NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER DASH Callen Martin Sr Wilmington College 6.98 Judy Bataille Sr Heidelberg University 7.00 Faith Burt So Wartburg College 7.07 Brooke Bell Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 7.10 Camille Davis Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.10 Erica Johnson So Buffalo State 7.10 Kailey Charlton Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.15 Amanda LaRocca Sr Illinois Wesleyan 7.16 Bridget Hosley Jr University of Dubuque 7.18 Shavantay Thomas So Illinois Wesleyan 7.19 10 Priscilla Senyah Sr College of New Jersey 7.20 LaToya D. Edwards Sr Buffalo State 7.22 Melissa Scorse Jr Brockport S U N Y 7.22 Laurenmaria Smith Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 7.24 Ashton May Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.25 Nikki Hay Sr Springfield College 7.25 Corine Magee Fr Farmingdale S U N Y 7.25 Anne Kersenbrock Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.26 18 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

400 METER DASH Portia Jones So Mass Inst Technology 56.38 Ali McCoy Sr Illinois Wesleyan 56.65 Nevada Morrison So Wartburg College 56.71 Rachel Boerner Jr Calvin College 56.93 Keelie Finnel So Coe College 56.95 Hillary Higgs So Williams College 57.10 Jamie Simmons So Mass Inst Technology 57.10 Lauren Brightmore Jr North Central College 57.40 Skye Morrison So Wartburg College 57.57 Lindsay Gruenke So CarrollUniversity(Wi) 57.57 10 Clare Franco So Carleton College 57.57 Shanek Telphia Fr Augsburg College 57.58 Natasha Arnold Jr Wisconsin River Falls 57.64 Robin Yerkes Sr Roanoke College 57.66 Marcia McCord Jr Ithaca College 57.67 Jenny Kordick Sr Wartburg College 57.77 Lauren Alpert So Illinois Wesleyan 57.80 Chelsey Jacobs Sr Wartburg College 57.87 18 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

800 METER RUN Allison Chamberlain So Keene State College 2:09.30 Jianna Spadacinni Sr College of New Jersey 2:11.07 Emily Schudrowitz So St. Norbert College 2:11.65 Lauren Reich Sr De Pauw University 2:12.16 Ann Tank So Wisconsin Platteville 2:12.62 Mackenzie Clemens Sr Illinois Wesleyan 2:13.90 Hannah Weiss Sr Loras College 2:14.26 Catie Ellingson Jr Simpson College 2:14.84 Lauren Brunetto So Oneonta S U N Y 2:15.11 Dani Meirick So Luther College 2:15.44 10 Alicia Fowler Fr Adrian College 2:15.51 Sarah Hammel Sr Simpson College 2:15.62 Juliet Ryan-Davis Fr Middlebury College 2:15.77 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

MILE RUN Marie Borner Sr Bethel University(Mn) 4:49.53 Lauren Reich Sr De Pauw University 4:53.81 Laura Paulsen Sr Johns Hopkins 4:54.80 Emma Linhard Jr Colby College 4:55.88 Claire Roberts So Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:57.21 Randelle Boots Fr Wellesley College 4:57.73 Brooke Johnson Fr Mass Inst Technology 4:57.75 Melissa Sullivan So Amherst College 4:58.92 Amy Wilfert Jr Tufts University 4:59.46 Maeve Evans So New York University 5:00.17 10 Jennifer Lynch Sr Muhlenberg College 5:00.20 Kat Zimmerly Jr Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.26 Mary Bridget Corken Sr Loras College 5:01.26 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

