NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

Cap Center, Capitol University, Columbus

March 11-12, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER DASH ======================= Automatic 6.34 Eric Woodruff Sr Moravian 6.37 3/04 ECAC Division III Xavier Mateen Sr Buffalo State 6.38c (6.86) 2/19 Deneault Invitatio DeShaun Thomas Sr Farmingdale St. 6.38c (6.86) 12/08 St. John's Univer Kenneth Turner So McMurry 6.38 2/26 NWU Indoor Open Jeremiah Edwards Jr Rose-Hulman 6.39 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Zach Lee Sr Wis -La Crosse 6.40 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Scott Thomas Sr Mount Union 6.41 2/12 DIII All-Ohio Indo Nick Ward Sr Augsburg 6.42 3/04 MIAC Indoor Champi Justin Allen So Buffalo State 6.42 3/04 ECAC Division III Sam Flood Sr Wis -Stout 6.42 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali 10 Dominique Kone So Colby 6.43 1/29 Bowdoin-Colby-Spri Davivorn Dowe Jr Dubuque 6.43 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Phillip Jones So Dubuque 6.43 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Jordan Werner So Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 6.43 2/26 2011 NAC Indoor Ch Keith Ingram Sr Wis -Stevens Point 6.43 1/22 UW-P/UW-EC/UW-SP T Nick Bee Fr Wis -Whitewater 6.43c (6.91) 3/04 Wisconsin NCAA Qua 16 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

400 METER DASH Ben Scheetz Sr Amherst 47.97c (47.47) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Justin Allen So Buffalo State 48.14c (47.64) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Gino Bisceglia So Cortland St. 48.57c (48.07) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Kevin Cunningham Sr McMurry 48.67c (48.17) 3/04 Arkansas Final Qua Chris Malaya Sr Washington U. 48.68 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Jon Howard So North Central (Ill ) 48.72 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi ======================= Automatic 48.75 Dan Benton So North Central (Ill ) 48.85 2/12 Men's Chicagoland Brandon Bennett-Green Fr Neumann 48.97c (48.47) 2/11 Lafayette/Rider Wi Peter Rice Jr Muhlenberg 49.17c (48.67) 2/19 NYU Team Challenge Craig Amado So Ric 49.26c (48.76) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra 10 Paul Yerhot Jr Wis -La Crosse 49.29c (48.69) 2/10 Iowa State Classic Jacob Schwab Jr Ohio Northern 49.37 2/25 2011 Ohio Athletic Dan McKinney Jr Nyu 49.40 2/26 UAA Indoor Track & 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

800 METER RUN Ben Scheetz Sr Amherst 1:48.68c (1:48.08) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra Jake Waterman So Wabash 1:50.87 2/26 Anderson Fred Wilt Emmanuel Bofa Sr Whitworth 1:51.13c (1:50.23) 3/05 UW Last Chance Qua Kevin McCarthy Jr Wabash 1:52.03 2/26 Anderson Fred Wilt Mike Hutton So St. Thomas (Minn ) 1:52.14c (1:51.24) 2/10 Iowa State Classic Drew Clark Jr Principia 1:52.34 2/05 Dr. Jim Green Invi Jeff Marvel Fr Tufts 1:52.72c (1:52.12) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra ======================= Automatic 1:52.80 David Litsheim Jr Wis -Stevens Point 1:52.83 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Connor Rose Jr Tufts 1:53.04c (1:52.44) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra Andrew Wells-Qu Sr U. of Chicago 1:53.15 2/04 Leonard Squig Co 10 Tyler Newhook Jr Messiah 1:53.38c (1:52.78) 3/04 Columbia Last Chan Matthew Winkler Sr Christopher Newport 1:53.60c (1:53.00) 3/05 VT Qualifier 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

