels              SO Williams           35:18.82 
  2  Anna Holt-Gosselin            SR MIT                35:20.72 
  3  Jennifer Tave                 JR Claremont-Mu       35:22.27 
  4  Wendy Pavlus                  SR St. Lawrence       35:23.25 
  5  Annie Dear                    SO Williams           35:23.83 
  6  Simone Childs-Walker          JR Carleton           35:29.44 
  7  Joanna Johnson                SR Oberlin            35:40.29 
  8  Amanda Laesch                 SR North Centra       35:41.35 
  9  Taylor Stephens               JR Rhodes             35:50.55 
 10  Christina Valerio             SR Johns Hopkin       36:01.99 
 11  Tina Meade                    SR Williams           36:12.34 
 12  Chiara Del Piccolo            FR Williams           36:20.06 
 13  Traci Tempone                 FR Elizabethtow       36:24.05 
 14  Kimberly Powell               SR Dickinson          36:25.05 
 15  Alyson Dalton                 JR Cortland St.       36:25.51 
 16  Catherine Campbell            JR Dickinson          36:25.88 
 17  Taylor Ludman                 FR Dickinson          36:31.46 
 18  Eileen Cody                   FR Elizabethtow       36:36.92 
 19  Stefanie Braun                JR Plattsburgh        36:38.40 
 20  Ellie Neubauer                SR Luther             36:38.48 
 21  Allie Metzler                 SR St. Thomas (       36:50.31 
 22  Emma Lee                      SO St. Olaf           36:52.72 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Norville              SO Illinois Col          14.11 
  2  Emma Dewart                   JR Ithaca                14.16 
  3  Didi Jusme                    JR Wheaton (Mas          14.18 
  4  Jacqueline Guevel             FR Carnegie Mel          14.18 
  5  Brittany Thomas               SR Wartburg              14.34 
  6  Irene Johnson                 SR George Fox            14.34 
  7  Taylor Tacha                  SO Nebraska Wes          14.38 
  8  Jasmine McCullough            JR Emory                 14.45 
  9  Kasey Jackson                 SR Centre                14.48 
 10  Ashadaya Patterson            SO Montclair St          14.48 
 11  Jess Ciraulo                  FR Utica                 14.50 
 12  Mia Martinez                  JR Middlebury            14.52 
 13  Alexa Allen                   FR Monmouth (Il          14.54 
 14  Camesha Goods                 FR Wartburg              14.56 
 15  Erin Kline                    SO Wis.-Stevens          14.56 
 16  Portia Jones                  JR MIT                   14.57 
 17  Amy Magnuson                  SR MIT                   14.57 
 18  Molly Buck                    SR Rhodes                14.58 
 19  Kim Miresse                   JR Wis.-Eau Cla          14.59 
 20  Melissa Kuebler               SR St. Thomas (          14.61 
 21  Jazmin Dunham                 FR Buffalo Stat          14.62 
 22  Brittanie Morris              FR Methodist             14.65 
 23  Samie Corbin                  JR Otterbein             14.71 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Melloy               SR Wartburg            1:00.68 
  2  Jamie Simmons                 JR MIT                 1:00.73 
  3  Laura Barito                  SR Stevens Inst        1:01.17 
  4  Elizabeth Mattila             SR Whitworth           1:01.19 
  5  Heather Gearity               FR Montclair St        1:01.21 
  6  Madeleine Miller              SR Claremont-Mu        1:01.32 
  7  Rachel Boerner                SR Calvin              1:01.67 
  8  Samie Corbin                  JR Otterbein           1:01.71 
  9  Tiffany Chamberlain           SO Rowan               1:01.81 
 10  Molly Buck                    SR Rhodes              1:01.85 
 11  Dira Hansen                   JR Christopher         1:01.90 
 12  Jacqueline Guevel             FR Carnegie Mel        1:02.12 
 13  Shannon Howell                FR Washington U        1:02.14 
 14  Kasey Jackson                 SR Centre              1:02.20 
 15  Jacqueline Cinella            SR Rochester           1:02.23 
 16  Tiffany Overlien              SR Wheaton (Ill        1:02.38 
 17  Emily Kulcyk                  FR TCNJ                1:02.49 
 18  Liz Maziejka                  SR Oneonta             1:02.52 
 19  Liz Laubenberg                SR Mississippi         1:02.57 
 20  Jana Hieber                   FR Tufts               1:02.59 
 21  Tashina McAllister            FR Wartburg            1:02.62 
 22  Sarah Venlet                  SO Hope                1:02.64 