5000 METER RUN Kerry Arouca Sr Westfield State 17:03.41 Elaine Simpson Sr Case Western Reserve 17:04.80 Anna Kraayenbrink Sr Wartburg College 17:06.21 Liz Lawton Jr University of Chicago 17:06.45 Megan O'grady So CarrollUniversity(Wi) 17:08.62 Jen Rawls Fr Rowan University 17:09.15 Wendy Pavlus Jr St. Lawrence 17:10.34 Simone Childs-Walker So Carleton College 17:14.68 Laura Paulsen Sr Johns Hopkins 17:15.60 Michelle Wallace Sr College of New Jersey 17:18.81 10 Mia Symoniak Sr Allegheny College 17:19.82 Joanna Johnson Jr Oberlin College 17:21.21 Jenny Scherer Sr St. Norbert College 17:22.58 Stefanie Braun So Plattsburgh S U N Y 17:25.84 Caitlin Masse Jr Trinity U (Texas) 17:26.78 15 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER HURDLES Kristen Bates Sr Messiah College 8.07 Priscilla Senyah Sr College of New Jersey 8.13 Elise Johnson Sr Williams College 8.23 Amanda LaRocca Sr Illinois Wesleyan 8.25 Portia Jones So Mass Inst Technology 8.26 Brandye Jackson Jr North Central College 8.28 Azudei DuBois Fr New Jersey City U 8.29 Taylor Tacha Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 8.31 Barb Kremer Sr Loras College 8.31 Brittany Donino Sr Emory University 8.31 10 Didi Jusme So Wheaton College (Ma) 8.33 Brittany Thomas Jr Wartburg College 8.33 Stephanie Carroll Jr Wartburg College 8.35 Lauren Bucklin Sr Simpson College 8.36 14 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

4X400 METER RELAY Wartburg College (Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Skye Morrison) 3:49.48 Mass Inst Technology (Hazel Briner, Martha Gross, Portia Jones, Jamie Simmons) 3:53.21 Illinois Wesleyan (Lauren Alpert, Jessica Christy, Mackenzie Clemens, Ali McCoy) 3:53.67 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber) 3:54.71 Wisconsin La Crosse (Laurel Beck, Kelsey Katarow, Rebecca Scheuermann, Lauren Seidl) 3:55.05 Wisconsin River Falls (Natasha Arnold, Kali Meurer, Alyssa Rasmussen, Megan Rasmussen) 3:55.25 Williams College (Rebecca Fine, Hillary Higgs, Elise Johnson, Nora Mitchell) 3:55.85 Wheaton College (Ma) (Samantha Bennett, Lauren Cardarelli, Didi Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith) 3:56.12 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Erin Sprangers) 3:56.88 Wisconsin Platteville (Shea Bierman, Carshella Porter, Cassie Schneider, Ann Tank) 3:56.89 10 Central College (Ia) (Felicia Coleman, Sam Retz, Emily Teas, Jill Ziskovsky) 3:57.35 11 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY College of New Jersey (Katie Nestor, Jianna Spadacinni, Michelle Wallace, Meryl Wimberley) 11:49.16 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kathleen Folbrecht, Sarah Glunn, Kelly Haen, Claire Roberts) 11:49.76 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Hannah Humbach, Maria Peloquin, Alyssa Sybilrud) 11:50.06 Washington (Missouri) (Sangeeta Hardy, Erica Jackey, Liz Phillips, Molly Schlamb) 11:51.31 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Taylor Berg, Kelly Russ, Erin Sprangers) 11:53.48 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Nicole Calabrese, Amanda Kuiken, Jennifer KuiKen) 11:55.43 Mass Inst Technology (Alina Gatowski, Brooke Johnson, Portia Jones, Jamie Simmons) 11:58.21 Brandeis University (Emily Owen, Beth Pisarik, Grayce Selig, Anifreed Sinjour) 11:59.10 Illinois Wesleyan (Mackenzie Clemens, Tara Clemens, Kerry Devitt, Lauren Rock) 11:59.33 Williams College (Lizzy Danhakl, Olga Kondratjeva, Nora Mitchell, Ariel Williams) 11:59.36 10 Middlebury College (Margo Cramer, Anjuli Demers, Rebecca Fanning, Juliet Ryan-Davis) 11:59.40 11 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