MILE RUN Nick Guarino Sr Fredonia St. 4:05.68c (4:04.68) 3/04 ECAC Division III Patrick Klein Jr Wis -Platteville 4:06.85 1/28 Wisconsin Badger E Matt Turlip Jr Nyu 4:07.65c (4:06.65) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Will Yochum Sr Amherst 4:08.16c (4:07.16) 1/28 2011 Boston Univer Steven Corsello Sr Amherst 4:08.48c (4:07.48) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer ======================= Automatic 4:10.40 Russell Speiden So Elizabethtown 4:11.24c (4:10.24) 3/04 Columbia Last Chan Dennie Waite Sr Tcnj 4:11.88c (4:10.88) 3/04 ECAC Division III Greg Whittle So Calvin 4:11.96 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Makorobondo Salukombo Jr Denison 4:12.93 3/04 North Coast AC Ind Kirkwood Donavin Sr Cornell College 4:13.06 2/11 Darren Young Class 10 Clay Reynolds Sr Gettysburg 4:13.21c (4:12.21) 3/04 Columbia Last Chan Derek Bischak Sr Rose-Hulman 4:13.84 1/29 Rose-Hulman Engine 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

5000 METER RUN Mike Heymann Sr Plattsburgh St. 14:16.65c (14:13.05) 1/28 2011 Boston Univer Lee Berube Sr Geneseo St. 14:23.89 12/04 Cornell Relays ======================= Automatic 14:30.00 Mike Spain Sr North Central (Ill ) 14:30.53 1/21 Cardinal Opener Nick Kramer Jr Calvin 14:31.30c (14:25.80) 2/11 GVSU Big Meet Neal Klein Jr North Central (Ill ) 14:31.36 2/04 Leonard Squig Co Ben Sathre Jr St. Thomas (Minn ) 14:32.82 3/04 MIAC Indoor Champi Michael Schmidt So Middlebury 14:33.07c (14:29.47) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Brian Butzler Sr Wis -Whitewater 14:33.14 2/04 Leonard Squig Co David Stilin Sr Wis -La Crosse 14:34.26 2/04 Leonard Squig Co Anders Hulleberg Sr Haverford 14:34.44c (14:30.84) 1/28 2011 Boston Univer 10 Kent Pecora Sr Dickinson 14:34.74c (14:31.14) 2/11 Lafayette/Rider Wi Dan Kerley So North Central (Ill ) 14:34.94 2/25 CCIW Indoor Confer Thomas Breitbach Jr Wis -Eau Claire 14:35.77 2/12 UW-Platteville Inv 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