 23  Brittanie Morris              FR Methodist           1:02.66 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimber Mattox                 JR Willamette         10:23.34 
  2  Kimberly Chinn                SR Baldwin-Wall       10:30.74 
  3  Wendy Pavlus                  SR St. Lawrence       10:31.28 
  4  Marissa Liberati              SO Geneseo St.        10:37.24 
  5  Alyssa Smith                  JR Geneseo St.        10:39.31 
  6  Gretchen Braymer              SR Calvin             10:39.75 
  7  Toccoa Kahovec                JR Cal Lutheran       10:40.25 
  8  Ashlyn Mauer                  SO Wis.-Eau Cla       10:40.87 
  9  Leah Clement                  SO Wellesley          10:41.09 
 10  Alyssa Penning                SO Calvin             10:43.97 
 11  Andrea Walsh                  JR Keene State        10:44.05 
 12  Amanda Lee                    SR Middlebury         10:44.56 
 13  Sarah Fisher                  FR Washington U       10:47.43 
 14  Tonya Turner                  SR Whitworth          10:48.99 
 15  Amy Wilfert                   SR Tufts              10:50.16 
 16  Sara Greeley                  SR Wheaton (Ill       10:50.90 
 17  Jenna Peacock                 JR Rowan              10:54.06 
 18  Kelsey Dudziak                SR Rhodes             10:56.43 
 19  Brianne Mirecki               FR Williams           10:56.99 
 20  Mary Kate Beyer               SR Monmouth (Il       10:57.59 
 21  Christina Storlie             SO Luther             10:59.30 
 22  Alicia Zimmerman              JR North Centra       10:59.54 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Methodist                                              46.62 
     1) Ashlynn Chavis JR               2) Ruby Blackwell SO              
     3) Marlena Rodriquez FR            4) Erica Powell FR                
  2  Wartburg                                               46.74 
     1) Faith Burt JR                   2) Skye Morrison JR               
     3) Jen Ganshirt SR                 4) Nevada Morrison JR             
  3  Buffalo State                                          47.29 
     1) Erica Johnson JR                2) Nate'ya Lassic SO              
     3) Jazmin Dunham FR                4) Taniqua Hollingsworth SR       
  4  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                     47.33 
     1) Mallory Burnham FR              2) Emily Van Heel FR              
     3) Christina Rozeske FR            4) Jenna Ewing SR                 
  5  Texas Lutheran                                         47.40 
     1) Kenya Knowles FR                2) Shyra Walker JR                
     3) Taylor Boston FR                4) Monique Anderson FR            
  6  Carthage                                               47.43 
     1) Ashura Jenkins SR               2) Molly Chlum JR                 
     3) Kelly McHale SR                 4) Carnesha Johnson FR            
  7  Emory                                                  47.50 
     1) Jasmine McCullough JR           2) Alycia Adams SR                
     3) Lauren Attiah JR                4) Alix Dyer JR                   
  8  McMurry  'B'                                           47.52 
     1) Porsha Dardy SO                 2) Kendra Coleman SO              
     3) Carla Burton FR                 4) Clemitra Smiley FR             
  9  Illinois Wesleyan                                      47.54 
     1) Jessica Christy JR              2) Brooke Bernardoni JR           
     3) Caitlin Eskew JR                4) Shavantay Thomas JR            
 10  Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                    47.57 
     1) Kailey Charlton SR              2) Hannah Mueller SO              
     3) Maggie May SR                   4) Laurel Beck JR                 
 11  Wis.-Oshkosh                                           47.59 
     1) Camille Davis SR                2) Lisha Hanson JR                
     3) Chelsea Benitz SR               4) Ashley Heding FR               
 12  Wis.-Eau Claire                                        47.68 
     1) Kim Miresse JR                  2) Talisa Emberts JR              
     3) Kat Wesely FR                   4) Jordanne Greenup JR            
 13  MIT                                                    47.70 
     1) Jacqueline Brew FR              2) Martha Gross JR                
     3) Jamie Simmons JR                4) Portia Jones JR                
 14  Coe                                                    47.76 
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Keelie Finnel JR               
     3) Sara Heizer JR                  4) Hanah Breitbach FR             