LONG JUMP Skye Morrison So Wartburg College 5.97m (19-7) Ashton May Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 5.93m (19-5 1/2) Marcia McCord Jr Ithaca College 5.86m (19-2 3/4) Jenny Aronson Jr Wisconsin River Falls 5.74m (18-10) Anne Kersenbrock Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 5.72m (18-9 1/4) Mickey Jusme So Wheaton College (Ma) 5.70m (18-8 1/2) Jennifer Adams So Rochester Inst Tech 5.63m (18-5 3/4) Aubrey Loy Sr Mount Union College 5.62m (18-5 1/4) Lauren Alpert So Illinois Wesleyan 5.61m (18-5) Nikki Hay Sr Springfield College 5.58m (18-3 3/4) 10 Micah Leonard Fr Moravian College 5.58m (18-3 3/4) Sara Poppe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 5.57m (18-3 1/4) Symonne Scott Sr Moravian College 5.56m (18-3) Laura Peterson So Bowdoin College 5.56m (18-3) LaCear Hubbard Fr Lynchburg College 5.55m (18-2 1/2) 15 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Nakeisha Jones So Tufts University 11.95m (39-2 1/2) Tanasia Hoffler Fr Williams College 11.86m (38-11) Skye Morrison So Wartburg College 11.82m (38-9 1/2) Sara Poppe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 11.80m (38-8 3/4) Ashton May Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 11.78m (38-7 3/4) Nikki Hay Sr Springfield College 11.73m (38-6) Marcia McCord Jr Ithaca College 11.73m (38-6) Ashlea Peter Sr Wisconsin Stout 11.72m (38-5 1/2) Destiney Jones So Texas Lutheran 11.72m (38-5 1/2) Jessica Walker So Buffalo State 11.66m (38-3 1/4) 10 Lauren Attiah So Emory University 11.65m (38-2 3/4) Mickey Jusme So Wheaton College (Ma) 11.63m (38-2) Micah Leonard Fr Moravian College 11.63m (38-2) Faustine Chukwuezi Fr Farmingdale S U N Y 11.54m (37-10 1/2) Kristen Bates Sr Messiah College 11.52m (37-9 1/2) 15 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

SHOT PUT Alyssa Pirinelli Sr St. Lawrence 14.69m (48-2 1/2) Jecel Gerner Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.40m (47-3) Ellie Sitek Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.10m (46-3 1/4) Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca Sr Bates College 13.93m (45-8 1/2) Nicole Murphy Sr University of Chicago 13.92m (45-8) Holly Ozanich Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 13.75m (45-1 1/2) Christy Bohl Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 13.75m (45-1 1/2) Claire Ray Sr University of Chicago 13.71m (44-11 3/4) Morgan Darrow Jr Buena Vista Univ 13.63m (44-8 3/4) Sarah Reasoner Jr Calvin College 13.60m (44-7 1/2) 10 Sam Broderius Jr Gustavus Adolphus 13.55m (44-5 1/2) Susie Trzebiatowski Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 13.41m (44-0) Gloria Lehr Sr Monmouth College (Il) 13.35m (43-9 3/4) Brittany Frederick So Wisconsin Eau Claire 13.21m (43-4 1/4) Deanna Dirkschneider Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 13.20m (43-3 3/4) 15 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