55 METER HURDLES Dan Davis Jr Washington U. 7.50 1/29 Rose-Hulman Engine Kevin Janata Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.51c (8.09) 2/18 GPAC Indoor Champi Kyle Gilroy Sr Tcnj 7.51 3/04 ECAC Division III Joe Pruckno Jr Utica 7.52 3/04 ECAC Division III ======================= Automatic 7.55 Will Brown Sr Montclair State 7.56c (8.14) 1/21 Albany Great Dane Austin Curbow Jr Otterbein 7.57 2/12 DIII All-Ohio Indo Sutton Coleman Jr Rose-Hulman 7.59 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Chris Rones Fr Buffalo State 7.61 3/04 ECAC Division III Kevon Brown So Rutgers-Newark 7.62c (8.20) 1/07 Metro Coaches Invi Tyler Jackson Jr Washington U. 7.62 1/29 Rose-Hulman Engine 10 Patrick Keyes Sr Wis -Eau Claire 7.66 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Brian Andreycak Sr U. of Chicago 7.69 2/26 UAA Indoor Track & James Butler So Wis -River Falls 7.69 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= Automatic 3:17.00 McMurry (Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham, Phillip Harris, Terry Smith) 3:17.17c (3:15.17) 3/04 Arkansas Final Qua Ohio Wesleyan (Ethan Freet, Silas Jolliff, Matt Martin, Sean Patrick) 3:17.30c (3:14.90) 2/18 Akron Zips Open North Central (Ill ) (Dan Benton, Jon Caron, Jon Howard, Bai Kabba) 3:17.73 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Wis -La Crosse (Aric Hoeshcen, Terrence Thigpen, Paul Yerhot, Tyson Young) 3:17.82c (3:15.42) 2/10 Iowa State Classic Williams (Jabulani Blyden, Taylor Fitzgerald, Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco) 3:18.12c (3:16.12) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra Wis -Stevens Point (David Litsheim, Joshua Schwinn, Zach Scott-Keyser, Tom Wenzler) 3:18.19 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Wis -Oshkosh (John Cejka, David Edwards, Chris Lipke, Corey Wilch) 3:18.29 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Wis -River Falls (Scott Jensen, Indy Liljevall, Lucas Mueller, Nick Zeien) 3:18.30 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Amherst (Andre Gary, Matt Melton, Andrew Reed, Ben Scheetz) 3:18.67c (3:16.67) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra Cortland St. (Eric Banks, Gino Bisceglia, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Stephan Linton) 3:18.88c (3:16.88) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer 10 10 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY Amherst (Steven Corsello, Tommy Moore, Ben Scheetz, Will Yochum) 9:52.11c (9:49.11) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Mit (Kyle Hannon, Patrick Marx, Daniel Ronde, Logan Trimble) 9:55.13c (9:52.13) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Wis -Oshkosh (John Cejka, Brett DeNure, Nate Stymiest, Ben Wizner) 9:55.45 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Geneseo St. (Lee Berube, Kevin Bronson, Niko Brown, Mark Streb) 9:56.21c (9:53.21) 1/28 2011 Boston Univer Bowdoin (Colin Fong, Matthew Gamache, Matthew Hillard, Coby Horowitz) 9:57.39c (9:54.39) 3/04 ECAC Division III Allegheny (Tony Dipre, Andrew Mahone, Taylor Throckmorton, Mike Vlah) 9:57.42c (9:54.42) 2/11 2011 Boston Univer Nyu (Steven Au-Yeung, Dan McKinney, James Patterson, Matt Turlip) 9:57.88c (9:54.88) 3/04 ECAC Division III ======================= Automatic 9:59.00 Haverford (Eric Arnold, Andrew Golato, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Tim Schoch) 9:59.01c (9:56.01) 2/19 NYU Team Challenge Wis -La Crosse (Bruce Schmitz, Brian Shonat, David Stilin, Tyson Young) 9:59.31 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Wis -Eau Claire (Alex Adkinson, Jake Dennis-Oehling, Aaron Easker, Jake Zander) 9:59.45 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali 10 10 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

LONG JUMP Ethan Miller Jr Central College 7.36m (24-1 3/4) 2/25 IIAC Indoor Champi Isaac Vazquez So Wis -La Crosse 7.32m (24-0 1/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Jack Chatelain So Nebraska Wesleyan 7.22m (23-8 1/4) 1/28 2011 Concordia Cla ======================= Automatic 7.20m (23-7 1/2) Wendell Booth So Wartburg 7.19m (23-7 1/4) 2/25 IIAC Indoor Champi Kevin Coyle Jr Springfield 7.18m (23-6 3/4) 12/04 Springfield Colle Tomas Velasquez Sr Cortland St. 7.16m (23-6) 2/12 Kane Invitational Ben Harmon Sr Washington U. 7.14m (23-5 1/4) 2/26 UAA Indoor Track & Qasim Ellis Sr Farmingdale St. 7.10m (23-3 1/2) 12/08 St. John's Univer Pierson Singleton So Methodist 7.10m (23-3 1/2) 2/04 Niswonger Invitati Kyle Devins Sr Ithaca 7.08m (23-2 3/4) 1/30 Empire 8 Champions 10 Kellen McCrary Jr Wis -La Crosse 7.08m (23-2 3/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C John Kersenbrock So Nebraska Wesleyan 7.07m (23-2 1/2) 2/26 NWU Indoor Open Jonas Elusme Fr Wartburg 7.05m (23-1 3/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Chrys Jones Sr Centre 15.33m (50-3 1/2) 2/26 Anderson Fred Wilt Pat Zeunik Sr Augustana (Ill ) 15.05m (49-4 1/2) 2/04 Leonard Squig Co Marcus Smith So Wis -Whitewater 15.03m (49-3 3/4) 2/04 Leonard Squig Co Chris Perry Fr Umass Dartmouth 14.72m (48-3 1/2) 2/18 New England Divisi Carl Luxhoj Sr Coast Guard 14.71m (48-3 1/4) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra Tommie Lark Jr Wesleyan 14.69m (48-2 1/2) 2/18 New England Divisi Isaac Vazquez So Wis -La Crosse 14.69m (48-2 1/2) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C ======================= Automatic 14.68m (48-2) Aaron Green Fr Cortland St. 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 2/12 Kane Invitational Kevin Coyle Jr Springfield 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 3/04 ECAC Division III Kellen McCrary Jr Wis -La Crosse 14.59m (47-10 1/2) 2/04 Leonard Squig Co 10 Qasim Ellis Sr Farmingdale St. 14.47m (47-5 3/4) 1/07 Metro Coaches Invi Eyo Ekpo So St. Thomas (Minn ) 14.47m (47-5 3/4) 3/04 MIAC Indoor Champi Ben Hammond Jr Stockton 14.46m (47-5 1/4) 3/04 ECAC Division III 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