 15  George Fox                                             47.76 
     1) Emily Davison SO                2) Irene Johnson SR               
     3) Melissa Leighty SR              4) Alexis Arnold FR               
 16  Nebraska Wesleyan                                      48.08 
     1) Taylor Tacha SO                 2) Erin Twibell SO                
     3) Claire Boyer JR                 4) Allee Kuska SR                 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg                                             3:40.41 
     1) Faith Burt JR                   2) Skye Morrison JR               
     3) Kendra Kregel SO                4) Nevada Morrison JR             
  2  MIT                                                  3:48.53 
     1) Jamie Simmons JR                2) Martha Gross JR                
     3) Hazel Briner SR                 4) Portia Jones JR                
  3  Central College                                      3:48.75 
     1) Jill Ziskovsky SR               2) Emily Teas SR                  
     3) Rachel Purdy SO                 4) Felicia Coleman SO             
  4  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:48.92 
     1) Camille Davis SR                2) Lisha Hanson JR                
     3) McKenzie Kelly SO               4) Christy Cazzola SO             
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:49.47 
     1) Caitlin Wippermann JR           2) Rebecca Scheuermann SO         
     3) Jenna Halvorson FR              4) Laurel Beck JR                 
  6  Coe                                                  3:49.80 
     1) Sara Heizer JR                  2) Stefani Wright JR              
     3) Hanah Breitbach FR              4) Keelie Finnel JR               
  7  Illinois Wesleyan                                    3:49.85 
     1) Tara Clemens SO                 2) Shavantay Thomas JR            
     3) Lauren Rock SO                  4) Jessica Christy JR             
  8  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:49.95 
     1) Lauren Brightmore SR            2) Krista Cota SO                 
     3) Linnea Higgins FR               4) Sheila Walsh SR                
  9  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:50.06 
     1) Talisa Emberts JR               2) Erin Schoenfelder SO           
     3) Maria Peloquin SR               4) Jordanne Greenup JR            
 10  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:50.07 
     1) Deidre Dillman SO               2) Ann Tank JR                    
     3) Shea Bierman SR                 4) Stephanie Wyss FR              
 11  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:51.04 
     1) Brittney Bennett SR             2) Amy Walsh SR                   
     3) Kierra Smith FR                 4) Hannah Hottle SR               
 12  Nebraska Wesleyan                                    3:51.37 
     1) Claire Boyer JR                 2) Taylor Tacha SO                
     3) Jami Pritschau SO               4) Allee Kuska SR                 
 13  Montclair State                                      3:52.52 
     1) Ashadaya Patterson SO           2) Krystal Ellis FR               
     3) Michelle McNulty FR             4) Heather Gearity FR             
 14  Mount Union                                          3:52.53 
     1) Emily Mazzaferri FR             2) Heather Potts FR               
     3) Alexis Campbell FR              4) Mary Mahoney SO                
 15  Redlands                                             3:53.17 
     1) Samantha Rivera SO              2) Heather Mayer SR               
     3) Ashley Lively SO                4) Vainayaki Sivaji SO            
 16  Plattsburgh St.                                      3:53.32 
     1) Jennifer Risler SR              2) Mahalia Ewers SR               
     3) Joanne TeRiele JR               4) Amy McCasland JR               
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Evans               SO Rose-Hulman           1.74m 
  2  Jheri Gates                   FR Whitworth             1.71m 
  3  Kinsey Bak                    JR Simpson (Iow          1.71m 
  4  Erin Hollinger                JR Case Western          1.71m 
  5  Shelby Demos                  SO Wis.-Whitewa          1.71m 
  6  Alyssa Deutschmann            SR Concordia-Mo          1.70m 
  7  Danielle Sheppard             SR Colby                 1.70m 
  8  Katie Schoen                  JR Nebraska Wes          1.68m 
  9  Julie Eagle                   SO WPI                   1.68m 
 10  Emma Dewart                   JR Ithaca                1.68m 