WEIGHT THROW Claire Ray Sr University of Chicago 19.07m (62-6 3/4) Rochaunda Harris Jr Greenville College 18.45m (60-6 1/2) Mindy Harrington Jr Carthage College 18.10m (59-4 3/4) Holly Ozanich Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 18.05m (59-2 3/4) Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca Sr Bates College 17.54m (57-6 1/2) Alyssa Pirinelli Sr St. Lawrence 17.36m (56-11 1/2) Kristin Constantine Jr University of Chicago 17.34m (56-10 3/4) Ahvia Greene Jr Carthage College 17.29m (56-8 3/4) Fatima Rose So Springfield College 17.00m (55-9 1/4) Susie Trzebiatowski Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.96m (55-7 3/4) 10 Ellie Sitek Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.91m (55-5 3/4) Emily Niehaus So Centre College 16.64m (54-7 1/4) Jessa Luebke Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 16.55m (54-3 3/4) Brittany Frederick So Wisconsin Eau Claire 16.43m (53-11) Amanda Brichacek Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 16.41m (53-10 1/4) Nicole Murphy Sr University of Chicago 16.28m (53-5) Christy Bohl Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 16.27m (53-4 1/2) 17 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

HIGH JUMP La'shonda Carter So New Jersey City U 1.75m (5-8 3/4) Shelby Demos Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 1.73m (5-8) Elizabeth Evans Fr Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 1.73m (5-8) Leeanne Nowicki Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 1.70m (5-7) Julie Paschal Fr Williams College 1.70m (5-7) Krystal Jackson Sr Coe College 1.70m (5-7) Lisa Shepherd Sr Richard Stockton 1.69m (5-6 1/2) Michelle Criscione Jr North Central College 1.69m (5-6 1/2) Kaelene Lundstrum Sr Gustavus Adolphus 1.68m (5-6) Theresa Ford Fr Emory University 1.68m (5-6) 10 Paige Peltzer So University of Chicago 1.68m (5-6) Erin Hollinger So Case Western Reserve 1.68m (5-6) Kinsey Bak So Simpson College 1.67m (5-5 3/4) Kailey Honn Jr Manchester College 1.67m (5-5 3/4) Emma Dewart So Ithaca College 1.67m (5-5 3/4) Suzanne Bernier Sr Brandeis University 1.67m (5-5 3/4) 16 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

POLE VAULT Anna Heim Sr Moravian College 4.10m (13-5 1/4) Rachel Secrest Sr North Central College 4.02m (13-2 1/4) Nicole Hope So Ohio Northern 3.90m (12-9 1/2) Catherine Street So Linfield College 3.90m (12-9 1/2) Hayley Suckow Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 3.85m (12-7 1/2) Abby Schaffer So Widener University 3.85m (12-7 1/2) Alexandra Faust Sr Muhlenberg College 3.85m (12-7 1/2) Rebecca Grafenauer Sr CarrollUniversity(Wi) 3.85m (12-7 1/2) Etta Grover-Silva Sr Smith College 3.80m (12-5 1/2) Karin Fisher Jr Mass Inst Technology 3.76m (12-4) 10 Ligia Bolivar Fr Texas Lutheran 3.75m (12-3 1/2) Hazel Briner Jr Mass Inst Technology 3.75m (12-3 1/2) Amie Fillmore Sr St. Olaf College 3.72m (12-2 1/2) Michelle Favre Fr Ramapo College 3.71m (12-2) Holly Rollins Jr McMurry University 3.70m (12-1 1/2) 15 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

PENTATHLON Emma Dewart So Ithaca College 3508 Kaelene Lundstrum Sr Gustavus Adolphus 3468 Hazel Briner Jr Mass Inst Technology 3379 Janey Helland Jr Gustavus Adolphus 3369 Leah Kay Sr Concordia Moorhead 3345 Candace Norville Sr Illinois College 3329 Kinsey Bak So Simpson College 3315 Kristen Bates Sr Messiah College 3301 Jill Ziskovsky Jr Central College (Ia) 3292 Courtney Hartman Sr Bridgewater (Virginia 3261 10 Emily Oliver Jr Baldwin-Wallace 3247 Sarah Thompson So Carthage College 3230 Carissa Bentz Sr Central College (Ia) 3205 Brittany Brown Fr Thiel College 3201 Melissa Savino Jr North Central College 3169 Brittany Melloy Jr Wartburg College 3166 Lauren Koppel Sr Ithaca College 3162 17 entrants
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916