SHOT PUT Elliott Bulling Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 17.78m (58-4) 2/11 Darren Young Class Brennan McKeag Jr Hamline 17.15m (56-3 1/4) 2/05 Border Battle Kevin Phipps Sr Baldwin-Wallace 17.09m (56-1) 2/04 Findlay Indoor Tra Andy Novak Jr Wis -La Crosse 17.09m (56-1) 2/10 Iowa State Classic Pete Delzer So Wis -Oshkosh 16.84m (55-3) 1/21 Cardinal Opener David Pless So Bates 16.83m (55-2 3/4) 2/18 New England Divisi Paul Davis Fr McMurry 16.82m (55-2 1/4) 2/26 NWU Indoor Open Nick Baatz So Wis -Oshkosh 16.79m (55-1) 3/04 Wisconsin NCAA Qua Tony Baker Sr Wis -Oshkosh 16.76m (55-0) 3/04 Wisconsin NCAA Qua ======================= Automatic 16.70m (54-9 1/2) Ethan Waldman Sr Bates 16.67m (54-8 1/4) 2/05 Maine State Men's 10 Robert Kapustka Jr North Central (Ill ) 16.45m (53-11 3/4) 2/12 Men's Chicagoland Sean Denard Jr Mount Union 16.37m (53-8 1/2) 2/05 Mount Union Wuske Matt Graber Sr Central College 16.33m (53-7) 2/25 IIAC Indoor Champi 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