 11  Kristen Serikstad             SR Cortland St.          1.68m 
 12  Meghan Donovan                JR Delaware Val          1.68m 
 13  Maranda Dohrn                 JR Wis.-River F          1.67m 
 14  Erin Kline                    SO Wis.-Stevens          1.67m 
 15  JoLyn Owen                    SO Wis.-Whitewa          1.67m 
 16  Abena Boamah-Acheampong       SO Wooster               1.67m 
 17  Carissa Verkaik               SO Calvin                1.67m 
 18  Emily Amburgey                SO Ohio Wesleya          1.67m 
 19  Julia Baranek                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla          1.67m 
 20  Ashlee Ward                   FR Misericordia          1.67m 
 21  Michelle Strickland           SO Dubuque               1.67m 
 22  Amber Axon                    JR Wartburg              1.67m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Catherine Street              JR Linfield              4.10m 
  2  Abigail Schaffer              JR Moravian              4.06m 
  3  Karin Fisher                  SR MIT                   4.00m 
  4  Whitney Didier                SR Monmouth (Il          3.90m 
  5  Michelle Favre                SO Ramapo                3.86m 
  6  Danielle Carrigan             JR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.80m 
  7  Ligia Bolivar                 SO Texas Luther          3.77m 
  8  Jenna Adams                   FR Williams              3.75m 
  9  Danielle Busch                SO St. Benedict          3.71m 
 10  Kelsey Bermudez               SR Redlands              3.71m 
 11  Lauren Riley                  SR Ramapo                3.71m 
 12  Lauren Kuntz                  SO MIT                   3.71m 
 13  Lisha Hanson                  JR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.70m 
 14  Mackenzie Wills               SO Wilmington (          3.66m 
 15  Christina Rhodes              SR Bridgewater           3.61m 
 16  Sabrina Scoville              SO Wis.-Stout            3.60m 
 17  Anna Etherington              FR Washington U          3.56m 
 18  Bethany Dumas                 JR Southern Mai          3.56m 
 19  Melanie Pilon                 FR Wis.-Whitewa          3.55m 
 20  Rebecca Graudons              FR Alfred                3.55m 
 21  Hazel Briner                  SR MIT                   3.55m 
 22  Allyson Voss                  SO Gustavus Ado          3.55m 
 23  Sarah Bechtel                 FR Ohio Wesleya          3.55m 
 24  Heather Theiss                JR Tufts                 3.55m 
 25  Brittany Reardon              FR Colby                 3.55m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashlynn Chavis                JR Methodist             6.25m 
  2  Melissa Norville              SO Illinois Col          6.04m 
  3  Reny Colton                   JR Claremont-Mu          5.94m 
  4  Skye Morrison                 JR Wartburg              5.92m 
  5  Tanasia Hoffler               SO Williams              5.90m 
  6  Emma Dewart                   JR Ithaca                5.86m 
  7  Devin Evans                   JR Texas Luther          5.78m 
  8  Jessika Smith                 SO Wis.-Stout            5.77m 
  9  MacKinsey Marquith            SO Monmouth (Il          5.77m 
 10  Shanita Coleman               FR McMurry               5.76m 
 11  Penny Grant                   JR Greenville            5.73m 
 12  Ashley Bault                  JR Marietta              5.72m 
 13  Marcia McCord                 SR Ithaca                5.72m 
 14  Janey Helland                 SR Gustavus Ado          5.69m 
 15  Ellyn Erving                  FR Claremont-Mu          5.69m 
 16  Ashley Kelsey                 SO McMurry               5.69m 
 17  LaCear Hubbard                SO Lynchburg             5.68m 
 18  Brooke Johnson                SO Williams              5.67m 
 19  Brittany Jacobs               SR Christopher           5.65m 
 20  Bailey Jackson                FR Monmouth (Il          5.65m 
 21  Ella Mathieson                SR Augustana (I          5.64m 
 22  Sara Poppe                    SR Wis.-Whitewa          5.62m 
 23  Marian Bevington              SO Heidelberg            5.62m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Norville              SO Illinois Col         12.27m 
  2  Destiney Jones                JR Texas Luther         12.23m 
  3  Reny Colton                   JR Claremont-Mu         12.18m 
  4  Tanasia Hoffler               SO Williams             12.15m 
  5  Monique Davisson              SO Wartburg             12.02m 
  6  Brooke Johnson                SO Williams             12.00m 
  7  Sara Poppe                    SR Wis.-Whitewa         12.00m 
  8  Nakeisha Jones                JR Tufts                11.98m 
  9  Penny Grant                   JR Greenville           11.96m 
 10  Ashley Dell'Aira              JR Wheaton (Mas         11.88m 
 11  Skye Morrison                 JR Wartburg             11.85m 
 12  Julia Baranek                 JR Wis.-Eau Cla         11.83m 
 13  Emily Van Heel                FR St. Thomas (         11.81m 
 14  Micah Leonard                 SO Moravian             11.80m 
 15  Bailey Jackson                FR Monmouth (Il         11.74m 
 16  Faustine Chukwuezi            SO Farmingdale          11.72m 
 17  Lauren Attiah                 JR Emory                11.70m 
 18  Ellyn Erving                  FR Claremont-Mu         11.67m 
 19  Lucia Capano                  SR Brandeis             11.64m 
 20  Kortney Watring               SR Redlands             11.64m 
 21  Marcia McCord                 SR Ithaca               11.59m 
 22  Rachel Miller                 SO St. Scholast         11.59m 
 23  Emily Furr                    SR Frostburg St         11.58m 
 24  Kanku Kabongo                 SR Tufts                11.58m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Holly Ozanich                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.75m 
  2  Sarah Reasoner                SR Calvin               14.64m 
  3  Mindy Harrington              SR Carthage             14.64m 
  4  Kelly Young                   SR Occidental           14.39m 
  5  Amanda Brichacek              SR Nebraska Wes         14.38m 
  6  Deanna Dirkschneider          SO Nebraska Wes         14.30m 
  7  Jecel Gerner                  SO Wis.-Oshkosh         14.08m 
  8  Sarah Hoffmann                JR Wartburg             13.98m 
  9  Britlyn Sieck                 SO Wartburg             13.92m 
 10  Madison Craw                  SR Cornell Coll         13.91m 
 11  Brittany Frederick            JR Wis.-Eau Cla         13.87m 
 12  Sam Broderius                 SR Gustavus Ado         13.76m 
 13  Emily Goerig                  SR Capital              13.70m 
 14  Morgan Darrow                 JR Central Coll         13.65m 
 15  Anna LaBeaume                 FR Linfield             13.65m 
 16  Sarah Anciaux                 SR Coe                  13.63m 
 17  Chelsea Tavik                 SO Salisbury            13.60m 
 18  Lindsey Haller                JR Wis.-Eau Cla         13.47m 
 19  Breanna Strupp                SO Wis.-Oshkosh         13.47m 
 20  Kristin Constantine           SR U. of Chicag         13.45m 
 21  Sue Trzebiatowski             SR Wis.-Oshkosh         13.44m 
 22  LeAnn Spesard                 SO Millikin             13.43m 
 23  Ronke Oyekunle                SO Tufts                13.23m 
 24  Maranda Dohrn                 JR Wis.-River F         13.21m 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Breanna Strupp                SO Wis.-Oshkosh         49.12m 
  2  Dana Thompson                 SR Wis.-Whitewa         47.94m 
  3  Chelsey Degen                 SR Simpson (Iow         47.18m 
  4  Brittany Frederick            JR Wis.-Eau Cla         47.01m 
  5  Sam Broderius                 SR Gustavus Ado         47.01m 
  6  Sarah Hoffmann                JR Wartburg             46.97m 
  7  Mindy Harrington              SR Carthage             46.80m 
  8  Brittany Sherron              JR Millikin             46.46m 
  9  Kelly Allen                   SO Tufts                46.44m 
 10  Sarah Reasoner                SR Calvin               46.28m 
 11  Bailey Soucie                 SO Nebraska Wes         46.11m 
 12  Robyn Wernberg                SR Hamline              46.01m 
 13  Sarah Anciaux                 SR Coe                  45.86m 
 14  Erica Cox                     SR Whitworth            45.43m 
 15  Danielle McNally              SR Loras                45.28m 
 16  Cristina Perrine              SO Baldwin-Wall         45.09m 
 17  Kelly Young                   SR Occidental           44.94m 
 18  Kelsey Shonk                  JR Mount Union          44.88m 
 19  Shelby Jackson                FR Illinois Wes         44.76m 
 20  Becky Culp                    SO Hamline              44.65m 
 21  Deanna Dirkschneider          SO Nebraska Wes         44.28m 
 22  Felisha Willaert              SR St. Thomas (         44.05m 
 23  Amy Maas                      JR St. Thomas (         43.88m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sue Trzebiatowski             SR Wis.-Oshkosh         58.21m 