WEIGHT THROW Bryan Kolacz Sr Keene State 20.04m (65-9) 12/04 2010 Smith Colleg Andrew Brueggen Sr Saint Mary's (Minn ) 19.68m (64-6 3/4) 3/04 MIAC Indoor Champi Christopher Murtagh Sr Bates 19.43m (63-9) 3/04 ECAC Division III Darien West Sr Illinois Wesleyan 19.36m (63-6 1/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Ben Ludtke Jr Wis -Oshkosh 19.23m (63-1 1/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Pete Delzer So Wis -Oshkosh 19.19m (62-11 1/2) 3/04 Wisconsin NCAA Qua Tony Baker Sr Wis -Oshkosh 19.04m (62-5 3/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Kevin Phipps Sr Baldwin-Wallace 18.98m (62-3 1/4) 2/04 Findlay Indoor Tra Robert Kapustka Jr North Central (Ill ) 18.92m (62-1) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Ray Lund Sr Brockport St. 18.85m (61-10 1/4) 2/12 Kane Invitational 10 ======================= Automatic 18.75m (61-6 1/4) Tony Sigrist Jr Wis -Eau Claire 18.72m (61-5) 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Kenneth Cooper So Mit 18.64m (61-2) 2/12 MIT Coed Invitatio Steven Kirk Jr Illinois Wesleyan 18.63m (61-1 1/2) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Chinedum Umachi Jr Mit 18.59m (61-0) 2/25 NEICAAA Indoor Tra 14 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= Automatic 2.10m (6-10 3/4) Nick Byom Sr Monmouth (Ill ) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 2/04 IWU Keck Indoor Ec Tyler Hannam Sr Monmouth (Ill ) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Jonas Elusme Fr Wartburg 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 1/28 Wartburg Lutheran Zach Mixdorf Fr Wis -Stevens Point 2.08m (6-9 3/4) 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Justin Gewirtz Sr Albright 2.06m (6-9) 2/26 MAC Indoor Track & Jay Quick Sr Bethel (Minn ) 2.06m (6-9) 3/04 MIAC Indoor Champi Zach Heerspink So North Central (Ill ) 2.06m (6-9) 2/25 CCIW Indoor Confer Braden McMonigle Jr Wilmington (Ohio) 2.06m (6-9) 1/22 Otterbein Home Mee Nicholas Sinon Fr Augustana (Ill ) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Cory Trump Sr Capital 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 2/05 Greater Columbus I 10 Ethan Miller Jr Central College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 2/25 IIAC Indoor Champi Mike McManus Sr Geneseo St. 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 1/29 MIT Coed Invitatio Dillon Binkley Sr Illinois College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Jordan Sathoff Jr Wartburg 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Clai Catto Jr Wis -River Falls 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Travis Morehouse Jr Wis -Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C Luke Buchholz Sr Wis -Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 2/04 Leonard Squig Co 17 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

POLE VAULT Peter Geraghty So North Central (Ill ) 5.22m (17-1 1/2) 2/25 CCIW Indoor Confer Craig Van Leeuwen Jr Ramapo 5.20m (17-0 3/4) 2/20 NJAC Indoor Track Mike Dempsey Sr Rit 5.16m (16-11) 3/04 ECAC Division III Daniel Drewek Jr Wis -Stout 5.11m (16-9 1/4) 2/25 2011 WIAC Indoor C ======================= Automatic 5.10m (16-8 3/4) John Wood Jr North Central (Ill ) 5.10m (16-8 3/4) 1/28 NCC Quad Josh Winder Fr North Central (Ill ) 5.10m (16-8 3/4) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Thomas Stacey So North Central (Ill ) 5.03m (16-6) 3/04 NCC Final Qualifyi Nathan Peterson Jr Mit 5.01m (16-5 1/4) 3/04 ECAC Division III Jeremiah Burish Jr Wis -La Crosse 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 3/05 UWSP Pointer Quali Ryan Pericozzi Jr Cortland St. 4.90m (16-0 3/4) 2/12 Kane Invitational 10 Timothy Layng Jr Moravian 4.86m (15-11 1/4) 3/04 ECAC Division III Jay Wall Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 4.85m (15-11) 3/05 Iowa State NCAA Qu 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top

PENTATHLON Ethan Miller Jr Central College 3876 2/11 Darren Young Penta Kurtis Brondyke Sr Central College 3759 2/11 Darren Young Class ======================= Automatic 3700 Ben Harmon Sr Washington U. 3634 2/04 IWU Keck Indoor Ec Richard Roethel So Christopher Newport 3629 3/02 CNU Last Chance Pe Brian Thill Jr Wis -Stevens Point 3605 2/05 UWSP Pointer Invit Bart Mestelle Jr Wis -Eau Claire 3573 2/05 UWSP Pointer Invit Isaac Nicholson Sr Williams 3539 2/18 New England Divisi Matt Borchardt Sr North Central (Ill ) 3538 1/14 Private College In Kevin Diederich Sr Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 3526 3/04 Karl Schlender Las Joe Yoder So Heidelberg 3506 3/05 Mount Union Last C 10 Matt Marion Sr Rit 3496 3/04 ECAC Division III Alan German Jr Wis -Oshkosh 3482 3/04 Karl Schlender Las 12 entrants
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.