  2  Holly Ozanich                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh         57.90m 
  3  Amanda Brichacek              SR Nebraska Wes         56.24m 
  4  Samantha Loew                 SO Wis.-Oshkosh         55.28m 
  5  Yaneve Fonge                  SR Rochester            55.20m 
  6  Mindy Harrington              SR Carthage             54.29m 
  7  Brittany Frederick            JR Wis.-Eau Cla         54.00m 
  8  Emily Niehaus                 JR Centre               53.89m 
  9  Kelly Young                   SR Occidental           53.27m 
 10  Kayla Oberstadt               JR Wis.-Oshkosh         52.93m 
 11  Jessa Luebke                  SR Wis.-Whitewa         52.85m 
 12  Alexia Child                  JR Wis.-Oshkosh         52.75m 
 13  Brenna Coyle                  JR Hamline              52.26m 
 14  Erica Cox                     SR Whitworth            52.05m 
 15  Kristin Constantine           SR U. of Chicag         51.43m 
 16  Stephanie Powell              SR Brockport St         51.40m 
 17  Heidi Tobin                   SR Loras                51.26m 
 18  Sara Harstad                  SR Saint Mary's         51.17m 
 19  Morgan Darrow                 JR Central Coll         51.02m 
 20  Amina Avril                   FR Williams             50.53m 
 21  Katie Capriglione             SO Wis.-Superio         50.22m 
 22  Rochaunda Harris              SR Greenville           50.17m 
 23  Breanna Strupp                SO Wis.-Oshkosh         50.12m 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jill Shaner                   SO Stockton             48.75m 
  2  Beth Stam                     JR George Fox           45.93m 
  3  Kelly Lovett                  SR Carleton             45.54m 
  4  Lauren Boleen                 SR Luther               44.76m 
  5  Kate Shear                    FR Linfield             43.16m 
  6  Lauren Butler                 JR Allegheny            42.75m 
  7  Mackenzie Smith               SR Redlands             42.67m 
  8  Britlyn Garrett               JR Cal Lutheran         42.61m 
  9  Maggie Kowalska               SO Stevens Inst         42.52m 
 10  Courtney Lauer                SR DePauw               42.15m 
 11  Corbin Henault                SR La Verne             42.10m 
 12  Bri Tolliver                  JR North Centra         42.09m 
 13  Kelly Curtis                  JR Springfield          41.89m 
 14  Mercedes Glover               FR Rutgers-Newa         41.78m 
 15  Kristen Schutte               JR Greenville           41.74m 
 16  Kelly Young                   SR Occidental           41.65m 
 17  Stephanie McFarland           FR Pacific Luth         41.57m 
 18  Catherine Corcoran            JR Washington a         41.54m 
 19  Bethany Dumas                 JR Southern Mai         41.54m 
 20  Bailey Soucie                 SO Nebraska Wes         41.41m 
 21  Aubree Jones                  JR Mount Union          41.40m 
 22  Ashley Dlubac                 JR Ithaca               41.19m 
 23  Britlyn Sieck                 SO Wartburg             41.01m 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Dewart                   JR Ithaca                 4842 
  2  Kelly Curtis                  JR Springfield            4738 
  3  Janey Helland                 SR Gustavus Ado           4735 
  4  Jill Ziskovsky                SR Central Coll           4603 
  5  Ashley Bault                  JR Marietta               4583 
  6  Courtney Lauer                SR DePauw                 4528 
  7  Emily Oliver                  SR Baldwin-Wall           4487 
  8  Jessica Gibbs                 SR Lynchburg              4476 
  9  Beth Stam                     JR George Fox             4470 
 10  Camesha Goods                 FR Wartburg               4469 
 11  Alexis Arnold                 FR George Fox             4456 
 12  Kara Vandeguchte              SR Hope                   4438 
 13  Hazel Briner                  SR MIT                    4431 
 14  Kaari Jensen                  SO Concordia-Mo           4409 
 15  Caitlin Wilson                JR Central Coll           4409 
 16  Elizabeth Krug                FR Hendrix                4409 
 17  Christine Nelson              JR Carthage               4406 
 18  Brandi Miller                 JR Willamette             4406 
 19  Sarah Thompson                JR Carthage               4397 
 20  Jessika Smith                 SO Wis.-Stout             4384 
 21  Maura Burke                   JR Ramapo                 4378 
 22  Leeanne Nowicki               SR Wis.-La Cros           4332 

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916